Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:47:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:47:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
12 Trains / 81 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: KJM   

Shortest Route: 1458.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRBRC011:50+5YPR*517:55+1:0630h 5m16
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1679 km56 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+14KJM216:20+2:3128h 18m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1476 km52 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+13KJM216:20+1:2828h 18m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1458 km52 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRBRC316:25+7YPR*003:15+634h 50m16
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1611 km46 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRBRC316:25+17YPR*003:15+734h 50m18
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1610 km46 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRBRC116:55+12SBC*1003:15-834h 20m26
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1553 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBRC116:55+13SBC*803:15-1034h 20m30
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1553 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRBRC116:55+32SBC*904:45+1435h 50m26
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1636 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRBRC116:55+14SBC803:15-134h 20m28
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1553 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBRC116:55+18SBC*904:45+835h 50m21
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1636 km46 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+4YPR*304:20+2232h 25m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1711 km53 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRBRC021:48+22KJM205:08+1:0931h 20m18
  T    
3A
 1571 km50 km/hr


81 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20567
--
Σ  BRC??00:11+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +52h 50m+0BNCE??07:58+631h 47m29
S T  F 
1526 kmAdiprem-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +7/Dep +52h 24m-2BNCE??07:58+631h 38m28
SMTWTFS
1522 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 24m+0KJM??10:28+5734h 8m17
S  WTF 
1518 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 24m+0KJM??10:28+3234h 8m17
 M     
1518 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??00:28+21BDTSArr +18/Dep +51h 45m-13BNCE??07:58+631h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1516 kmWestern Railway°°°-
23241
--
Σ  BRC??00:53+11DDRArr +14/Dep +75h 40m-7KJM??10:28+5733h 35m1
S  WTF 
1518 kmKishor*^~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...BRC??01:21+2MAOArr +1:33/Dep +242h 45m-1:09YPR??11:25+1834h 4m10
      S
1562 kmIBRAHIM-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??01:31+6BDTSArr +3/Dep +545m+2BNCE??07:58+630h 27m24
   W   
1517 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+17BVIArr +11/Dep +75h 40m-4KJM??10:28+5732h 44m8
S  WTF 
1494 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +73h 40m+2KJM??10:28+5732h 36m9
S  WTF 
1513 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 30m-5KJM??10:28+3232h 36m9
 M     
1522 kmkushanmaths-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC102:21+13BSLArr +19/Dep +411h 55m+22BNC113:08+5782h 47m27
SMTWTFS
3292 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+13WRArr +24/Dep +1:352h 49m+1:11KJM??19:33+3841h 12m28
SMTWTFS
2138 kmFERO~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??02:21+13NGPArr +8/Dep +454h 30m+37YPR??19:35+3441h 14m3
SMT T S
2062 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+13NGPArr +8/Dep +2:0355m+1:55BNCE??19:58+2:5541h 37m29
   W   
2300 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+13HWHArr +55/Dep +22h 40m-53KJM??23:43+5169h 22m14
    T  
3937 kmGopal*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr +0/Dep +02h 30m+0KJM??10:28+5731h 36m-3
S  WTF 
1522 kmIri rules are differ...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+31BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12KJM??10:28+5731h 15m3
    T  
1521 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+31BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12KJM??10:28+3231h 15m3
 M     
1521 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+21BDTSArr +15/Dep +74h 10m-8KJM??10:28+5731h 15m9
S  W F 
1513 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+12BCTArr +7/Dep +74h 5m+0KJM??10:28+5730h 54m18
S  WTF 
1524 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+11BCTArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6KJM??10:28+5730h 5m17
S  WTF 
1532 kmPŕāķāşh-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??05:02+11BDTSArr +1/Dep +711h 10m+6BNCE??22:23+2141h 21m13
SMTWTFS
1523 kmKishor*^~-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+15BCTArr +2/Dep +740m+5KJM??10:28+5728h 36m19
   W F 
1524 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +8/Dep +11h 25m-7BNC??22:09+1737h 39m-2
S TWTFS
2148 kmChart Prepared*~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+8DDRArr +9/Dep +73h 55m-2BNCE??22:23+2136h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1527 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...BRC??09:48+8DDRArr +9/Dep +12h 50m-8KJM??22:28+3136h 40m0
SM   F 
1610 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+15DDRArr +6/Dep +12h 22m-5KJM??22:28+3135h 59m-41
SM   F 
1611 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+18BDTSArr +42/Dep +75h 50m-35BNCE??22:23+2134h 58m2
   W   
1523 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+36BDTSArr +48/Dep +75h 50m-41BNCE??22:23+2134h 58m5
     F 
1522 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+10BSRArr +24/Dep +76h 10m-17BNCE??22:23+2134h 58m19
    T  
1486 kmKishor*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC??12:02+13KYNArr +10/Dep +303h 36m+20BNCE??22:23+2134h 21m19
 M WT  
1494 kmBMTIR*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+13KYNArr +10/Dep +192h 31m+9KJM??22:28+3134h 26m21
 M     
1569 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+13KYNArr +10/Dep +192h 31m+9BAND??22:14+2834h 12m20
