Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KZJ/Kazipet Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:27:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:27:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KZJ/Kazipet Junction
5 Trains / 52 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KZJ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KZJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+7WL103:08+920h 41m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1154 km56 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+12WL204:35+4620h 5m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1154 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+10WL105:45+2520h 26m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1154 km56 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+8KZJ005:55+1920h 36m13
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+9WL115:28+3919h 33m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1154 km59 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC??01:58+2AFArr +8/Dep +202h 32m+12WL??11:25+5733h 27m-2
   W   
2210 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+8WRArr +17/Dep +2:202h 49m+2:03WL??01:35+2:0123h 14m17
SMTWTFS
1153 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+8NGPArr +6/Dep +2:261h 50m+2:20WL??03:00+2:1724h 39m13
  T T  
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+8NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04WL??03:00+1:3224h 39m21
   W   
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+8NGPArr +6/Dep +4:3455m+4:28WL??03:00+3:3424h 39m4
 M     
1309 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+14BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7KZJ??10:10+1729h 8m1
SMTWTFS
1300 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7KZJ??10:10+1728h 28m2
SMTWTFS
1300 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr -1/Dep +01h 30m+1KZJ??10:10+1726h 29m3
 M  T S
1299 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+15BCTArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9KZJ??10:10+1726h 23m11
 MTWTFS
1311 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +050m-11KZJ??10:10+1726h 1m2
S  W F 
1299 kmapsaxena1956-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:538h 20m+1:55WL??01:35+2:0131h 3m12
S  WT  
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1955m+1:21WL??18:38+1:2024h 6m51
S  W   
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1655m+1:18WL??18:38+1:2924h 6m18
    T  
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +2:092h 40m+2:11WL??19:30+2:1824h 58m22
S  WT  
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +314h 20m+33WL??21:23+5426h 51m17
S      
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:304h 40m+1:32WL??20:48+1:5426h 16m0
S  WT  
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:005h 30m+1:02WL??23:10+3628h 38m3
S      
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +4:348h 55m+4:36WL??03:00+3:3432h 28m-1
S      
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +2:269h 50m+2:28WL??03:00+2:1732h 28m8
   W   
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +2:269h 50m+0WL??03:00+2:1732h 28m8
   W   
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -4/Dep +2:091h 40m+2:13WL??19:30+2:1824h 58m20
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -4/Dep +313h 20m+35WL??21:23+5426h 51m15
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -4/Dep +1:303h 40m+1:34WL??20:48+1:5426h 16m-2
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -4/Dep +1:537h 20m+1:57WL??01:35+2:0131h 3m10
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +2:092h 40m+0WL??19:30+2:1824h 58m22
S  WT  
1309 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +1:304h 40m+0WL??20:48+1:5426h 16m0
S  WT  
1309 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +1:303h 50m+1:28WL??20:48+1:5425h 41m6
SM  T  
1309 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +2:091h 50m+2:07WL??19:30+2:1824h 23m28
SM  T  
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +313h 30m+29WL??21:23+5426h 16m23
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +1:004h 40m+58WL??23:10+3628h 3m9
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +1:537h 30m+1:51WL??01:35+2:0130h 28m18
SM  T  
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +4:348h 5m+4:32WL??03:00+3:3431h 53m5
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +1:303h 5m+1:17WL??20:48+1:5424h 53m6
SM  T S
1309 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:55+19WRArr +17/Dep +2:193h 59m+2:02WL??19:30+2:1823h 35m28
SM  T S
1153 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +252h 45m+12KZJ??20:58+4125h 3m27
 M     
1300 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +312h 45m+18WL??21:23+5425h 28m23
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +1:003h 55m+47WL??23:10+3627h 15m9
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:40WL??01:35+2:0129h 40m18
SM  T S
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +4:347h 20m+4:21WL??03:00+3:3431h 5m5
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +2:268h 15m+2:13WL??03:00+2:1731h 5m14
 M     
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +2:091h 5m+2:05WL??19:30+2:1823h 35m29
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +312h 45m+27WL??21:23+5425h 28m24
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +1:303h 5m+1:26WL??20:48+1:5424h 53m7
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:49WL??01:35+2:0129h 40m19
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +1:306h 20m+1:17KZJ??01:20+1:3329h 25m37
SM  T S
1300 kmkab mere acche din a...-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...BRC??21:08+20BPLArr +6/Dep +1:221h 45m+1:16KZJ??01:20+1:3328h 12m21
S TWTF 
1373 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+20BPLArr +6/Dep +4:442h 35m+4:38WL??03:00+3:3429h 52m-11
S      
1382 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+20ETArr +10/Dep +595m+49WL??23:10+3626h 2m-7
S      
1382 kmbhaiyou-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+12PUNEArr +13/Dep +272h 15m+14KZJ??23:28+2825h 18m9
  T   S
1253 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+12PUNEArr +13/Dep +272h 15m+14KZJ??23:28+2825h 18m8
SM WTF 
1257 kmDinesh Gada-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+15BINAArr +21/Dep +1:1445m+53WL??06:27+2:4631h 17m10
  T   S
1711 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+15NADArr +18/Dep +2755m+9WL??23:15+1:1624h 5m20
    T  
1382 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site