Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:03:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:03:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
12 Trains / 80 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 1458.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRBRC011:50+10YPR*517:55+1630h 5m16
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1679 km56 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+48KJM216:20+2:1028h 18m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1476 km52 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+15KJM216:20+1:2328h 18m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1458 km52 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRBRC316:25+17YPR*003:15+634h 50m16
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1611 km46 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRBRC316:25-YPR*003:15-34h 50m18
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1611 km46 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRBRC116:55+8SBC*1003:15+5534h 20m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1554 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBRC116:55+22SBC*803:15-534h 20m30
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1554 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRBRC116:55+24SBC*904:45+3935h 50m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1636 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRBRC116:55+19SBC803:15+534h 20m28
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1554 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBRC116:55+24SBC*904:45+2235h 50m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1636 km46 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+10YPR*304:20+732h 25m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1711 km53 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRBRC021:48+1KJM205:08+4831h 20m18
  T    
3A
 1566 km50 km/hr


80 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20567
--
Σ  BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr -3/Dep +182h 50m+21BNCE??07:58+131h 47m29
S T  F 
1526 kmAdiprem-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +202h 24m+4BNCE??07:58+131h 38m28
SMTWTFS
1522 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +206h 24m+4KJM??10:28+1:0734h 8m17
S  WTF 
1518 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9KJM??10:28+4934h 8m17
 M     
1518 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??00:28+34BDTSArr +35/Dep +201h 45m-15BNCE??07:58+131h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1516 kmWestern Railway°°°-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...BRC??01:21+3MAOArr +1:21/Dep +172h 45m-1:04YPR??11:25+134h 4m10
      S
1564 kmIBRAHIM-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??01:31+6BDTSArr +1:00/Dep +2045m-40BNCE??07:58+130h 27m24
   W   
1517 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+25BVIArr +24/Dep +205h 40m-4KJM??10:28+1:0732h 44m8
S  WTF 
1494 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+14BDTSArr /Dep +203h 40m+0KJM??10:28+1:0732h 36m9
S  WTF 
1513 km★Prayas★*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+14BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0KJM??10:28+4932h 36m9
 M     
1522 kmkushanmaths-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +17/Dep +1:321h 55m+1:15BNC??13:08+2:3634h 47m28
SMTWTFS
1769 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+10WRArr +17/Dep +2:132h 49m+1:56KJM??19:33+1:1241h 12m28
SMTWTFS
2138 kmFERO~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??02:21+10NGPArr +6/Dep +2:504h 30m+2:44YPR??19:35+2:2541h 14m3
SMT T S
2062 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+10NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04BNCE??19:58-41h 37m29
   W   
2300 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +21/Dep +32h 40m-18KJM??23:43+1:1869h 22m14
    T  
3938 kmGopal*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+18BDTSArr /Dep +132h 30m+0KJM??10:28+1:0731h 36m-3
S  WTF 
1522 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+38BDTSArr +20/Dep +132h 50m-7KJM??10:28+1:0731h 15m3
    T  
1522 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+38BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20KJM??10:28+4931h 15m3
 M     
1522 km★Prayas★*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+33BDTSArr +30/Dep +204h 10m-10KJM??10:28+1:0731h 15m9
S  W F 
1513 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+12BCTArr +14/Dep +204h 5m+6KJM??10:28+1:0730h 54m18
S  WTF 
1524 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+13BCTArr +13/Dep +132h 25m+0KJM??10:28+1:0730h 5m17
S  WTF 
1533 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??05:02+14BDTSArr +7/Dep +1411h 10m+7BNCE??22:23+2441h 21m11
SMTWTFS
1523 kmKishor*^~-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+14BCTArr +14/Dep +2040m+6KJM??10:28+1:0728h 36m19
   W F 
1524 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +07h 25m-5BAND??22:14+2762h 43m13
 MT  F 
1615 kmKishor*^~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...BRC??08:30+12MASArr +13/Dep +11h 25m-12BNC??22:09+2237h 39m-2
S TWTFS
2148 kmChart Prepared*~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+10DDRArr +7/Dep +143h 55m+7BNCE??22:23+2436h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1528 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...BRC??09:48+10DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7KJM??22:28+3136h 40m0
SM   F 
1611 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+14DDRArr +5/Dep +02h 22m-5KJM??22:28+3135h 59m-40
SM   F 
1611 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+20BDTSArr +21/Dep +145h 50m-7BNCE??22:23+2434h 58m0
   W   
1523 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+1:16BDTSArr +1:08/Dep +145h 50m-54BNCE??22:23+2434h 58m3
     F 
1522 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+15BSRArr +9/Dep +146h 10m+5BNCE??22:23+2434h 58m17
    T  
1486 kmKishor*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +10/Dep +323h 36m+22BNCE??22:23+2434h 21m17
 M WT  
1494 kmBMTIR*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +10/Dep +172h 31m+7KJM??22:28+3134h 26m21
 M     
