Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:23:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:23:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KGG/Khagaria Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGG⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KGG   

Shortest Route: 1723.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KGG/Khagaria Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Dadar Western   Patna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+7KGG015:22+3:0639h 18m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km48 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+3KGG215:23+2:4139h 19m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KGG/Khagaria Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Dadar Western   Patna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...BRC??00:04+6PNBEArr +4:40/Dep +111h 5m-4:29JMP??09:56+2457h 52m15
 M W   
1841 kmrajkamalspj~-
22600
Σ ADI DNR SHC WEEKLY...BRC??00:04+14DNRArr +0/Dep +72h 7m+7KGG??13:17+1:4561h 13m1
S      
1730 kmrajkamalspj~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16KGG??17:48+1:5041h 28m24
   W  S
2243 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:48/Dep +136h 25m-2:35KGG??17:48+1:5039h 50m21
   W   
1839 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:17/Dep +05h 55m-2:17JMP??22:00+5144h 2m35
     F 
1842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+3CNBArr +1:15/Dep +3:263h 5m+2:11KGG??16:21+5:4738h 23m35
     F 
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:48/Dep +17h 5m-2:47JMP??22:00+5144h 2m37
   W   
1842 km1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 ...-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+15BSLArr +16/Dep +03h 10m-16KGG??15:03+4436h 42m15
S      
1891 kmVinay Kumar~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+11STArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9JMP??17:45+2:0636h 43m19
  T   S
1900 kmSaurabh*^~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+20GKPArr +1:49/Dep +1:064h 0m-43KGG??03:18+2:4145h 43m8
   W   
1914 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +10/Dep +292h 10m+19KGG??01:58+5:5036h 15m8
SM  TF 
2138 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+3NDLSArr -1/Dep +4:1810h 30m+4:19KGG??13:03+7:0347h 13m5
  T    
2184 kmansarigulamtaha-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+24DEEArr +17/Dep +2:354h 40m+2:18JMP??09:17+4:5339h 39m13
S T    
2208 kmkushanmaths-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+16JBPArr +4/Dep +04h 40m-4KGG??15:03+4441h 55m0
      S
1906 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC221:28-NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0BGS005:16-31h 48m5
   W  S
2135 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+13NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0KGG??08:38+3:2935h 10m15
  T  FS
2205 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+13NZMArr +7/Dep 1h 30m+0KGG??08:38+3:2934h 52m15
  T   S
2197 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site