Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:36:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:36:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
7 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1796.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32-KUR417:15-35h 43m27
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1847 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBRC005:32-KUR418:00-36h 28m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1998 km55 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBRC006:27-KUR415:15-32h 48m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1847 km56 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBRC119:55-KUR507:30-35h 35m36
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1992 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55-KUR709:05-37h 10m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2137 km57 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBRC119:55-KUR207:10-35h 15m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1851 km53 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12-KUR308:45-33h 33m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1827 km54 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+3HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KUR??23:20+2745h 22m0
S      
2581 kmVinay Kumar~-
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...BRC??02:21+10JSGArr /Dep +61h 54m+0BBS??12:30+2734h 9m6
SMTWTFS
1792 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KUR??23:20+2944h 59m1
    T  
2445 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+12BDTSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0KUR??03:45+3246h 43m23
SMTWTFS
2293 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:45+11BDTSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0KUR??03:45+3246h 0m24
SMTWTFS
2293 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KUR??03:45+3244h 4m25
 M  T S
2292 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KUR??03:45+3243h 58m33
 MTWTFS
2304 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr /Dep 50m+0KUR??03:45+3243h 36m24
S  W F 
2292 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BRC??08:30+27BZAArr /Dep 55m+0KUR??22:10+2737h 40m22
SMTWTFS
2137 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+11MAOArr /Dep 3h 20m+0KUR??14:30+4951h 5m28
    T  
2565 kmKoushik Patel-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+1:19NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KUR??11:10+6:2645h 20m17
  T    
2756 kmSmit Kasera-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...BRC??18:32-JSGArr /Dep 1h 57m+0KUR??06:05+3235h 33m12
S  WT  
1860 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...BRC??18:32+13HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KUR??13:25+2042h 53m2
S  WT  
2452 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site