Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:31:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:31:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
21 Trains / 37 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1051.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Kota   Nandurbar   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+6CNB418:55+5318h 51m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+8CNB719:15+4319h 11m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km58 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+19CNB719:15+2419h 11m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km58 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRBRC001:46+1:28CNB019:05-17h 19m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1051 km61 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBRC??01:46+15CNB019:05+2:0717h 19m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1051 km61 km/hr
09421Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRBRC001:50-CNB021:40-19h 50m8
      S
SL
2A
 1115 km56 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+2CNB219:55+2:0217h 57m11
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1115 km62 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:58+6CNB619:55+1:0417h 57m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km62 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+2CNB719:55+1:4117h 57m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km62 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58+25CNB020:05+2:3318h 7m11
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1115 km62 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC005:24+16CNB??01:10+1:3919h 46m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1135 km57 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+6CNB604:35+4823h 0m38
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+14CNB604:35+4923h 0m38
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km48 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+9CNB511:50+1:1927h 18m11
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1359 km50 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC309:00+17CNB511:50+1:5226h 50m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1360 km51 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRBRC010:53-CNB007:10-20h 17m15
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1233 km61 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBRC210:53+17CNB*108:35+1421h 42m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km57 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBRC010:53+9CNB007:10+3820h 17m15
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1233 km61 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC219:00+15CNB518:40+1923h 40m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km52 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10-CNB623:10-24h 0m35
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
PQWL1105 km46 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10-CNB623:10-24h 0m36
 MT T S
IISL
CC
3A2A
PQWL1105 km46 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Kota   Nandurbar   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +33h 5m-2CNB??06:45+730h 34m10
S T  F 
1734 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +24h 35m+0CNB??21:55+3721h 31m-18
S   T S
1425 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +23h 10m+0CNB??20:45+1220h 21m-16
    T S
1425 kmxxx-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+49KOTAArr +49/Dep +3:397h 30m+2:50CNB??04:20+3:3527h 56m-11
     F 
1165 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??20:45+1:3120h 21m-18
S      
1425 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+14JPArr +12/Dep +193h 5m+7CNB??01:20+2:0224h 46m19
S T  F 
1262 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+14JPArr +12/Dep +83h 5m-4CNB??01:20+1:0924h 46m19
   W   
1262 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+14JPArr +12/Dep +342h 15m+22CNB??23:15+2:1422h 41m2
SMTWTFS
1262 kmHarsh-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2CNB??04:00+427h 0m-1
   W   
1212 kmbhaiyou-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...BRC??02:21+44NDLSArr +20/Dep +06h 10m-20CNB??06:30+1228h 9m-8
   WT  
1433 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+15ROUArr +35/Dep +75h 1m-28CNB??12:25-58h 4m29
SMTWTFS
2642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??02:44+14JPArr +25/Dep +42h 5m-21CNB??08:50+3430h 6m5
S T  F 
1328 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+14BTEArr +26/Dep +433h 57m+17CNB??01:20+2:0222h 22m20
S T  F 
1126 kmDont run empty premi...-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +245m+1CNB??21:55+3717h 50m-1
  T   S
1433 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+18ADIArr +6/Dep +14h 20m-5CNB??11:50+3530h 36m-18
     F 
1329 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+7BTEArr +19/Dep +243h 51m+5CNB??10:45+1:2827h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1126 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+7BXNArr +28/Dep +41h 45m-24CNB??07:30+1:4424h 35m-6
      S
1115 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...BRC??08:30+13BSLArr +8/Dep +1:0525m+57CNB??09:45+5125h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1376 kmHussain*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+11NDLSArr +10/Dep +212h 10m+11CNB??12:50+1:5923h 7m-2
SM  TF 
1420 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+26NDLSArr +18/Dep +49h 40m-14CNB??20:15+1:1430h 25m-9
  T    
1433 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +6/Dep +49h 40m-2CNB??20:15+1:1430h 25m-8
   W   
1432 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+26NDLSArr +18/Dep +215h 15m-16CNB??02:20+1:0136h 30m-5
  T    
1433 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +6/Dep +215h 15m-4CNB??02:20+1:0136h 30m-4
   W   
1432 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+26NDLSArr +18/Dep +61h 50m-12CNB??12:20+1:1922h 30m-8
  T    
1433 kmSmit Kasera-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??14:50+13UDNArr +33/Dep +421h 33m+9CNB??19:10+1:3728h 20m-17
   W   
1376 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38+17DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11CNB??20:15+1:1426h 37m-4
S TW F 
1493 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+17DEEArr +15/Dep +2:424h 40m+2:27CNB??22:12+3:3428h 34m-2
S T    
1481 kmkushanmaths-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32+9NDBArr +17/Dep +01h 25m-17CNB??19:10+1:3724h 38m1
    T  
1375 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +01h 25m+0CNB??19:10+1:3724h 38m1
    T  
1376 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+5PRRArr +33/Dep +376h 22m+4CNB??22:05+1:5351h 33m17
     F 
2614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+16JUArr +7/Dep +103h 0m+3CNB??01:20+1:5430h 5m19
S  W F 
1361 kmIri rules are differ...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...BRC??19:32+2NZMArr +3/Dep +111h 45m+8CNB??19:50+1:4324h 18m9
 M W F 
1425 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +8/Dep +242h 10m+16CNB??19:10+1:3722h 2m-9
   W   
1053 kmIri rules are differ...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +8/Dep +2:0719h 0m+1:59CNB??11:30+3:3838h 22m-1
    T  
1053 kmIri rules are differ...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr /Dep +38h 20m+0CNB??21:35+2924h 7m-3
SMTW FS
1433 kmJOSH*^~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +4/Dep +111h 30m+7CNB??19:50+1:4321h 19m5
SMTWTFS
1425 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+20JPArr +10/Dep +124h 35m+2CNB??02:00+1:1627h 18m4
  T T S
1355 kmchanduji gda-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site