Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:36:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:36:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
8 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Hisar   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC402:58+12LDH302:40+1:3723h 42m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1364 km58 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+20LDH209:45+2:0220h 2m13
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km65 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:50+12LDH209:45+2:1619h 55m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km66 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:50-LDH209:45-19h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km66 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:50+9LDH209:45+1:1019h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1306 km66 km/hr
19027Bandra (T.) - Jammu ...ExpWRBRC2,317:48-LDH419:40-25h 52m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1237 km48 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+1:42LDH217:07+2:1523h 11m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km56 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC618:13+20LDH216:47+1:2722h 34m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1306 km58 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Hisar   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC000:24+31NZMArr +53/Dep +33h 10m-50LDH200:02+1:1723h 38m0
S   T S
1362 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC000:24+31NZMArr +53/Dep +193h 50m-34LDH220:17+5319h 53m-16
S   T S
1299 kmHussain*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...BRC000:24+31NZMArr +53/Dep +168h 0m-37LDH200:57+5024h 33m-18
S   T S
1299 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC000:24+31NZMArr +53/Dep 8h 10m+0LDH201:37+4825h 13m-16
S   T S
1299 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC000:24+31NZMArr +53/Dep +1:521h 0m+59LDH219:18+2:1618h 54m-10
S   T S
1299 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...BRC000:24+31NZMArr +53/Dep 4h 50m+0LDH222:05+4321h 41m-17
S   T S
1299 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...BRC000:24+12NZMArr +37/Dep 4h 50m+0LDH222:05+4321h 41m-7
 MT    
1298 km-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+16JPArr /Dep 3h 45m+0LDH??03:17+2:1026h 43m11
SMTWTFS
1387 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BRC201:00+7JPArr /Dep +146h 30m+0LDH411:15+4334h 15m18
    T  
1504 kmapsaxena1956-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+12INDBArr +11/Dep +03h 10m-11LDH??10:55+4:2133h 44m30
SMTWTFS
1715 kmSAAD*^-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...BRC??02:21+27NZMArr +1:05/Dep 3h 55m+0LDH??01:37+4823h 16m-5
   WT  
1299 kmHussain*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+11ROUArr +20/Dep +485h 1m+28LDH??05:06-74h 45m48
SMTWTFS
3386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BRC??02:44+12AIIArr +3/Dep +01h 30m-3LDH??07:35+1:0028h 51m11
 M W   
1305 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BRC??02:44+12AIIArr +3/Dep +01h 30m-3LDH??11:15+4332h 31m16
    T S
1463 kmRony-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...BRC004:05+9NDLSArr +19/Dep +164h 10m-3LDH200:57+5020h 52m-1
  T   S
1306 kmLakshay-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...BRC004:05+9NDLSArr +19/Dep +55h 45m-14LDH302:55+5522h 50m-1
  T    
1305 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC004:05+9NDLSArr +19/Dep 4h 20m+0LDH201:37+4821h 32m1
  T   S
1306 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+7JPArr +11/Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??03:17+2:1023h 12m14
 M W   
1387 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC004:05+9NDLSArr +19/Dep 6h 0m+0LDH203:17+2:1047h 12m14
  T   S
1305 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC004:05+9NDLSArr +19/Dep +73h 40m-12LDH302:05+5722h 0m9
  T   S
1305 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC004:05+9NDLSArr +19/Dep 4h 50m+0LDH303:43+3:1047h 38m53
  T   S
1306 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC004:05+9NDLSArr +19/Dep 1h 0m+0LDH222:05+4318h 0m0
  T   S
1306 kmRony-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC005:27+21NZMArr +27/Dep 1h 10m+0LDH201:37+4820h 10m-5
    T  
1298 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC209:19+14BSLArr +18/Dep 25m+0LDH217:50+3:3356h 31m19
 M    S
2691 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BRC??17:38+22DEEArr +30/Dep +4:531h 55m+4:23LDH??18:24+5:3824h 46m14
S      
1366 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...BRC??17:56+37UMBArr +1:06/Dep +386h 30m-28LDH??23:07+5329h 11m-8
S T    
1306 kmKSG*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??17:56+37NDLSArr +47/Dep +1:522h 20m+1:05LDH??19:18+2:1625h 22m-8
S T    
1306 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BRC??17:56+37CDGArr +1:04/Dep +31h 25m-1:01LDH??18:52+2424h 56m-15
S T    
1349 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...BRC??17:56+37NDLSArr +47/Dep 6h 10m+0LDH??22:05+4328h 9m-15
S T    
1306 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18190
--
Σ jodhpur ludhiana v...BRC??18:45+11HSRArr /Dep +122h 15m+0LDH??22:05+4227h 20m21
 M     
1236 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...BRC??18:49+13NZMArr +1:17/Dep +3:562h 35m+2:39LDH??15:10+3:5120h 21m10
  T    
1310 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr +1:08/Dep +1612h 5m-52LDH??00:57+5027h 29m-3
SMTWTFS
1306 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr +1:08/Dep +3:5655m+2:48LDH??15:10+3:5117h 42m10
  T    
1317 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr +1:08/Dep 8h 55m+0LDH??22:05+4324h 37m-2
SMTWTFS
1306 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC421:46+28NZMArr +1:15/Dep 2h 8m+0LDH217:50+3:3368h 4m28
  T T S
1305 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46+14NZMArr +1:15/Dep +4:362h 45m+3:21LDH??17:07+4:4919h 21m7
     F 
1297 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC222:31-NZMArr /Dep 53m+0LDH217:50-67h 19m24
SMTWTFS
1305 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC222:31-NZMArr /Dep +34h 55m+0LDH200:02-25h 31m11
SMTWTFS
1361 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC222:31-NZMArr /Dep +4:361h 30m+0LDH217:07-42h 36m2
    T  
1297 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BRC222:31-NZMArr /Dep 6h 35m+0LDH222:05-23h 34m-6
SMTWTFS
1298 kmSmit Kasera-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+5NZMArr /Dep +192h 45m+0LDH??20:17+5321h 5m0
S  W   
1298 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??23:12+5NZMArr /Dep 3h 45m+0LDH??22:05+4322h 53m-1
S  W   
1298 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site