Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:23:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:23:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
15 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: QLN   

Shortest Route: 1793.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+3QLN312:25+1:0835h 4m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km52 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+3QLN112:25+2135h 4m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1794 km51 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+37QLN113:45+1:1233h 28m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1794 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+8QLN113:45+1:4033h 28m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km54 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+14QLN113:07+1:4632h 50m14
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1794 km55 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+37QLN017:05+5236h 15m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1793 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+7QLN113:47+1:1032h 20m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1794 km55 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27+6QLN??17:05+4235h 38m19
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1793 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+7QLN101:15+5634h 10m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+6QLN101:15+1:3134h 10m42
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1806 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+5QLN101:15+1:2134h 10m43
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+16QLN101:15+1:1134h 10m30
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1805 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+19QLN101:00+1:1733h 39m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1794 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25+1:17QLN006:25+5:2033h 0m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1793 km54 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36+14QLN103:15+4628h 39m14
S TW   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1794 km63 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep 6h 24m+0QLN??01:40+5149h 20m35
 M     
2276 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC201:44+26BVIArr +24/Dep +45h 0m-20QLN116:10+1:3538h 26m29
SMTWTFS
1827 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +12/Dep 3h 30m+0QLN??01:40+5147h 48m27
 M     
2280 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC302:52+17BVIArr +14/Dep +43h 2m-10QLN116:10+1:3537h 18m18
SMTWTFS
1816 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC103:07+8BDTSArr +4/Dep +43h 30m+0QLN116:10+1:3537h 3m38
 M  T S
1816 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC303:07+13BDTSArr -11/Dep +42h 20m+15QLN116:10+1:3537h 3m39
S      
1816 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+8BDTSArr +4/Dep +08h 45m-4QLN??18:55+1:0439h 48m18
 M     
1829 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+17BDTSArr +15/Dep +08h 45m-15QLN??18:55+1:0439h 42m10
     F 
1829 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+31BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0QLN??01:40+5146h 27m21
 M     
2279 kmCheetah*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC103:34+11BCTArr +11/Dep +43h 25m-7QLN116:10+1:3536h 36m39
SMTWTFS
1827 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6QLN??08:35+4050h 53m39
SMTWTFS
2360 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+24DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6QLN??08:35+4050h 8m34
S  W   
2356 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+6DDRArr +1/Dep +54h 0m+4QLN??08:35+4050h 8m35
  T  F 
2356 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+7DDRArr +14/Dep +33h 5m-11QLN??08:35+4049h 28m35
 M  T S
2365 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +11/Dep +03h 55m-11QLN??18:55+1:0435h 8m20
 M   F 
1840 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8QLN??08:35+4048h 48m48
 MTWTFS
2371 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 40m-4QLN??08:35+4048h 26m39
S  W F 
2350 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+23BDTSArr +31/Dep +51h 40m-26QLN??08:35+4048h 26m42
  T T S
2351 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0QLN108:35+4048h 9m26
SMTWTFS
2351 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC208:26+19BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9QLN118:55+1:0434h 29m-9
 M   F 
1828 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0QLN118:55+1:0434h 29m-2
 M   F 
1811 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +5/Dep +586h 15m+53QLN??12:55+1:4552h 25m34
SMTWTFS
2579 kmninad-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...BRC??11:25+9ERSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0QLN??19:43+2532h 18m5
S      
1794 kmVinay Kumar~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+14SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5QLN??16:52+4452h 50m32
 M WT  
2614 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+14KJMArr +1:40/Dep +73h 40m-1:33QLN??10:55+1:2446h 53m24
S      
2259 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+9GNTArr +7/Dep +81h 35m+1QLN??16:52+4452h 50m34
      S
2614 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+7MDUArr +32/Dep +3615m+4QLN??00:27+3853h 55m22
  T    
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+8YPRArr +8/Dep +616h 40m-2QLN??11:20+1:3363h 25m14
  T    
2455 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:48+18SRRArr +17/Dep +222h 33m+5QLN??08:35+4034h 47m37
    T  
1772 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:48+18SRRArr +17/Dep +2555m+8QLN??06:55+3833h 7m30
    T  
1805 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site