Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KTYM/Kottayam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:11:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:11:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KTYM/Kottayam
18 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTYM⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KTYM   

Shortest Route: 1709.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KTYM/Kottayam

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+5KTYM110:48+5633h 27m17
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1710 km51 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+3KYJ011:44+2534h 23m18
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1753 km51 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+14KYJ215:08+4034h 51m15
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1753 km50 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+36KTYM213:57+2:0033h 40m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1710 km51 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+16KYJ215:08+5034h 51m13
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1753 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+3KYJ016:03+1:0035h 13m22
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1753 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+10KYJ215:08+5333h 41m17
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1753 km52 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27+5KYJ216:03+3834h 36m18
S     S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1753 km51 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:25+15ERS*1,317:50+1730h 25m6
S      
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1652 km54 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05-KTYM101:57-34h 52m25
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1710 km49 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+13ERS*501:25+1034h 20m38
 M    S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1652 km48 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+6KTYM101:57+5634h 52m38
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1710 km49 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+30KTYM101:57+1:0134h 52m39
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1710 km49 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+27KTYM101:57+4134h 52m26
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1710 km49 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+15KYJ002:40+1:2835h 19m19
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1753 km50 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25+27ERS404:15+3:0430h 50m20
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1652 km54 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+37ERS*104:30+3030h 54m22
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1652 km53 km/hr
12432Nizamuddin - Thiruv...RajNRBRC122:36+17ERS104:05+729h 29m12
S TW   
3A
2A
RLWL1652 km56 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KTYM/Kottayam

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4KYJ??00:57+4748h 37m34
 M     
2218 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:53+17DDRArr +12/Dep +511h 55m+39ERS??12:00+1:1835h 7m25
SMTWTFS
1665 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+16BVIArr +18/Dep +05h 0m-18KYJ??16:18+1:3238h 34m26
SMTWTFS
1756 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0KYJ??00:57+4747h 5m26
 M     
2222 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+21BVIArr /Dep +03h 2m+0KYJ??16:18+1:3237h 26m15
SMTWTFS
1756 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11KYJ??16:18+1:3237h 11m35
 M  T S
1774 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+21BDTSArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1KYJ??16:18+1:3237h 11m36
S      
1774 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +08h 45m-11KTYM??19:43+3040h 36m13
 M     
1731 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+27BDTSArr +22/Dep +08h 45m-22KTYM??19:43+3040h 30m5
     F 
1732 kmPranav jain*^~-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+35BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24KYJ??00:57+4745h 44m20
 M     
2221 kmCheetah*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+13BCTArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11KYJ??16:18+1:3236h 44m36
SMTWTFS
1786 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +10/Dep +04h 10m-10KTYM??06:27+2648h 45m32
SMTWTFS
2266 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+18DDRArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25KTYM??06:27+2648h 0m27
S  W   
2262 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11KTYM??06:27+2648h 0m28
  T  F 
2262 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+18DDRArr +18/Dep +03h 5m-18KTYM??06:27+2647h 20m28
 M  T S
2271 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr /Dep +03h 55m+0KTYM??19:43+3035h 56m15
 M   F 
1743 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr /Dep +02h 45m+0KTYM??06:27+2646h 40m41
 MTWTFS
2277 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9KTYM??06:27+2646h 18m32
S  W F 
2257 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +21h 40m-7KTYM??06:27+2646h 18m35
  T T S
2257 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0KTYM??06:27+2646h 1m19
SMTWTFS
2239 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+15BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 10m-12KTYM??19:43+3035h 17m-13
 M   F 
1732 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0KTYM??19:43+3035h 17m-7
 M   F 
1698 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+16GDRArr +25/Dep +191h 32m-6ERS??06:00-1645h 30m23
  T    
2423 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+16BZAArr +28/Dep +286h 15m+0KTYM??11:12+4850h 42m28
SMTWTFS
2483 kmninad-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+5BZAArr +37/Dep +261h 20m-11ERS??06:00-1644h 41m16
  T    
2423 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +11/Dep +361h 43m+25ERS??22:20+4334h 18m9
   W   
1631 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+14SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12KTYM??14:35+4250h 33m25
 M WT  
2518 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+13KJMArr +2:25/Dep +33h 40m-2:22KTYM??09:02+4945h 0m16
S      
2146 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+11GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0KTYM??14:35+4250h 33m27
      S
2518 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+12SBCArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4ERS??16:55+2348h 0m0
S    F 
2137 kmBMTIR*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BRC??17:10+13MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8KYJ??14:58+1:1345h 48m49
 M     
2419 km~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+3MDUArr +29/Dep 15m+0KYJ??01:00+1:0754h 28m23
  T    
2840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+3YPRArr +24/Dep +616h 40m-18KTYM??09:32+1:0061h 37m8
  T    
2347 kmKishor*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BRC??21:36+36MAOArr +1:31/Dep +446h 0m-47ERS??11:20+1637h 44m5
      S
1652 kmNearly completed 1k ...-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:48+15SRRArr +51/Dep +121h 18m-39KTYM??06:27+2632h 39m30
    T  
1676 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:48+15SRRArr +51/Dep +1823h 40m-33KTYM??04:42+2654h 54m22
    T  
1709 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.