Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:21:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:21:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
17 Trains / 37 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1051.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Kota   Nandurbar   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+12CNB418:55+1:0618h 51m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+6CNB719:15+1:2919h 11m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km58 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+8CNB719:15+1:1019h 11m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km58 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBRC??01:46-CNB019:05-17h 19m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1051 km61 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+2CNB219:55+1:1517h 57m11
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1115 km62 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:58+3CNB619:55+1:1717h 57m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km62 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+8CNB719:55+1:4617h 57m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km62 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58-CNB020:05-18h 7m11
  T    
3A2A
 1115 km62 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+19CNB604:35+1:1623h 0m38
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+10CNB604:35+1:1323h 0m38
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km48 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+7CNB511:50+2:2627h 18m11
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1358 km50 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC309:00+30CNB511:50+2:0926h 50m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1360 km51 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBRC210:53+56CNB*108:35+1:0521h 42m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km57 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBRC010:53-CNB007:10-20h 17m15
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1233 km61 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC219:00+7CNB518:40+4623h 40m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km52 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+9CNB623:10+4024h 0m35
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1105 km46 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+15CNB623:10+3524h 0m36
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1105 km46 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Kota   Nandurbar   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+11BDTSArr -3/Dep +23h 5m+5CNB??06:45+2530h 34m10
S T  F 
1734 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+26NZMArr +22/Dep +174h 35m-5CNB??21:55+5721h 31m-18
S   T S
1425 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...BRC??00:24+26NZMArr +22/Dep +393h 10m+17CNB??20:45+5120h 21m-16
    T S
1425 kmxxx-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+48KOTAArr +49/Dep +4:147h 30m+3:25CNB??04:20+5:0227h 56m-11
     F 
1165 kms verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+26NZMArr +22/Dep +03h 10m-22CNB??20:45+1:5320h 21m-18
S      
1425 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+21JPArr +19/Dep +353h 5m+16CNB??01:20+2:2824h 46m19
S T  F 
1262 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+21JPArr +19/Dep +523h 5m+33CNB??01:20+2:4224h 46m19
   W   
1262 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+21JPArr +19/Dep +1:162h 15m+57CNB??23:15+3:1622h 41m2
SMTWTFS
1262 kmHarsh-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+7INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7CNB??04:00+2127h 0m-1
   W   
1212 kmbhaiyou-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...BRC302:21-NDLSArr +16/Dep 6h 10m+0CNB406:30-28h 9m-8
   WT  
1677 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC102:21-ROUArr +22/Dep 5h 1m+0CNB212:25-82h 4m29
SMTWTFS
3053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??02:44+18JPArr +29/Dep +12h 5m-28CNB??08:50+4030h 6m5
S T  F 
1328 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+17BTEArr +35/Dep +1:043h 57m+29CNB??01:20+2:2822h 22m20
S T  F 
1126 kmDont run empty premi...-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +1745m-2CNB??21:55+5717h 50m-1
  T   S
1433 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+27ADIArr +16/Dep +194h 20m+3CNB??11:50+1:2830h 36m-18
     F 
1329 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+17BTEArr +17/Dep +1:073h 51m+50CNB??10:45+3:0127h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1126 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+17BXNArr +24/Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??07:30+2:5524h 35m-6
      S
1115 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...BRC??08:30+12BSLArr +12/Dep +1:0725m+55CNB??09:45+1:2825h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1376 kmHussain*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+13NDLSArr +17/Dep +472h 10m+30CNB??12:50+2:4323h 7m-2
SM  TF 
1420 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+36NDLSArr +38/Dep +499h 40m+11CNB??20:15+2:1030h 25m-9
  T    
1433 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +16/Dep +499h 40m+33CNB??20:15+2:1030h 25m-8
   W   
1432 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+36NDLSArr +38/Dep +615h 15m-32CNB??02:20+2:0136h 30m-5
  T    
1433 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +16/Dep +615h 15m-10CNB??02:20+2:0136h 30m-4
   W   
1432 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+36NDLSArr +38/Dep +1:051h 50m+27CNB??12:20+3:0422h 30m-8
  T    
1433 kmSmit Kasera-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??14:50+10UDNArr +26/Dep +461h 33m+20CNB??19:10+1:3528h 20m-17
   W   
1376 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38+22DEEArr +22/Dep +492h 0m+27CNB??20:15+2:1026h 37m-4
S TW F 
1493 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+22DEEArr +22/Dep +2:444h 40m+2:22CNB??22:12+3:1328h 34m-2
S T    
1481 kmkushanmaths-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32+13NDBArr +35/Dep +81h 25m-27CNB??19:10+1:3524h 38m1
    T  
1376 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +81h 25m+0CNB??19:10+1:3524h 38m1
    T  
1376 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+7PRRArr +41/Dep +446h 22m+3CNB??22:05+2:2151h 33m17
     F 
2614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+19JUArr +5/Dep +423h 0m+37CNB??01:20+2:1830h 5m19
S  W F 
1361 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...BRC??19:32+7NZMArr +5/Dep +41h 45m-1CNB??19:50+1:5624h 18m9
 M W F 
1425 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...BRC??21:08+20BPLArr +6/Dep +372h 10m+31CNB??19:10+1:3522h 2m-9
   W   
1052 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...BRC??21:08+20BPLArr +6/Dep 10m+0CNB??19:05+1:1321h 57m-2
     F 
1052 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +428h 20m+15CNB??21:35+1:0424h 7m-3
SMTW FS
1433 kmJOSH*^~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +17/Dep +41h 30m-13CNB??19:50+1:5621h 19m5
SMTWTFS
1425 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+38JPArr +33/Dep +2:594h 35m+2:26CNB??02:00+4:5627h 18m4
  T T S
1355 kmchanduji gda-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site