1569 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +10/Dep +162h 31m+6BAND??22:14+2734h 12m20
   W   
1563 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+11KYNArr +4/Dep +162h 31m+12BAND??22:14+2734h 12m22
      S
1563 kmBMTIR*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC??12:16+21BDTSArr +15/Dep +144h 30m-1BNCE??22:23+2434h 7m4
S  WT S
1522 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+21BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15BAND??22:14+2733h 58m7
   W  S
1599 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+21BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15KJM??22:28+3134h 12m8
S      
1605 kmHussain*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC??15:05+4SRRArr +1:03/Dep +191h 30m-44BAND??06:49+1039h 44m3
   W   
2015 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...BRC??15:05+37KAWRArr +1:27/Dep +445h 50m-43SBC??08:20-41h 15m14
    T  
1690 kmAdiprem-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BRC??15:05+16MAOArr +2:33/Dep +243h 15m-2:09KJM??00:01+4632h 56m6
S      
1584 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...BRC??15:05+4MAJNArr +1:22/Dep +307h 30m-52SBC??08:20-41h 15m14
   W   
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...BRC??15:05+4MAJNArr +1:22/Dep +247h 30m-58SBC??08:20+441h 15m6
   W   
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+9MAJNArr +49/Dep +247h 30m-25SBC??08:20+441h 15m8
 M    S
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+37MAJNArr +56/Dep +247h 30m-32SBC??08:20+441h 15m6
    T  
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+16MAJNArr +1:07/Dep +247h 30m-43SBC??08:20+441h 15m10
S      
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...BRC??15:05+4MAOArr +1:55/Dep 9h 30m+0SBC??06:40-39h 35m7
   W   
1568 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+13MAJNArr +1:20/Dep +247h 30m-56SBC??08:20+441h 15m9
     F 
1679 kmKishor*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +15/Dep +141h 15m-1BNCE??22:23+2430h 4m21
 MTWTFS
1534 kmDP~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BRC??17:38+21DEEArr +22/Dep +410h 45m-18YPR??07:55+3562h 17m5
S      
3415 kmsvmicse-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...BRC??18:08+12PUNEArr -1/Dep +337h 5m+34BNCE??07:58+137h 50m30
    T  
1480 kmBigHit14-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...BRC??18:08+10PUNEArr +8/Dep +2120h 20m+13BAND??22:14+2752h 6m16
no arr/dep
1564 kmKishor*^~-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC118:32-NGPArr /Dep +2:5012h 30m+0YPR419:35-73h 3m-2
S   T  
3201 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC118:32-NGPArr /Dep +1:458h 20m+0KJM419:33-97h 1m23
S  WT  
3432 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -4/Dep +1:457h 20m+1:49KJM??19:33+1:1249h 1m21
     F 
2293 kmKishor*^~-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...BRC??18:32+10KCGArr +12/Dep +11h 25m-11BNCE??05:49+535h 17m3
  T    
1845 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+15NGPArr +2/Dep +1:457h 30m+1:43KJM??19:33+1:1248h 26m29
SM  T  
2293 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +7/Dep +272h 45m+20BNC??12:18+4740h 23m39
 M     
2096 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +7/Dep +2:5010h 55m+2:43YPR??19:35+2:2547h 40m4
SM    S
2062 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +7/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:38KJM??19:33+1:1247h 38m29
SM  T S
2293 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +6/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:39KJM??19:33+1:1247h 38m30
     F 
2293 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...BRC??21:15+13MRJArr +2/Dep +01h 40m-2SBC??06:40+2133h 25m24
S      
1553 kmTejas*^~-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...BRC??21:25-MAOArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-33h 15m11
 M     
1568 kmIBRAHIM-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...BRC??21:36+35MAOArr +41/Dep 1h 5m+0SBC??06:40-33h 4m13
 M    S
1569 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...BRC??21:36+38MAOArr +1:28/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-33h 4m11
     F 
1568 kmIBRAHIM-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...BRC??21:48+18MAOArr +45/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-32h 52m5
    T  
1568 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??21:48+18MAJNArr +9/Dep +241h 55m+15SBC??08:20+434h 32m4
    T  
1679 kmKishor*^~-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...BRC??21:59+11INDBArr -8/Dep +014h 35m+8YNK??10:33+2560h 34m24
      S
2346 kmKishor*^~-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...BRC??22:10+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +513h 15m+38YPR??06:20+3232h 10m6
   W F 
1552 kmGopal*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...BRC??22:10+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +333h 40m+20BNCE??07:58+133h 48m25
SM WTF 
1484 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...BRC??22:10+13PUNEArr /Dep +333h 40m+0BNCE??07:58+133h 48m26
  T   S
1480 kmBMTIR*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...BRC??22:10+13PUNEArr /Dep +1:253h 15m+0YPR??06:20+1:1632h 10m10
  T   S
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +517h 45m+38KJM??10:28+1:0736h 18m14
   WT  
1479 kmAdiprem-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+11MAOArr +58/Dep +82h 48m-50KJM??06:08+3031h 32m15
   W   
1585 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...BRC??22:36+11MAOArr +58/Dep 3h 18m+0SBC??06:40-32h 4m17
S TW   
1569 kmS V Iyer*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...BRC??22:36+21MAOArr +37/Dep 3h 0m+0SBC??06:40-32h 4m17
     FS
1569 kmIBRAHIM-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??22:36+11MAJNArr +33/Dep +243h 20m-9SBC??08:20+433h 44m16
S TW   
1680 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+8JHSArr +52/Dep +559h 41m+3BNC??13:08+2:3661h 58m27
S  W F 
2879 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+13JHSArr +1:02/Dep +559h 41m-7BNC??13:08+2:3661h 58m27
 MT T S
2879 kmKishor*^~-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BRC??23:55+16BCTArr +10/Dep +202h 10m+10BNCE??07:58+132h 3m22
SMTWTFS
1528 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site