Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:48:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:48:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32-KPD308:15-37h 43m19
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1966 km52 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC102:21+11WRArr +18/Dep +5:052h 49m+4:47KPD115:58+3:4485h 37m25
SMTWTFS
3133 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC102:21+11NGPArr +2/Dep +3:0055m+2:58KPD116:28+1:3186h 7m28
 M     
3209 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+11HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18KPD??20:23+1:0066h 2m11
    T  
3722 kmGopal*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +04h 10m-3KPD??17:43+635h 58m15
SMTWTFS
1639 kmHum safar express id...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+25DDRArr /Dep +24h 0m+0KPD??17:43+635h 16m10
S  W   
1635 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +2/Dep +24h 0m+0KPD??17:43+635h 16m12
  T  F 
1634 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+37DDRArr +35/Dep +03h 5m-35KPD??17:43+634h 36m11
 M  T S
1644 kmHum safar express id...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8KPD??17:43+633h 56m24
 MTWTFS
1650 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:05+22BDTSArr +7/Dep +21h 40m-5KPD??17:43+633h 38m18
  T T S
1630 kmPrayas*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr +2/Dep +21h 40m+0KPD??17:43+633h 34m15
S  W F 
1629 kmapsaxena1956-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0KPD??17:43+633h 17m3
SMTWTFS
1612 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC508:30+33GDRArr +26/Dep +531h 32m+27KPD319:18+1:2982h 48m17
S      
1991 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC508:30+33BZAArr +25/Dep +2:386h 15m+2:13KPD423:10+2:5386h 40m19
SMTWTFS
2285 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+33MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24KPD??21:58+4237h 28m0
SMTWTFS
1923 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+33MASArr +25/Dep +755m-18KPD??18:33+3834h 3m-3
SMTWTFS
1923 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...BRC??08:30+33MASArr +25/Dep +01h 25m-25KPD??18:48+3834h 18m-3
S TWTFS
1923 kmChart Prepared*~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC009:19+8BZAArr +8/Dep +1:351h 20m+1:27KPD319:18+1:2981h 59m10
no arr/dep
2290 kmHum safar express id...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7KPD??02:30+040h 42m2
SM   F 
1829 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+1:13DDRArr +20/Dep +02h 22m-20KPD??02:30+040h 1m-37
SM   F 
1829 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+21SCArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14KPD??02:33+1538h 31m12
 M WT  
1901 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...BRC??12:02+24KYNArr +12/Dep +192h 31m+7KPD??02:30+038h 28m23
S      
1784 kmGopal*^~-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...BRC??12:02+13KJMArr /Dep +316h 10m+0KPD??02:30+038h 28m20
     F 
1673 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...BRC??12:02+13BWTArr /Dep +2:015h 35m+0KPD??02:08+2:0738h 6m-7
     F 
1673 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...BRC??12:02+13DMMArr /Dep +2157m+0KPD??19:58+531h 56m1
     F 
1558 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+21KYNArr +15/Dep +192h 31m+4KPD??02:30+038h 28m23
 M     
1784 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+13GNTArr +13/Dep +101h 35m-3KPD??02:33+1538h 31m14
      S
1901 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+1:31BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +03h 25m-1:28KPD??02:30+038h 14m10
S      
1824 kmHussain*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+22SRRArr +20/Dep +232h 10m+3KPD??05:43+2938h 38m3
   W   
1997 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+7SRRArr +35/Dep +232h 10m-12KPD??05:43+2938h 38m6
     F 
1998 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...BRC316:25+17ASKArr +8/Dep +221h 33m+14KPD209:28+1865h 3m-7
no arr/dep
2008 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...BRC316:25+12ASKArr +3/Dep +251h 33m+22KPD209:28+2165h 3m5
no arr/dep
2007 kmIBRAHIM-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...BRC??16:55+16SBCArr +0/Dep +22h 45m+2KPD??08:58+1340h 3m-5
  T    
1783 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...BRC??16:55+32UBLArr -7/Dep +03h 25m+7KPD??09:28+1840h 33m1
     F 
1784 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC118:32+9NGPArr -2/Dep +4:568h 20m+4:58KPD115:58+3:4493h 26m20
S  WT  
3215 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC118:32+4NGPArr -8/Dep +4:567h 20m+5:04KPD115:58+3:4493h 26m18
     F 
3345 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC119:07+14NGPArr +8/Dep +4:567h 30m+4:48KPD115:58+3:4468h 51m26
S T T  
2077 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC119:48+16NGPArr +4/Dep +4:566h 45m+4:52KPD115:58+3:4492h 10m26
SM  T S
3255 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC119:55+8NGPArr +2/Dep +4:566h 45m+4:54KPD115:58+3:4492h 3m27
     F 
3115 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+59CBEArr +31/Dep +83h 25m-23KPD??11:28+2537h 40m-7
    T  
2010 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+59CBEArr +31/Dep +133h 45m-18KPD??12:13+2538h 25m12
    T  
2010 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+25MAOArr +44/Dep +112h 48m-33KPD??09:28+2134h 52m18
   W   
1800 kmHum safar express id...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC122:36+25MAJNArr +14/Dep +34h 30m-11KPD212:13+2561h 37m24
S TW   
2632 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site