Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KTYM/Kottayam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:33:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:33:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KTYM/Kottayam
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTYM⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KTYM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KTYM/Kottayam

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:22+26KTYM110:48+3933h 26m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km51 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+12KTYM211:37+4431h 20m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km55 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+22KTYM123:12+1:3732h 7m25
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+7KTYM123:12+1:2832h 7m38
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+27KTYM123:12+1:3332h 7m39
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+16KTYM123:12+1:0832h 7m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km53 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KTYM/Kottayam

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC103:07+1:02BDTSArr +54/Dep +08h 45m-54KTYM216:43+3337h 36m14
 M     
1733 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC103:13+35BDTSArr +26/Dep +08h 45m-26KTYM216:43+3337h 30m6
     F 
1733 kmPranav jain*^-
1095
--
Σ Vadodara-Chengannu...BRC304:17-ERSArr /Dep +11h 20m+0KTYM112:59-56h 42m1
    T S
1912 kmPranav Sasidharan Ac...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +04h 10m-3KTYM??06:27+1748h 42m31
SMTWTFS
2266 kmFan of 12479^~-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+25DDRArr +11/Dep +24h 0m-9KTYM??06:27+1748h 0m26
S  W   
2262 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +2/Dep +24h 0m+0KTYM??06:27+1748h 0m28
  T  F 
2261 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+37DDRArr +35/Dep +03h 5m-35KTYM??06:27+1747h 20m27
 M  T S
2271 kmFan of 12479^~-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...BRC107:31+10BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7KTYM216:43+3333h 12m5
 M   F 
1733 kmFan of 12479^~-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC107:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +03h 55m-8KTYM216:43+3332h 56m16
 M   F 
1744 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8KTYM??06:27+1746h 40m40
 MTWTFS
2277 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:05+22BDTSArr +7/Dep +21h 40m-5KTYM??06:27+1746h 22m34
  T T S
2257 kmPrayas*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr +2/Dep +21h 40m+0KTYM??06:27+1746h 18m31
S  W F 
2256 kmapsaxena1956-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0KTYM??06:27+1746h 1m19
SMTWTFS
2239 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC208:26+44BDTSArr +33/Dep +02h 10m-33KTYM216:43+3332h 17m-12
 M   F 
1733 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0KTYM216:43+3332h 17m-5
 M   F 
1716 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC508:30+33BZAArr +25/Dep +2:386h 15m+2:13KTYM111:12+3:0598h 42m31
SMTWTFS
2915 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+21SCArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14KTYM??14:35+4850h 33m25
 M WT  
2530 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+24KJMArr +1:42/Dep +123h 40m-1:30KTYM??09:02+5145h 0m16
S      
2157 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+13GNTArr +13/Dep +101h 35m-3KTYM??14:35+4850h 33m27
      S
2530 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+6YPRArr +12/Dep +016h 40m-12KTYM??09:32+1:0261h 37m8
  T    
2359 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:48+59SRRArr +22/Dep +192h 33m-3KTYM??06:27+1732h 39m29
    T  
1677 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:48+59SRRArr +22/Dep +2055m-2KTYM??04:42+3330h 54m22
    T  
1710 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site