Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:07:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:07:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
12 Trains / 80 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1460.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRBRC011:50+9YPR*517:55+1630h 5m16
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1679 km56 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+16KJM216:20+1:4028h 18m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1476 km52 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+9KJM216:20+1:2128h 18m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1458 km52 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRBRC316:25+11YPR*003:15+834h 50m16
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1611 km46 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRBRC316:25+14YPR*003:15+734h 50m18
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1611 km46 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRBRC116:55+9SBC*1003:15+5734h 20m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1554 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBRC116:55+15SBC*803:15-1034h 20m30
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1554 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRBRC116:55+28SBC*904:45+3635h 50m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1636 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRBRC116:55+17SBC803:15+434h 20m28
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1554 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBRC116:55+13SBC*904:45+935h 50m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1636 km46 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+6YPR*304:20+932h 25m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1711 km53 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRBRC021:48+8BAND??04:48+1:0631h 0m17
  T    
3A
RLWL1565 km50 km/hr


80 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20567
--
Σ  BRC??00:11+10BDTSArr +1/Dep +52h 50m+4SBC??08:50+1532h 39m31
S T  F 
1533 kmAdiprem-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep +62h 24m-10SBC??08:50+1532h 30m30
SMTWTFS
1529 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep +66h 24m-10KJM??10:28+5234h 8m17
S  WTF 
1518 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9KJM??10:28+3534h 8m17
 M     
1518 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??00:28+22BDTSArr +24/Dep +61h 45m-18SBC??08:50+1532h 22m6
SMTWTFS
1523 kmWestern Railway°°°-
23241
--
Σ  BRC??00:53+7DDRArr +9/Dep +65h 40m-3KJM??10:28+5233h 35m1
S  WTF 
1518 kmKishor*^~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...BRC??01:21+3MAOArr +1:47/Dep +172h 45m-1:30YPR??11:25-134h 4m10
      S
1563 kmIBRAHIM-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??01:31+4BDTSArr +56/Dep +645m-50SBC??08:50+1531h 19m26
   W   
1524 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+24BVIArr +24/Dep +65h 40m-18KJM??10:28+5232h 44m8
S  WTF 
1494 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+13BDTSArr +11/Dep +63h 40m-5KJM??10:28+5232h 36m9
S  WTF 
1513 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+13BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11KJM??10:28+3532h 36m9
 M     
1522 kmkushanmaths-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??02:21+14BSLArr +16/Dep +551h 55m+39SBC??13:40+1:0835h 19m29
SMTWTFS
1773 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+14WRArr +17/Dep +1:362h 49m+1:19SBC??20:20+2341h 59m31
SMTWTFS
2152 kmFERO~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??02:21+14NGPArr +7/Dep +1:374h 30m+1:30YPR??19:35+1:1741h 14m3
SMT T S
2062 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC102:21+14NGPArr +7/Dep +1:4855m+1:41SBC520:40+1:0690h 19m31
 M     
3439 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+14HWHArr +42/Dep +22h 40m-40SBC??00:30+4670h 9m15
    T  
3951 kmKSG*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+16BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 30m-4KJM??10:28+5231h 36m-3
S  WTF 
1522 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+26BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4KJM??10:28+5231h 15m3
    T  
1521 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+26BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4KJM??10:28+3531h 15m3
 M     
1521 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+12BDTSArr +11/Dep +64h 10m-5KJM??10:28+5231h 15m9
S  W F 
1513 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+10BCTArr +10/Dep +64h 5m-4KJM??10:28+5230h 54m18
S  WTF 
1524 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+11BCTArr +7/Dep +02h 25m-7KJM??10:28+5230h 5m17
S  WTF 
1533 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC105:02+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +1611h 10m+11SBC021:50+1:2340h 48m14
SMTWTFS
1516 kmKishor*^~-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+12BCTArr +15/Dep +640m-9KJM??10:28+5228h 36m19
   W F 
1524 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...BRC??08:30+12MASArr +3/Dep +11h 25m-2SBC??22:30+538h 0m-1
S TWTFS
2152 kmChart Prepared*~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC309:48+7DDRArr +6/Dep +163h 55m+10SBC021:50+1:2336h 2m-1
SMTWTFS
1526 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...BRC??09:48+7DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6YPR??21:30-235h 42m-2
SM   F 
1590 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+14DDRArr +4/Dep +02h 22m-4YPR??21:30-235h 1m-42
SM   F 
1590 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC011:25+14BDTSArr +27/Dep +165h 50m-11SBC021:50+1:2334h 25m3
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC011:25+1:02BDTSArr +1:11/Dep +165h 50m-55SBC021:50+1:2334h 25m6
     F 
1515 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC111:25+17BSRArr +26/Dep +166h 10m-10SBC021:50+1:2358h 25m20
    T  
2057 kmKishor*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC212:02+13KYNArr +9/Dep +353h 36m+26SBC021:50+1:2357h 48m20
 M WT  
2222 kmBMTIR*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+13KYNArr +9/Dep +162h 31m+7YPR??21:30-233h 28m19
 M     
