Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:23:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:23:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
11 Trains / 32 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1123.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04-LKO020:50-20h 46m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km57 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+47LKO020:50+1:2920h 46m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km57 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRBRC001:46+8LJN*020:40+3:3518h 54m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1123 km59 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+11LJN406:25+1:1524h 50m40
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+9LJN406:25+1:1424h 50m40
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km48 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+8LKO313:45+1:2229h 13m12
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1431 km49 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC309:00+17LJN613:35+2:4528h 35m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1432 km50 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC219:00+14LJN*620:20+4525h 20m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1305 km52 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRND??22:38+32LKO??19:40+5:1121h 2m12
  T    
Unreserved
 1210 km58 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+11LKO300:50+5825h 40m37
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1177 km46 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+10LKO300:50+1:0525h 40m38
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1177 km46 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr +3/Dep +53h 5m+2LJN??08:40+4032h 29m12
S T  F 
1806 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +11/Dep +163h 5m+5LKO??02:50+2:4926h 16m21
S T  F 
1334 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5LKO??02:50+2:0626h 16m21
   W   
1334 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4LKO??05:25+1:1828h 25m0
   W   
1284 kmbhaiyou-
17083
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??01:58+6CNBArr +1:03/Dep +1:161h 40m+13LKO??23:25+2:3021h 27m4
     F 
1187 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+6CNBArr +1:03/Dep +3:053h 5m+2:02LKO??00:25+3:2122h 27m16
     F 
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??02:44+14JPArr +30/Dep +42h 5m-26LJN??10:25+1:1331h 41m6
S T  F 
1400 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+18BTEArr +29/Dep +383h 57m+9LKO??02:50+2:4923h 52m22
S T  F 
1198 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??02:58+18NZMArr +4/Dep 1h 5m+0LKO??04:20+1:4925h 22m5
SMTWTFS
1472 kmHussain*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +022h 55m-8LKO??22:10+2:2442h 17m-17
      S
1497 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??03:54+30KOTAArr +29/Dep +3:203h 30m+2:51LKO??05:55+4:3126h 1m-9
     F 
1237 kmS VeRmA*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+32ADIArr +18/Dep +54h 20m-13LKO??13:55+1:1632h 41m-17
     F 
1401 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...BRC??08:30+16BSLArr +32/Dep +1:1125m+39LJN??11:25+1:4226h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1448 kmHussain*^~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +39h 40m-14LKO??21:45+2:2231h 55m-8
  T    
1505 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +39h 40m-4LKO??21:45+2:2231h 55m-7
   W   
1504 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +215h 15m-15LKO??03:45+1:4537h 55m-4
  T    
1505 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +215h 15m-5LKO??03:45+1:4537h 55m-3
   W   
1504 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:4310h 30m+3:26LKO??23:35+4:4133h 45m-7
  T    
1484 kmansarigulamtaha-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+47ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22LKO??23:35+1:1830h 54m-21
    T  
1522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+13ADIArr +2/Dep +81h 15m+6LKO??23:35+1:1830h 35m-19
    T  
1522 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38+10DEEArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10LKO??21:45+2:2228h 7m-3
S TW F 
1565 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+16NDLSArr +12/Dep +72h 30m-5LKO??21:15+4827h 2m-5
SMTWTFS
1483 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+17JUArr +15/Dep 3h 0m+0LKO??02:50+2:4831h 35m21
S  W F 
1433 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...BRC??19:32+2NZMArr +1/Dep +31h 45m+2LKO??21:25+1:5925h 53m11
 M W F 
1498 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+26AIIArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22LKO??05:15+1:0133h 0m5
 M     
1522 kmbhaiyou-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +8/Dep +1:2419h 0m+1:16LKO??13:10+4:0740h 2m0
    T  
1124 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +050m-1LKO??17:25-119h 57m-1
   W  S
1484 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +152h 35m+14LKO??18:40+1:0321h 12m4
  T  FS
1484 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +223h 0m+21LKO??21:35+5824h 7m13
SMTWTFS
1484 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+13NZMArr +10/Dep +151h 30m+5LKO??18:40+1:0320h 54m4
  T   S
1476 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +2/Dep +72h 15m+5LKO??21:15+4822h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
1476 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +2/Dep +31h 30m+1LKO??21:25+1:5922h 54m7
SMTWTFS
1497 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.