Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:30:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:30:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
2 Trains / 50 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+54TPT020:58+1:1132h 56m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1614 km49 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+10JTJ009:38+2439h 6m20
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2051 km52 km/hr


50 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +7/Dep +446h 24m+37TPT??13:58+4937h 38m20
S  WTF 
1658 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 24m+0TPT??13:58+937h 38m19
 M     
1658 kmAdiprem-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+24BVIArr +15/Dep +445h 40m+29TPT??13:58+4936h 14m11
S  WTF 
1634 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+17BDTSArr +2/Dep +443h 40m+42TPT??13:58+4936h 6m12
S  WTF 
1653 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+17BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2TPT??13:58+936h 6m11
 M     
1662 kmkushanmaths-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+10WRArr +19/Dep +3:322h 49m+3:13JTJ??17:25+2:3439h 4m26
SMTWTFS
2007 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+10NGPArr +4/Dep +2:5255m+2:48JTJ??17:53+2:0539h 32m29
   W   
2162 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +19/Dep +32h 40m-16JTJ??21:35+4767h 14m12
    T  
3806 kmGopal*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+16BDTSArr -6/Dep +372h 30m+43TPT??13:58+4935h 6m0
S  WTF 
1662 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+59BDTSArr +42/Dep +372h 50m-5TPT??13:58+4934h 45m6
    T  
1662 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+59BDTSArr +42/Dep +02h 50m-42TPT??13:58+934h 45m5
 M     
1662 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+40BDTSArr +30/Dep +444h 10m+14TPT??13:58+4934h 45m12
S  W F 
1653 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+18BCTArr +14/Dep +444h 5m+30TPT??13:58+4934h 24m21
S  WTF 
1664 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+35BCTArr +31/Dep +372h 25m+6TPT??13:58+4933h 35m20
S  WTF 
1673 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC205:45+12BDTSArr +0/Dep +64h 10m+6JTJ019:25+1737h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1721 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+15BCTArr +1/Dep +4440m+43TPT??13:58+4932h 6m22
   W F 
1664 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC006:27+16DDRArr +6/Dep +74h 0m+1JTJ019:25+1736h 58m12
S  W   
1717 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC006:27+6DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3JTJ019:25+1736h 58m13
  T  F 
1717 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC107:07+27DDRArr +24/Dep +63h 5m-18JTJ019:25+1736h 18m13
 M  T S
1726 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC107:47+8BCTArr +7/Dep +62h 45m-1JTJ019:25+1735h 38m26
 MTWTFS
1732 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC108:09+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +71h 40m+4JTJ019:25+1735h 16m17
S  W F 
1711 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC008:09+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +71h 40m+2JTJ019:25+1735h 16m20
  T T S
1712 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0JTJ019:25+1734h 59m5
SMTWTFS
1712 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+26GDRArr +26/Dep +2:131h 32m+1:47JTJ??20:33+2:0336h 3m15
  T    
1937 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+26BZAArr +24/Dep +3:066h 15m+2:42JTJ??00:33+2:5840h 3m17
SMTWTFS
1938 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC508:30+26MASArr +26/Dep +14h 15m-25JTJ023:23+2138h 53m1
SMTWTFS
2007 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BRC??08:30+26MASArr +26/Dep +76h 5m-19JTJ??01:18+1140h 48m-2
SMTWTFS
2007 kmSKM*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+6BZAArr +5/Dep +2:551h 20m+2:50JTJ??20:33+2:0335h 14m8
  T    
1938 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...BRC309:48+13DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7JTJ301:08+039h 20m2
SM   F 
1749 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC110:29-DDRArr +13/Dep +02h 22m-13JTJ301:08-38h 39m-38
SM   F 
1749 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+19SCArr +29/Dep +21h 15m-27JTJ??03:58+639h 56m13
 M WT  
1985 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...BRC212:02+16KJMArr +1:28/Dep +276h 10m-1:01JTJ301:08+085h 6m20
     F 
2261 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...BRC??12:02+16BWTArr +41/Dep +2:495h 35m+2:08JTJ??00:58+2:3336h 56m-8
     F 
1589 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...BRC??12:02+16DMMArr +7/Dep +2757m+20JTJ??21:28+3333h 26m4
     F 
1643 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC212:02+19KYNArr +9/Dep +202h 31m+11JTJ301:08+061h 6m23
    T  
2435 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+14GNTArr +14/Dep +111h 35m-3JTJ??03:58+639h 56m15
      S
1985 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC112:16+54BDTSArr +48/Dep +03h 25m-48JTJ301:08+036h 52m10
S      
1738 kmHussain*^~-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...BRC??16:25+17ASKArr -1/Dep +321h 33m+33JTJ??08:23+1639h 58m-8
     F 
1764 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...BRC??16:25+13ASKArr +11/Dep +211h 33m+10JTJ??08:23+839h 58m4
   W   
1763 kmIBRAHIM-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...BRC??16:55+24UBLArr -6/Dep +83h 25m+14JTJ??08:23+1639h 28m0
     F 
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -1/Dep +3:158h 20m+3:16JTJ??17:25+2:3446h 53m21
S  WT  
2163 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+6NGPArr -6/Dep +3:157h 20m+3:21JTJ??17:25+2:3446h 53m19
     F 
2162 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+18NGPArr +11/Dep +3:157h 30m+3:04JTJ??17:25+2:3446h 18m27
S T T  
2162 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+25NGPArr +12/Dep +3:156h 45m+3:03JTJ??17:25+2:3445h 37m27
SM  T S
2162 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+10NGPArr +0/Dep +3:156h 45m+3:15JTJ??17:25+2:3445h 30m28
     F 
2162 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+48CBEArr +41/Dep +13h 25m-40JTJ??10:18+1536h 30m-9
    T  
1925 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+48CBEArr +41/Dep +443h 45m+3JTJ??11:03+5937h 15m11
    T  
1925 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20544
--
Σ  BRC322:10+18PUNEArr +13/Dep +1:007h 45m+47TPT013:58+4939h 48m17
   WT  
1618 kmAdiprem-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+22MAOArr +42/Dep +92h 48m-33JTJ??08:23+833h 47m17
   W   
1716 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+22MAJNArr +16/Dep +294h 30m+13JTJ??11:03+5936h 27m23
S TW   
1926 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site