Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:10:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:10:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KNE/KishanGanj
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Ajmer   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+5KNE119:55+4:0543h 51m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2126 km48 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Ajmer   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16KNE??22:55+1:4646h 35m30
   W  S
2464 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:51/Dep +186h 25m-2:33KNE??22:55+1:4644h 57m27
   W   
2060 kmMohd Arif-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +21/Dep +122h 20m-9KNE??23:35+1:0845h 14m1
SMTWTFS
2467 kmVinay Kumar~-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +21/Dep +06h 5m-21KNE??04:45+4750h 24m12
SMTWTFS
2474 kmShomnath-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21KNE??04:20+3549h 59m11
SMTWTFS
2469 kmअथर्व^~-
13001
--
Σ ADI NJP fastest ex...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1545m-6KNE??21:06+5342h 45m2
SMTWTF 
2467 kmkushanmaths-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +17/Dep +33h 10m-14KNE??19:05+2:3940h 44m18
S      
2112 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+19GKPArr +2:03/Dep +2:074h 0m+4KNE??08:25+3:1050h 50m11
   W   
2135 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +16/Dep +412h 10m+25KNE??06:38+6:1740h 55m13
SM  TF 
2359 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+29NDLSArr +37/Dep +4:1610h 30m+3:39KNE??16:52+6:3751h 2m7
  T    
2405 kmansarigulamtaha-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BRC??18:32+9HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 0m-37KNE??16:15+1:0145h 43m5
S  W   
2481 kmVinay Kumar~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BRC??18:32-TATAArr /Dep +44h 17m+0KNE??17:12+5646h 40m16
    T  
2342 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+19AIIArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16KNE??03:15+2:1955h 0m20
 M     
2411 kmbhaiyou-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+22JBPArr +10/Dep +04h 40m-10KNE??19:05+2:3945h 57m3
      S
2127 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +050m-23KNE??10:00+5836h 32m7
   W  S
2396 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site