Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:14:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:14:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
6 Trains / 54 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1508.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Amritsar   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC010:53+20JAT*315:30+228h 37m13
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1569 km55 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+11JAT214:40+2824h 57m17
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1570 km63 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:50+7JAT314:40+2324h 50m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1569 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:50+26JAT314:40+4824h 50m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1569 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:50+9JAT114:40+2324h 50m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1569 km63 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC2,317:48+24JAT*101:25+131h 37m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1501 km47 km/hr


54 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Amritsar   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +33h 10m+1JAT??05:25+2429h 1m9
S   T S
1625 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +08h 0m-2JAT??05:45+429h 21m-15
S   T S
1562 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +18h 10m-1JAT??06:15+3429h 51m-12
S   T S
1562 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +14h 50m-1JAT??03:00+1226h 36m-14
S   T S
1562 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...BRC??00:24+13NZMArr +5/Dep +14h 50m-4JAT??03:00+1226h 36m-4
 MT    
1562 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+14JPArr +12/Dep +183h 45m+6JAT??08:20+2531h 46m15
SMTWTFS
1650 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+13INDBArr +3/Dep 3h 10m+0JAT??16:10+1:3338h 59m36
SMTWTFS
1978 kmSAAD*^~-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...BRC??02:21+44NZMArr +22/Dep +13h 55m-21JAT??06:15+3427h 54m-2
   WT  
1563 kmHussain*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+15ROUArr +35/Dep +75h 1m-28JAT??14:10-83h 49m68
SMTWTFS
3731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BRC??02:44+14ADIArr +14/Dep +25h 55m-12JAT??15:20+1636h 36m7
S      
1587 kmrdb*^-
2172
Σ BCT-ST-BRC-NZM-NDL...BRC??02:58+14NZMArr +4/Dep +01h 55m-4JAT??05:45+426h 47m0
SMTWTFS
1562 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...BRC??02:58+14NZMArr +4/Dep +1:031h 43m+59JAT??10:05+3731h 7m61
SMTWTFS
1569 kmVinay Kumar~-
3469
Σ Himdargah Express&...BRC??02:58+14UMBArr +23/Dep +3050m+7JAT??08:20+2529h 22m16
SMTWTFS
1628 kmVinay Kumar~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...BRC??02:58+14NZMArr +4/Dep +12h 5m-3JAT??06:15+3427h 17m3
SMTWTFS
1562 kmAbhishek Rai-
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...BRC??02:58+14NZMArr +4/Dep 3h 15m+0JAT??14:10+2:5835h 12m66
SMTWTFS
1638 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...BRC??02:58+14JRCArr +49/Dep +572h 4m+8JAT??09:45+1130h 47m11
  T    
1628 kmRony-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??02:58+14NZMArr +4/Dep +13h 30m-3JAT??07:20+3428h 22m2
 M W  S
1560 kmRony-
17195
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??02:58+14NZMArr +4/Dep +13h 30m-3JAT??07:25+828h 27m-2
S T  F 
1560 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...BRC??02:58+14ASRArr +20/Dep +4418h 10m+24JAT??04:55+1149h 57m24
S      
1706 kmIndian News Paper ar...-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BRC??03:07+15ADIArr /Dep +25h 30m+0JAT??15:20+1636h 13m10
S      
1587 kmrdb*^-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +04h 10m-1JAT??05:45+425h 40m2
  T   S
1570 kmLakshay-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +15h 45m+0JAT??07:25+827h 20m0
  T    
1568 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +14h 20m+0JAT??06:15+3426h 10m5
  T   S
1570 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+4JPArr +14/Dep +181h 50m+4JAT??08:20+2528h 15m18
 M W   
1650 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +356h 0m+34JAT??08:20+2528h 15m18
  T   S
1568 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +33h 40m+2JAT??08:05+1:0928h 0m25
  T   S
1568 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +1:014h 50m+1:00JAT??10:05+3730h 0m63
  T   S
1570 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +11h 0m+0JAT??03:00+1222h 55m3
  T   S
1570 kmRony-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BRC??04:23+8ADIArr -1/Dep +14h 45m+2JAT??19:35+639h 12m46
SMTWTFS
1577 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BRC??04:23+8ADIArr -1/Dep +23h 50m+3JAT??15:20+1634h 57m8
S      
1588 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BRC??05:02+16ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10JAT??19:35+638h 33m23
    T S
1577 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...BRC??05:02+11ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10JAT??19:35+638h 33m24
   W F 
1577 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BRC??05:14+18ADIArr +6/Dep +23h 10m-4JAT??15:20+1634h 6m-23
S      
1588 kmrdb*^-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC??05:27+18NZMArr -16/Dep +11h 10m+17JAT??06:15+3424h 48m-1
    T  
1562 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...BRC??05:31+58ADIArr /Dep +13h 55m+0JAT??19:35+638h 4m15
SM  T S
1577 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BRC??05:45+2ADIArr +2/Dep +13h 35m-1JAT??19:35+637h 50m42
  T    
1577 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BRC??05:45+12ADIArr +3/Dep +13h 35m-2JAT??19:35+637h 50m40
S      
1577 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...BRC??06:10+12ADIArr +16/Dep +13h 25m-15JAT??19:35+637h 25m50
   W  S
1577 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BRC??08:10+5ADIArr -3/Dep +150m+4JAT??19:35+635h 25m36
SMTWTFS
1577 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+25ADIArr +18/Dep +15h 10m-17JAT??04:55+1140h 57m8
S      
1743 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+18ADIArr +7/Dep +14h 25m-6JAT??04:55+1140h 18m8
S      
1743 km~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+54ADIArr +47/Dep +12h 55m-46JAT??04:55+1138h 42m8
no arr/dep
1742 kmGaneshShirke82-
10259
Σ North South Superf...BRC??17:56+1:22UMBArr +13/Dep +276h 55m+14JAT??05:25+2435h 29m9
    T  
1569 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...BRC??17:56+43UMBArr +8/Dep +186h 30m+10JAT??04:30+3234h 34m1
S T    
1569 kmKSG*^~-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...BRC??17:56+43NDLSArr -4/Dep +16h 10m+5JAT??03:00+1233h 4m-12
S T    
1570 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??17:56+1:22NDLSArr +4/Dep +16h 10m-3JAT??03:00+1233h 4m-14
    T  
1570 kmRony-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...BRC018:13+19NDLSArr +11/Dep +16h 50m-10JAT203:00+1256h 47m-5
SMTWTFS
2018 km~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...BRC??18:49+16NZMArr +2/Dep +452h 35m+43JAT??21:10+5126h 21m13
  T    
1573 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr -2/Dep +012h 5m+2JAT??05:45+432h 17m0
SMTWTFS
1570 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr -2/Dep +4555m+47JAT??21:10+5123h 42m13
  T    
1580 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr -2/Dep +18h 55m+3JAT??03:00+1229h 32m1
SMTWTFS
1570 km~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +4/Dep +34h 55m-1JAT??05:25+2430h 54m20
SMTWTFS
1625 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +4/Dep +16h 35m-3JAT??03:00+1228h 29m-3
SMTWTFS
1562 kmSmit Kasera-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??23:12+1NZMArr +11/Dep +13h 45m-10JAT??03:00+1227h 48m2
S  W   
1562 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site