Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:02:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:02:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+3KPD308:15+937h 43m19
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1967 km52 km/hr


44 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+47WRArr +1:18/Dep +1:192h 49m+1KPD??15:58+3137h 37m27
SMTWTFS
1922 kmFERO~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+47NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:5855m+49KPD??16:28+5238h 7m27
   W   
2078 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+47HWHArr +1:32/Dep +02h 40m-1:32KPD??20:23+3966h 2m11
    T  
3722 kmGopal*^-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +9/Dep +04h 10m-9KPD??17:43+336h 1m16
SMTWTFS
1638 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+17DDRArr +26/Dep +24h 0m-24KPD??17:43+335h 16m11
S  W   
1634 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+15DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11KPD??17:43+335h 16m12
  T  F 
1634 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+18DDRArr +18/Dep +03h 5m-18KPD??17:43+334h 36m12
 M  T S
1643 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +12/Dep +02h 45m-12KPD??17:43+333h 56m25
 MTWTFS
1649 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9KPD??17:43+333h 34m16
S  W F 
1629 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +21h 40m-7KPD??17:43+333h 34m19
  T T S
1629 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0KPD??17:43+333h 17m3
SMTWTFS
1611 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+16GDRArr +25/Dep +191h 32m-6KPD??19:18+734h 48m14
  T    
1853 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+16BZAArr +28/Dep +276h 15m-1KPD??23:10+2038h 40m16
SMTWTFS
1853 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+16MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24KPD??21:58+3837h 28m0
SMTWTFS
1923 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+16MASArr +25/Dep +355m-22KPD??18:33+2834h 3m-3
SMTWTFS
1923 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...BRC??08:30+16MASArr +25/Dep +11h 25m-24KPD??18:48+3534h 18m-3
S TWTFS
1923 kmChart Prepared*~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+5BZAArr +37/Dep +261h 20m-11KPD??19:18+733h 59m7
  T    
1853 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +7/Dep 2h 50m+0KPD??02:30+1840h 42m3
SM   F 
2166 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+12DDRArr +4/Dep 2h 22m+0KPD??02:30+1840h 1m-38
SM   F 
2166 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+14SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12KPD??02:33+1138h 31m12
 M WT  
1888 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr /Dep 2h 31m+0KPD??02:30+1838h 28m24
S      
2123 kmGopal*^-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...BRC??12:02+17KJMArr /Dep 6h 10m+0KPD??02:30+1838h 28m21
     F 
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...BRC??12:02+17BWTArr /Dep +195h 35m+0KPD??02:08+2138h 6m-7
     F 
1674 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...BRC??12:02+17DMMArr /Dep 57m+0KPD??19:58+431h 56m1
     F 
1559 kmkushanmaths-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +11/Dep 2h 31m+0KPD??02:30+1838h 28m24
 M     
2123 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+11GNTArr +5/Dep +121h 35m+7KPD??02:33+1138h 31m14
      S
1889 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+15BDTSArr +12/Dep 3h 25m+0KPD??02:30+1838h 14m11
S      
2160 kmHussain*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+7SRRArr +56/Dep +1623h 10m-40KPD??05:43+1962h 38m3
   W   
1997 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+6SRRArr +33/Dep +1623h 10m-17KPD??05:43+1962h 38m6
     F 
1997 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...BRC??16:25+7ASKArr /Dep 1h 33m+0KPD??09:28+741h 3m-7
     F 
2186 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...BRC??16:25+14ASKArr /Dep 1h 33m+0KPD??09:28+741h 3m5
   W   
2186 kmIBRAHIM-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...BRC??16:55+14SBCArr /Dep +02h 45m+0KPD??08:58+540h 3m-5
  T    
2123 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...BRC??16:55+13UBLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KPD??09:28+740h 33m1
     F 
2124 kmBMTIR*^~-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...BRC??17:10+13MASArr +11/Dep +140m-10KPD??00:53+3331h 43m0
 M     
1747 km~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BRC??17:10+13MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8KPD??01:33+4432h 23m28
 M     
1747 km~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr +18/Dep +518h 20m+33KPD??15:58+3145h 26m22
S  WT  
2077 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -13/Dep +517h 20m+1:04KPD??15:58+3145h 26m20
     F 
2078 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+15NGPArr +23/Dep +517h 30m+28KPD??15:58+3144h 51m28
SM  T  
2078 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +17/Dep +516h 45m+34KPD??15:58+3144h 3m28
SM  T S
2078 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +10/Dep +516h 45m+41KPD??15:58+3144h 3m29
     F 
2078 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+15CBEArr +38/Dep +01h 35m-38KPD??11:28+1537h 40m-7
    T  
2010 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+15CBEArr +38/Dep +271h 55m-11KPD??12:13+3038h 25m12
    T  
2010 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+16MAOArr +39/Dep 45m+0KPD??09:28+734h 52m18
   W   
2137 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+16MAJNArr +17/Dep +101h 40m-7KPD??12:13+3037h 37m24
S TW   
2008 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.