   W   
1563 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+10KYNArr +5/Dep +192h 31m+14BAND??22:14+2834h 12m22
      S
1563 kmBMTIR*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC??12:16+20BDTSArr +13/Dep +74h 30m-6BNCE??22:23+2134h 7m6
S  WT S
1523 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+20BDTSArr +13/Dep +03h 25m-13BAND??22:14+2833h 58m7
   W  S
1600 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+20BDTSArr +13/Dep +13h 25m-12KJM??22:28+3134h 12m8
S      
1606 kmHussain*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC115:05+10SRRArr +27/Dep +191h 30m-8BAND106:49+2463h 44m3
   W   
2333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...BRC??15:05+23KAWRArr +56/Dep +315h 50m-25SBC??08:20-41h 15m14
    T  
1689 kmAdiprem-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BRC??15:05+15MAOArr +3:04/Dep +513h 15m-2:13KJM??00:01+1:0832h 56m6
S      
1583 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...BRC115:05+10MAJNArr +40/Dep +07h 30m-40SBC508:20-65h 15m14
   W   
2305 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...BRC115:05+10MAJNArr +40/Dep +87h 30m-32SBC508:20-765h 15m6
   W   
2305 kmKishor*^~-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+6MAJNArr +15/Dep +87h 30m-7SBC??08:20-741h 15m8
 M    S
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+23MAJNArr +33/Dep +87h 30m-25SBC??08:20-741h 15m6
    T  
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+15MAJNArr +54/Dep +87h 30m-46SBC??08:20-741h 15m10
S      
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...BRC115:05+10MAOArr +2:34/Dep 9h 30m+0SBC806:40-63h 35m7
   W   
2507 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+4MAJNArr +51/Dep +87h 30m-43SBC??08:20-741h 15m9
     F 
1679 kmKishor*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +5/Dep +71h 15m+2BNCE??22:23+2130h 4m23
 MTWTFS
1534 kmDP~-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...BRC??17:10+12MASArr +9/Dep +140m-8BNCE??04:24+035h 14m3
 M     
1969 km~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BRC??17:38+15DEEArr +15/Dep +510h 45m-10YPR??07:55+3362h 17m5
S      
3415 kmsvmicse-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...BRC??18:08+9PUNEArr +10/Dep +207h 5m+10BNCE??07:58+637h 50m30
    T  
1480 kmBigHit14-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...BRC??18:08+19PUNEArr +9/Dep +2920h 20m+20BAND??22:14+2852h 6m16
no arr/dep
1564 kmKishor*^~-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +7/Dep +4512h 30m+38YPR??19:35+3449h 3m-2
S  W   
2062 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +7/Dep +1:088h 20m+1:01KJM??19:33+3849h 1m23
S  WT  
2293 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr -18/Dep +1:087h 20m+1:26KJM??19:33+3849h 1m21
     F 
2293 kmKishor*^~-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...BRC??18:32+2KCGArr +21/Dep +01h 25m-21BNCE??05:49+1235h 17m3
  T    
1844 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +14/Dep +1:087h 30m+54KJM??19:33+3848h 26m29
SM  T  
2293 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:55+21NGPArr +19/Dep +262h 45m+7BNC??12:18+5540h 23m39
 M     
2096 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??19:55+21NGPArr +19/Dep +4510h 55m+26YPR??19:35+3447h 40m4
SM    S
2062 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+21NGPArr +19/Dep +1:086h 45m+49KJM??19:33+3847h 38m29
SM  T S
2293 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +0/Dep +1:086h 45m+1:08KJM??19:33+3847h 38m30
     F 
2293 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...BRC??21:15+16MRJArr +23/Dep +01h 40m-23SBC??06:40+1933h 25m24
S      
1553 kmTejas*^~-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...BRC??21:25+44MAOArr +3:06/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-33h 15m11
 M     
1567 kmIBRAHIM-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...BRC??21:36+23MAOArr +39/Dep 1h 5m+0SBC??06:40-33h 4m13
 M    S
1567 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...BRC??21:36+47MAOArr +1:13/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-33h 4m11
     F 
1567 kmIBRAHIM-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...BRC??21:48+13MAOArr +49/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-32h 52m5
    T  
1567 kmIri rules are differ...-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??21:48+13MAJNArr +23/Dep +81h 55m-15SBC??08:20-734h 32m4
    T  
1679 kmKishor*^~-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...BRC??21:59+7INDBArr -12/Dep +014h 35m+12YNK??10:33+1860h 34m29
      S
2346 kmKishor*^~-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...BRC??22:10+26PUNEArr +22/Dep +433h 15m+21YPR??06:20+2232h 10m6
   W F 
1552 kmGopal*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...BRC??22:10+26PUNEArr +22/Dep +203h 40m-2BNCE??07:58+633h 48m25
SM WTF 
1484 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...BRC??22:10+9PUNEArr +13/Dep +203h 40m+7BNCE??07:58+633h 48m26
  T   S
1480 kmBMTIR*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...BRC??22:10+9PUNEArr +13/Dep +413h 15m+28YPR??06:20+2732h 10m10
  T   S
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+26PUNEArr +22/Dep +357h 45m+13KJM??10:28+5736h 18m14
   WT  
1479 kmAdiprem-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+17MAOArr +39/Dep +122h 48m-27KJM??06:08+2831h 32m15
   W   
1583 kmIri rules are differ...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...BRC??22:36+17MAOArr +39/Dep 3h 18m+0SBC??06:40-32h 4m17
S TW   
1567 kmS V Iyer*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...BRC??22:36+24MAOArr +16/Dep 3h 0m+0SBC??06:40-32h 4m17
     FS
1567 kmIBRAHIM-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??22:36+17MAJNArr +14/Dep +83h 20m-6SBC??08:20-733h 44m16
S TW   
1678 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC723:10+16JHSArr +55/Dep +239h 41m-32BNC113:08+5785h 58m26
S  W F 
3841 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC723:10+8JHSArr +43/Dep +239h 41m-20BNC113:08+5785h 58m26
 MT T S
3496 kmKishor*^~-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BRC??23:55+19BCTArr +6/Dep +52h 10m-1BNCE??07:58+632h 3m22
SMTWTFS
1527 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site