Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:04:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:04:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KGG/Khagaria Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGG⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KGG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KGG/Khagaria Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Dadar Western   Patna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+4KGG015:22+5:0539h 18m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km48 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+3:12KGG015:23+4:3739h 19m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KGG/Khagaria Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Dadar Western   Patna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...BRC??00:04+9PNBEArr +6:24/Dep +131h 5m-6:11JMP??09:56+4957h 52m15
 M W   
1841 kmrajkamalspj-
22600
Σ ADI DNR SHC WEEKLY...BRC??00:04+48DNRArr +2:08/Dep +272h 7m-1:41KGG??13:17+2:3261h 13m1
S      
1731 kmrajkamalspj-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +12/Dep +162h 9m+4KGG??17:48+3:0441h 28m24
   W  S
2243 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:076h 25m-2:45KGG??17:48+3:0439h 50m21
   W   
1839 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC701:58+5BSBArr /Dep +25h 55m+0RPUR022:18+1:1144h 20m35
     F 
1848 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+5CNBArr /Dep +4:213h 5m+0KGG??16:21+6:4038h 23m35
     F 
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +4:52/Dep +37h 5m-4:49RPUR??22:18+1:1144h 20m37
   W   
1848 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +16/Dep +553h 10m+39KGG??15:03+3:2336h 42m15
S      
1891 kmVinay Kumar~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+6STArr +8/Dep +352h 50m+27JMP??17:45+2:4636h 43m19
  T   S
1899 kmSaurabh-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+43GKPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KGG??03:18+5:4445h 43m7
   W   
1914 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+21NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +4:422h 10m+3:37KGG??01:58+3:1436h 15m8
SM  TF 
2138 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+2:02NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +5:0310h 30m+2:05KGG??13:03+5:2747h 13m4
  T    
2184 kmansarigulamtaha-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+22DEEArr +35/Dep +1:034h 40m+28JMP??09:17+5:2539h 39m13
S T    
2208 kmkushanmaths-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+24JBPArr +10/Dep +504h 40m+40KGG??15:03+3:2341h 55m0
      S
1906 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +050m-1:12BGS??05:16+2:1331h 48m5
   W  S
2135 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +1:422h 35m+30KGG??08:38+5:2035h 10m15
  T  FS
2205 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+29NZMArr +1:18/Dep +1:421h 30m+24KGG??08:38+5:2034h 52m15
  T   S
2197 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site