Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:16:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:16:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
7 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1796.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC005:32+16KUR417:15+3235h 43m27
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1847 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBRC005:32+30KUR418:00+3636h 28m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1998 km55 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBRC006:26+9KUR415:10+1:1932h 44m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1847 km56 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBRC119:48+16KUR507:30+5435h 42m36
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1992 km56 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+12KUR709:05+537h 10m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2137 km57 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBRC119:55+9KUR207:10+1835h 15m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1851 km53 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+7KUR308:45+4933h 33m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1827 km54 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+5HWHArr +5:29/Dep +13h 5m-5:28KUR??23:20+3045h 22m0
S      
2603 kmVinay Kumar~-
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...BRC??02:21+10JSGArr +9/Dep +81h 54m-1BBS??12:30+2334h 9m6
SMTWTFS
1792 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18KUR??23:20+3344h 59m1
    T  
2445 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+6BDTSArr -3/Dep +03h 45m+3KUR??03:45+1246h 43m23
SMTWTFS
2293 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +03h 35m-3KUR??03:45+1246h 0m24
SMTWTFS
2293 kmHum safar express id...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9KUR??03:45+1244h 4m25
 M  T S
2292 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8KUR??03:45+1243h 58m33
 MTWTFS
2304 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr +3/Dep +050m-3KUR??03:45+1243h 36m24
S  W F 
2292 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BRC??08:30+33BZAArr +24/Dep +4155m+17KUR??22:10+4037h 40m22
SMTWTFS
2137 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+10MAOArr +31/Dep +73h 20m-24KUR??14:30+3851h 5m28
    T  
2565 kmKoushik Patel-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+2:02NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +1:371h 50m-1:21KUR??11:10+6:1145h 20m17
  T    
2756 kmSmit Kasera-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...BRC??18:32-JSGArr /Dep +51h 57m+0KUR??06:05+2735h 33m12
S  WT  
1860 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...BRC??18:32+10HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 25m-31KUR??13:25+2342h 53m2
S  WT  
2451 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site