Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:45:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:45:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KTE/Katni Junction
7 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KTE   

Shortest Route: 940.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KTE/Katni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Agra Fort   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERBRC700:04+10KMZ316:00+3315h 56m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km59 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+8KTE2,316:25+3516h 21m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL940 km57 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBRC015:48+15KTE211:10+2319h 22m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1107 km57 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRBRC018:52+7KTE214:03+3619h 11m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1107 km58 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRBRC421:08+22KTE316:20+1:0719h 12m27
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL942 km49 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:46KTE216:55+1:5219h 40m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1107 km56 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+5KTES215:30+4216h 18m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL967 km59 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KTE/Katni Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Agra Fort   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16KTE??00:40+4524h 20m7
   W  S
1454 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
15894
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:58+3AFArr +13/Dep +473h 48m+34KTE??07:55+2:3029h 57m14
     F 
1540 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15895
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:58+3AFArr +13/Dep +225h 0m+9KTE??06:35+5328h 37m1
     F 
1488 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...BRC102:21-BSLArr +17/Dep 6h 10m+0KTE222:05-67h 44m9
 M  T  
2325 km★Prayas★*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +17/Dep +1:211h 0m+1:04KTE??22:05+1:1219h 44m6
 M  TF 
1108 km★Prayas★*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +17/Dep +33h 10m-14KTE??00:20+021h 59m7
S      
1108 kmVinay Kumar~-
1131
Σ ajmer to amarkanta...BRC??02:44+16JPArr +29/Dep +1:052h 45m+36KMZ??12:40+4333h 56m2
  T    
1526 kmPranav jain*^-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6KTE??05:10+3326h 3m11
 M  T S
1449 kmxxx-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+14STArr +13/Dep +12h 50m-12KTE??01:30+4620h 28m2
SM WTF 
1108 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+14STArr +13/Dep +12h 50m-12KTE??01:30+4420h 28m1
  T   S
1108 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+15STArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10KTE??01:30+4618h 45m12
SM WTF 
1108 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+12BSLArr +11/Dep +361h 40m+25KTE??05:10+3320h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1108 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...BRC??08:30+12BSLArr +11/Dep +461h 55m+35KTE??10:00+4125h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1265 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+15DDArr +2/Dep 1h 20m+0KTE??02:20-38h 18m45
  T    
1666 km★Prayas★*^~-
19470
--
Σ Hapa-Chitpur Alter...BRC??13:50+22RTMArr +25/Dep +246h 5m-1KMZ??14:15+3224h 25m14
   W   
940 kmMr SNThakur-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BRC421:08-ETArr +8/Dep 3h 10m+0KTE218:35-69h 27m7
   W   
1213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+19ETArr +8/Dep +123h 10m+4KTE??18:35+1:0721h 27m14
S      
968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...BRC421:08-ETArr +8/Dep 2h 35m+0KTE217:50-44h 42m-11
S TWTF 
1213 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site