Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:11:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:11:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
13 Trains / 31 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYJ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KYJ   

Shortest Route: 1753.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+7KYJ311:43+1:0434h 22m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1765 km51 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+3KYJ011:43+3234h 22m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km51 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+36KYJ213:00+5532h 43m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+7CNGR112:14+1:4731h 57m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1745 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+16KYJ212:30+1:2132h 13m13
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1753 km54 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+39KYJ016:08+5935h 18m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+6KYJ213:00+5931h 33m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km56 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRBRC005:27-KYJ216:08-34h 41m18
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+6KYJ200:23+1:4433h 18m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1765 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+14KYJ000:23+1:5833h 18m41
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1765 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+40MVLK000:08+2:1633h 3m42
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1758 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+16KYJ200:23+1:3833h 18m29
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1765 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+25KYJ000:13+1:2732h 52m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km53 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9KYJ??00:57+1:1248h 37m34
 M     
2235 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+25BVIArr +24/Dep +25h 0m-22KYJ??15:10+1:3937h 26m26
SMTWTFS
1757 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9KYJ??00:57+1:1247h 5m26
 M     
2239 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+19BVIArr +16/Dep +23h 2m-14KYJ??15:10+1:3936h 18m15
SMTWTFS
1757 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+8BDTSArr +7/Dep +23h 30m-5KYJ??15:10+1:3936h 3m35
 M  T S
1776 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+13BDTSArr -9/Dep +22h 20m+11KYJ??15:10+1:3936h 3m36
S      
1776 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+8BDTSArr +7/Dep +08h 45m-7KYJ??17:40+1:2638h 33m17
 M     
1788 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+35BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30KYJ??17:40+1:2638h 27m9
     F 
1788 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+41BDTSArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21KYJ??00:57+1:1245h 44m20
 M     
2239 km★Prayas★*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+10BCTArr +13/Dep +23h 25m-11KYJ??15:10+1:3935h 36m36
SMTWTFS
1787 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1KYJ??07:28+1:1449h 46m37
SMTWTFS
2319 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+30DDRArr +13/Dep +74h 0m-6KYJ??07:28+1:1449h 1m32
S  W   
2315 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+5DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3KYJ??07:28+1:1449h 1m33
  T  F 
2315 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+10DDRArr +9/Dep +63h 5m-3KYJ??07:28+1:1448h 21m33
 M  T S
2324 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...BRC??07:31+13BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 50m-5KYJ??17:40+1:2658h 9m8
S   T  
1803 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+15BCTArr +9/Dep +03h 55m-9KYJ??17:40+1:2633h 53m19
 M   F 
1799 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+15BCTArr +9/Dep +62h 45m-3KYJ??07:28+1:1447h 41m46
 MTWTFS
2330 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +71h 40m-4KYJ??07:28+1:1447h 19m37
S  W F 
2309 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+26BDTSArr +29/Dep +71h 40m-22KYJ??07:28+1:1447h 19m40
  T T S
2310 km★Prayas★*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0KYJ??07:28+1:1447h 2m25
SMTWTFS
2292 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+20BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9KYJ??17:40+1:2633h 14m-9
 M   F 
1788 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0KYJ??17:40+1:2633h 14m-2
 M   F 
1753 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+12BZAArr +10/Dep 6h 15m+0KYJ??12:13+2:3751h 43m33
SMTWTFS
2539 kmninad-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...BRC??11:25+4ERSArr +9/Dep +261h 35m+17KYJ??18:58+3331h 33m4
S      
1754 kmVinay Kumar~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+16SCArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25KYJ??15:43+1:1451h 41m30
 M WT  
2585 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+49KJMArr +2:06/Dep 3h 40m+0KYJ??10:08+1:1946h 6m21
S      
2218 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+12GNTArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2KYJ??15:43+1:1451h 41m32
      S
2584 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+10MDUArr +27/Dep 15m+0KYJ??01:00+4054h 28m23
  T    
2840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+9YPRArr +8/Dep +216h 40m-6KYJ??10:33+1:5062h 38m13
  T    
2414 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:48+18SRRArr +59/Dep +442h 33m-15KYJ??07:28+1:1433h 40m35
    T  
1732 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:48+18SRRArr +59/Dep +3155m-28KYJ??05:58+5132h 10m27
    T  
1765 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site