Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:07:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:07:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
10 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1244.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Hisar   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+14LDH302:40+3723h 42m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1364 km58 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRBRC005:28+29LDH007:45-626h 17m14
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1356 km52 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC010:53+20LDH408:00+5521h 7m10
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1306 km62 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+11LDH209:45+2420h 2m13
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km65 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:50+7LDH209:45+3119h 55m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km66 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:50+26LDH209:45+5419h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km66 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:50+9LDH209:45+2619h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1306 km66 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC2,317:48+24LDH419:40+1425h 52m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1237 km48 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+1:22LDH217:07+3923h 11m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1306 km56 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+19LDH216:47+3122h 34m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1306 km58 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Hisar   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +33h 10m+1LDH??00:02+4623h 38m0
S   T S
1361 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +03h 50m-2LDH??20:17+2619h 53m-16
S   T S
1298 kmHussain*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +08h 0m-2LDH??00:57+924h 33m-18
S   T S
1298 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +18h 10m-1LDH??01:32+2425h 8m-16
S   T S
1298 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +231h 0m+21LDH??19:18+4518h 54m-10
S   T S
1298 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +14h 50m-1LDH??22:05+2321h 41m-17
S   T S
1298 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...BRC??00:24+13NZMArr +5/Dep +14h 50m-4LDH??22:05+2321h 41m-7
 MT    
1298 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+14JPArr +12/Dep +183h 45m+6LDH??03:17+4726h 43m11
SMTWTFS
1387 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BRC??01:00+4JPArr +18/Dep +86h 30m-10LDH??11:15+134h 15m16
    T  
1505 kmapsaxena1956-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+13INDBArr +3/Dep 3h 10m+0LDH??10:55+2:0133h 44m30
SMTWTFS
1714 kmSAAD*^~-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...BRC??02:21+44NZMArr +22/Dep +13h 55m-21LDH??01:32+2423h 11m-6
   WT  
1299 kmHussain*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+15ROUArr +35/Dep +75h 1m-28LDH??05:06-74h 45m54
SMTWTFS
3389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BRC??02:44+14AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19LDH??07:35+1728h 51m11
 M W   
1305 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BRC??02:44+14AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19LDH??11:15+132h 31m16
    T S
1463 kmRony-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +04h 10m-1LDH??00:57+920h 52m-1
  T   S
1306 kmLakshay-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +15h 45m+0LDH??02:55+1622h 50m-1
  T    
1305 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +14h 20m+0LDH??01:32+2421h 27m1
  T   S
1306 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+4JPArr +14/Dep +181h 50m+4LDH??03:17+4723h 12m14
 M W   
1387 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +356h 0m+34LDH??03:17+4723h 12m14
  T   S
1305 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +33h 40m+2LDH??02:05+3122h 0m9
  T   S
1305 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +1:014h 50m+1:00LDH??03:43+1:2623h 38m53
  T   S
1306 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +11h 0m+0LDH??22:05+2318h 0m0
  T   S
1306 kmRony-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC??05:27+18NZMArr -16/Dep +11h 10m+17LDH??01:32+2420h 5m-5
    T  
1298 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+12BSLArr +13/Dep +3425m+21LDH??17:50+1:2832h 31m20
 M    S
1878 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BRC??17:38+17DEEArr +15/Dep +3:051h 55m+2:50LDH??18:24+4:1124h 46m13
S      
1366 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...BRC??17:56+43UMBArr +8/Dep +186h 30m+10LDH??23:07+3929h 11m-8
S T    
1306 kmGopal*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??17:56+43NDLSArr -4/Dep +232h 20m+27LDH??19:18+4525h 22m-8
S T    
1306 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BRC??17:56+43CDGArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6LDH??18:52+1824h 56m-15
S T    
1349 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...BRC??17:56+43NDLSArr -4/Dep +16h 10m+5LDH??22:05+2328h 9m-15
S T    
1306 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18190
--
Σ jodhpur ludhiana v...BRC??18:45+9HSRArr -16/Dep +42h 15m+20LDH??22:05+1727h 20m21
 M     
1236 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...BRC??18:49+16NZMArr +2/Dep +452h 35m+43LDH??15:10+1:4820h 21m10
  T    
1310 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr -2/Dep +012h 5m+2LDH??00:57+927h 29m-3
SMTWTFS
1306 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr -2/Dep +4555m+47LDH??15:10+1:4817h 42m10
  T    
1317 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr -2/Dep +18h 55m+3LDH??22:05+2324h 37m-2
SMTWTFS
1306 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+15NZMArr +7/Dep +552h 8m+48LDH??17:50+1:2820h 4m29
  T T S
1305 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BRC??21:46+15NZMArr +4/Dep +4:462h 45m+4:42LDH??17:07+5:1819h 21m8
     F 
1297 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +4/Dep +5553m+51LDH??17:50+1:2819h 19m25
SMTWTFS
1305 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +4/Dep +34h 55m-1LDH??00:02+4625h 31m11
SMTWTFS
1361 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +4/Dep +4:461h 30m+4:42LDH??17:07+5:1818h 36m3
     F 
1297 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +4/Dep +16h 35m-3LDH??22:05+2323h 34m-6
SMTWTFS
1298 kmSmit Kasera-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BRC??23:12+1NZMArr +11/Dep +02h 45m-11LDH??20:17+2621h 5m0
S  W   
1298 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BRC??23:12+1NZMArr +11/Dep +13h 45m-10LDH??22:05+2322h 53m-1
S  W   
1298 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site