Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:13:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:13:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JU/Jodhpur Junction
20 Trains / 17 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 578.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWRBRC001:26+8JU*114:40-713h 14m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL556 km42 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRBRC001:26-JU114:10-12h 44m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL578 km45 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBRC205:02-BGKT*016:45-11h 43m12
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL574 km49 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBRC205:02+9JU*016:50-11h 48m6
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL556 km47 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRBRC205:14+30JU016:30+3911h 16m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km49 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBRC305:45+16BGKT*017:10+611h 25m12
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL552 km48 km/hr
22965Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC305:45+21BGKT*216:50+811h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km50 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRBRC014:13+51JU001:45+1811h 32m11
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL556 km48 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC??17:23+35JU004:00+5110h 37m9
   W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL556 km52 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBRC017:23+18JU104:05+1610h 42m7
      S
3A
RLWL556 km52 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC2,317:48+23JU104:30+3110h 42m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km52 km/hr
22915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRBRC018:45+6JU005:40+1210h 55m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km51 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRBRC219:15+18JU*506:30+1011h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL556 km49 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRBRC519:43+43JU107:15+4711h 32m9
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL556 km48 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRBRC220:15+27JU207:30+3911h 15m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km52 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBRC520:15+15JU107:15+2411h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL556 km51 km/hr
22931Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC620:15+19JU107:15+2511h 0m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km51 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBRC621:50+15JU109:35+1711h 45m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL579 km49 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBRC322:16+20JU010:45+3112h 29m7
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL578 km46 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBRC022:16+15JU*110:00+2611h 44m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL556 km47 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1005
Σ Trivandrum jodhpur...BRC??00:24+17KOTAArr +23/Dep +175h 55m-6JU??22:10+1421h 46m9
S   T S
1077 kmIri rules are differ...-
23206
--
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Jo...BRC??02:13+1:09RTMArr +58/Dep +1320m-45JU??19:35+1717h 22m15
  T    
882 kmIri rules are differ...-
2526
--
Σ MUMBAI -AHMEDABAD-...BRC??02:26+10ADIArr +6/Dep +51h 55m-1JU??20:35+1518h 9m41
SMTWTFS
560 kmRAAJ 25-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BRC??02:44+14ADIArr +15/Dep +25h 55m-13JU??18:25+3015h 41m-8
S      
555 kmrdb*^-
5019
--
Σ Chain to travel be...BRC??02:58+16SWMArr +25/Dep +52h 10m-20JU??22:10+1419h 12m24
SMTWTFS
1077 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BRC??03:07+16ADIArr +13/Dep +25h 30m-11JU??18:25+3015h 18m-5
S      
555 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BRC??04:23+9ADIArr +0/Dep +14h 45m+1JU??19:55+3015h 32m2
SMTWTFS
556 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BRC??04:23+9ADIArr +0/Dep +23h 50m+2JU??18:25+3014h 2m-7
S      
556 kmrdb*^-
1995
--
Σ Mysore Banglore jo...BRC??05:02+16MJArr +43/Dep +02h 45m-43JU??19:35+1014h 33m-16
    T S
556 kmIri rules are differ...-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BRC??05:02+16ADIArr +13/Dep +14h 25m-12JU??19:55+3014h 53m-21
    T S
556 kmMJ*^-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BRC??05:14+20ADIArr +7/Dep +23h 10m-5JU??18:25+3013h 11m-38
S      
556 kmrdb*^-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...BRC??05:31+1:01ADIArr /Dep +13h 55m+0JU??19:55+3014h 24m-29
SM  T S
556 kmIri rules are differ...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BRC??05:45+2ADIArr +1/Dep +13h 35m+0JU??19:55+3014h 10m-2
  T    
556 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BRC??05:45+13ADIArr +2/Dep +13h 35m-1JU??19:55+3014h 10m-4
S      
556 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...BRC??06:10+11ADIArr +15/Dep +13h 25m-14JU??19:55+3013h 45m6
   W  S
556 kmIri rules are differ...-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BRC??08:10+5ADIArr -3/Dep +150m+4JU??19:55+3011h 45m-8
SMTWTFS
556 kmIri rules are differ...-
15823
Σ chennai-ahmedabad-...BRC??16:41+22ADIArr +10/Dep +52h 15m-5BGKT??07:00-1414h 19m-21
     F 
581 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site