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+13KYNArr +9/Dep +182h 31m+9YPR??21:30-1633h 28m19
   W   
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+9KYNArr +2/Dep +182h 31m+16YPR??21:30-1633h 28m21
      S
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC112:16+22BDTSArr +16/Dep +164h 30m+0SBC021:50+1:2333h 34m7
S  WT S
1516 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+22BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16YPR??21:30-1633h 14m6
   W  S
1584 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+22BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16YPR??21:30-233h 14m6
S      
1584 kmHussain*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC??15:05+9SRRArr +18/Dep +191h 30m+1YPR??08:00+140h 55m4
   W   
2030 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...BRC??15:05+6KAWRArr +44/Dep +355h 50m-9SBC??08:20-41h 15m14
    T  
1690 kmAdiprem-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BRC??15:05+19MAOArr +3:10/Dep +213h 15m-2:49YPR??23:10+2032h 5m4
S      
1563 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...BRC??15:05+9MAJNArr +41/Dep +07h 30m-41SBC??08:20-41h 15m14
   W   
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...BRC??15:05+9MAJNArr +41/Dep +117h 30m-30SBC??08:20-741h 15m6
   W   
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+6MAJNArr +31/Dep +117h 30m-20SBC??08:20-741h 15m8
 M    S
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+6MAJNArr +22/Dep +117h 30m-11SBC??08:20-741h 15m6
    T  
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+19MAJNArr +1:15/Dep +117h 30m-1:04SBC??08:20-741h 15m10
S      
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...BRC??15:05+9MAOArr +1:45/Dep 9h 30m+0SBC??06:40-39h 35m7
   W   
1568 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+5MAJNArr +1:19/Dep +117h 30m-1:08SBC??08:20-741h 15m9
     F 
1679 kmKishor*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC016:19+8BCTArr +16/Dep +161h 15m+0SBC021:50+1:2329h 31m24
 MTWTFS
1527 kmDP~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BRC??17:38+24DEEArr +17/Dep +110h 45m-16YPR??07:55+1962h 17m5
S      
3417 kmsvmicse-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...BRC??18:08+9PUNEArr +4/Dep +207h 5m+16SBC??08:50+1538h 42m32
    T  
1487 kmBigHit14-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...BRC??18:08+12PUNEArr +8/Dep +2420h 20m+16YPR??21:30-1651h 22m15
no arr/dep
1549 kmKishor*^~-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??18:32+10NGPArr -5/Dep +1:3712h 30m+1:42YPR??19:35+1:1749h 3m-2
S  W   
2063 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+10NGPArr -5/Dep +1:088h 20m+1:13SBC??20:20+2349h 48m26
S  WT  
2308 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+6NGPArr -12/Dep +1:087h 20m+1:20SBC??20:20+2349h 48m24
     F 
2307 kmKishor*^~-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...BRC??18:32+7KCGArr +16/Dep +11h 25m-15SBC??06:25+2035h 53m5
  T    
1851 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +3/Dep +1:087h 30m+1:05SBC??20:20+2349h 13m32
SM  T  
2307 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:55+20NGPArr +13/Dep +242h 45m+11SBC??12:50+2640h 55m40
 M     
2100 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??19:55+20NGPArr +13/Dep +1:3710h 55m+1:24YPR??19:35+1:1747h 40m4
SM    S
2062 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+20NGPArr +13/Dep +1:086h 45m+55SBC??20:20+2348h 25m32
SM  T S
2307 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +3/Dep +1:086h 45m+1:05SBC??20:20+2348h 25m33
     F 
2307 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...BRC??21:15+13MRJArr +3/Dep +01h 40m-3SBC??06:40+1733h 25m24
S      
1553 kmTejas*^~-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...BRC021:25+1:04MAOArr +4:17/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC806:40-57h 15m11
 M     
2645 kmIBRAHIM-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...BRC??21:36+21MAOArr +30/Dep 1h 5m+0SBC??06:40-33h 4m13
 M    S
1568 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...BRC??21:36+49MAOArr +1:43/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-33h 4m11
     F 
1568 kmIBRAHIM-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...BRC??21:48+17MAOArr +46/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-32h 52m5
    T  
1568 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??21:48+17MAJNArr +4/Dep +111h 55m+7SBC??08:20-734h 32m4
    T  
1679 kmKishor*^~-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...BRC??21:59+6INDBArr -11/Dep +014h 35m+11YPR??11:15+2261h 16m30
      S
2359 kmKishor*^~-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...BRC??22:10+18PUNEArr +14/Dep +293h 15m+15YPR??06:20+932h 10m6
   W F 
1552 kmKSG*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...BRC??22:10+18PUNEArr +14/Dep +203h 40m+6SBC??08:50+1534h 40m27
SM WTF 
1491 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...BRC??22:10+9PUNEArr +15/Dep +203h 40m+5SBC??08:50+1534h 40m28
  T   S
1487 kmBMTIR*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...BRC??22:10+9PUNEArr +15/Dep +373h 15m+22YPR??06:20+1932h 10m10
  T   S
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+18PUNEArr +14/Dep +387h 45m+24KJM??10:28+5236h 18m14
   WT  
1479 kmAdiprem-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+14MAOArr +56/Dep +102h 48m-46YPR??05:00+730h 24m13
   W   
1563 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...BRC??22:36+14MAOArr +56/Dep 3h 18m+0SBC??06:40-32h 4m17
S TW   
1568 kmS V Iyer*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...BRC??22:36+23MAOArr +26/Dep 3h 0m+0SBC??06:40-32h 4m17
     FS
1568 kmIBRAHIM-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??22:36+14MAJNArr +25/Dep +113h 20m-14SBC??08:20-733h 44m16
S TW   
1680 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+12JHSArr +54/Dep +329h 41m-22SBC??13:40+1:0862h 30m28
S  W F 
2883 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+8JHSArr +53/Dep +329h 41m-21SBC??13:40+1:0862h 30m28
 MT T S
2883 kmKishor*^~-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BRC123:55+19BCTArr +9/Dep +62h 10m-3SBC408:50+1532h 55m24
SMTWTFS
1534 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site