Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:53:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:53:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYQ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KYQ   

Shortest Route: 2431.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+4KYQ106:18+4:4854h 14m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2614 km48 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+2KYQ*406:10+4:1254h 6m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2658 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16KYQ??11:33+1:1559h 13m39
   W  S
2952 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:23/Dep +136h 25m-2:10KYQ??11:33+1:1557h 35m36
   W   
2548 kmMohd Arif-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...BRC102:21+14HWHArr +42/Dep +32h 20m-39KYQ109:12+5154h 51m7
SMTWTFS
2981 kmVinay Kumar~-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...BRC??02:21+14HWHArr +42/Dep +04h 5m-42KYQ??15:05+5860h 44m31
SMTWTFS
2957 kmAtharva^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+14BSLArr +16/Dep +133h 10m-3KYQ??04:25+050h 4m23
S      
2600 kmVinay Kumar~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC305:35+20CNBArr +59/Dep +4:161h 40m+3:17GHY408:45+6:1775h 10m1
      S
2922 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC305:35+12CNBArr +41/Dep +4:161h 40m+3:35GHY408:45+6:1775h 10m1
  T    
3232 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+20GKPArr +1:47/Dep +1:064h 0m-41GHY??19:30+3:0861h 55m18
   W   
2630 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +11/Dep +272h 10m+16KYQ??16:25+6:4850h 42m21
SM  TF 
2847 kmSir S Sreesanth-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BRC??18:32+10HWHArr +34/Dep +13h 0m-33KYQ??03:40+4157h 8m21
S  W   
2969 kmVinay Kumar~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BRC??18:32-TATAArr /Dep +04h 17m+0KYQ??04:20+1:1357h 48m24
    T  
2830 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+15JBPArr +4/Dep +04h 40m-4KYQ??04:25+055h 17m8
      S
2615 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC221:28+13NDLSArr +6/Dep +050m-6GHY719:00+3445h 32m14
   W  S
2890 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site