Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:46:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:46:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KNE/KishanGanj
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Ajmer   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+4KNE119:55+5:5543h 51m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2127 km48 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Ajmer   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +12/Dep +162h 9m+4KNE??22:55+3:1346h 35m30
   W  S
2464 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:076h 25m-2:45KNE??22:55+3:1344h 57m27
   W   
2060 kmMohd Arif-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +18/Dep +1:092h 20m+51KNE??23:35+2:2145h 14m1
SMTWTFS
2468 kmVinay Kumar~-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +18/Dep +06h 5m-18KNE??04:45+1:0650h 24m12
SMTWTFS
2475 kmShomnath-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +18/Dep +34h 5m-15KNE??04:20+1:0449h 59m11
SMTWTFS
2469 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
13001
--
Σ ADI NJP fastest ex...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +18/Dep +4345m+25KNE??21:06+1:3142h 45m2
SMTWTF 
2468 kmkushanmaths-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +16/Dep +553h 10m+39KNE??19:05+2:4440h 44m18
S      
2112 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+43GKPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KNE??08:25+5:4550h 50m10
   W   
2135 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+21NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +4:422h 10m+3:37KNE??06:38+5:0840h 55m13
SM  TF 
2359 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+2:02NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +5:0310h 30m+2:05KNE??16:52+6:0951h 2m6
  T    
2405 kmansarigulamtaha-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BRC??18:32+10HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 0m-31KNE??16:15+1:0745h 43m5
S  W   
2481 kmVinay Kumar~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BRC??18:32-TATAArr /Dep +04h 17m+0KNE??17:12+4546h 40m16
    T  
2343 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+40AIIArr +38/Dep +352h 50m-3KNE??03:15+2:5455h 0m20
 M     
2411 kmbhaiyou-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+24JBPArr +10/Dep +504h 40m+40KNE??19:05+2:4445h 57m3
      S
2127 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +050m-1:12KNE??10:00+2:0836h 32m7
   W  S
2396 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site