Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:29:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:29:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
8 Trains / 57 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1222.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Hisar   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+18LDH302:40+3323h 42m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1364 km58 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+11LDH209:45+3220h 2m13
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km65 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:50+7LDH209:45+2619h 55m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km66 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:50+24LDH209:45+5319h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km66 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:50+12LDH209:45+5619h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1306 km66 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC2,317:48+19LDH419:40+925h 52m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1237 km48 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+16LDH216:47+2222h 34m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1306 km58 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC222:20+1:23LDH219:40+3721h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km61 km/hr


57 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Hisar   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +11/Dep +193h 45m+8LDH??03:17+4726h 43m11
SMTWTFS
1387 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BRC??01:00+5JPArr +14/Dep +86h 30m-6LDH??11:15-434h 15m16
    T  
1505 kmapsaxena1956-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+13INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5LDH??10:55+1:5433h 44m30
SMTWTFS
1715 kmSAAD*^~-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...BRC??02:21+41NZMArr +17/Dep +13h 30m-16LDH??01:32+2123h 11m-5
   WT  
1299 kmHussain*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC102:21-ROUArr +1:22/Dep +05h 1m-1:22LDH205:06-98h 45m53
SMTWTFS
3801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BRC??02:44+14ADIArr +17/Dep +25h 55m-15JUC??11:10+832h 26m3
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BRC??02:44+14AIIArr +25/Dep +01h 30m-25LDH??07:35+828h 51m11
 M W   
1305 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BRC??02:44+14AIIArr +25/Dep +01h 30m-25LDH??11:15-432h 31m16
    T S
1463 kmRony-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BRC??03:07+15ADIArr +15/Dep +25h 30m-13JUC??11:10+832h 3m6
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +222h 55m-6LDH??00:02+4144h 9m-2
S   T S
1361 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +423h 35m-4LDH??20:17+2840h 24m-18
S   T S
1298 kmHussain*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +03h 45m-8LDH??00:57+721h 4m-20
S   T S
1298 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +13h 55m-7LDH??01:32+2121h 39m-18
S   T S
1298 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +1320h 45m+5LDH??19:18+3139h 25m-12
S   T S
1298 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +135m-7LDH??22:05+2318h 12m-19
S   T S
1298 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...BRC??03:53+11NZMArr +5/Dep +135m-4LDH??22:05+2318h 12m-6
 MT    
1299 kmxxx-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...BRC??04:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +04h 10m-1LDH??00:57+720h 52m-1
  T   S
1306 kmLakshay-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...BRC??04:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +15h 45m+0LDH??02:55+1122h 50m-1
  T    
1305 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC??04:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +14h 20m+0LDH??01:32+2121h 27m1
  T   S
1306 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+9JPArr +11/Dep +191h 50m+8LDH??03:17+4723h 12m14
 M W   
1387 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +356h 0m+34LDH??03:17+4723h 12m14
  T   S
1305 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +43h 40m+3LDH??02:05+2822h 0m9
  T   S
1305 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep 4h 50m+0LDH??03:43+1:2123h 38m53
  T   S
1306 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??04:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +11h 0m+0LDH??22:05+2318h 0m0
  T   S
1306 kmRony-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BRC??04:23+10ADIArr +1/Dep +14h 45m+0JUC??12:35+3332h 12m28
SMTWTFS
1362 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BRC??04:23+10ADIArr +1/Dep +23h 50m+1JUC??11:10+830h 47m4
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BRC??05:02+15ADIArr +17/Dep +14h 25m-16JUC??12:35+3331h 33m5
    T S
1362 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...BRC??05:02+10ADIArr +10/Dep +14h 25m-9JUC??12:35+3331h 33m6
   W F 
1362 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BRC??05:14+32ADIArr +18/Dep +23h 10m-16JUC??11:10+829h 56m-27
S      
1377 kmrdb*^-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC??05:27+19NZMArr -9/Dep +11h 10m+10LDH??01:32+2120h 5m-5
    T  
1298 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...BRC??05:31+1:09ADIArr +1:01/Dep +13h 55m-1:00JUC??12:35+3331h 4m-3
SM  T S
1362 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BRC??05:45+2ADIArr +2/Dep +13h 35m-1JUC??12:35+3330h 50m24
  T    
1362 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BRC??05:45+12ADIArr +3/Dep +13h 35m-2JUC??12:35+3330h 50m22
S      
1362 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...BRC??06:10+26ADIArr +32/Dep +13h 25m-31JUC??12:35+3330h 25m32
   W  S
1362 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BRC??08:10+7ADIArr -3/Dep +150m+4JUC??12:35+3328h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1362 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+9BSLArr +26/Dep +3825m+12LDH??17:50+1:1432h 31m19
 M    S
1879 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+32ADIArr +24/Dep +15h 10m-23JUC??21:25+4333h 27m4
S      
1458 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+21ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10JUC??21:25+4332h 48m4
S      
1458 km~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+42ADIArr +37/Dep +12h 55m-36JUC??21:25+4331h 12m4
no arr/dep
1458 kmGaneshShirke82-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BRC??17:38+10DEEArr +13/Dep +2:571h 55m+2:44LDH??18:24+4:0224h 46m13
S      
1366 kmThE BoSs*^~-
18190
--
Σ jodhpur ludhiana v...BRC??18:45+8HSRArr -18/Dep +22h 15m+20LDH??22:05+2327h 20m21
 M     
1236 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...BRC??18:49+12NZMArr -5/Dep +172h 35m+22LDH??15:10+3520h 21m12
  T    
1310 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +012h 5m-1LDH??00:57+727h 29m-3
SMTWTFS
1306 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +1755m+16LDH??15:10+3517h 42m12
  T    
1317 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +18h 55m+0LDH??22:05+2324h 37m-2
SMTWTFS
1306 km~-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...BRC??21:33+32UMBArr +19/Dep +215h 10m+2LDH??23:07+3625h 34m-8
S T    
1306 kmGopal*^-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??21:33+32NDLSArr +2/Dep +1330m+11LDH??19:18+3121h 45m-8
S T    
1305 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BRC??21:33+32CDGArr +15/Dep +123h 45m-14LDH??18:52+1445h 19m-15
S T    
1348 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...BRC??21:33+32NDLSArr +2/Dep +14h 20m-1LDH??22:05+2324h 32m-15
S T    
1305 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+13NZMArr +10/Dep +502h 8m+40LDH??17:50+1:1420h 4m28
  T T S
1305 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46+20NZMArr +4/Dep +3:572h 45m+3:53LDH??17:07+4:2719h 21m8
     F 
1297 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +2/Dep +5053m+48LDH??17:50+1:1419h 19m24
SMTWTFS
1305 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +2/Dep +24h 55m+0LDH??00:02+4125h 31m11
SMTWTFS
1361 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +2/Dep +3:571h 30m+3:55LDH??17:07+4:2718h 36m3
     F 
1297 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +2/Dep +16h 35m-1LDH??22:05+2323h 34m-6
SMTWTFS
1298 kmSmit Kasera-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+4NZMArr +14/Dep +42h 45m-10LDH??20:17+2821h 5m0
S  W   
1298 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??23:12+4NZMArr +14/Dep +13h 45m-13LDH??22:05+2322h 53m-1
S  W   
1298 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.