Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:46:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:46:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
17 Trains / 37 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1051.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Kota   Nandurbar   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+5CNB418:55+5718h 51m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04-CNB719:15-19h 11m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km58 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+47CNB719:15+4619h 11m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km58 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRBRC001:46+8CNB019:05+4:3217h 19m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1051 km61 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+4CNB219:55+2:1017h 57m11
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1115 km62 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:58+6CNB619:55+1:0317h 57m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km62 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+5CNB719:55+1:1417h 57m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km62 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC005:24+25CNB??01:10+1:1119h 46m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1135 km57 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+11CNB604:35+5923h 0m38
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+9CNB604:35+5023h 0m38
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km48 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+8CNB511:50+4027h 18m11
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1359 km50 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC309:00+17CNB511:50+1:4026h 50m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1360 km51 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBRC210:53+16CNB*108:35+721h 42m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km57 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC219:00+14CNB518:40+1623h 40m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km52 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRND??22:38+32CNB??17:55+3:2319h 17m11
  T    
Unreserved
 1138 km59 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+11CNB623:10+1024h 0m35
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1105 km46 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+10CNB623:10+1924h 0m36
 MT T S
IISL
CC
3A2A
PQWL1105 km46 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Kota   Nandurbar   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr +3/Dep +53h 5m+2CNB??06:45+930h 34m10
S T  F 
1734 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +11/Dep +163h 5m+5CNB??01:20+2:0024h 46m19
S T  F 
1262 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5CNB??01:20+1:1724h 46m19
   W   
1262 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +11/Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??23:15+2:0022h 41m2
SMTWTFS
1262 kmHarsh*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4CNB??04:00+527h 0m-1
   W   
1212 kmbhaiyou-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...BRC??02:21+41NDLSArr +20/Dep +26h 10m-18CNB??06:30+2828h 9m-7
   WT  
1433 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC102:21-ROUArr +1:22/Dep +05h 1m-1:22CNB212:25-82h 4m28
SMTWTFS
3054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??02:44+14JPArr +30/Dep +42h 5m-26CNB??08:50+2730h 6m5
S T  F 
1328 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+18BTEArr +29/Dep +383h 57m+9CNB??01:20+2:0022h 22m20
S T  F 
1126 kmDont run empty premi...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +220m-6CNB??21:55+3318h 2m-20
S   T S
1425 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +022h 55m-8CNB??20:45+1140h 52m-18
S   T  
1425 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +022h 55m-8CNB??20:45+1:1340h 52m-20
      S
1425 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??03:54+30KOTAArr +29/Dep +3:203h 30m+2:51CNB??04:20+3:1824h 26m-11
     F 
1165 kmS VeRmA*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +245m+1CNB??21:55+3317h 50m-1
  T   S
1433 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+32ADIArr +18/Dep +54h 20m-13CNB??11:50+2930h 36m-18
     F 
1329 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+14BTEArr +19/Dep +303h 51m+11CNB??10:45+1:2827h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1126 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+14BXNArr +24/Dep +31h 45m-21CNB??07:30+1:3924h 35m-6
      S
1115 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...BRC??08:30+16BSLArr +32/Dep +1:1125m+39CNB??09:45+5425h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1376 kmHussain*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+11NDLSArr +15/Dep +292h 10m+14CNB??12:50+1:5523h 7m-2
SM  TF 
1420 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +39h 40m-14CNB??20:15+5430h 25m-9
  T    
1433 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +39h 40m-4CNB??20:15+5430h 25m-8
   W   
1432 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +215h 15m-15CNB??02:20+1:0936h 30m-5
  T    
1433 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +215h 15m-5CNB??02:20+1:0936h 30m-4
   W   
1432 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +91h 50m-8CNB??12:20+1:2122h 30m-8
  T    
1433 kmSmit Kasera-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??14:50+12UDNArr +32/Dep +421h 33m+10CNB??19:10+1:3828h 20m-17
   W   
1376 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38+10DEEArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10CNB??20:15+5426h 37m-4
S TW F 
1493 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+10DEEArr +13/Dep +2:534h 40m+2:40CNB??22:12+3:2428h 34m-2
S T    
1481 kmkushanmaths-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32+5NDBArr +15/Dep +11h 25m-14CNB??19:10+1:3824h 38m1
    T  
1375 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +11h 25m+0CNB??19:10+1:3824h 38m1
    T  
1376 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+7PRRArr +31/Dep +1:006h 22m+29CNB??22:05+2:0151h 33m17
     F 
2613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+17JUArr +15/Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??01:20+2:1630h 5m19
S  W F 
1361 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...BRC??19:32+2NZMArr +1/Dep +31h 45m+2CNB??19:50+1:0924h 18m9
 M W F 
1426 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +8/Dep +312h 10m+23CNB??19:10+1:3822h 2m-9
   W   
1052 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +8/Dep +1:2419h 0m+1:16CNB??11:30+2:1838h 22m-1
    T  
1052 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +58h 20m+4CNB??21:35+2724h 7m-3
SMTW FS
1433 kmJOSH*^~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +2/Dep +31h 30m+1CNB??19:50+1:0921h 19m5
SMTWTFS
1425 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+15JPArr +14/Dep +94h 35m-5CNB??02:00+1:2627h 18m4
  T T S
1355 kmchanduji gda-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.