Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KNW/Khandwa Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:10:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:10:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KNW/Khandwa Junction
3 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNW⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KNW   

Shortest Route: 517.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Indore BG

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Dadar Western   Nandurbar   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBRC015:48+17KNW202:50+2811h 2m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL588 km53 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRBRC018:52+12KNW206:27-411h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL588 km51 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+35KNW209:40+1112h 25m5
     F 
Unreserved
 588 km47 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Surat   Daund   Udhna (Surat)   Dadar Western   Nandurbar   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr +3/Dep +53h 5m+2KNW??17:10-816h 59m3
S T  F 
947 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8KNW??17:25+017h 5m3
   W  S
935 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC??02:21+48BSLArr +1:17/Dep +371h 55m-40KNW??14:55+1512h 34m16
SMTWTFS
589 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+48BSLArr +1:17/Dep 1h 55m+0KNW??14:55-12h 34m6
SMTWTFS
589 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+48BSLArr +1:17/Dep +93h 10m-1:08KNW??16:15-13h 54m5
S      
589 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9KNW??21:25+618h 18m7
 M  T S
929 kmxxx-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+13STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6KNW??17:45+4412h 43m-3
SM WTF 
589 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+13STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6KNW??17:45+3212h 43m-4
  T   S
589 kmSaurabh*^~-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+8STArr +9/Dep +61h 15m-3KNW??17:45+4411h 0m7
SM WTF 
589 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...BRC??08:30+16BSLArr +32/Dep +1:1125m+39KNW??21:00+2312h 30m2
SMTWTFS
589 kmHussain*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+16BSLArr +32/Dep +381h 40m+6KNW??21:25+612h 55m9
SMTWTFS
589 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...BRC??08:30+16BSLArr +32/Dep +461h 55m+14KNW??21:45+1313h 15m10
SMTWTFS
589 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+9BSLArr +26/Dep +3825m+12KNW??20:50+911h 31m-3
 M    S
589 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+6DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0KNW??16:30-28h 28m31
  T    
1147 kmCheetah*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??14:50+12UDNArr +32/Dep +421h 33m+10KNW??06:25-315h 35m-23
   W   
589 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32+5NDBArr +15/Dep +11h 25m-14KNW??06:25-311h 53m-5
    T  
588 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +11h 25m+0KNW??06:25-311h 53m-5
    T  
589 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+7RTMArr +9/Dep +4913m+40KNW??11:40+1414h 12m12
  T    
816 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+11JHSArr +44/Dep +309h 41m-14KNW??11:00+4035h 50m2
S  W F 
1451 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+10JHSArr +51/Dep +309h 41m-21KNW??11:00+4035h 50m2
 MT T S
1451 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.