Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
CLT/Kozhikode Main ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:09:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:09:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)
19 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CLT⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: CLT   

Shortest Route: 1459.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+7CLT304:50+1427h 29m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km53 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+3CLT104:50+1927h 29m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km53 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+36CLT306:15+5025h 58m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km56 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17-CLT306:15-25h 58m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km56 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+16CLT105:40+1:1925h 23m8
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1459 km57 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+39CLT109:45+4028h 55m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+6CLT306:15+1:0824h 48m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1459 km59 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRBRC005:27-CLT109:45-28h 18m12
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1459 km52 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:25+4CLT311:30+2024h 5m5
S      
SL3A
2A1A
 1459 km61 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+6CLT117:30+1:1226h 25m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km55 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+12CLT117:30+5826h 25m29
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km55 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+14CLT117:30+1:1526h 25m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1459 km55 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+40CLT017:30+1:1526h 25m29
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km55 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+16CLT117:30+1:2826h 25m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km55 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+25CLT018:00+1:0926h 39m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km55 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25-CLT322:35-25h 10m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1459 km58 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+31CLT122:35+1:1924h 59m17
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1459 km58 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBRC121:48+18CLT122:35+4224h 47m15
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1459 km59 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36+12CLT321:15+2422h 39m9
S TW   
3A
2A1A
DPWL1459 km64 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:53+15DDRArr +7/Dep +2:151h 55m+2:08CLT??04:40+3:1627h 47m17
SMTWTFS
1472 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+25BVIArr +24/Dep +25h 0m-22CLT??08:20+1:0230h 36m13
SMTWTFS
1463 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+19BVIArr +16/Dep +23h 2m-14CLT??08:20+1:0229h 28m2
SMTWTFS
1463 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+8BDTSArr +7/Dep +23h 30m-5CLT??08:20+1:0229h 13m22
 M  T S
1482 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+13BDTSArr -9/Dep +22h 20m+11CLT??08:20+1:0229h 13m23
S      
1482 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+8BDTSArr +7/Dep +08h 45m-7CLT??11:35+3332h 28m9
 M     
1482 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+35BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30CLT??11:35+3332h 22m1
     F 
1482 kmPranav jain*^-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+10BCTArr +13/Dep +23h 25m-11CLT??08:20+1:0228h 46m23
SMTWTFS
1493 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...BRC??07:31+13BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 50m-5CLT??11:35+3352h 4m0
S   T  
1497 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??07:31+13BDTSArr +5/Dep +06h 35m-5CLT??15:30+3455h 59m-1
    T  
1505 kmKishor*^~-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+15BCTArr +9/Dep +03h 55m-9CLT??11:35+3327h 48m11
 M   F 
1493 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+15BCTArr +9/Dep +07h 40m-9CLT??15:30+3431h 43m10
     F 
1501 kmKishor*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+20BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9CLT??11:35+3327h 9m-17
 M   F 
1482 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0CLT??11:35+3327h 9m-10
 M   F 
1447 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+12MASArr +18/Dep +04h 15m-18CLT??07:55+5347h 25m15
SMTWTFS
2461 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+12MASArr +18/Dep +455m-14CLT??04:20+4443h 50m6
SMTWTFS
2461 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+12DDRArr +23/Dep +05h 9m-23CLT??15:30+3430h 28m7
     F 
1495 kmKishor*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 0m-6CLT??15:30+3429h 42m-15
     F 
1495 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+1:26BDTSArr +1:15/Dep +03h 55m-1:15CLT??15:30+3428h 5m-8
     F 
1489 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+16KYNArr +11/Dep +1:081h 43m+57CLT??14:40+1:1326h 38m7
   W   
1438 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BRC??21:36+32MAOArr +43/Dep +416h 45m-2CLT??06:15+3332h 39m0
      S
1459 kmSavaari Gaadi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site