Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:31:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:31:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32-KPD308:15-37h 43m19
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1966 km52 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+10WRArr /Dep 2h 49m+0KPD??15:58+3:0937h 37m25
SMTWTFS
1922 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+10NGPArr /Dep 55m+0KPD??16:28+2:2538h 7m28
   W   
2078 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KPD??20:23+5266h 2m11
    T  
3722 kmGopal*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC205:45-BDTSArr /Dep 4h 10m+0KPD317:43-35h 58m16
SMTWTFS
1637 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC006:27-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KPD317:43-35h 16m11
S  W   
1633 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC006:27-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KPD317:43-35h 16m12
  T  F 
1633 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC107:07-DDRArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KPD317:43-34h 36m12
 M  T S
1642 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC107:47-BCTArr /Dep 2h 45m+0KPD317:43-33h 56m25
 MTWTFS
1648 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC108:09-BDTSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KPD317:43-33h 34m16
S  W F 
1627 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC008:09-BDTSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KPD317:43-33h 34m19
  T T S
1628 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0KPD317:43-33h 17m4
SMTWTFS
1628 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+27GDRArr /Dep 1h 32m+0KPD??19:18+2:1034h 48m14
  T    
1853 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+27BZAArr /Dep 6h 15m+0KPD??23:10+3:1238h 40m16
SMTWTFS
1854 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC508:30+27MASArr /Dep 4h 15m+0KPD121:58+4237h 28m0
SMTWTFS
1923 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+27MASArr /Dep 55m+0KPD??18:33+4734h 3m-3
SMTWTFS
1923 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...BRC??08:30+27MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KPD??18:48+3634h 18m-3
S TWTFS
1923 kmChart Prepared*~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+6BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KPD??19:18+2:1033h 59m7
  T    
1854 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...BRC309:48+13DDRArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KPD402:30-140h 42m3
SM   F 
1833 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC110:29+43DDRArr /Dep 2h 22m+0KPD402:30-140h 1m-36
SM   F 
1833 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+20SCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KPD??02:33+1438h 31m12
 M WT  
1901 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...BRC212:02+54KYNArr /Dep 2h 31m+0KPD402:30-186h 28m24
no arr/dep
3285 kmGopal*^~-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...BRC212:02+15KJMArr /Dep 6h 10m+0KPD402:30-186h 28m21
     F 
2346 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...BRC??12:02+15BWTArr /Dep 5h 35m+0KPD??02:08+2:4238h 6m-7
     F 
1673 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...BRC??12:02+15DMMArr /Dep 57m+0KPD??19:58+2531h 56m1
     F 
1558 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC212:02+20KYNArr /Dep 2h 31m+0KPD402:30-162h 28m24
    T  
2520 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+13GNTArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KPD??02:33+1438h 31m14
      S
1901 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC112:16+57BDTSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KPD402:30-138h 14m11
S      
1822 kmHussain*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+18SRRArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KPD??05:43+3438h 38m3
   W   
1997 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+19SRRArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KPD??05:43+3438h 38m6
     F 
1998 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...BRC??16:25+16ASKArr /Dep 1h 33m+0KPD??09:28+2341h 3m-7
     F 
1848 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...BRC??16:25+14ASKArr /Dep 1h 33m+0KPD??09:28+3441h 3m5
   W   
1847 kmIBRAHIM-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...BRC??16:55+14SBCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0KPD??08:58+1140h 3m-5
  T    
1783 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...BRC??16:55+23UBLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KPD??09:28+2340h 33m1
     F 
1785 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr /Dep 8h 20m+0KPD??15:58+3:0945h 26m20
S  WT  
2079 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr /Dep 7h 20m+0KPD??15:58+3:0945h 26m18
     F 
2078 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr /Dep 7h 30m+0KPD??15:58+3:0944h 51m26
S T T  
2078 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+24NGPArr /Dep 6h 45m+0KPD??15:58+3:0944h 10m26
SM  T S
2078 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr /Dep 6h 45m+0KPD??15:58+3:0944h 3m27
     F 
2078 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+51CBEArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KPD??11:28+1937h 40m-7
    T  
2010 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+51CBEArr /Dep 3h 45m+0KPD??12:13+5038h 25m12
    T  
2010 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+22MAOArr /Dep 2h 48m+0KPD??09:28+3434h 52m18
   W   
1801 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+22MAJNArr /Dep 4h 30m+0KPD??12:13+5037h 37m24
S TW   
2010 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site