Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:10:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:10:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KTE/Katni Junction
7 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KTE   

Shortest Route: 940.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KTE/Katni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Agra Fort   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERBRC700:04+9KMZ316:00+5115h 56m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km59 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+39KTE016:25+1:1516h 21m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL940 km57 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBRC015:48+30KTE211:10+5819h 22m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1107 km57 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRBRC018:52+9KTE214:03+5619h 11m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1107 km58 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRBRC421:08-KTE316:20-19h 12m27
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL942 km49 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+2:28KTE216:55+2:2219h 40m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1107 km56 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+9KTES215:30+1:0916h 18m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL967 km59 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KTE/Katni Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Agra Fort   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC100:20+10DDRArr +12/Dep +62h 9m-6KTE200:40+1:0424h 20m7
   W  S
1460 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
15894
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:58+5AFArr +17/Dep +2:073h 48m+1:50KTE??07:55+4:1329h 57m14
     F 
1540 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15895
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...BRC??01:58+5AFArr +17/Dep +345h 0m+17KTE??06:35+1:5428h 37m1
     F 
1488 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4482
Σ Surat-Faizabad Sak...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +18/Dep +386h 10m+20KTE??22:05+1:0719h 44m9
   W  S
801 kmCheetah*^~-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...BRC102:21+10BSLArr +18/Dep +1:091h 0m+51KTE222:05+1:0867h 44m6
  TW  S
2632 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +18/Dep 3h 10m+0KTE??00:20+021h 59m7
S      
1108 kmVinay Kumar~-
1131
Σ ajmer to amarkanta...BRC??02:44+16JPArr /Dep +1:352h 45m+0KMZ??12:40+1:4033h 56m2
  T    
1526 kmPranav jain*^-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+28BDTSArr +22/Dep +84h 5m-14KTE??05:10+4026h 3m11
 M  T S
1449 kmxxx-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+12STArr +11/Dep +82h 50m-3KTE??01:30+5720h 28m2
SM WTF 
1108 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+12STArr +11/Dep +342h 50m+23KTE??01:30+4420h 28m1
  T   S
1108 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+8STArr +5/Dep +81h 15m+3KTE??01:30+5718h 45m12
SM WTF 
1108 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+27BSLArr +23/Dep +451h 40m+22KTE??05:10+4020h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1108 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...BRC508:30+27BSLArr +23/Dep 1h 55m+0KTE010:00+1:2773h 30m27
SMTWTFS
2593 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+18DDArr +1/Dep 1h 20m+0KTE??02:20-38h 18m45
  T    
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
19470
--
Σ Hapa-Chitpur Alter...BRC??13:50+28RTMArr +35/Dep +176h 5m-18KMZ??14:15+1324h 25m14
   W   
940 kmMr SNThakur-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BRC??21:08+27ETArr +18/Dep +233h 10m+5KTE??18:35+1:2821h 27m7
     F 
968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+27ETArr +18/Dep +143h 10m-4KTE??18:35+1:2821h 27m14
S      
968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...BRC??21:08+27ETArr +18/Dep +272h 35m+9KTE??17:50+1:3120h 42m-11
S TWTF 
968 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site