Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:42:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:42:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
13 Trains / 32 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1123.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+7LKO020:50+2:0720h 46m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km57 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+3LKO020:50+1:4620h 46m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km57 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRBRC001:46+1:28LJN*020:40-18h 54m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1123 km59 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBRC??01:46+10LJN*020:40+3:4518h 54m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1123 km59 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+20LJN406:25+1:2224h 50m40
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+12LJN406:25+1:0424h 50m40
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km48 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+10LKO313:45+2:5729h 13m12
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1431 km49 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC309:00+19LJN613:35+2:3328h 35m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1432 km50 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRBRC010:53-LKO409:05-22h 12m16
      S
SL
3A2A
 1305 km59 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBRC010:53+11LKO009:05+3:0822h 12m16
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1305 km59 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC219:00+6LJN*620:20+1:3425h 20m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1305 km52 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+11LKO300:50+1:2025h 40m37
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1177 km46 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+9LKO300:50+1:1425h 40m38
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1177 km46 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+10BDTSArr +0/Dep +23h 5m+2LJN??08:40+3932h 29m12
S T  F 
1806 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+58KOTAArr +1:03/Dep +4:157h 30m+3:12LKO??05:55+5:4729h 31m-9
     F 
1237 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+13NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4LKO??22:10+2:5221h 46m-15
S      
1497 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +153h 5m-3LKO??02:50+2:3026h 16m21
S T  F 
1334 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +63h 5m-12LKO??02:50+2:1926h 16m21
   W   
1334 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+7INDBArr +5/Dep +15h 30m-4LKO??05:25+5728h 25m0
   W   
1284 kmbhaiyou-
17083
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??01:58+3CNBArr +1:15/Dep +1:131h 40m-2LKO??23:25+2:1621h 27m4
     F 
1187 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+3CNBArr +1:15/Dep +3:263h 5m+2:11LKO??00:25+3:4622h 27m16
     F 
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??02:44+15JPArr +27/Dep +42h 5m-23LJN??10:25+1:0631h 41m6
S T  F 
1400 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+15BTEArr +30/Dep +403h 57m+10LKO??02:50+2:3023h 52m22
S T  F 
1198 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??02:58+15NZMArr +10/Dep +21h 5m-8LKO??04:20+1:5125h 22m5
SMTWTFS
1472 kmHussain*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+19ADIArr +7/Dep +164h 20m+9LKO??13:55+1:5732h 41m-17
     F 
1401 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...BRC??08:30+13BSLArr +6/Dep +1:0425m+58LJN??11:25+1:5326h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1448 kmHussain*^~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC413:50-NDLSArr -1/Dep 9h 40m+0LKO021:45-55h 55m-8
  T    
2159 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC013:50-NDLSArr +0/Dep 9h 40m+0LKO021:45-55h 55m-7
   W   
2159 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC413:50-NDLSArr -1/Dep 15h 15m+0LKO003:45-37h 55m-4
  T    
2159 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC013:50-NDLSArr +0/Dep 15h 15m+0LKO003:45-37h 55m-3
   W   
2159 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+3NDLSArr -1/Dep +4:1810h 30m+4:19LKO??23:35+5:3633h 45m-7
  T    
1484 kmansarigulamtaha-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+23ADIArr +9/Dep +32h 15m-6LKO??23:35+1:4630h 54m-21
    T  
1522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+22ADIArr +4/Dep +31h 15m-1LKO??23:35+1:4630h 35m-19
    T  
1522 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC417:38-DEEArr +17/Dep 2h 0m+0LKO021:45-28h 7m-3
S TW F 
1565 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC018:13+19NDLSArr +13/Dep +202h 30m+7LKO621:15+1:1551h 2m-5
SMTWTFS
1932 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+20JUArr +8/Dep +13h 0m-7LKO??02:50+2:2031h 35m21
S  W F 
1433 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...BRC??19:32+2NZMArr +2/Dep +141h 45m+12LKO??21:25+2:1225h 53m11
 M W F 
1497 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+28AIIArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20LKO??05:15+1:1633h 0m5
 M     
1522 kmbhaiyou-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...BRC421:08+11BPLArr +6/Dep +1:5619h 0m+1:50LKO013:10+5:1564h 2m0
   W   
1461 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC221:28-NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0LKO117:25-19h 57m-1
   W  S
1484 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC221:28-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0LKO018:40-45h 12m4
 M  TF 
1484 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??21:28+13NDLSArr /Dep +33h 0m+0LKO??21:35+5524h 7m13
SMTWTFS
1484 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC421:46-NZMArr +7/Dep 1h 30m+0LKO018:40-44h 54m4
    T  
1476 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +8/Dep +202h 15m+12LKO??21:15+1:1522h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
1476 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +8/Dep +141h 30m+6LKO??21:25+2:1222h 54m7
SMTWTFS
1497 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site