Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:12:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:12:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
2 Trains / 53 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+14TPT020:58+3632h 56m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1608 km49 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+3JTJ009:38+2139h 6m20
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2052 km52 km/hr


53 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +5/Dep +76h 24m+2TPT??13:58+2237h 38m20
S  WTF 
1650 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +5/Dep +76h 24m+2TPT??13:58-1137h 38m19
 M     
1650 kmAdiprem-
23241
--
Σ  BRC??00:53+10DDRArr +11/Dep +75h 40m-4TPT??13:58+2237h 5m4
S  WTF 
1650 kmKishor*^~-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+17BVIArr +9/Dep +75h 40m-2TPT??13:58+2236h 14m11
S  WTF 
1626 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+11BDTSArr +6/Dep +73h 40m+1TPT??13:58+2236h 6m12
S  WTF 
1645 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+11BDTSArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6TPT??13:58-1136h 6m11
 M     
1654 kmkushanmaths-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+15WRArr +22/Dep +1:382h 49m+1:16JTJ??17:25+2739h 4m25
SMTWTFS
2007 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+15NGPArr +5/Dep +2:0055m+1:55JTJ??17:53+4939h 32m28
   W   
2162 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+15HWHArr +52/Dep +22h 40m-50JTJ??21:35+3567h 14m12
    T  
3806 kmGopal*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr -2/Dep +02h 30m+2TPT??13:58+2235h 6m0
S  WTF 
1654 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+28BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9TPT??13:58+2234h 45m6
    T  
1653 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+28BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9TPT??13:58-1134h 45m5
 M     
1653 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+17BDTSArr +10/Dep +74h 10m-3TPT??13:58+2234h 45m12
S  W F 
1645 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+12BCTArr +8/Dep +74h 5m-1TPT??13:58+2234h 24m21
S  WTF 
1656 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+13BCTArr +7/Dep +02h 25m-7TPT??13:58+2233h 35m20
S  WTF 
1664 kmPŕāķāşh-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0JTJ??19:25+137h 43m17
SMTWTFS
1722 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+14BCTArr -1/Dep +740m+8TPT??13:58+2232h 6m22
   W F 
1656 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +14/Dep +54h 0m-9JTJ??19:25+136h 58m12
S  W   
1718 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+12DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6JTJ??19:25+136h 58m13
  T  F 
1718 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+13DDRArr +15/Dep +33h 5m-12JTJ??19:25+136h 18m13
 M  T S
1727 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+6BCTArr +7/Dep +32h 45m-4JTJ??19:25+135h 38m26
 MTWTFS
1733 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+13BDTSArr +0/Dep +51h 40m+5JTJ??19:25+135h 16m17
S  W F 
1713 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +51h 40m+0JTJ??19:25+135h 16m20
  T T S
1713 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0JTJ??19:25+134h 59m4
SMTWTFS
1695 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+13GDRArr +2/Dep +391h 32m+37JTJ??20:33+3136h 3m15
  T    
1937 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +6/Dep +306h 15m+24JTJ??00:33+2540h 3m17
SMTWTFS
1938 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +4/Dep +14h 15m-3JTJ??23:23+1938h 53m1
SMTWTFS
2007 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +4/Dep +16h 5m-3JTJ??01:18+640h 48m-2
SMTWTFS
2007 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+2BZAArr +19/Dep +451h 20m+26JTJ??20:33+3135h 14m8
  T    
1938 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...BRC??09:48+6DDRArr +7/Dep +12h 50m-6JTJ??01:08+1439h 20m2
SM   F 
1742 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+15DDRArr +5/Dep +12h 22m-4JTJ??01:08+1438h 39m-39
SM   F 
1743 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+12SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8JTJ??03:58+639h 56m13
 M WT  
1973 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...BRC??12:02+11KJMArr +1:25/Dep +316h 10m-54JTJ??01:08+1437h 6m20
     F 
1589 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...BRC??12:02+11BWTArr +39/Dep +185h 35m-21JTJ??00:58+1236h 56m-8
     F 
1589 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...BRC??12:02+11DMMArr -4/Dep +3157m+35JTJ??21:28+1033h 26m4
     F 
1643 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+12KYNArr +7/Dep +192h 31m+12JTJ??01:08+1437h 6m23
 M     
1700 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+10GNTArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4JTJ??03:58+639h 56m15
      S
1973 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+22BDTSArr +14/Dep +13h 25m-13JTJ??01:08+1436h 52m10
S      
1738 kmHussain*^~-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...BRC??16:25+7ASKArr +1/Dep +231h 33m+22JTJ??08:23+639h 58m-8
     F 
1764 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...BRC??16:25+18ASKArr +9/Dep +301h 33m+21JTJ??08:23+439h 58m4
   W   
1763 kmIBRAHIM-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...BRC??16:55+14UBLArr +7/Dep +33h 25m-4JTJ??08:23+639h 28m0
     F 
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...BRC??17:10+14MASArr +11/Dep +040m-11JTJ??02:23+1033h 13m1
 M     
1831 km~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BRC??17:10+14MASArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10JTJ??03:08-433h 58m29
 M     
1831 km~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +4/Dep +1:128h 20m+1:08JTJ??17:25+2746h 53m20
S  WT  
2162 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr -17/Dep +1:127h 20m+1:29JTJ??17:25+2746h 53m18
     F 
2162 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +14/Dep +1:127h 30m+58JTJ??17:25+2746h 18m26
SM  T  
2162 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+20NGPArr /Dep +1:126h 45m+0JTJ??17:25+2745h 30m26
SM  T S
2162 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +1/Dep +1:126h 45m+1:11JTJ??17:25+2745h 30m27
     F 
2162 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+13CBEArr +3/Dep +03h 25m-3JTJ??10:18+1036h 30m-9
    T  
1926 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+13CBEArr +3/Dep +183h 45m+15JTJ??11:03+1937h 15m11
    T  
1926 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+24PUNEArr +17/Dep +367h 45m+19TPT??13:58+2239h 48m17
   WT  
1612 kmAdiprem-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+16MAOArr +39/Dep +132h 48m-26JTJ??08:23+433h 47m17
   W   
1714 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+16MAJNArr +10/Dep +54h 30m-5JTJ??11:03+1936h 27m23
S TW   
1924 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site