Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:02:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:02:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
18 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAN⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: CAN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+7CAN303:20+2525h 59m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1370 km53 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+3CAN303:20+3425h 59m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1370 km53 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+36CAN305:05+3024h 48m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1370 km55 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+7CAN305:05+4424h 48m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1370 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+16CAN304:15+1:2623h 58m7
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1370 km57 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+39CAN308:10+5127h 20m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1370 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+6CAN305:05+4523h 38m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km58 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRBRC005:27+8CAN308:10+3026h 43m11
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+6CAN315:50+1:1924h 45m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1370 km55 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+12CAN315:55+5724h 50m25
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1370 km55 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+14CAN315:55+1:1224h 50m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km55 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+40CAN315:55+1:1524h 50m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1370 km55 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+16CAN315:55+1:3024h 50m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1370 km55 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+25CAN216:35+1:1425h 14m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1370 km54 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25-CAN021:15-23h 50m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1370 km58 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+31CAN321:15+1:1823h 39m16
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1370 km58 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBRC121:48+18CAN221:15+4823h 27m14
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1370 km58 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36+12CAN319:50+3721h 14m8
S TW   
3A
2A1A
 1370 km65 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:53+15DDRArr +7/Dep +2:151h 55m+2:08CAN??03:00+3:2326h 7m13
SMTWTFS
1383 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+25BVIArr +24/Dep +25h 0m-22CAN??06:40+1:1328h 56m10
SMTWTFS
1374 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+19BVIArr +16/Dep +23h 2m-14CAN??06:40+1:1327h 48m-1
SMTWTFS
1374 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+8BDTSArr +7/Dep +23h 30m-5CAN??06:40+1:1327h 33m19
 M  T S
1393 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+13BDTSArr -9/Dep +22h 20m+11CAN??06:40+1:1327h 33m20
S      
1393 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+8BDTSArr +7/Dep +08h 45m-7CAN??10:10+3731h 3m8
 M     
1393 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+35BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30CAN??10:10+3730h 57m0
     F 
1393 kmPranav jain*^-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+10BCTArr +13/Dep +23h 25m-11CAN??06:40+1:1327h 6m20
SMTWTFS
1404 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...BRC??07:31+13BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 50m-5CAN??10:10+3750h 39m-1
S   T  
1408 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??07:31+13BDTSArr +5/Dep +06h 35m-5CAN??14:10+3754h 39m-2
    T  
1416 kmKishor*^~-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+15BCTArr +9/Dep +03h 55m-9CAN??10:10+3726h 23m10
 M   F 
1404 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+15BCTArr +9/Dep +07h 40m-9CAN??14:10+3730h 23m9
     F 
1412 kmKishor*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+20BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9CAN??10:10+3725h 44m-18
 M   F 
1393 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0CAN??10:10+3725h 44m-11
 M   F 
1358 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+12MASArr +18/Dep +04h 15m-18CAN??09:35+1:0349h 5m20
SMTWTFS
2550 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+12MASArr +18/Dep +455m-14CAN??06:05+4045h 35m9
SMTWTFS
2550 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+12DDRArr +23/Dep +05h 9m-23CAN??14:10+3729h 8m6
     F 
1406 kmKishor*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 0m-6CAN??14:10+3728h 22m-16
     F 
1406 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+1:26BDTSArr +1:15/Dep +03h 55m-1:15CAN??14:10+3726h 45m-9
     F 
1400 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+16KYNArr +11/Dep +1:081h 43m+57CAN??13:15+1:1625h 13m5
   W   
1349 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BRC??21:36+32MAOArr +43/Dep +416h 45m-2CAN??05:05+1231h 29m-1
      S
1370 kmSavaari Gaadi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site