Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KTYM/Kottayam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:31:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:31:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KTYM/Kottayam
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTYM⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KTYM   

Shortest Route: 1710.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KTYM/Kottayam

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+26KTYM110:48+4133h 27m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km51 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+8KTYM211:37+5031h 20m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km55 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05-KTYM123:12-32h 7m25
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+20KTYM123:12+2:0032h 7m38
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+54KTYM123:12+2:3732h 7m39
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05-KTYM123:12-32h 7m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km53 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KTYM/Kottayam

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+29BDTSArr +22/Dep +08h 45m-22KTYM??16:43+4437h 36m14
 M     
1733 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+34BDTSArr +28/Dep +08h 45m-28KTYM??16:43+4437h 30m6
     F 
1733 kmPranav jain*^-
1095
--
Σ Vadodara-Chengannu...BRC??04:17+14ERSArr +37/Dep +31h 20m-34KTYM??12:59+3332h 42m1
    T S
1712 kmPranav Sasidharan Ac...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:45+12BDTSArr +2/Dep 4h 10m+0KTYM??06:27+3848h 42m31
SMTWTFS
2266 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+17DDRArr +9/Dep 4h 0m+0KTYM??06:27+3848h 0m26
S  W   
2262 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC006:27-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KTYM206:27-48h 0m27
  T  F 
2262 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+31DDRArr +27/Dep 3h 5m+0KTYM??06:27+3847h 20m27
 M  T S
2271 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4KTYM??16:43+4433h 12m5
 M   F 
1733 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +8/Dep +03h 55m-8KTYM??16:43+4432h 56m16
 M   F 
1744 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +8/Dep 2h 45m+0KTYM??06:27+3846h 40m40
 MTWTFS
2277 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:05+19BDTSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KTYM??06:27+3846h 22m34
  T T S
2257 kmCheetah*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +4/Dep 1h 40m+0KTYM??06:27+3846h 18m31
S  W F 
2256 kmapsaxena1956-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0KTYM??06:27+3846h 1m19
SMTWTFS
2239 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+26BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 10m-12KTYM??16:43+4432h 17m-12
 M   F 
1733 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0KTYM??16:43+4432h 17m-5
 M   F 
1698 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+26BZAArr +20/Dep +3:066h 15m+2:46KTYM??11:12+3:2850h 42m28
SMTWTFS
2484 kmninad-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+20SCArr /Dep +21h 15m+0KTYM??14:35+4750h 33m25
 M WT  
2530 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+1:00KJMArr +1:48/Dep +113h 40m-1:37KTYM??09:02+5545h 0m16
S      
2163 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+14GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0KTYM??14:35+4750h 33m27
      S
2531 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+6YPRArr +10/Dep +116h 40m-9KTYM??09:32+1:2161h 37m8
  T    
2359 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:48+54SRRArr +51/Dep 2h 33m+0KTYM??06:27+3832h 39m29
    T  
1677 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:48+54SRRArr +51/Dep +2455m-27KTYM??04:42+4130h 54m22
    T  
1710 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site