Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:36:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:36:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
15 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: QLN   

Shortest Route: 1794.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+7QLN312:25+5835h 4m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km52 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+3QLN112:25+3335h 4m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1794 km51 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+36QLN113:45+5333h 28m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1794 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+7QLN113:45+1:3333h 28m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km54 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+16QLN113:07+1:2932h 50m14
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1794 km55 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+39QLN017:05+5336h 15m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1794 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+6QLN113:47+5432h 20m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1794 km55 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRBRC005:27-QLN??17:05-35h 38m19
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1794 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+6QLN101:15+1:3934h 10m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+14QLN101:15+1:4734h 10m42
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1806 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+40QLN101:15+2:0334h 10m43
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+16QLN101:15+1:3134h 10m30
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+25QLN101:00+1:2333h 39m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1794 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25-QLN006:25-33h 0m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1794 km54 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36+12QLN103:15+4728h 39m14
S TW   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1794 km63 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9QLN??01:40+1:0349h 20m35
 M     
2276 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+25BVIArr +24/Dep +25h 0m-22QLN??16:10+1:3138h 26m28
SMTWTFS
1798 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9QLN??01:40+1:0347h 48m27
 M     
2280 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+19BVIArr +16/Dep +23h 2m-14QLN??16:10+1:3137h 18m17
SMTWTFS
1798 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+8BDTSArr +7/Dep +23h 30m-5QLN??16:10+1:3137h 3m37
 M  T S
1817 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+13BDTSArr -9/Dep +22h 20m+11QLN??16:10+1:3137h 3m38
S      
1817 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+8BDTSArr +7/Dep +08h 45m-7QLN??18:55+5839h 48m18
 M     
1829 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+35BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30QLN??18:55+5839h 42m10
     F 
1829 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+41BDTSArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21QLN??01:40+1:0346h 27m21
 M     
2280 km★Prayas★*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+10BCTArr +13/Dep +23h 25m-11QLN??16:10+1:3136h 36m38
SMTWTFS
1828 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1QLN??08:35+5750h 53m39
SMTWTFS
2360 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+30DDRArr +13/Dep +74h 0m-6QLN??08:35+5750h 8m34
S  W   
2356 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+5DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3QLN??08:35+5750h 8m35
  T  F 
2356 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+10DDRArr +9/Dep +63h 5m-3QLN??08:35+5749h 28m35
 M  T S
2365 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...BRC??07:31+13BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 50m-5QLN??18:55+5859h 24m9
S   T  
1844 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+15BCTArr +9/Dep +03h 55m-9QLN??18:55+5835h 8m20
 M   F 
1840 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+15BCTArr +9/Dep +62h 45m-3QLN??08:35+5748h 48m48
 MTWTFS
2371 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +71h 40m-4QLN??08:35+5748h 26m39
S  W F 
2350 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+26BDTSArr +29/Dep +71h 40m-22QLN??08:35+5748h 26m42
  T T S
2351 km★Prayas★*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0QLN??08:35+5748h 9m27
SMTWTFS
2333 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+20BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9QLN??18:55+5834h 29m-8
 M   F 
1829 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0QLN??18:55+5834h 29m-1
 M   F 
1794 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+12BZAArr +10/Dep 6h 15m+0QLN??12:55+2:3952h 25m34
SMTWTFS
2579 kmninad-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...BRC??11:25+4ERSArr +9/Dep +261h 35m+17QLN??19:43+2932h 18m5
S      
1794 kmVinay Kumar~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+16SCArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25QLN??16:52+5252h 50m32
 M WT  
2625 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+49KJMArr +2:06/Dep 3h 40m+0QLN??10:55+1:2646h 53m24
S      
2259 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+12GNTArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2QLN??16:52+5252h 50m34
      S
2625 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+10MDUArr +27/Dep 15m+0QLN??00:27+3253h 55m22
  T    
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+9YPRArr +8/Dep +216h 40m-6QLN??11:20+1:4563h 25m14
  T    
2455 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:48+18SRRArr +59/Dep +442h 33m-15QLN??08:35+5734h 47m37
    T  
1772 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:48+18SRRArr +59/Dep +3155m-28QLN??06:55+5433h 7m30
    T  
1805 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site