Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:58:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:58:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
12 Trains / 81 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1449.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...SvdSWRBRC011:50+8YPR*517:55+5830h 5m16
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1679 km56 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+13KJM216:20+2:2528h 18m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1464 km52 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+17KJM216:20+1:2728h 18m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1447 km51 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRBRC316:25+7YPR*003:15+234h 50m16
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1610 km46 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRBRC316:25+14YPR*003:15+034h 50m18
 M W   
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1610 km46 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRBRC116:55+14SBC*1003:15-1234h 20m26
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1554 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBRC116:55+14SBC*803:15-934h 20m30
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1554 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRBRC116:55+18SBC*904:45+3635h 50m26
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1624 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRBRC116:55+12SBC803:15-434h 20m28
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1554 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBRC116:55-SBC*904:45-35h 50m21
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1624 km45 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+3YPR*304:20+2432h 25m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1699 km52 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRBRC021:48+19BAND??04:48+5131h 0m17
  T    
3A
RLWL1559 km50 km/hr


81 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20567
--
Σ  BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr +3/Dep +42h 50m+1SBC??08:50+2132h 39m31
S T  F 
1534 kmAdiprem-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +10/Dep +42h 24m-6SBC??08:50+2132h 30m30
SMTWTFS
1530 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4KJM??10:28+5634h 8m17
S  WTF 
1507 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4KJM??10:28+3034h 8m17
 M     
1507 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??00:28+18BDTSArr +18/Dep +41h 45m-14SBC??08:50+2132h 22m6
SMTWTFS
1525 kmWestern Railway°°°-
23241
--
Σ  BRC??00:53+17DDRArr +12/Dep +65h 40m-6KJM??10:28+5633h 35m1
S  WTF 
1507 kmKishor*^~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...BRC??01:21+3MAOArr +1:13/Dep +292h 10m-44YPR??11:25+2334h 4m10
      S
1562 kmIBRAHIM-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??01:31+9BDTSArr +2/Dep +445m+2SBC??08:50+2131h 19m26
   W   
1525 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+16BVIArr +18/Dep +65h 40m-12KJM??10:28+5632h 44m8
S  WTF 
1483 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr /Dep +63h 40m+0KJM??10:28+5632h 36m9
S  WTF 
1502 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0KJM??10:28+3032h 36m9
 M     
1511 kmkushanmaths-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??02:21+48BSLArr +1:17/Dep +441h 55m-33SBC??13:40+4035h 19m30
SMTWTFS
1774 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+48WRArr +1:19/Dep 2h 49m+0SBC??20:20+2341h 59m34
SMTWTFS
2152 kmFERO~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??02:21+48NGPArr +1:09/Dep +484h 30m-21YPR??19:35+3341h 14m3
SMT T S
2050 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+48NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:5855m+49SBC??20:40+3942h 19m31
   W   
2307 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+48HWHArr +1:32/Dep +02h 40m-1:32SBC??00:30+4970h 9m15
    T  
3952 kmGopal*^-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+21BDTSArr /Dep +02h 30m+0KJM??10:28+5631h 36m-3
S  WTF 
1510 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+35BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24KJM??10:28+5631h 15m3
    T  
1510 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+35BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24KJM??10:28+3031h 15m3
 M     
1510 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+27BDTSArr +22/Dep +64h 10m-16KJM??10:28+5631h 15m9
S  W F 
1502 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC103:34-BCTArr +11/Dep +64h 5m-5KJM210:28-30h 54m17
S  WTF 
1513 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+12BCTArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9KJM??10:28+5630h 5m17
S  WTF 
1521 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??05:02+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +211h 10m-2SBC??21:50+1:0040h 48m14
SMTWTFS
1517 kmKishor*^~-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+16BCTArr +3/Dep +640m+3KJM??10:28+5628h 36m19
   W F 
1513 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...BRC??08:30+16MASArr +25/Dep +11h 25m-24SBC??22:30+1138h 0m-1
S TWTFS
2152 kmChart Prepared*~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +7/Dep +23h 55m-5SBC??21:50+1:0036h 2m-1
SMTWTFS
1522 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +7/Dep +12h 50m-6YPR??21:30+1235h 42m-2
SM   F 
1591 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+12DDRArr +4/Dep +12h 22m-3YPR??21:30+1235h 1m-43
SM   F 
1591 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+19BDTSArr +34/Dep +25h 50m-32SBC??21:50+1:0034h 25m3
   W   
1517 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+37BDTSArr +46/Dep +25h 50m-44SBC??21:50+1:0034h 25m6
     F 
1516 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+8BSRArr +11/Dep +26h 10m-9SBC??21:50+1:0034h 25m20
    T  
1480 kmKishor*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +11/Dep +273h 36m+16SBC??21:50+1:0033h 48m20
 M WT  
1487 kmBMTIR*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +11/Dep +182h 31m+7YPR??21:30+1233h 28m19
 M     
