Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:57:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:57:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
15 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: QLN   

Shortest Route: 1793.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+5QLN312:38+1:2035h 17m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km51 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+3QLN112:28+3035h 7m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1794 km51 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+14QLN116:05+3035h 48m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1794 km50 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+36QLN116:05+2:0235h 48m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km50 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+16QLN116:00+1:0335h 43m14
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1794 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+3QLN017:05+4536h 15m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1794 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+10QLN116:05+4434h 38m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1794 km52 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27+5QLN??17:05+3535h 38m19
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1794 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05-QLN103:50-36h 45m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km49 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+6QLN103:50+1:0036h 45m42
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1806 km49 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+30QLN103:50+1:0636h 45m43
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km49 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+27QLN103:50+5136h 45m30
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1806 km49 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+15QLN103:25+1:1936h 4m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1794 km50 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25+27QLN006:31+3:5033h 6m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1794 km54 km/hr
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBRC122:36+17QLN106:25+2631h 49m14
S TW   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1794 km56 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4QLN??01:40+4849h 20m35
 M     
2259 kmAdiprem-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+16BVIArr +18/Dep +05h 0m-18QLN??17:35+1:1939h 51m28
SMTWTFS
1797 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0QLN??01:40+4847h 48m27
 M     
2263 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+21BVIArr /Dep +03h 2m+0QLN??17:35+1:1938h 43m17
SMTWTFS
1797 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11QLN??17:35+1:1938h 28m37
 M  T S
1815 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+21BDTSArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1QLN??17:35+1:1938h 28m38
S      
1815 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +08h 45m-11QLN??21:23+3342h 16m17
 M     
1827 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+27BDTSArr +22/Dep +08h 45m-22QLN??21:23+3342h 10m9
     F 
1828 kmPranav jain*^~-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+35BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24QLN??01:40+4846h 27m21
 M     
2262 kmCheetah*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+13BCTArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11QLN??17:35+1:1938h 1m38
SMTWTFS
1827 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +10/Dep +04h 10m-10QLN??08:35+3950h 53m39
SMTWTFS
2362 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+18DDRArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25QLN??08:35+3950h 8m34
S  W   
2358 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11QLN??08:35+3950h 8m35
  T  F 
2358 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+18DDRArr +18/Dep +03h 5m-18QLN??08:35+3949h 28m35
 M  T S
2367 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr /Dep +03h 55m+0QLN??21:23+3337h 36m19
 M   F 
1839 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr /Dep +02h 45m+0QLN??08:35+3948h 48m48
 MTWTFS
2373 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9QLN??08:35+3948h 26m39
S  W F 
2353 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +21h 40m-7QLN??08:35+3948h 26m42
  T T S
2353 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0QLN??08:35+3948h 9m26
SMTWTFS
2335 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+15BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 10m-12QLN??21:23+3336h 57m-9
 M   F 
1828 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0QLN??21:23+3336h 57m-3
 M   F 
1794 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+16BZAArr +28/Dep +286h 15m+0QLN??12:55+1:1352h 25m34
SMTWTFS
2579 kmninad-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...BRC??11:25+15ERSArr +17/Dep +2223h 25m+5QLN??19:43+2256h 18m5
S      
1793 kmVinay Kumar~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+14SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12QLN??16:52+4352h 50m32
 M WT  
2613 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+13KJMArr +2:25/Dep +33h 40m-2:22QLN??10:55+1:1446h 53m24
S      
2242 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+11GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0QLN??16:52+4352h 50m34
      S
2614 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BRC??17:10+13MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8QLN??15:40+1:0146h 30m50
 M     
2460 km~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+3MDUArr +29/Dep 15m+0QLN??00:27+5553h 55m22
  T    
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+3YPRArr +24/Dep +616h 40m-18QLN??11:20+1:2063h 25m14
  T    
2442 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:48+15SRRArr +51/Dep +121h 18m-39QLN??08:35+3934h 47m37
    T  
1772 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:48+15SRRArr +51/Dep +1823h 40m-33QLN??06:55+3357h 7m30
    T  
1805 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.