Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:59:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:59:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+7KPD308:15+1837h 43m19
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1966 km52 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+14WRArr +17/Dep +1:362h 49m+1:19KPD??15:58+3037h 37m24
SMTWTFS
1922 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC102:21+14NGPArr +7/Dep +1:4855m+1:41KPD116:28+1:0186h 7m27
 M     
3210 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+14HWHArr +42/Dep +22h 40m-40KPD??20:23+4466h 2m11
    T  
3722 kmKSG*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6KPD??17:43+1636h 1m16
SMTWTFS
1637 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+21DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6KPD??17:43+1635h 16m11
S  W   
1633 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+6DDRArr +2/Dep +54h 0m+3KPD??17:43+1635h 16m12
  T  F 
1633 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+7DDRArr +13/Dep +33h 5m-10KPD??17:43+1634h 36m12
 M  T S
1642 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8KPD??17:43+1633h 56m25
 MTWTFS
1648 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 40m-4KPD??17:43+1633h 34m16
S  W F 
1627 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+23BDTSArr +31/Dep +51h 40m-26KPD??17:43+1633h 34m19
  T T S
1628 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0KPD317:43+1633h 17m3
SMTWTFS
1628 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+12GDRArr +3/Dep +1:051h 32m+1:02KPD??19:18+5234h 48m14
  T    
1853 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+12BZAArr +5/Dep +496h 15m+44KPD??23:10+4638h 40m16
SMTWTFS
1854 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+12MASArr +3/Dep +14h 15m-2KPD??21:58+3437h 28m0
SMTWTFS
1923 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+12MASArr +3/Dep +155m-2KPD??18:33+2434h 3m-3
SMTWTFS
1923 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...BRC??08:30+12MASArr +3/Dep +11h 25m-2KPD??18:48+2934h 18m-3
S TWTFS
1923 kmChart Prepared*~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+6BZAArr +28/Dep +1:111h 20m+43KPD??19:18+5233h 59m7
  T    
1854 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...BRC??09:48+7DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6KPD??02:30+840h 42m3
SM   F 
1827 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC110:29-DDRArr /Dep +02h 22m+0KPD402:30-40h 1m-38
SM   F 
1833 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+13SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5KPD??02:33+1238h 31m12
 M WT  
1889 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...BRC??12:02+16KYNArr +8/Dep +162h 31m+8KPD??02:30+838h 28m24
S      
1785 kmKSG*^~-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...BRC??12:02+9KJMArr +1:21/Dep +336h 10m-48KPD??02:30+838h 28m21
     F 
1674 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...BRC??12:02+9BWTArr +37/Dep +325h 35m-5KPD??02:08+2938h 6m-7
     F 
1673 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...BRC??12:02+9DMMArr -5/Dep +2957m+34KPD??19:58+831h 56m1
     F 
1558 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+13KYNArr +9/Dep +162h 31m+7KPD??02:30+838h 28m24
 M     
1785 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+9GNTArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0KPD??02:33+1238h 31m14
      S
1889 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+22BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16KPD??02:30+838h 14m11
S      
1821 kmHussain*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+9SRRArr +18/Dep +222h 10m+4KPD??05:43+1538h 38m3
   W   
1997 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+5SRRArr +1:04/Dep +222h 10m-42KPD??05:43+1538h 38m6
     F 
1998 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...BRC??16:25+11ASKArr -1/Dep +211h 33m+22KPD??09:28+1141h 3m-7
     F 
1848 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...BRC??16:25+14ASKArr +5/Dep +221h 33m+17KPD??09:28+941h 3m5
   W   
1847 kmIBRAHIM-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...BRC??16:55+9SBCArr /Dep +12h 45m+0KPD??08:58+540h 3m-5
  T    
1783 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...BRC??16:55+17UBLArr /Dep +43h 25m+0KPD??09:28+1140h 33m1
     F 
1785 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+10NGPArr -5/Dep +1:088h 20m+1:13KPD??15:58+3045h 26m19
S  WT  
2079 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+6NGPArr -12/Dep +1:087h 20m+1:20KPD??15:58+3045h 26m17
     F 
2078 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +3/Dep +1:087h 30m+1:05KPD??15:58+3044h 51m25
SM  T  
2078 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+20NGPArr +13/Dep +1:086h 45m+55KPD??15:58+3044h 3m25
SM  T S
2078 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +3/Dep +1:086h 45m+1:05KPD??15:58+3044h 3m26
     F 
2078 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+17CBEArr +9/Dep +13h 25m-8KPD??11:28+1137h 40m-7
    T  
2010 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+17CBEArr +9/Dep +1:013h 45m+52KPD??12:13+1:0138h 25m12
    T  
2010 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+14MAOArr +56/Dep +102h 48m-46KPD??09:28+934h 52m18
   W   
1800 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+14MAJNArr +25/Dep +354h 30m+10KPD??12:13+1:0137h 37m24
S TW   
2010 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site