Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KTYM/Kottayam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:20:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:20:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KTYM/Kottayam
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTYM⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KTYM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KTYM/Kottayam

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+3KTYM110:48+4533h 27m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km51 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17-KTYM211:37-31h 20m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km55 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+11KTYM123:12+5832h 7m25
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1709 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+3KTYM123:12+1:0732h 7m38
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+11KTYM123:12+5532h 7m39
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+13KTYM123:12+5932h 7m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KTYM/Kottayam

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+12BDTSArr +6/Dep +08h 45m-6KTYM??16:43+3937h 36m14
 M     
1732 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+17BDTSArr +10/Dep +08h 45m-10KTYM??16:43+3937h 30m6
     F 
1733 kmPranav jain*^-
1095
--
Σ Vadodara-Chengannu...BRC??04:17+14ERSArr +1:00/Dep +161h 20m-44KTYM??12:59+4532h 42m1
    T S
1712 kmPranav Sasidharan Ac...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0KTYM??06:27+2748h 45m32
SMTWTFS
2266 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +14/Dep +54h 0m-9KTYM??06:27+2748h 0m27
S  W   
2262 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+12DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6KTYM??06:27+2748h 0m28
  T  F 
2262 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+13DDRArr +15/Dep +33h 5m-12KTYM??06:27+2747h 20m28
 M  T S
2271 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+6BCTArr +7/Dep +03h 55m-7KTYM??16:43+3932h 56m16
 M   F 
1744 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+6BCTArr +7/Dep +32h 45m-4KTYM??06:27+2746h 40m41
 MTWTFS
2277 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+13BDTSArr +0/Dep +51h 40m+5KTYM??06:27+2746h 18m32
S  W F 
2257 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +51h 40m+0KTYM??06:27+2746h 18m35
  T T S
2257 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0KTYM??06:27+2746h 1m19
SMTWTFS
2239 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC208:26+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7KTYM216:43+3932h 17m-12
 M   F 
1733 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0KTYM??16:43+3932h 17m-6
 M   F 
1698 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +6/Dep +306h 15m+24KTYM??11:12+5050h 42m28
SMTWTFS
2484 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+12SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8KTYM??14:35+4050h 33m25
 M WT  
2519 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+14KJMArr +2:32/Dep +43h 40m-2:28KTYM??09:02+5145h 0m16
S      
2157 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+10GNTArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4KTYM??14:35+4050h 33m27
      S
2519 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+4YPRArr +23/Dep +1016h 40m-13KTYM??09:32+1:0361h 37m8
  T    
2359 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:48+13SRRArr +8/Dep +132h 33m+5KTYM??06:27+2732h 39m30
    T  
1677 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC121:48+13SRRArr +8/Dep +1755m+9KTYM104:42+1954h 54m22
    T  
1810 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site