Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:16:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:16:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JU/Jodhpur Junction
20 Trains / 16 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 551.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWRBRC001:26+11JU*114:40-713h 14m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL556 km42 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRBRC001:26+32JU114:10+1712h 44m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km44 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBRC205:02+18BGKT*016:45+1111h 43m12
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km47 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBRC205:02+9JU*016:50-11h 48m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km47 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRBRC205:14+1:02JU016:30+1:0511h 16m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km49 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBRC305:45+10BGKT*017:10-411h 25m12
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL554 km48 km/hr
22965Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC305:45+17BGKT*016:50+1111h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km50 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRBRC014:13+39JU001:45+1411h 32m11
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL556 km48 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC??17:23+33JU004:00-10h 37m9
   W   
SL
3A2A
 556 km52 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBRC017:23+1:36JU004:05+1:3010h 42m7
      S
3A
RLWL556 km52 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC2,317:48+22JU104:30+2210h 42m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km52 km/hr
22915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRBRC018:45+9JU005:40+1810h 55m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km51 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRBRC219:15+19JU*506:30+611h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL556 km49 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRBRC519:43+2:12JU107:15+1:5911h 32m9
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL556 km48 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRBRC220:15-JU207:30-11h 15m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km52 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBRC520:15+27JU107:15+2811h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL556 km51 km/hr
22931Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC620:15+19JU107:15+2211h 0m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km51 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBRC621:50-JU109:35-11h 45m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km47 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBRC322:16+22JU010:45+2812h 29m7
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km45 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBRC022:16+8JU*110:00+1111h 44m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL556 km47 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1005
Σ Trivandrum jodhpur...BRC??00:24+25KOTAArr +32/Dep +215h 55m-11JU??22:10+1621h 46m9
S   T S
1077 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
2526
--
Σ MUMBAI -AHMEDABAD-...BRC??02:26+18ADIArr +13/Dep +61h 55m-7JU??20:35+1218h 9m41
SMTWTFS
560 kmRAAJ 25-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BRC??02:44+16ADIArr +18/Dep +15h 55m-17JU??18:25+2515h 41m-8
S      
556 kmrdb*^-
5019
--
Σ Chain to travel be...BRC??02:58+15SWMArr +26/Dep +72h 10m-19JU??22:10+1619h 12m24
SMTWTFS
1077 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BRC??03:07+19ADIArr /Dep +15h 30m+0JU??18:25+2515h 18m-5
S      
556 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BRC??04:23+10ADIArr +1/Dep +04h 45m-1JU??19:55+2015h 32m2
SMTWTFS
556 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BRC??04:23+10ADIArr +1/Dep +13h 50m+0JU??18:25+2514h 2m-7
S      
556 kmrdb*^-
1995
--
Σ Mysore Banglore jo...BRC??05:02+13MJArr +39/Dep +162h 45m-23JU??19:35+2314h 33m-16
    T S
556 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BRC??05:02+13ADIArr +12/Dep +04h 25m-12JU??19:55+2014h 53m-21
    T S
556 kmMJ*^-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BRC??05:14+25ADIArr +14/Dep +13h 10m-13JU??18:25+2513h 11m-38
S      
556 kmrdb*^-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...BRC??05:31+32ADIArr +22/Dep +03h 55m-22JU??19:55+2014h 24m-29
SM  T S
556 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BRC??05:45+6ADIArr -2/Dep +03h 35m+2JU??19:55+2014h 10m-1
  T    
556 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BRC??05:45+13ADIArr +4/Dep +03h 35m-4JU??19:55+2014h 10m-4
S      
556 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...BRC??06:10+29ADIArr +38/Dep +03h 25m-38JU??19:55+2013h 45m6
   W  S
556 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BRC??08:10+8ADIArr -1/Dep +050m+1JU??19:55+2011h 45m-8
SMTWTFS
556 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
15823
Σ chennai-ahmedabad-...BRC??16:41+27ADIArr +12/Dep +102h 15m-2BGKT??07:00-1014h 19m-21
     F 
581 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site