Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:41:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:41:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
11 Trains / 80 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1460.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Guntakal => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRBRC011:50+9YPR*517:55+1530h 5m16
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1679 km56 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+54KJM216:20+1:5828h 18m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1476 km52 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+15KJM216:20+1:3028h 18m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1458 km52 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRBRC316:25+16YPR*003:15+734h 50m16
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1611 km46 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRBRC316:25+14YPR*003:15+934h 50m18
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1611 km46 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRBRC116:55+14SBC*1003:15-934h 20m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1554 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBRC116:55+30SBC*803:15-434h 20m30
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1554 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRBRC116:55+29SBC*904:45+1035h 50m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1636 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRBRC116:55+23SBC803:15-434h 20m28
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1554 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBRC116:55+31SBC*904:45+1435h 50m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1636 km46 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+8YPR*304:20+532h 25m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1711 km53 km/hr


80 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20567
--
Σ  BRC??00:11+8BDTSArr +0/Dep +232h 50m+23SBC??08:50+5732h 39m30
S T  F 
1535 kmAdiprem-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BRC??00:20+10DDRArr +12/Dep +252h 24m+13SBC??08:50+5732h 30m29
SMTWTFS
1531 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+10DDRArr +12/Dep +466h 24m+34KJM??10:28+1:2334h 8m17
S  WTF 
1520 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+10DDRArr +12/Dep +76h 24m-5KJM??10:28+4834h 8m17
 M     
1520 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??00:28+34BDTSArr +26/Dep +251h 45m-1SBC??08:50+5732h 22m5
SMTWTFS
1525 kmWestern Railway°°°-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...BRC001:21+4MAOArr +1:23/Dep +172h 45m-1:06YPR111:25+1458h 4m10
no arr/dep
2498 kmIBRAHIM-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??01:31+10BDTSArr +29/Dep +2545m-4SBC??08:50+5731h 19m25
   W   
1526 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+23BVIArr +20/Dep +465h 40m+26KJM??10:28+1:2332h 44m8
S  WTF 
1496 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +463h 40m+41KJM??10:28+1:2332h 36m9
S  WTF 
1515 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 30m-5KJM??10:28+4832h 36m9
 M     
1524 kmkushanmaths-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +18/Dep +3:011h 55m+2:43SBC??13:40+3:5035h 19m29
SMTWTFS
1773 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+10WRArr +19/Dep +3:572h 49m+3:38SBC??20:20+2:5741h 59m32
SMTWTFS
2152 kmFERO~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??02:21+10NGPArr +3/Dep +3:474h 30m+3:44YPR??19:35+3:4241h 14m3
SMT T S
2062 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+10NGPArr +3/Dep +2:5755m+2:54SBC??20:40+2:2442h 19m32
   W   
2307 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +19/Dep +42h 40m-15SBC??00:30+1:0070h 9m15
    T  
3951 kmGopal*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+16BDTSArr -4/Dep +392h 30m+43KJM??10:28+1:2331h 36m-3
S  WTF 
1524 kmKoush12461^~-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+1:07BDTSArr +49/Dep +392h 50m-10KJM??10:28+1:2331h 15m3
    T  
1524 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+1:07BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49KJM??10:28+4831h 15m3
 M     
1524 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+37BDTSArr +31/Dep +464h 10m+15KJM??10:28+1:2331h 15m9
S  W F 
1515 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+18BCTArr +16/Dep +464h 5m+30KJM??10:28+1:2330h 54m18
S  WTF 
1526 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+36BCTArr +33/Dep +392h 25m+6KJM??10:28+1:2330h 5m17
S  WTF 
1535 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC105:02+12BDTSArr +1/Dep +511h 10m+4SBC021:50+5940h 48m12
SMTWTFS
1518 kmKishor*^~-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+14BCTArr +2/Dep +4640m+44KJM??10:28+1:2328h 36m19
   W F 
1526 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +4/Dep +77h 25m+3YPR??21:30+737h 59m11
  TW  S
1587 kmKishor*^~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...BRC??08:30+27MASArr +27/Dep +01h 25m-27SBC??22:30+1438h 0m-1
S TWTFS
2152 kmChart Prepared*~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC309:48+13DDRArr +6/Dep +53h 55m-1SBC021:50+5936h 2m-3
SMTWTFS
1529 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...BRC309:48+13DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6YPR121:30-135h 42m-2
SM   F 
1596 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC110:29+43DDRArr +12/Dep +02h 22m-12YPR121:30-135h 1m-41
SM   F 
1596 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC011:25+22BDTSArr +19/Dep +55h 50m-14SBC021:50+5934h 25m1
   W   
1518 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC011:25+50BDTSArr +40/Dep +55h 50m-35SBC021:50+5934h 25m4
     F 
1517 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC111:25+11BSRArr +14/Dep +56h 10m-9SBC021:50+5958h 25m18
    T  
2060 kmKishor*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC212:02+20KYNArr +9/Dep +263h 36m+17SBC021:50+5957h 48m18
 M WT  
2222 kmBMTIR*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC212:02+20KYNArr +9/Dep +202h 31m+11YPR121:30-157h 28m19
    T  
2283 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+20KYNArr +9/Dep +272h 31m+18YPR??21:30+733h 28m18
