Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:19:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:19:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KGG/Khagaria Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGG⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KGG   

Shortest Route: 1723.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KGG/Khagaria Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Dadar Western   Patna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+8KGG215:22+2:0839h 18m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km48 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+21KGG215:23+1:5639h 19m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1906 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KGG/Khagaria Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Dadar Western   Patna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...BRC??00:04+7PNBEArr +5:02/Dep +81h 5m-4:54JMP??09:56+1557h 52m15
 M W   
1841 kmrajkamalspj~-
22600
Σ ADI DNR SHC WEEKLY...BRC??00:04+19DNRArr +22/Dep +52h 7m-17KGG??13:17+1:0461h 13m1
S      
1730 kmrajkamalspj~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 9m-7KGG??17:48+1:4641h 28m24
   W  S
2243 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +3:17/Dep +216h 25m-2:56KGG??17:48+1:4639h 50m21
   W   
1839 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+5BSBArr +2:14/Dep +05h 55m-2:14JMP??22:00+4644h 2m35
     F 
1842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+5CNBArr +1:11/Dep +3:223h 5m+2:11KGG??16:21+5:3838h 23m35
     F 
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +3:17/Dep +27h 5m-3:15JMP??22:00+4644h 2m37
   W   
1842 kmIndian Railways~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+13BSLArr +19/Dep +233h 10m+4KGG??15:03+1:2036h 42m15
S      
1891 kmVinay Kumar~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+11STArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6JMP??17:45+2:1336h 43m19
  T   S
1900 kmSaurabh*^~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+6GKPArr +1:52/Dep +364h 0m-1:16KGG??03:18+2:2045h 43m8
   W   
1914 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+13NDLSArr +11/Dep +222h 10m+11KGG??01:58+5:3936h 15m8
SM  TF 
2138 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+25NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:2910h 30m+3:14KGG??13:03+6:1447h 13m5
  T    
2184 kmansarigulamtaha-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+15DEEArr +15/Dep +2:434h 40m+2:28JMP??09:17+4:5739h 39m13
S T    
2208 kmkushanmaths-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+14JBPArr +7/Dep +04h 40m-7KGG??15:03+1:2041h 55m0
      S
1907 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr -1/Dep +050m+1BGS??05:16+2531h 48m5
   W  S
2135 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr -1/Dep +222h 35m+23KGG??08:38+3:1035h 10m14
  T  FS
2205 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+15NZMArr +5/Dep +221h 30m+17KGG??08:38+3:1034h 52m14
  T   S
2197 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site