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +11/Dep +192h 31m+8YPR??21:30-933h 28m19
   W   
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+11KYNArr /Dep +192h 31m+0YPR??21:30-933h 28m21
      S
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC??12:16+15BDTSArr +12/Dep +24h 30m-10SBC??21:50+1:0033h 34m7
S  WT S
1516 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+15BDTSArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12YPR??21:30-933h 14m6
   W  S
1585 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+15BDTSArr +12/Dep +13h 25m-11YPR??21:30+1233h 14m6
S      
1585 kmHussain*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC??15:05+7SRRArr /Dep +2222h 30m+0YPR??08:00+1264h 55m4
   W   
2030 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...BRC??15:05+30KAWRArr +1:38/Dep +314h 20m-1:07SBC??08:20-41h 15m14
    T  
1689 kmAdiprem-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BRC??15:05+27MAOArr +2:27/Dep +5115m-1:36YPR??23:10+1:0732h 5m4
S      
1562 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...BRC??15:05+7MAJNArr /Dep +115h 0m+0SBC??08:20-41h 15m14
   W   
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...BRC??15:05+7MAJNArr /Dep +115h 0m+0SBC??08:20-241h 15m6
   W   
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+13MAJNArr +13/Dep +115h 0m-2SBC??08:20-241h 15m8
 M    S
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+30MAJNArr +53/Dep +115h 0m-42SBC??08:20-241h 15m6
    T  
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+27MAJNArr +45/Dep +115h 0m-34SBC??08:20-241h 15m10
S      
1679 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...BRC??15:05+7MAOArr /Dep 6h 30m+0SBC??06:40-39h 35m7
   W   
1567 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??15:05+6MAJNArr +42/Dep +115h 0m-31SBC??08:20-241h 15m9
     F 
1679 kmKishor*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +6/Dep +21h 15m-4SBC??21:50+1:0029h 31m24
 MTWTFS
1528 kmDP~-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...BRC??17:10+13MASArr +11/Dep +140m-10SBC??05:10+636h 0m5
 M     
1976 km~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BRC??17:38+10DEEArr +13/Dep +410h 45m-9YPR??07:55+4262h 17m5
S      
3415 kmsvmicse-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...BRC??18:08+7PUNEArr +7/Dep +197h 5m+12SBC??08:50+2138h 42m32
    T  
1487 kmBigHit14-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...BRC??18:08+16PUNEArr +6/Dep +3320h 20m+27YPR??21:30-951h 22m15
no arr/dep
1549 kmKishor*^~-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +4812h 30m+30YPR??19:35+3349h 3m-2
S  W   
2049 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep 8h 20m+0SBC??20:20+2349h 48m29
S  WT  
2306 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -13/Dep 7h 20m+0SBC??20:20+2349h 48m27
     F 
2307 kmKishor*^~-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...BRC??18:32+3KCGArr +34/Dep +01h 25m-34SBC??06:25+3035h 53m5
  T    
1852 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+13NGPArr +23/Dep 7h 30m+0SBC??20:20+2349h 13m35
SM  T  
2307 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +272h 45m+9SBC??12:50+3640h 55m40
 M     
2089 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +4810h 55m+30YPR??19:35+3347h 40m4
SM    S
2050 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep 6h 45m+0SBC??20:20+2348h 25m35
SM  T S
2307 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+8NGPArr +10/Dep 6h 45m+0SBC??20:20+2348h 25m36
     F 
2307 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...BRC??21:15+11MRJArr +34/Dep +11h 40m-33SBC??06:40+1933h 25m24
S      
1554 kmTejas*^~-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...BRC??21:25+27MAOArr /Dep 1h 30m+0SBC??06:40-33h 15m11
 M     
1567 kmIBRAHIM-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...BRC??21:36+36MAOArr +1:31/Dep 50m+0SBC??06:40-33h 4m13
 M    S
1567 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...BRC??21:36+37MAOArr +1:10/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??06:40-33h 4m11
     F 
1567 kmIBRAHIM-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...BRC??21:48+15MAOArr +50/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??06:40-32h 52m5
    T  
1567 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??21:48+15MAJNArr +32/Dep +1130m-21SBC??08:20-234h 32m4
    T  
1679 kmKishor*^~-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...BRC??21:59+8INDBArr -9/Dep +414h 35m+13YPR??11:15+2261h 16m30
      S
2347 kmKishor*^~-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...BRC??22:10+29PUNEArr +24/Dep +383h 15m+14YPR??06:20+2332h 10m6
   W F 
1552 kmGopal*^-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...BRC??22:10+29PUNEArr +24/Dep +193h 40m-5SBC??08:50+2134h 40m27
SM WTF 
1491 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...BRC??22:10+18PUNEArr +19/Dep +193h 40m+0SBC??08:50+2134h 40m28
  T   S
1487 kmBMTIR*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...BRC??22:10+18PUNEArr +19/Dep +493h 15m+30YPR??06:20+4032h 10m10
  T   S
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+29PUNEArr +24/Dep +317h 45m+7KJM??10:28+5636h 18m14
   WT  
1468 kmAdiprem-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+17MAOArr +38/Dep +1045m-28YPR??05:00+330h 24m13
   W   
1562 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...BRC??22:36+17MAOArr +38/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??06:40-32h 4m17
S TW   
1567 kmS V Iyer*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...BRC022:36-MAOArr +19/Dep 1h 30m+0SBC806:40-32h 4m17
     FS
1567 kmIBRAHIM-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BRC??22:36+17MAJNArr +15/Dep +1130m-4SBC??08:20-233h 44m16
S TW   
1678 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+11JHSArr +44/Dep +309h 41m-14SBC??13:40+4062h 30m29
S  W F 
2883 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+10JHSArr +51/Dep +309h 41m-21SBC??13:40+4062h 30m29
 MT T S
2883 kmKishor*^~-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BRC??23:55+23BCTArr +14/Dep +42h 10m-10SBC??08:50+2132h 55m24
SMTWTFS
1536 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.