Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KTYM/Kottayam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:48:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:48:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KTYM/Kottayam
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTYM⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KTYM   

Shortest Route: 1710.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KTYM/Kottayam

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+7KTYM110:48+4433h 27m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km51 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+6KTYM211:37+1:3631h 20m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km55 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+4KTYM123:12+1:3332h 7m25
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+13KTYM123:12+1:5032h 7m38
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+37KTYM123:12+1:5932h 7m39
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+16KTYM123:12+1:0532h 7m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km53 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KTYM/Kottayam

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +7/Dep +08h 45m-7KTYM??16:43+1:0237h 36m14
 M     
1733 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+33BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30KTYM??16:43+1:0237h 30m6
     F 
1733 kmPranav jain*^-
1095
--
Σ Vadodara-Chengannu...BRC??04:17+17ERSArr +1:14/Dep +31h 20m-1:11KTYM??12:59+4632h 42m1
    T S
1712 kmPranav Sasidharan Ac...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1KTYM??06:27+4748h 45m32
SMTWTFS
2264 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+31DDRArr +15/Dep +74h 0m-8KTYM??06:27+4748h 0m27
S  W   
2260 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+5DDRArr +5/Dep +74h 0m+2KTYM??06:27+4748h 0m28
  T  F 
2260 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+9DDRArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1KTYM??06:27+4747h 20m28
 M  T S
2269 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 50m-5KTYM??16:43+1:0257h 12m5
S   T  
1748 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +8/Dep +03h 55m-8KTYM??16:43+1:0232h 56m16
 M   F 
1744 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +8/Dep +62h 45m-2KTYM??06:27+4746h 40m41
 MTWTFS
2275 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +71h 40m-3KTYM??06:27+4746h 18m32
S  W F 
2254 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+26BDTSArr +29/Dep +71h 40m-22KTYM??06:27+4746h 18m35
  T T S
2255 km★Prayas★*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0KTYM??06:27+4746h 1m20
SMTWTFS
2237 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+19BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7KTYM??16:43+1:0232h 17m-12
 M   F 
1733 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0KTYM??16:43+1:0232h 17m-5
 M   F 
1698 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+12BZAArr +10/Dep +1:376h 15m+1:27KTYM??11:12+1:5650h 42m28
SMTWTFS
2484 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+15SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23KTYM??14:35+5550h 33m25
 M WT  
2530 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+48KJMArr +2:10/Dep +83h 40m-2:02KTYM??09:02+5845h 0m16
S      
2163 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+11GNTArr +10/Dep +111h 35m+1KTYM??14:35+5550h 33m27
      S
2530 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+10YPRArr +7/Dep +316h 40m-4KTYM??09:32+1:4061h 37m8
  T    
2359 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:48+18SRRArr +25/Dep +432h 33m+18KTYM??06:27+4732h 39m30
    T  
1677 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:48+18SRRArr +25/Dep +3255m+7KTYM??04:42+4930h 54m22
    T  
1710 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site