Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:44:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:44:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+10KPD308:15+537h 43m19
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1966 km52 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+8WRArr +17/Dep +2:202h 49m+2:03KPD??15:58+1:2237h 37m24
SMTWTFS
1922 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+8NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04KPD??16:28+1:2938h 7m27
   W   
2078 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+8HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17KPD??20:23+5566h 2m11
    T  
3722 kmGopal*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1KPD??17:43+3936h 1m16
SMTWTFS
1637 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+30DDRArr +13/Dep +74h 0m-6KPD??17:43+3935h 16m11
S  W   
1633 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+5DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3KPD??17:43+3935h 16m12
  T  F 
1633 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+10DDRArr +9/Dep +63h 5m-3KPD??17:43+3934h 36m12
 M  T S
1642 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+15BCTArr +9/Dep +62h 45m-3KPD??17:43+3933h 56m25
 MTWTFS
1648 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +71h 40m-4KPD??17:43+3933h 34m16
S  W F 
1627 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+26BDTSArr +29/Dep +71h 40m-22KPD??17:43+3933h 34m19
  T T S
1628 km★Prayas★*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0KPD??17:43+3933h 17m4
SMTWTFS
1610 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+12GDRArr +17/Dep +1:591h 32m+1:42KPD??19:18+1:5334h 48m14
  T    
1853 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+12BZAArr +10/Dep 6h 15m+0KPD??23:10+1:5338h 40m16
SMTWTFS
1854 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+12MASArr +18/Dep +04h 15m-18KPD??21:58+3837h 28m0
SMTWTFS
1923 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+12MASArr +18/Dep +455m-14KPD??18:33+3334h 3m-3
SMTWTFS
1923 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...BRC??08:30+12MASArr +18/Dep +11h 25m-17KPD??18:48+3334h 18m-3
S TWTFS
1923 kmChart Prepared*~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+10BZAArr +28/Dep +1:591h 20m+1:31KPD??19:18+1:5333h 59m7
  T    
1854 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6KPD??02:30+240h 42m3
SM   F 
1827 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+16DDRArr +4/Dep +02h 22m-4KPD??02:30+240h 1m-37
SM   F 
1827 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+16SCArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25KPD??02:33+1738h 31m12
 M WT  
1900 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...BRC??12:02+49KYNArr +45/Dep +182h 31m-27KPD??02:30+238h 28m24
S      
1785 kmGopal*^~-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...BRC??12:02+15KJMArr +1:22/Dep +296h 10m-53KPD??02:30+238h 28m21
     F 
1674 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...BRC??12:02+15BWTArr +40/Dep +1:335h 35m+53KPD??02:08+1:2838h 6m-7
     F 
1673 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...BRC??12:02+15DMMArr +8/Dep +2457m+16KPD??19:58+3031h 56m1
     F 
1558 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+16KYNArr +11/Dep +182h 31m+7KPD??02:30+238h 28m24
 M     
1785 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+12GNTArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2KPD??02:33+1738h 31m14
      S
1900 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+20BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11KPD??02:30+238h 14m11
S      
1821 kmHussain*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+6SRRArr +58/Dep +232h 10m-35KPD??05:43+2638h 38m3
   W   
1997 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+14SRRArr +1:14/Dep +232h 10m-51KPD??05:43+2638h 38m6
     F 
1998 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...BRC??16:25+18ASKArr -4/Dep +291h 33m+33KPD??09:28+1341h 3m-7
     F 
1848 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...BRC??16:25+14ASKArr /Dep +171h 33m+0KPD??09:28+1041h 3m5
   W   
1847 kmIBRAHIM-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...BRC??16:55+9SBCArr +1:00/Dep +02h 45m-1:00KPD??08:58+740h 3m-5
  T    
1783 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...BRC??16:55+20UBLArr -1/Dep +83h 25m+9KPD??09:28+1340h 33m1
     F 
1785 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:538h 20m+1:55KPD??15:58+1:2245h 26m19
S  WT  
2079 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -4/Dep +1:537h 20m+1:57KPD??15:58+1:2245h 26m17
     F 
2078 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +1:537h 30m+1:51KPD??15:58+1:2244h 51m25
SM  T  
2078 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:40KPD??15:58+1:2244h 3m25
SM  T S
2078 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:49KPD??15:58+1:2244h 3m26
     F 
2078 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+18CBEArr +45/Dep +13h 25m-44KPD??11:28+1537h 40m-7
    T  
2010 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+18CBEArr +45/Dep +1:263h 45m+41KPD??12:13+1:3438h 25m12
    T  
2010 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+12MAOArr +57/Dep +72h 48m-50KPD??09:28+1034h 52m18
   W   
1801 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+12MAJNArr +34/Dep +1:004h 30m+26KPD??12:13+1:3437h 37m24
S TW   
2010 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site