Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KIR/Katihar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:17:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:17:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KIR/Katihar Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KIR   

Shortest Route: 1847.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Sonpur => Barauni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KIR/Katihar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Ajmer   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+5KIR117:45+5:0941h 41m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2030 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+3:12KIR617:45+3:5341h 41m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2030 km49 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KIR/Katihar Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Ajmer   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +11/Dep +172h 9m+6KIR??21:00+3:0744h 40m28
   W  S
2368 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC000:24+32NZMArr +52/Dep 3h 10m+0KIR013:10+6:1836h 46m-7
S      
2275 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:056h 25m-2:47KIR??21:00+3:0743h 2m25
   W   
1964 kmMohd Arif-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+4CNBArr /Dep +4:183h 5m+0KIR??19:55+5:3141h 57m41
     F 
2033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...BRC??02:21+11HWHArr +18/Dep +06h 5m-18KDPR??03:28+3449h 7m9
SMTWTFS
2389 kmShomnath-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...BRC??02:21+11HWHArr +18/Dep +34h 5m-15HCR??02:55+3348h 34m9
SMTWTFS
2377 kmफिरोज़पुर मुम्बई पंज...-
13001
--
Σ ADI NJP fastest ex...BRC??02:21+11HWHArr +18/Dep +4245m+24BOE??20:23+1:1642h 2m1
SMTWTF 
2410 kmkushanmaths-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+11BSLArr +17/Dep +473h 10m+30KIR??17:25+2:3139h 4m17
S      
2015 kmVinay Kumar~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+42CNBArr +2:03/Dep 1h 40m+0KIR??20:40+4:4439h 5m-3
   W   
1957 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+1:13CNBArr +3:24/Dep 1h 40m+0KIR??20:40+4:4439h 5m-3
S      
1957 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+42GKPArr +3:16/Dep +4:014h 0m+45KIR??06:20+4:4048h 45m9
   W   
2039 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+21NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +3:542h 10m+2:54KIR??04:40+4:2938h 57m11
SM  TF 
2263 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+2:00NDLSArr /Dep +4:5110h 30m+0KIR??15:15+5:3649h 25m5
  T    
2309 kmansarigulamtaha-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BRC??18:32+9HWHArr +28/Dep +03h 0m-28BOE??15:23+4844h 51m3
S  W   
2423 kmVinay Kumar~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BRC??18:32-TATAArr /Dep +04h 17m+0BOE??16:20+3445h 48m15
    T  
2285 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+46AIIArr +42/Dep +332h 50m-9KIR??00:25+4:1452h 10m17
 M     
2315 kmbhaiyou-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+28JBPArr +12/Dep +434h 40m+31KIR??17:25+2:3144h 17m2
      S
2031 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +050m-1:09KIR??08:35+1:3235h 7m6
   W  S
2300 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site