Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:01:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:01:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYQ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KYQ   

Shortest Route: 2432.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Sonpur => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri => Rangiya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+4KYQ106:18+6:3354h 14m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2615 km48 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+3:12KYQ*406:10+5:4254h 6m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2640 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +12/Dep +162h 9m+4KYQ??11:33+2:5359h 13m39
   W  S
2952 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:076h 25m-2:45KYQ??11:33+2:5357h 35m36
   W   
2548 kmMohd Arif-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +18/Dep +1:092h 20m+51KYQ??09:12+2:2154h 51m7
SMTWTFS
2982 kmVinay Kumar~-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +18/Dep +34h 5m-15KYQ??15:05+1:4560h 44m31
SMTWTFS
2958 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +16/Dep +553h 10m+39KYQ??04:25+6:2150h 4m23
S      
2600 kmVinay Kumar~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+43CNBArr /Dep +5:401h 40m+0GHY??08:45+3:2251h 10m1
   W   
2574 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+1:18CNBArr /Dep +5:401h 40m+0GHY??08:45+3:2251h 10m1
S      
2574 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+43GKPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0GHY??19:30+4:5161h 55m17
   W   
2630 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+21NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +4:422h 10m+3:37KYQ??16:25+4:1650h 42m21
SM  TF 
2847 kmSir S Sreesanth-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BRC??18:32+10HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 0m-31KYQ??03:40+1:0757h 8m21
S  W   
2969 kmVinay Kumar~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BRC??18:32-TATAArr /Dep +04h 17m+0KYQ??04:20-957h 48m24
    T  
2831 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+24JBPArr +10/Dep +504h 40m+40KYQ??04:25+6:2155h 17m8
      S
2615 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +050m-1:12GHY??19:00+1:5445h 32m14
   W  S
2891 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site