Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:33:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:33:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
13 Trains / 31 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYJ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KYJ   

Shortest Route: 1753.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21-KYJ311:43-34h 22m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1765 km51 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+26KYJ011:43+2534h 22m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1754 km51 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+39KYJ213:00+1:0632h 43m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1754 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17-CNGR112:14-31h 57m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1745 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17-KYJ212:30-32h 13m13
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1754 km54 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:40+23KYJ016:08+2635h 28m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1754 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+12KYJ213:00+5531h 33m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1754 km56 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRBRC005:27-KYJ216:08-34h 41m18
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1754 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+22KYJ200:23+1:4333h 18m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1765 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+7KYJ000:23+1:3433h 18m41
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1765 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+27MVLK000:08+1:5733h 3m42
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1758 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+16KYJ200:23+1:2133h 18m29
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1765 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+1:01KYJ000:13+1:5732h 52m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1754 km53 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC100:20+9DDRArr +11/Dep +76h 24m-4KYJ000:57+5648h 37m34
 M     
2238 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+26BVIArr +16/Dep 5h 0m+0KYJ??15:10+1:1337h 26m26
SMTWTFS
1757 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC301:52+15BDTSArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4KYJ000:57+5647h 5m26
 M     
2236 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+19BVIArr /Dep 3h 2m+0KYJ??15:10+1:1336h 18m15
SMTWTFS
1757 kmFan of 12479^~-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+1:02BDTSArr +54/Dep 3h 30m+0KYJ??15:10+1:1336h 3m35
 M  T S
1776 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+26BDTSArr -7/Dep 2h 20m+0KYJ??15:10+1:1336h 3m36
S      
1776 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC103:07+1:02BDTSArr +54/Dep +08h 45m-54KYJ317:40+5438h 33m17
 M     
1788 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC103:13+35BDTSArr +26/Dep +08h 45m-26KYJ317:40+5438h 27m9
     F 
1788 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC303:13+1:21BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 50m-52KYJ000:57+5645h 44m20
 M     
2236 kmPrayas*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+21BCTArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KYJ??15:10+1:1335h 36m36
SMTWTFS
1787 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +04h 10m-3KYJ??07:28+4649h 43m36
SMTWTFS
2321 kmFan of 12479^~-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+25DDRArr /Dep +24h 0m+0KYJ??07:28+4649h 1m31
S  W   
2317 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +2/Dep +24h 0m+0KYJ??07:28+4649h 1m33
  T  F 
2316 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+37DDRArr +35/Dep +03h 5m-35KYJ??07:28+4648h 21m32
 M  T S
2326 kmFan of 12479^~-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...BRC107:31+10BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7KYJ317:40+5434h 9m8
 M   F 
1788 kmFan of 12479^~-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC107:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +03h 55m-8KYJ317:40+5433h 53m19
 M   F 
1799 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8KYJ??07:28+4647h 41m45
 MTWTFS
2332 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:05+22BDTSArr +7/Dep +21h 40m-5KYJ??07:28+4647h 23m39
  T T S
2312 kmPrayas*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr +2/Dep +21h 40m+0KYJ??07:28+4647h 19m36
S  W F 
2311 kmapsaxena1956-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0KYJ??07:28+4647h 2m24
SMTWTFS
2294 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC208:26+44BDTSArr +33/Dep +02h 10m-33KYJ317:40+5433h 14m-9
 M   F 
1788 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0KYJ317:40+5433h 14m-2
 M   F 
1771 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC508:30+33BZAArr +25/Dep +2:386h 15m+2:13KYJ212:13+3:2899h 43m36
SMTWTFS
2970 kmninad-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...BRC011:25+2ERSArr +0/Dep 1h 35m+0KYJ218:58+3355h 33m4
S      
1754 kmVinay Kumar~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+21SCArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14KYJ??15:43+1:0551h 41m30
 M WT  
2585 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+24KJMArr +1:42/Dep +123h 40m-1:30KYJ??10:08+1:0646h 6m21
S      
2212 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+13GNTArr +13/Dep +101h 35m-3KYJ??15:43+1:0551h 41m32
      S
2585 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC118:32-MDUArr /Dep +4315m+0KYJ001:00-78h 28m23
  T    
3001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+6YPRArr +12/Dep +016h 40m-12KYJ??10:33+1:2362h 38m13
  T    
2414 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:48+59SRRArr +22/Dep +192h 33m-3KYJ??07:28+4633h 40m34
    T  
1732 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:48+59SRRArr +22/Dep +2055m-2KYJ??05:58+3332h 10m27
    T  
1765 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site