Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
CLT/Kozhikode Main ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:22:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:22:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)
19 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CLT⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: CLT   

Shortest Route: 1458.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+4CLT304:50+1527h 29m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km53 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+2CLT104:50+527h 29m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km53 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17-CLT306:15-25h 58m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km56 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+11CLT306:15+1:1425h 58m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km56 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+14CLT105:40+1:2125h 23m8
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1458 km57 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+4CLT109:45+1028h 55m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+4CLT306:15+1:0224h 48m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1459 km59 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27+4CLT109:45+1928h 18m12
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1459 km52 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:25+6CLT311:30+3024h 5m5
S      
SL3A
2A1A
 1459 km61 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+10CLT117:30+4526h 25m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1458 km55 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+6CLT117:30+1926h 25m29
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km55 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+4CLT117:30+4026h 25m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1459 km55 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+23CLT017:30+3626h 25m29
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km55 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+15CLT117:30+4226h 25m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km55 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+15CLT018:00+5626h 39m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km55 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25+44CLT322:35+3:1825h 10m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1459 km58 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+47CLT122:35+1:1024h 59m17
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1459 km58 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBRC121:48+13CLT122:35+3424h 47m15
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1459 km59 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36+17CLT321:15+922h 39m9
S TW   
3A
2A1A
DPWL1458 km64 km/hr


19 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:53+11DDRArr +14/Dep +481h 55m+34CLT??04:40+1:4927h 47m17
SMTWTFS
1471 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+17BVIArr +11/Dep +35h 0m-8CLT??08:20+5530h 36m13
SMTWTFS
1463 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+19BVIArr +11/Dep +33h 2m-8CLT??08:20+5529h 28m2
SMTWTFS
1464 kmIri rules are differ...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+15BDTSArr +8/Dep +33h 30m-5CLT??08:20+5529h 13m22
 M  T S
1481 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+14BDTSArr -9/Dep +32h 20m+12CLT??08:20+5529h 13m23
S      
1481 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+15BDTSArr +8/Dep +08h 45m-8CLT??11:35+3232h 28m9
 M     
1481 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+21BDTSArr +15/Dep +08h 45m-15CLT??11:35+3232h 22m1
     F 
1482 kmPranav jain*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+12BCTArr +7/Dep +33h 25m-4CLT??08:20+5528h 46m23
SMTWTFS
1493 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +10/Dep +03h 55m-10CLT??11:35+3227h 48m11
 M   F 
1493 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +10/Dep +37h 40m-7CLT??15:30+931h 43m10
     F 
1500 kmKishor*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC208:26+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10CLT311:35+3227h 9m-17
 M   F 
1482 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0CLT??11:35+3227h 9m-11
 M   F 
1447 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +8/Dep +14h 15m-7CLT??07:55+4347h 25m15
SMTWTFS
2461 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +8/Dep +355m-5CLT??04:20+2443h 50m6
SMTWTFS
2461 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+9DDRArr +31/Dep +35h 9m-28CLT??15:30+930h 28m7
     F 
1494 kmKishor*^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+8DDRArr +9/Dep +32h 0m-6CLT??15:30+929h 42m-15
     F 
1493 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+36BDTSArr +48/Dep +33h 55m-45CLT??15:30+928h 5m-8
     F 
1488 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+13KYNArr +10/Dep +341h 43m+24CLT??14:40+4426h 38m7
   W   
1437 kmIri rules are differ...-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BRC??21:36+23MAOArr +39/Dep +156h 45m-24CLT??06:15+3032h 39m0
      S
1459 kmSavaari Gaadi~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site