Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:42:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:42:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
11 Trains / 32 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1123.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+5LKO020:50+2:5220h 46m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km57 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+7LKO020:50+2:3820h 46m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km57 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBRC??01:46-LJN*020:40-18h 54m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1123 km59 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+19LJN406:25+1:3224h 50m40
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+6LJN406:25+1:4124h 50m40
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km48 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+7LKO313:45+3:2729h 13m12
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1430 km49 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBRC309:00+29LJN613:35+2:5828h 35m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1432 km50 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBRC010:53-LKO009:05-22h 12m16
      S
SL
3A2A
 1305 km59 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC219:00+5LJN*620:20+2:3825h 20m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1305 km52 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+8LKO300:50+1:1325h 40m37
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1177 km46 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+13LKO300:50+1:2425h 40m38
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1177 km46 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr -3/Dep +23h 5m+5LJN??08:40+5432h 29m12
S T  F 
1806 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+43KOTAArr +44/Dep +4:037h 30m+3:19LKO??05:55+5:3729h 31m-9
     F 
1237 kms verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+25NZMArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20LKO??22:10+2:5621h 46m-15
S      
1497 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +19/Dep +173h 5m-2LKO??02:50+2:4326h 16m21
S T  F 
1334 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +19/Dep +93h 5m-10LKO??02:50+3:2626h 16m21
   W   
1334 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+7INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7LKO??05:25+1:2328h 25m0
   W   
1284 kmbhaiyou-
17083
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??01:58+3CNBArr +1:11/Dep +1:081h 40m-3LKO??23:25+2:2221h 27m4
     F 
1187 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+3CNBArr +1:11/Dep +3:243h 5m+2:13LKO??00:25+3:5122h 27m16
     F 
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??02:44+16JPArr +29/Dep +22h 5m-27LJN??10:25+1:2431h 41m6
S T  F 
1400 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+15BTEArr +34/Dep +493h 57m+15LKO??02:50+2:4323h 52m22
S T  F 
1198 kmDont run empty premi...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??02:58+15NZMArr +16/Dep +21h 5m-14LKO??04:20+2:0425h 22m5
SMTWTFS
1472 kmHussain*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+25ADIArr +14/Dep +174h 20m+3LKO??13:55+2:0032h 41m-17
     F 
1401 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...BRC??08:30+12BSLArr +11/Dep +1:0725m+56LJN??11:25+2:1326h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1448 kmHussain*^~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+29NDLSArr +37/Dep +419h 40m+4LKO??21:45+3:0231h 55m-8
  T    
1505 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+22NDLSArr +15/Dep +419h 40m+26LKO??21:45+3:0231h 55m-7
   W   
1504 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+29NDLSArr +37/Dep +615h 15m-31LKO??03:45+2:3437h 55m-4
  T    
1505 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+22NDLSArr +15/Dep +615h 15m-9LKO??03:45+2:3437h 55m-3
   W   
1504 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+29NDLSArr +37/Dep +4:1610h 30m+3:39LKO??23:35+4:3733h 45m-7
  T    
1484 kmansarigulamtaha-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+27ADIArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10LKO??23:35+1:4830h 54m-21
    T  
1522 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+17ADIArr +2/Dep +21h 15m+0LKO??23:35+1:4830h 35m-19
    T  
1522 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38+21DEEArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19LKO??21:45+3:0228h 7m-3
S TW F 
1565 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+16NDLSArr +16/Dep +292h 30m+13LKO??21:15+1:2127h 2m-5
SMTWTFS
1483 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+19JUArr +6/Dep +413h 0m+35LKO??02:50+2:5831h 35m21
S  W F 
1433 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...BRC??19:32+5NZMArr +5/Dep +51h 45m+0LKO??21:25+2:2425h 53m11
 M W F 
1497 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+19AIIArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16LKO??05:15+1:4233h 0m5
 M     
1522 kmbhaiyou-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...BRC??21:08+19BPLArr +6/Dep +5510m+49LJN??20:40+2:2023h 32m-1
     F 
1124 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +050m-23LKO??17:25+319h 57m-1
   W  S
1484 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +342h 35m+11LKO??18:40+2:0121h 12m4
  T  FS
1484 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +123h 0m-11LKO??21:35+4724h 7m13
SMTWTFS
1484 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+10NZMArr +13/Dep +341h 30m+21LKO??18:40+2:0120h 54m4
  T   S
1476 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +15/Dep +292h 15m+14LKO??21:15+1:2122h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
1476 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +15/Dep +51h 30m-10LKO??21:25+2:2422h 54m7
SMTWTFS
1497 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site