Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KZJ/Kazipet Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:53:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:53:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KZJ/Kazipet Junction
5 Trains / 52 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KZJ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KZJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27-WL103:08-20h 41m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1154 km56 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30-WL204:35-20h 5m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1154 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19-WL105:45-20h 26m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1154 km56 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19-KZJ005:55-20h 36m13
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55-WL115:28-19h 33m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1154 km59 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC??01:58+4AFArr /Dep 2h 32m+0WL??11:25+1:4033h 27m-2
   W   
2208 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+10WRArr /Dep 2h 49m+0WL??01:35+3:4623h 14m18
SMTWTFS
1153 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+10NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0WL??03:00+3:1324h 39m13
  T T  
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+10NGPArr /Dep 55m+0WL??03:00+2:0624h 39m22
   W   
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+10NGPArr /Dep 55m+0WL??03:00+5:1624h 39m4
 M     
1309 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+12BDTSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0KZJ??10:10+1929h 8m1
SMTWTFS
1300 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:45+11BDTSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0KZJ??10:10+1928h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1300 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KZJ??10:10+1926h 29m3
 M  T S
1299 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KZJ??10:10+1926h 23m11
 MTWTFS
1311 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr /Dep 50m+0KZJ??10:10+1926h 1m2
S  W F 
1299 kmapsaxena1956-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr /Dep 8h 20m+0WL??01:35+3:4631h 3m13
S  WT  
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr /Dep 55m+0WL??18:38+2:4424h 6m53
S  W   
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr /Dep 55m+0WL??18:38+2:1224h 6m18
    T  
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0WL??19:30+3:1724h 58m22
S  WT  
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0WL??21:23+1:0426h 51m19
S      
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr /Dep 4h 40m+0WL??20:48+3:2726h 16m0
S  WT  
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr /Dep 5h 30m+0WL??23:10+1:1728h 38m3
S      
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr /Dep 8h 55m+0WL??03:00+5:1632h 28m-1
S      
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr /Dep 9h 50m+0WL??03:00+3:1332h 28m8
   W   
1310 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep 9h 50m+0WL??03:00+3:1332h 28m8
   W   
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0WL??19:30+3:1724h 58m20
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr /Dep 3h 20m+0WL??21:23+1:0426h 51m17
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr /Dep 3h 40m+0WL??20:48+3:2726h 16m-2
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr /Dep 7h 20m+0WL??01:35+3:4631h 3m11
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0WL??19:30+3:1724h 58m22
S  WT  
1309 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep 4h 40m+0WL??20:48+3:2726h 16m0
S  WT  
1309 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr /Dep 3h 50m+0WL??20:48+3:2725h 41m6
S T T  
1309 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0WL??19:30+3:1724h 23m28
S T T  
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr /Dep 3h 30m+0WL??21:23+1:0426h 16m25
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr /Dep 4h 40m+0WL??23:10+1:1728h 3m9
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr /Dep 7h 30m+0WL??01:35+3:4630h 28m19
S T T  
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr /Dep 8h 5m+0WL??03:00+5:1631h 53m5
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BRC??19:48+24NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0WL??20:48+3:2725h 0m6
SM  T S
1309 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:48+24WRArr /Dep 3h 59m+0WL??19:30+3:1723h 42m28
SM  T S
1153 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:48+24NGPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0KZJ??20:58+5425h 10m27
 M     
1300 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+24NGPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0WL??21:23+1:0425h 35m25
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+24NGPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0WL??23:10+1:1727h 22m9
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+24NGPArr /Dep 6h 45m+0WL??01:35+3:4629h 47m19
SM  T S
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+24NGPArr /Dep 7h 20m+0WL??03:00+5:1631h 12m5
S      
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+24NGPArr /Dep 8h 15m+0WL??03:00+3:1331h 12m14
 M     
1309 kmKishor*^~-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...BRC??19:48+24NGPArr /Dep 6h 20m+0KZJ??01:20+2:4429h 32m39
SM  T S
1300 kmkab mere acche din a...-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0WL??19:30+3:1723h 35m29
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0WL??21:23+1:0425h 28m26
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0WL??20:48+3:2724h 53m7
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr /Dep 6h 45m+0WL??01:35+3:4629h 40m20
     F 
1309 kmKishor*^~-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...BRC??21:08+27BPLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KZJ??01:20+2:4428h 12m23
S TWTF 
1373 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+27BPLArr /Dep 2h 35m+0WL??03:00+5:1629h 52m-11
S      
1381 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+27ETArr /Dep 5m+0WL??23:10+1:1726h 2m-7
S      
1381 kmbhaiyou-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+14PUNEArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KZJ??23:28+4025h 18m9
  T   S
1254 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC322:10-PUNEArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KZJ123:28-49h 18m8
SM WTF 
1258 kmDinesh Gada-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+21BINAArr /Dep 45m+0WL??06:27+3:2631h 17m10
  T   S
1710 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+21NADArr /Dep 55m+0WL??23:15+1:0524h 5m18
    T  
1382 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site