Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:38:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:38:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
13 Trains / 31 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYJ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KYJ   

Shortest Route: 1753.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+26KYJ311:43+5634h 22m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1765 km51 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21-KYJ011:43-34h 22m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km51 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17-KYJ213:00-32h 43m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+8CNGR112:14+1:1231h 57m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1745 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+14KYJ212:30+4832h 13m13
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1753 km54 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+20KYJ016:08+2535h 18m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+6KYJ213:00+1:0431h 33m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km56 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRBRC005:27+7KYJ216:08+1:1234h 41m18
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05-KYJ200:23-33h 18m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1765 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+20KYJ000:23+2:0733h 18m41
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1765 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+54MVLK000:08+2:5033h 3m42
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1758 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05-KYJ200:23-33h 18m29
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1765 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+38KYJ000:13+2:0532h 52m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km53 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +12/Dep 6h 24m+0KYJ??00:57+1:1848h 37m34
 M     
2237 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+24BVIArr +18/Dep +15h 0m-17KYJ??15:10+1:3237h 26m26
SMTWTFS
1757 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+18BDTSArr +6/Dep 3h 30m+0KYJ??00:57+1:1847h 5m26
 M     
2241 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+15BVIArr +8/Dep +13h 2m-7KYJ??15:10+1:3236h 18m15
SMTWTFS
1757 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+29BDTSArr +22/Dep +13h 30m-21KYJ??15:10+1:3236h 3m35
 M  T S
1776 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+24BDTSArr -7/Dep +12h 20m+8KYJ??15:10+1:3236h 3m36
S      
1776 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+29BDTSArr +22/Dep +08h 45m-22KYJ??17:40+1:1138h 33m17
 M     
1788 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+34BDTSArr +28/Dep +08h 45m-28KYJ??17:40+1:1138h 27m9
     F 
1788 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+1:11BDTSArr +50/Dep 2h 50m+0KYJ??00:57+1:1845h 44m20
 M     
2241 kmCheetah*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+18BCTArr /Dep +13h 25m+0KYJ??15:10+1:3235h 36m36
SMTWTFS
1787 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:45+12BDTSArr +2/Dep 4h 10m+0KYJ??07:28+1:0549h 43m36
SMTWTFS
2321 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+17DDRArr +9/Dep 4h 0m+0KYJ??07:28+1:0549h 1m31
S  W   
2317 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC006:27-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KYJ007:28-49h 1m32
  T  F 
2317 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+31DDRArr +27/Dep 3h 5m+0KYJ??07:28+1:0548h 21m32
 M  T S
2326 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4KYJ??17:40+1:1134h 9m8
 M   F 
1788 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +8/Dep +03h 55m-8KYJ??17:40+1:1133h 53m19
 M   F 
1799 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +8/Dep 2h 45m+0KYJ??07:28+1:0547h 41m45
 MTWTFS
2332 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:05+19BDTSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KYJ??07:28+1:0547h 23m39
  T T S
2312 kmCheetah*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +4/Dep 1h 40m+0KYJ??07:28+1:0547h 19m36
S  W F 
2311 kmapsaxena1956-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0KYJ??07:28+1:0547h 2m24
SMTWTFS
2294 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+26BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 10m-12KYJ??17:40+1:1133h 14m-9
 M   F 
1788 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0KYJ??17:40+1:1133h 14m-2
 M   F 
1753 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+26BZAArr +20/Dep +3:066h 15m+2:46KYJ??12:13+3:5051h 43m33
SMTWTFS
2539 kmninad-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...BRC??11:25+3ERSArr +7/Dep +271h 35m+20KYJ??18:58+3331h 33m4
S      
1754 kmVinay Kumar~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+20SCArr /Dep +21h 15m+0KYJ??15:43+1:0851h 41m30
 M WT  
2585 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+1:00KJMArr +1:48/Dep +113h 40m-1:37KYJ??10:08+1:1246h 6m21
S      
2218 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+14GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0KYJ??15:43+1:0851h 41m32
      S
2585 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+11MDUArr +40/Dep +4115m+1KYJ??01:00+5854h 28m23
  T    
2840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+6YPRArr +10/Dep +116h 40m-9KYJ??10:33+1:3962h 38m13
  T    
2414 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:48+54SRRArr +51/Dep 2h 33m+0KYJ??07:28+1:0533h 40m34
    T  
1732 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:48+54SRRArr +51/Dep +2455m-27KYJ??05:58+4232h 10m27
    T  
1765 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site