Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:25:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:25:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
6 Trains / 53 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1472.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Amritsar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC010:53-JAT*315:30-28h 37m13
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1569 km55 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+13JAT214:40+3824h 57m17
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1569 km63 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:50+24JAT314:40+1:1124h 50m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1569 km63 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:50+36JAT314:40+1:2424h 50m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1569 km63 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:50+7JAT114:40+4724h 50m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1569 km63 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC2,317:48+21JAT*101:25-831h 37m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1500 km47 km/hr


53 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Amritsar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC??00:24+26NZMArr +22/Dep +43h 10m-18JAT??05:25+4229h 1m9
S   T S
1624 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...BRC??00:24+26NZMArr +22/Dep +28h 0m-20JAT??05:45+829h 21m-15
S   T S
1561 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+26NZMArr +22/Dep +28h 10m-20JAT??06:15+4529h 51m-12
S   T S
1561 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...BRC??00:24+26NZMArr +22/Dep +24h 50m-20JAT??03:00-226h 36m-14
S   T S
1561 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...BRC??00:24+15NZMArr +30/Dep +24h 50m-28JAT??03:00-226h 36m-4
 MT    
1561 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+21JPArr +19/Dep +353h 45m+16JAT??08:20+1:1431h 46m15
SMTWTFS
1650 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+16INDBArr +9/Dep +13h 10m-8JAT??16:10+2:3638h 59m36
SMTWTFS
1978 kmSAAD*^~-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...BRC??02:21+39NZMArr +21/Dep +23h 55m-19JAT??06:15+4527h 54m-2
   WT  
1562 kmHussain*^~-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BRC??02:44+18ADIArr +21/Dep +15h 55m-20JAT??15:20+3236h 36m7
S      
1587 kmrdb*^-
2172
Σ BCT-ST-BRC-NZM-NDL...BRC??02:58+17NZMArr +17/Dep +21h 55m-15JAT??05:45+826h 47m0
SMTWTFS
1561 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...BRC??02:58+17NZMArr +17/Dep +1:351h 43m+1:18JAT??10:05+1:2931h 7m61
SMTWTFS
1568 kmVinay Kumar~-
3469
Σ Himdargah Express&...BRC??02:58+17UMBArr +37/Dep +1:1450m+37JAT??08:20+1:1429h 22m16
SMTWTFS
1628 kmVinay Kumar~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...BRC??02:58+17NZMArr +17/Dep +22h 5m-15JAT??06:15+4527h 17m3
SMTWTFS
1561 kmAbhishek Rai-
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...BRC??02:58+17NZMArr +17/Dep 3h 15m+0JAT??14:10+3:3535h 12m66
SMTWTFS
1639 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...BRC??02:58+17JRCArr +1:04/Dep +482h 4m-16JAT??09:45+2830h 47m11
  T    
1627 kmRony-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??02:58+17NZMArr +17/Dep +13h 30m-16JAT??07:20+1:0528h 22m2
 M W  S
1560 kmRony-
17195
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??02:58+17NZMArr +17/Dep +13h 30m-16JAT??07:25+1428h 27m-2
S T  F 
1560 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...BRC??02:58+17ASRArr +36/Dep +4318h 10m+7JAT??04:55+849h 57m24
S      
1706 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BRC??03:07+21ADIArr +22/Dep +15h 30m-21JAT??15:20+3236h 13m10
S      
1587 kmrdb*^-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +24h 10m-17JAT??05:45+825h 40m2
  T   S
1569 kmLakshay-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +15h 45m-18JAT??07:25+1427h 20m0
  T    
1568 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +24h 20m-17JAT??06:15+4526h 10m5
  T   S
1569 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+13JPArr +14/Dep +351h 50m+21JAT??08:20+1:1428h 15m18
 M W   
1650 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +586h 0m+39JAT??08:20+1:1428h 15m18
  T   S
1568 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +33h 40m-16JAT??08:05+1:0628h 0m25
  T   S
1568 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +1:324h 50m+1:13JAT??10:05+1:2930h 0m63
  T   S
1569 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +21h 0m-17JAT??03:00-222h 55m3
  T   S
1569 kmRony-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BRC??04:23+10ADIArr +1/Dep +04h 45m-1JAT??19:35+839h 12m47
SMTWTFS
1576 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BRC??04:23+10ADIArr +1/Dep +13h 50m+0JAT??15:20+3234h 57m8
S      
1587 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BRC??05:02+13ADIArr +12/Dep +04h 25m-12JAT??19:35+838h 33m24
    T S
1576 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...BRC??05:02+19ADIArr +21/Dep +04h 25m-21JAT??19:35+838h 33m25
   W F 
1575 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BRC??05:14+27ADIArr +16/Dep +13h 10m-15JAT??15:20+3234h 6m-23
S      
1587 kmrdb*^-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC??05:27+8NZMArr -2/Dep +21h 10m+4JAT??06:15+4524h 48m-1
    T  
1561 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...BRC??05:31+34ADIArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36JAT??19:35+838h 4m16
SM  T S
1576 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BRC??05:45+5ADIArr -2/Dep +03h 35m+2JAT??19:35+837h 50m44
  T    
1576 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BRC??05:45+13ADIArr +4/Dep +03h 35m-4JAT??19:35+837h 50m41
S      
1576 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...BRC??06:10+28ADIArr +38/Dep +03h 25m-38JAT??19:35+837h 25m51
   W  S
1576 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BRC??08:10+8ADIArr -1/Dep +050m+1JAT??19:35+835h 25m37
SMTWTFS
1576 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+25ADIArr +20/Dep +25h 10m-18JAT??04:55+840h 57m8
S      
1743 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+20ADIArr +9/Dep +24h 25m-7JAT??04:55+840h 18m8
S      
1743 km~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+35ADIArr /Dep +22h 55m+0JAT??04:55+838h 42m8
no arr/dep
1742 kmGaneshShirke82-
10259
Σ North South Superf...BRC??17:56+48UMBArr +15/Dep +396h 55m+24JAT??05:25+4235h 29m9
    T  
1569 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...BRC??17:56+1:03UMBArr +33/Dep +256h 30m-8JAT??04:30+3734h 34m1
S T    
1569 kmGopal*^~-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...BRC??17:56+1:03NDLSArr +27/Dep +26h 10m-25JAT??03:00-233h 4m-12
S T    
1569 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??17:56+48NDLSArr +7/Dep +26h 10m-5JAT??03:00-233h 4m-14
    T  
1569 kmRony-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...BRC??18:13+16NDLSArr +18/Dep +26h 50m-16JAT??03:00-232h 47m-5
SMTWTFS
1568 km~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...BRC??18:49+12NZMArr +10/Dep +2:072h 35m+1:57JAT??21:10+1:3426h 21m13
  T    
1573 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...BRC??21:28+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +212h 5m-25JAT??05:45+832h 17m0
SMTWTFS
1569 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...BRC??21:28+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +2:0755m+1:40JAT??21:10+1:3423h 42m13
  T    
1580 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...BRC??21:28+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +28h 55m-25JAT??03:00-229h 32m1
SMTWTFS
1569 km~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +17/Dep +44h 55m-13JAT??05:25+4230h 54m20
SMTWTFS
1624 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +17/Dep +26h 35m-15JAT??03:00-228h 29m-3
SMTWTFS
1561 kmSmit Kasera-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??23:12+7NZMArr +40/Dep +23h 45m-38JAT??03:00-227h 48m2
S  W   
1561 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site