Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:08:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:08:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
10 Trains / 42 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1209.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Hisar   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC402:58+16LDH302:40+1:0623h 42m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1364 km58 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ExpWRBRC005:24-LDH007:45-26h 21m16
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
 1364 km52 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC010:53+34LDH408:00+3:3021h 7m10
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1306 km62 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+15LDH209:45+1:2420h 2m13
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km65 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:50+28LDH209:45+1:2819h 55m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km66 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:50+1:19LDH209:45+2:4419h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km66 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:50+12LDH209:45+5719h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1306 km66 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC2,317:48+25LDH419:40+2825h 52m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1237 km48 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+1:04LDH217:07+4823h 11m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km56 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+17LDH216:47+1:0822h 34m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1306 km58 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Hisar   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC??00:24+47NZMArr +51/Dep +33h 10m-48LDH??00:02+5023h 38m0
S   T S
1361 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+47NZMArr +51/Dep +143h 50m-37LDH??20:17+4119h 53m-16
S   T S
1298 kmHussain*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...BRC??00:24+47NZMArr +51/Dep +38h 0m-48LDH??00:57+2224h 33m-18
S   T S
1298 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+47NZMArr +51/Dep +48h 10m-47LDH??01:32+3125h 8m-16
S   T S
1298 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??00:24+47NZMArr +51/Dep +311h 0m-20LDH??19:18+4818h 54m-10
S   T S
1298 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...BRC??00:24+47NZMArr +51/Dep +24h 50m-49LDH??22:05+2321h 41m-17
S   T S
1298 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...BRC??00:24+11NZMArr +49/Dep +24h 50m-47LDH??22:05+2321h 41m-7
 MT    
1298 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +20/Dep +1:063h 45m+46LDH??03:17+1:4526h 43m11
SMTWTFS
1387 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BRC??01:00+8JPArr +13/Dep +76h 30m-6LDH??11:15+5434h 15m18
    T  
1504 kmapsaxena1956-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+15INDBArr +10/Dep +23h 10m-8LDH??10:55+3:5133h 44m30
SMTWTFS
1715 kmSAAD*^-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...BRC??02:21+44NZMArr +50/Dep +43h 55m-46LDH??01:32+3123h 11m-6
   WT  
1299 kmHussain*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+10ROUArr +27/Dep +115h 1m-16LDH??05:06-74h 45m54
SMTWTFS
3386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BRC??02:44+16AIIArr +12/Dep +01h 30m-12LDH??07:35+1:1928h 51m11
 M W   
1305 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BRC??02:44+16AIIArr +12/Dep +01h 30m-12LDH??11:15+5432h 31m16
    T S
1463 kmRony-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +30/Dep +34h 10m-27LDH??00:57+2220h 52m-1
  T   S
1306 kmLakshay-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +30/Dep +45h 45m-26LDH??02:55+3322h 50m-1
  T    
1305 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +30/Dep +44h 20m-26LDH??01:32+3121h 27m1
  T   S
1306 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+5JPArr +11/Dep +1:061h 50m+55LDH??03:17+1:4523h 12m14
 M W   
1387 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +30/Dep +1:166h 0m+46LDH??03:17+1:4523h 12m14
  T   S
1305 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +30/Dep +33h 40m-27LDH??02:05+3622h 0m9
  T   S
1305 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +30/Dep +2:204h 50m+1:50LDH??03:43+2:5623h 38m53
  T   S
1306 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +30/Dep +21h 0m-28LDH??22:05+2318h 0m0
  T   S
1306 kmRony-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC??05:27+29NZMArr +26/Dep +41h 10m-22LDH??01:32+3120h 5m-6
    T  
1298 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+12BSLArr +15/Dep +1:3425m+1:19LDH??17:50+4:2532h 31m19
 M    S
1878 kmKoush12461^~-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BRC??17:38+19DEEArr +30/Dep +4:361h 55m+4:06LDH??18:24+5:4724h 46m14
S      
1366 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...BRC217:56+47UMBArr +1:16/Dep +276h 30m-49LDH323:07+4029h 11m-8
S T    
1350 kmGopal*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??17:56+47NDLSArr +59/Dep +312h 20m-28LDH??19:18+4825h 22m-8
S T    
1306 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BRC??17:56+47CDGArr +1:11/Dep 1h 25m+0LDH??18:52-24h 56m-15
S T    
1348 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...BRC??17:56+47NDLSArr +59/Dep +26h 10m-57LDH??22:05+2328h 9m-15
S T    
1306 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18190
--
Σ jodhpur ludhiana v...BRC??18:45+12HSRArr -7/Dep +52h 15m+12LDH??22:05+3927h 20m21
 M     
1236 kmKoush12461^~-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...BRC??18:49+10NZMArr +42/Dep +3:262h 35m+2:44LDH??15:10+3:0520h 21m10
  T    
1310 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr +59/Dep +312h 5m-56LDH??00:57+2227h 29m-3
SMTWTFS
1306 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr +59/Dep +3:2655m+2:27LDH??15:10+3:0517h 42m10
  T    
1317 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr +59/Dep +28h 55m-57LDH??22:05+2324h 37m-2
SMTWTFS
1306 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+11NZMArr +43/Dep +3:172h 8m+2:34LDH??17:50+4:2520h 4m28
  T T S
1305 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46+13NZMArr +57/Dep +5:522h 45m+4:55LDH??17:07+5:5319h 21m8
     F 
1297 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +40/Dep +3:1753m+2:37LDH??17:50+4:2519h 19m24
SMTWTFS
1305 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +40/Dep +34h 55m-37LDH??00:02+5025h 31m11
SMTWTFS
1361 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +40/Dep +5:521h 30m+5:12LDH??17:07+5:5318h 36m3
     F 
1297 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +40/Dep +26h 35m-38LDH??22:05+2323h 34m-6
SMTWTFS
1298 kmSmit Kasera-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+2NZMArr +49/Dep +142h 45m-35LDH??20:17+4121h 5m0
S  W   
1298 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??23:12+2NZMArr +49/Dep +23h 45m-47LDH??22:05+2322h 53m-1
S  W   
1298 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site