   W   
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+13KYNArr +7/Dep +272h 31m+20YPR??21:30+733h 28m20
      S
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC112:16+57BDTSArr +52/Dep +54h 30m-47SBC021:50+5933h 34m5
S  WT S
1518 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+57BDTSArr +52/Dep +73h 25m-45YPR??21:30+733h 14m5
   W  S
1587 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC112:16+57BDTSArr +52/Dep +03h 25m-52YPR121:30-133h 14m6
S      
1585 kmHussain*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC??15:05+18SRRArr +52/Dep +161h 30m-36YPR??08:00-340h 55m4
   W   
2030 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...BRC??15:05+57KAWRArr +1:19/Dep +535h 50m-26SBC??08:20-41h 15m14
    T  
1690 kmAdiprem-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BRC??15:05+12MAOArr +3:24/Dep +253h 15m-2:59YPR??23:10+4432h 5m4
S      
1563 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...BRC??15:05+18MAJNArr +1:30/Dep +387h 30m-52SBC??08:20-41h 15m14
   W   
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...BRC??15:05+18MAJNArr +1:30/Dep +307h 30m-1:00SBC??08:20+1441h 15m6
   W   
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+18MAJNArr +42/Dep +307h 30m-12SBC??08:20+1441h 15m8
 M    S
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+57MAJNArr +1:13/Dep +307h 30m-43SBC??08:20+1441h 15m6
    T  
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+12MAJNArr +1:40/Dep +307h 30m-1:10SBC??08:20+1441h 15m10
S      
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...BRC??15:05+18MAOArr +2:58/Dep 9h 30m+0SBC??06:40-39h 35m7
   W   
1568 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+19MAJNArr +1:11/Dep +307h 30m-41SBC??08:20+1441h 15m9
     F 
1679 kmKishor*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC016:19+11BCTArr +4/Dep +51h 15m+1SBC021:50+5929h 31m22
 MTWTFS
1529 kmDP~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BRC??17:38+19DEEArr +30/Dep +310h 45m-27YPR??07:55+2:1362h 17m5
S      
3415 kmsvmicse-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...BRC??18:08+13PUNEArr +0/Dep +437h 5m+43SBC??08:50+5738h 42m31
    T  
1487 kmBigHit14-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...BRC??18:08+11PUNEArr +0/Dep +2920h 20m+29YPR??21:30+751h 22m14
no arr/dep
1549 kmKishor*^~-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -1/Dep +3:4712h 30m+3:48YPR??19:35+3:4249h 3m-2
S  W   
2063 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -1/Dep +3:398h 20m+3:40SBC??20:20+2:5749h 48m27
S  WT  
2308 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr -8/Dep +3:397h 20m+3:47SBC??20:20+2:5749h 48m25
     F 
2307 kmKishor*^~-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...BRC??18:32+10KCGArr +15/Dep +11h 25m-14SBC??06:25+2935h 53m5
  T    
1851 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+17NGPArr +11/Dep +3:397h 30m+3:28SBC??20:20+2:5749h 13m33
S T T  
2307 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:48+24NGPArr +10/Dep +442h 45m+34SBC??12:50+4741h 2m40
 M     
2100 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??19:48+24NGPArr +10/Dep +3:4710h 55m+3:37YPR??19:35+3:4247h 47m4
SM    S
2062 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:48+24NGPArr +10/Dep +3:396h 45m+3:29SBC??20:20+2:5748h 32m33
SM  T S
2307 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+9NGPArr +0/Dep +3:396h 45m+3:39SBC??20:20+2:5748h 25m34
     F 
2307 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...BRC??21:15+10MRJArr -4/Dep +01h 40m+4SBC??06:40+2033h 25m24
S      
1554 kmTejas*^~-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...BRC021:25-MAOArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SBC806:40-57h 15m11
 M     
2646 kmIBRAHIM-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...BRC??21:36+58MAOArr +1:05/Dep 1h 5m+0SBC??06:40-33h 4m13
 M    S
1569 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...BRC??21:36+19MAOArr +1:26/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-33h 4m11
     F 
1568 kmIBRAHIM-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...BRC??21:48+51MAOArr +1:23/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-32h 52m5
    T  
1568 kmKoush12461^~-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??21:48+51MAJNArr +56/Dep +301h 55m-26SBC??08:20+1434h 32m4
    T  
1679 kmKishor*^~-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...BRC??21:59+14INDBArr -8/Dep +014h 35m+8YPR??11:15+1761h 16m24
      S
2358 kmKishor*^~-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...BRC322:10-PUNEArr +13/Dep +2:213h 15m+2:08YPR306:20-56h 10m6
    T  
1552 kmGopal*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...BRC322:10-PUNEArr +13/Dep +433h 40m+30SBC408:50-34h 40m26
SM WTF 
1491 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...BRC??22:10+14PUNEArr +13/Dep +433h 40m+30SBC??08:50+5734h 40m27
  T   S
1487 kmBMTIR*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...BRC222:10+14PUNEArr +13/Dep +4:003h 15m+3:47YPR306:20+3:3080h 10m10
no arr/dep
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BRC322:10-PUNEArr +13/Dep +1:037h 45m+50KJM210:28-36h 18m14
   WT  
1479 kmAdiprem-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+22MAOArr +41/Dep +102h 48m-31YPR??05:00+1830h 24m13
   W   
1564 kmKoush12461^~-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...BRC??22:36+22MAOArr +41/Dep 3h 18m+0SBC??06:40-32h 4m17
S TW   
1569 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...BRC??22:36+29MAOArr +46/Dep 3h 0m+0SBC??06:40-32h 4m17
     FS
1569 kmIBRAHIM-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??22:36+22MAJNArr +16/Dep +303h 20m+14SBC??08:20+1433h 44m16
S TW   
1680 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+13JHSArr +1:13/Dep +2:129h 41m+59SBC??13:40+3:5062h 30m28
S  W F 
2883 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+21JHSArr +1:12/Dep +2:129h 41m+1:00SBC??13:40+3:5062h 30m28
 MT T S
2883 kmKishor*^~-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BRC??23:55+18BCTArr +5/Dep +252h 10m+20SBC??08:50+5732h 55m23
SMTWTFS
1537 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site