Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:07:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:07:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KNE/KishanGanj
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Ajmer   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04-KNE119:55-43h 51m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2145 km49 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Ajmer   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8KNE??22:55+1:5946h 35m30
   W  S
2464 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +3:16/Dep +176h 25m-2:59KNE??22:55+1:5944h 57m27
   W   
2060 kmMohd Arif*^~-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...BRC??02:21+48HWHArr +1:32/Dep +82h 20m-1:24KNE??23:35+1:2845h 14m1
SMTWTFS
2468 kmVinay Kumar~-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...BRC??02:21+48HWHArr +1:32/Dep +06h 5m-1:32KNE??04:45+1:1850h 24m12
SMTWTFS
2475 kmShomnath-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...BRC??02:21+48HWHArr +1:32/Dep +04h 5m-1:32KNE??04:20+5249h 59m11
SMTWTFS
2470 kmAtharva45^~-
13001
--
Σ ADI NJP fastest ex...BRC??02:21+48HWHArr +1:32/Dep +2245m-1:10KNE??21:06+1:2142h 45m1
SMTWTF 
2468 kmkushanmaths-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+48BSLArr +1:17/Dep +93h 10m-1:08KNE??19:05+5540h 44m19
S      
2112 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+11GKPArr +1:54/Dep +294h 0m-1:25KNE??08:25+2:2050h 50m11
   W   
2135 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+11NDLSArr +15/Dep +292h 10m+14KNE??06:38+6:2940h 55m13
SM  TF 
2359 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:4310h 30m+3:26KNE??16:52+7:0551h 2m7
  T    
2405 kmansarigulamtaha-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BRC??18:32+5HWHArr +59/Dep +03h 0m-59KNE??16:15+1:0245h 43m5
S  W   
2480 kmVinay Kumar~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BRC??18:32-TATAArr /Dep +214h 17m+0KNE??17:12+5646h 40m16
    T  
2342 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+26AIIArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22KNE??03:15+1:1955h 0m21
 M     
2430 kmbhaiyou-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+14JBPArr +18/Dep +04h 40m-18KNE??19:05+5545h 57m4
      S
2127 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +050m-1KNE??10:00+2736h 32m7
   W  S
2396 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.