Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:28:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:28:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
9 Trains / 32 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1122.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+4LKO020:50+2:5720h 46m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km57 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+1:08LKO020:50+4:0520h 46m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km57 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+29LJN406:25+2:1124h 50m40
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+24LJN406:25+3:3224h 50m40
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km48 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+2LKO313:45+4:2929h 13m13
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1430 km49 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC309:00+35LJN613:35+5:0828h 35m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1432 km50 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC219:00+11LJN*620:20+2:1625h 20m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1305 km52 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10-LKO300:50-25h 40m37
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1177 km46 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+20LKO300:50+1:4725h 40m38
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1177 km46 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr +0/Dep +33h 5m+3LJN??08:40+1:4632h 29m12
S T  F 
1806 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+53KOTAArr +49/Dep +3:167h 30m+2:27LKO??05:55+5:0629h 31m-9
     F 
1237 kmS Verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+48NZMArr /Dep +13h 10m+0LKO??22:10+3:3921h 46m-15
S      
1497 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC200:34-JPArr +20/Dep 3h 5m+0LKO102:50-50h 16m21
 M  T S
1334 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +20/Dep 3h 5m+0LKO??02:50+4:4026h 16m21
   W   
1334 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+6INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0LKO??05:25+2:5328h 25m1
   W   
1284 kmbhaiyou-
17083
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??01:58+5CNBArr +1:53/Dep +1:101h 40m-43LKO??23:25+2:4321h 27m4
     F 
1187 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+5CNBArr +1:53/Dep +3:553h 5m+2:02LKO??00:25+4:2322h 27m16
     F 
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??02:44+16JPArr +19/Dep +22h 5m-17LJN??10:25+2:1631h 41m6
S T  F 
1400 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC402:58-BTEArr +37/Dep 3h 57m+0LKO102:50-47h 52m22
 M  T S
1880 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??02:58+16NZMArr +28/Dep +21h 5m-26LKO??04:20+2:3125h 22m5
SMTWTFS
1472 kmHussain*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+27ADIArr +19/Dep 4h 20m+0LKO??13:55+2:2232h 41m-17
     F 
1401 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...BRC??08:30+26BSLArr +23/Dep 25m+0LJN??11:25+3:0826h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1448 kmHussain*^~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+1:25NDLSArr +1:56/Dep 9h 40m+0LKO??21:45+4:1831h 55m-8
  T    
1505 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+25NDLSArr +32/Dep 9h 40m+0LKO??21:45+4:1831h 55m-7
   W   
1504 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+1:25NDLSArr +1:56/Dep 15h 15m+0LKO??03:55+3:0638h 5m-4
  T    
1505 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+25NDLSArr +32/Dep 15h 15m+0LKO??03:55+3:0638h 5m-3
   W   
1504 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+1:25NDLSArr +1:56/Dep +5:1410h 30m+3:18LKO??23:35+5:3033h 45m-7
  T    
1484 kmansarigulamtaha-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+39ADIArr +21/Dep +92h 15m-12LKO??23:35+2:1830h 54m-21
    T  
1522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+17ADIArr +4/Dep +91h 15m+5LKO??23:35+2:1830h 35m-19
    T  
1522 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38+18DEEArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0LKO??21:45+4:1828h 7m-3
S TW F 
1565 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+16NDLSArr +49/Dep +1:292h 30m+40LKO??21:15+1:4727h 2m-5
SMTWTFS
1483 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+16JUArr +4/Dep 3h 0m+0LKO??02:50+3:5731h 35m21
S  W F 
1433 kmKoush12461^~-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...BRC??19:32+7NZMArr +27/Dep +71h 45m-20LKO??21:25+2:5325h 53m11
 M W F 
1497 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+32AIIArr +27/Dep +22h 50m-25LKO??05:15+2:0733h 0m5
 M     
1522 kmbhaiyou-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...BRC??21:08+27BPLArr /Dep +1:0610m+0LJN??20:40+2:5623h 32m-1
     F 
1124 kmKoush12461^~-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0LKO??17:25+919h 57m-1
   W  S
1484 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr /Dep +1:112h 35m+0LKO??18:40+2:5121h 12m4
  T  FS
1484 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0LKO??21:35+1:4324h 7m13
SMTWTFS
1484 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+12NZMArr +45/Dep +1:111h 30m+26LKO??18:40+2:5120h 54m4
  T   S
1476 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +40/Dep +1:292h 15m+49LKO??21:15+1:4722h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
1476 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +40/Dep +71h 30m-33LKO??21:25+2:5322h 54m7
SMTWTFS
1497 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site