Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:48:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:48:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
13 Trains / 30 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYJ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KYJ   

Shortest Route: 1752.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+4KYJ311:43+1:0834h 22m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1765 km51 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+3KYJ011:43+1934h 22m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km51 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+34KYJ213:00+1:1132h 43m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+8CNGR112:14+1:5431h 57m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1744 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+15KYJ212:30+1:3632h 13m13
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1753 km54 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+35KYJ016:08+1:0135h 18m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1752 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+8KYJ213:00+1:1831h 33m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km56 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27+6KYJ216:08+4934h 41m18
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1752 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+9KYJ200:23+1:0533h 18m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1765 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+5KYJ000:23+1:3533h 18m41
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1765 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+6MVLK000:08+1:2833h 3m42
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1758 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+19KYJ200:23+1:1933h 18m29
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1764 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+16KYJ000:13+1:1832h 52m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km53 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9KYJ??00:57+5048h 37m34
 M     
2235 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC201:44+24BVIArr +24/Dep +35h 0m-21KYJ115:10+1:4437h 26m27
SMTWTFS
1786 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+13BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11KYJ??00:57+5047h 5m26
 M     
2239 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC302:52+16BVIArr +14/Dep +33h 2m-11KYJ115:10+1:4436h 18m16
SMTWTFS
1775 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC103:07+7BDTSArr +4/Dep +33h 30m-1KYJ115:10+1:4436h 3m36
 M  T S
1775 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC303:07+12BDTSArr -11/Dep +32h 20m+14KYJ115:10+1:4436h 3m37
S      
1775 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +4/Dep +08h 45m-4KYJ??17:40+1:2338h 33m17
 M     
1788 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+12BDTSArr +11/Dep +08h 45m-11KYJ??17:40+1:2338h 27m9
     F 
1788 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+26BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4KYJ??00:57+5045h 44m20
 M     
2238 kmCheetah*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC103:34+10BCTArr +10/Dep +33h 25m-7KYJ115:10+1:4435h 36m37
SMTWTFS
1786 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6KYJ??07:28+5949h 46m37
SMTWTFS
2319 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+21DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6KYJ??07:28+5949h 1m32
S  W   
2315 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+6DDRArr +2/Dep +54h 0m+3KYJ??07:28+5949h 1m33
  T  F 
2315 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+7DDRArr +13/Dep +33h 5m-10KYJ??07:28+5948h 21m33
 M  T S
2324 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +11/Dep +03h 55m-11KYJ??17:40+1:2333h 53m19
 M   F 
1799 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8KYJ??07:28+5947h 41m46
 MTWTFS
2330 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 40m-4KYJ??07:28+5947h 19m37
S  W F 
2309 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+23BDTSArr +31/Dep +51h 40m-26KYJ??07:28+5947h 19m40
  T T S
2310 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0KYJ007:28+5947h 2m24
SMTWTFS
2310 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC208:26+19BDTSArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10KYJ317:40+1:2333h 14m-10
 M   F 
1787 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0KYJ317:40+1:2333h 14m-3
 M   F 
1770 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+12BZAArr +5/Dep +496h 15m+44KYJ??12:13+1:3451h 43m33
SMTWTFS
2539 kmninad-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...BRC??11:25+8ERSArr +2/Dep +241h 35m+22KYJ??18:58+2931h 33m4
S      
1754 kmVinay Kumar~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+13SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5KYJ??15:43+1:0751h 41m30
 M WT  
2574 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+16KJMArr +1:40/Dep +73h 40m-1:33KYJ??10:08+1:1546h 6m21
S      
2218 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+9GNTArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0KYJ??15:43+1:0751h 41m32
      S
2573 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+7MDUArr +31/Dep +3615m+5KYJ??01:00+4554h 28m23
  T    
2840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+6YPRArr +9/Dep +616h 40m-3KYJ??10:33+1:3662h 38m13
  T    
2414 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:48+17SRRArr +17/Dep +222h 33m+5KYJ??07:28+5933h 40m35
    T  
1732 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:48+17SRRArr +17/Dep +2255m+5KYJ??05:58+3232h 10m27
    T  
1765 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site