Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:19:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:19:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
13 Trains / 32 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1123.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+8LKO020:50+1:2420h 46m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km57 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+19LKO020:50+1:0320h 46m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km57 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRBRC001:46+1:28LJN*020:40-18h 54m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1123 km59 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBRC??01:46+15LJN*020:40+2:4918h 54m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1123 km59 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+6LJN406:25+1:0924h 50m40
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+14LJN406:25+1:0824h 50m40
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km48 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+9LKO313:45+2:0329h 13m12
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1431 km49 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC309:00+17LJN613:35+2:4928h 35m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1432 km50 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRBRC010:53-LKO409:05-22h 12m16
      S
SL
3A2A
 1305 km59 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBRC010:53+9LKO009:05+1:2622h 12m16
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1305 km59 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC219:00+15LJN*620:20+5325h 20m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1305 km52 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10-LKO300:50-25h 40m37
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
PQWL1177 km46 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+8LKO300:50+1:0825h 40m38
 MT T S
IISL
CC
3A2A
PQWL1177 km46 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +33h 5m-2LJN??08:40+3332h 29m12
S T  F 
1806 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+49KOTAArr +49/Dep +3:397h 30m+2:50LKO??05:55+4:4329h 31m-9
     F 
1237 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep 3h 10m+0LKO??22:10+2:2821h 46m-15
S      
1497 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+14JPArr +12/Dep +193h 5m+7LKO??02:50+2:4826h 16m21
S T  F 
1334 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+14JPArr +12/Dep +83h 5m-4LKO??02:50+2:0426h 16m21
   W   
1334 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2LKO??05:25+1:1328h 25m0
   W   
1284 kmbhaiyou-
17083
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??01:58+6CNBArr +1:04/Dep +1:151h 40m+11LKO??23:25+2:2921h 27m4
     F 
1187 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+6CNBArr +1:04/Dep +3:213h 5m+2:17LKO??00:25+3:3922h 27m16
     F 
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??02:44+14JPArr +25/Dep +42h 5m-21LJN??10:25+1:1131h 41m6
S T  F 
1400 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+14BTEArr +26/Dep +433h 57m+17LKO??02:50+2:4823h 52m22
S T  F 
1198 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??02:58+14NZMArr +4/Dep +21h 5m-2LKO??04:20+1:3725h 22m5
SMTWTFS
1472 kmHussain*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+18ADIArr +6/Dep +14h 20m-5LKO??13:55+1:2532h 41m-17
     F 
1401 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...BRC??08:30+13BSLArr +8/Dep +1:0525m+57LJN??11:25+1:3726h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1448 kmHussain*^~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+26NDLSArr +18/Dep +49h 40m-14LKO??21:45+2:2031h 55m-8
  T    
1505 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +6/Dep +49h 40m-2LKO??21:45+2:2031h 55m-7
   W   
1504 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+26NDLSArr +18/Dep +215h 15m-16LKO??03:45+1:3237h 55m-4
  T    
1505 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +6/Dep +215h 15m-4LKO??03:45+1:3237h 55m-3
   W   
1504 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+26NDLSArr +18/Dep +3:2410h 30m+3:06LKO??23:35+4:5633h 45m-7
  T    
1484 kmansarigulamtaha-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+23ADIArr +10/Dep +32h 15m-7LKO??23:35+1:2130h 54m-21
    T  
1522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+21ADIArr +7/Dep +31h 15m-4LKO??23:35+1:2130h 35m-19
    T  
1522 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38+17DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11LKO??21:45+2:2028h 7m-3
S TW F 
1565 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC018:13+19NDLSArr +11/Dep +202h 30m+9LKO621:15+1:1351h 2m-5
SMTWTFS
1932 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+16JUArr +7/Dep +103h 0m+3LKO??02:50+2:3631h 35m21
S  W F 
1433 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...BRC??19:32+2NZMArr +3/Dep +111h 45m+8LKO??21:25+2:2125h 53m11
 M W F 
1497 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC320:15+32AIIArr +25/Dep +02h 50m-25LKO305:15+3933h 0m5
 M     
1522 kmbhaiyou-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +8/Dep +2:0719h 0m+1:59LKO??13:10+4:1740h 2m0
    T  
1125 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr -2/Dep +050m+2LKO??17:25+319h 57m-1
   W  S
1484 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr -2/Dep +212h 35m+23LKO??18:40+1:2221h 12m4
  T  FS
1484 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr -2/Dep +173h 0m+19LKO??21:35+1:0524h 7m13
SMTWTFS
1484 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+15NZMArr +7/Dep +211h 30m+14LKO??18:40+1:2220h 54m4
  T   S
1476 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +4/Dep +202h 15m+16LKO??21:15+1:1322h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
1476 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +4/Dep +111h 30m+7LKO??21:25+2:2122h 54m7
SMTWTFS
1497 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site