Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:00:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:00:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
2 Trains / 56 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02-TPT020:58-32h 56m23
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1608 km49 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+3JTJ009:38+1339h 6m20
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL2052 km52 km/hr


56 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +10/Dep 6h 24m+0TPT??13:58+2237h 38m20
S  WTF 
1651 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +10/Dep 6h 24m+0TPT??13:58-1037h 38m19
 M     
1651 kmAdiprem-
23241
--
Σ  BRC??00:53+17DDRArr +11/Dep 5h 40m+0TPT??13:58+2237h 5m4
S  WTF 
1651 kmKishor*^~-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+16BVIArr +18/Dep 5h 40m+0TPT??13:58+2236h 14m11
S  WTF 
1627 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +5/Dep 3h 40m+0TPT??13:58+2236h 6m12
S  WTF 
1646 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +5/Dep 3h 30m+0TPT??13:58-1036h 6m11
 M     
1655 kmkushanmaths-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+47WRArr +1:18/Dep +1:192h 49m+1JTJ??17:25+2339h 4m28
SMTWTFS
2007 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+47NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:5855m+49JTJ??17:53+3839h 32m28
   W   
2162 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+47HWHArr +1:32/Dep +02h 40m-1:32JTJ??21:35+3967h 14m12
    T  
3807 kmGopal*^-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+21BDTSArr +7/Dep 2h 30m+0TPT??13:58+2235h 6m0
S  WTF 
1654 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+35BDTSArr +23/Dep 2h 50m+0TPT??13:58+2234h 45m6
    T  
1654 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+35BDTSArr +23/Dep 2h 50m+0TPT??13:58-1034h 45m5
 M     
1654 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+27BDTSArr +23/Dep 4h 10m+0TPT??13:58+2234h 45m12
S  W F 
1646 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+13BCTArr +11/Dep 4h 5m+0TPT??13:58+2234h 24m21
S  WTF 
1657 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+12BCTArr +9/Dep 2h 25m+0TPT??13:58+2233h 35m20
S  WTF 
1665 kmPŕāķāşh-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +9/Dep +04h 10m-9JTJ??19:25-137h 43m17
SMTWTFS
1723 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+17BCTArr +3/Dep 40m+0TPT??13:58+2232h 6m22
   W F 
1657 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+17DDRArr +26/Dep +24h 0m-24JTJ??19:25-136h 58m12
S  W   
1719 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+15DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11JTJ??19:25-136h 58m13
  T  F 
1719 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+18DDRArr +18/Dep +03h 5m-18JTJ??19:25-136h 18m13
 M  T S
1728 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +12/Dep +02h 45m-12JTJ??19:25-135h 38m26
 MTWTFS
1734 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9JTJ??19:25-135h 16m17
S  W F 
1714 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +21h 40m-7JTJ??19:25-135h 16m20
  T T S
1714 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0JTJ??19:25-134h 59m4
SMTWTFS
1696 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+16GDRArr +25/Dep +191h 32m-6JTJ??20:33+1436h 3m15
  T    
1937 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+16BZAArr +28/Dep +276h 15m-1JTJ??00:33+2040h 3m17
SMTWTFS
1937 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+16MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24JTJ??23:23+2338h 53m1
SMTWTFS
2007 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+16MASArr +25/Dep +355m-22MAP??20:38+2936h 8m-2
SMTWTFS
2062 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BRC??08:30+16MASArr +25/Dep +06h 5m-25JTJ??01:18+740h 48m-2
SMTWTFS
2007 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+5BZAArr +37/Dep +261h 20m-11JTJ??20:33+1435h 14m8
  T    
1937 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +7/Dep 2h 50m+0JTJ??01:08+2539h 20m2
SM   F 
2082 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+12DDRArr +4/Dep 2h 22m+0JTJ??01:08+2538h 39m-39
SM   F 
2082 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+14SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12JTJ??03:58+739h 56m13
 M WT  
1972 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...BRC??12:02+17KJMArr /Dep 6h 10m+0JTJ??01:08+2537h 6m20
     F 
1590 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...BRC??12:02+17BWTArr /Dep +195h 35m+0JTJ??00:58+1436h 56m-8
     F 
1590 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...BRC??12:02+17DMMArr /Dep 57m+0JTJ??21:28+1033h 26m4
     F 
1644 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +11/Dep 2h 31m+0JTJ??01:08+2537h 6m23
 M     
2039 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+11GNTArr +5/Dep +121h 35m+7JTJ??03:58+739h 56m15
      S
1973 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+15BDTSArr +12/Dep 3h 25m+0JTJ??01:08+2536h 52m10
S      
2076 kmHussain*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+7SRRArr +56/Dep +1623h 10m-40MAP??03:33+3060h 28m2
   W   
1858 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+6SRRArr +33/Dep +1623h 10m-17MAP??03:33+3060h 28m5
     F 
1858 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...BRC??16:25+7ASKArr /Dep 1h 33m+0JTJ??08:23-139h 58m-8
     F 
2101 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...BRC??16:25+14ASKArr /Dep 1h 33m+0JTJ??08:23+239h 58m4
   W   
2101 kmIBRAHIM-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...BRC??16:55+13UBLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0JTJ??08:23-139h 28m0
     F 
2039 kmBMTIR*^~-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...BRC??17:10+13MASArr +11/Dep 40m+0JTJ??02:23+1133h 13m1
 M     
1831 km~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BRC??17:10+13MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8JTJ??03:08+2633h 58m29
 M     
1831 km~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr +18/Dep +518h 20m+33JTJ??17:25+2346h 53m23
S  WT  
2161 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -13/Dep +517h 20m+1:04JTJ??17:25+2346h 53m21
     F 
2162 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+15NGPArr +23/Dep +517h 30m+28JTJ??17:25+2346h 18m29
SM  T  
2162 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +17/Dep +516h 45m+34JTJ??17:25+2345h 30m29
SM  T S
2162 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +10/Dep +516h 45m+41JTJ??17:25+2345h 30m30
     F 
2162 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+15CBEArr +38/Dep +01h 35m-38JTJ??10:18+1336h 30m-9
    T  
1926 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+15CBEArr +38/Dep +271h 55m-11JTJ??11:03+3137h 15m11
    T  
1926 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+29PUNEArr +24/Dep 7h 45m+0TPT??13:58+2239h 48m17
   WT  
1612 kmAdiprem-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+16MAOArr +39/Dep 45m+0JTJ??08:23+233h 47m17
   W   
2053 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+16MAJNArr +17/Dep +101h 40m-7JTJ??11:03+3136h 27m23
S TW   
1924 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.