Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KIR/Katihar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:28:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:28:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KIR/Katihar Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KIR   

Shortest Route: 1847.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KIR/Katihar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Ajmer   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+5KIR117:45+3:4741h 41m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2030 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+7KIR617:45+3:2941h 41m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2030 km49 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KIR/Katihar Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Ajmer   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16KIR??21:00+1:1844h 40m28
   W  S
2368 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+25NZMArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20KIR??13:10+5:3136h 46m-7
S      
2274 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:51/Dep +186h 25m-2:33KIR??21:00+1:1843h 2m25
   W   
1964 kmMohd Arif-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+3CNBArr +1:11/Dep +3:243h 5m+2:13KIR??19:55+5:4041h 57m41
     F 
2033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +21/Dep +06h 5m-21KDPR??03:28+2949h 7m9
SMTWTFS
2389 kmShomnath-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21HCR??02:55+2448h 34m9
SMTWTFS
2377 kmअथर्व^~-
13001
--
Σ ADI NJP fastest ex...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1545m-6BOE??20:23+4842h 2m1
SMTWTF 
2410 kmkushanmaths-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +17/Dep +33h 10m-14KIR??17:25+3939h 4m17
S      
2016 kmVinay Kumar~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+19CNBArr +1:08/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:31KIR??20:40+5:5339h 5m-3
   W   
1957 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+6CNBArr +1:07/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:32KIR??20:40+5:5339h 5m-3
S      
1957 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+19GKPArr +2:03/Dep +2:074h 0m+4KIR??06:20+3:0048h 45m10
   W   
2039 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +16/Dep +412h 10m+25KIR??04:40+6:1138h 57m11
SM  TF 
2263 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+29NDLSArr +37/Dep +4:1610h 30m+3:39KIR??15:15+6:5749h 25m6
  T    
2309 kmansarigulamtaha-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BRC118:32-HWHArr /Dep +03h 0m+0BOE215:23-44h 51m3
S  W   
2424 kmVinay Kumar~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BRC??18:32-TATAArr /Dep +44h 17m+0BOE??16:20+4945h 48m15
    T  
2284 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+19AIIArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16KIR??00:25+3:3652h 10m17
 M     
2315 kmbhaiyou-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+22JBPArr +10/Dep +04h 40m-10KIR??17:25+3944h 17m2
      S
2031 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +050m-23KIR??08:35+4635h 7m6
   W  S
2300 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site