Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:49:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:49:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYQ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KYQ   

Shortest Route: 2432.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04-KYQ106:18-54h 14m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2633 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+47KYQ*406:10+4:0654h 6m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2659 km49 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8KYQ??11:33+1:1259h 13m39
   W  S
2952 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +3:16/Dep +176h 25m-2:59KYQ??11:33+1:1257h 35m36
   W   
2548 kmMohd Arif*^~-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...BRC??02:21+48HWHArr +1:32/Dep +82h 20m-1:24KYQ??09:19+1:0754h 58m7
SMTWTFS
2982 kmVinay Kumar~-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...BRC??02:21+48HWHArr +1:32/Dep +04h 5m-1:32KYQ??15:05+5860h 44m31
SMTWTFS
2957 kmAtharva45^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+48BSLArr +1:17/Dep +93h 10m-1:08KYQ??04:25+1:1350h 4m24
S      
2600 kmVinay Kumar~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +022h 55m-8RNY??23:30+4:4567h 37m-5
      S
2817 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+11CNBArr +59/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:16GHY??08:45+6:0451h 10m1
   W   
2573 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+9CNBArr +50/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:25GHY??08:45+6:0451h 10m1
S      
2573 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+11GKPArr +1:54/Dep +294h 0m-1:25GHY??19:30+3:0961h 55m18
   W   
2630 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+11NDLSArr +15/Dep +292h 10m+14KYQ??16:25+7:1550h 42m21
SM  TF 
2847 kmSir S Sreesanth-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BRC??18:32+5HWHArr +59/Dep +03h 0m-59KYQ??03:40+1757h 8m21
S  W   
2968 kmVinay Kumar~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BRC??18:32-TATAArr /Dep +214h 17m+0KYQ??04:20+1857h 48m24
    T  
2830 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+14JBPArr +18/Dep +04h 40m-18KYQ??04:25+1:1355h 17m9
      S
2615 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +050m-1GHY??19:00+3545h 32m14
   W  S
2891 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.