Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KNW/Khandwa Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:03:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:03:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KNW/Khandwa Junction
3 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNW⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KNW   

Shortest Route: 513.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Indore BG

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Dadar Western   Nandurbar   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBRC015:48+14KNW202:50+311h 2m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL588 km53 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRBRC018:52+17KNW306:27-1411h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km51 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+12KNW009:40+612h 25m5
     F 
Unreserved
 588 km47 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Dadar Western   Nandurbar   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+10BDTSArr +1/Dep +23h 5m+1KNW??17:10-916h 59m3
S T  F 
947 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16KNW??17:25+117h 5m3
   W  S
935 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC??02:21+14BSLArr +16/Dep +281h 55m+12KNW??14:55+412h 34m16
SMTWTFS
589 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+14BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0KNW??14:55-12h 34m6
SMTWTFS
589 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+14BSLArr +16/Dep +133h 10m-3KNW??16:15+013h 54m4
S      
589 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC103:07+7BDTSArr +4/Dep +14h 5m-3KNW021:25+518h 18m6
 M  T S
929 kmxxx-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+11STArr +9/Dep +22h 50m-7KNW??17:45+1212h 43m-3
SM WTF 
588 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+11STArr +9/Dep +22h 50m-7KNW??17:45+1212h 43m-4
  T   S
588 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+13STArr +9/Dep +21h 15m-7KNW??17:45+1211h 0m7
SM WTF 
588 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...BRC??08:30+12BSLArr +6/Dep +1:0325m+57KNW??21:00+1212h 30m2
SMTWTFS
589 kmHussain*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC508:30+12BSLArr +6/Dep +371h 40m+31KNW021:25+560h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1917 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...BRC??08:30+12BSLArr +6/Dep +431h 55m+37KNW??21:45+813h 15m12
SMTWTFS
589 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+10BSLArr +14/Dep +3425m+20KNW??20:50+311h 31m-2
 M    S
588 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+10DDArr +9/Dep 1h 20m+0KNW??16:30-28h 28m31
  T    
1147 kmCheetah*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??14:50+11UDNArr +26/Dep +421h 33m+16KNW??06:25-1515h 35m-23
   W   
588 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32+10NDBArr +19/Dep +01h 25m-19KNW??06:25-1511h 53m-5
    T  
589 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +01h 25m+0KNW??06:25-1511h 53m-5
    T  
589 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+13RTMArr +13/Dep +4113m+28KNW??11:40-914h 12m12
  T    
816 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+12JHSArr +54/Dep +329h 41m-22KNW??11:00+5035h 50m2
S  W F 
1451 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+8JHSArr +53/Dep +329h 41m-21KNW??11:00+5035h 50m2
 MT T S
1451 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site