Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:30:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:30:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MAO/Madgaon Junction
22 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAO⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MAO   

Shortest Route: 923.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+4MAO318:40+1:4017h 19m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km53 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+3MAO218:40+1:4717h 19m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km53 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+34MAO121:00+1:3416h 43m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km55 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+8MAO221:00+1:1716h 43m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+14MAO1,221:00+1:4016h 43m3
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL923 km55 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+35MAO123:40+1:0918h 50m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+8MAO221:00+1:5115h 33m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL923 km59 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27+6MAO123:40+3118h 13m6
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL923 km51 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:25+9MAO102:15+1:0314h 50m3
S      
SL3A
2A1A
 923 km62 km/hr
22908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...SFWRBRC111:25+17MAO*204:30+2817h 5m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL923 km54 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+9MAO106:20+1:4815h 15m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km61 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+6MAO107:30+1:1716h 25m12
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL923 km56 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+4MAO107:30+1:2916h 25m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL923 km56 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+6MAO107:30+5016h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km56 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+13MAO106:20+3:1015h 15m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km61 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+16MAO208:55+1:2217h 34m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL923 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25+1:04MAO313:10+4:1715h 45m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL923 km59 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC321:36+21MAO*2,314:45+2517h 9m6
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL923 km54 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+45MAO1,,213:10+1:4315h 34m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL923 km59 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBRC121:48+16MAO213:10+4615h 22m9
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL923 km60 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36+13MAO112:32+5413h 56m4
S TW   
3A
2A1A
 923 km66 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBRC022:36+23MAO*312:50+1914h 14m6
     FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL923 km65 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14485
Σ bhuj-madgaon triwe...BRC??00:11+7BDTSArr +1/Dep +122h 10m+11MAO??18:45+1:1218h 34m14
S T  F 
953 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10015
Σ Ahmedabad-Madgaon ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +15/Dep +121h 29m-3MAO??18:45+1:1218h 25m13
SMTWTFS
958 kmJOSH*^~-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:53+6DDRArr +9/Dep +1:221h 55m+1:13MAO??19:30+2:1318h 37m1
SMTWTFS
936 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+24BVIArr +23/Dep +35h 0m-20MAO??23:00+4821h 16m-6
SMTWTFS
927 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+17BVIArr +14/Dep +33h 2m-11MAO??23:00+4820h 8m-17
SMTWTFS
928 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +4/Dep +33h 30m-1MAO??23:00+4819h 53m3
 M  T S
945 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+12BDTSArr -11/Dep +32h 20m+14MAO??23:00+4819h 53m4
S      
945 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +4/Dep +08h 45m-4MAO??02:15+1:2423h 8m1
 M     
945 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+13BDTSArr +12/Dep +08h 45m-12MAO??02:15+1:2423h 2m-7
     F 
946 kmPranav jain*^-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+10BCTArr +10/Dep +33h 25m-7MAO??23:00+4819h 26m4
SMTWTFS
957 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15401
Σ delhi-madgaon-mang...BRC??04:23+11BCTArr +7/Dep +05h 35m-7MAO??01:25+5321h 2m2
SMTWTFS
956 kmadityashah291-
4520
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi d...BRC??05:02+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 55m-5MAO??01:25+5320h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
946 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
3018
Σ Jodhpur - madgaon ...BRC??05:42+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 45m-9MAO??01:25+5319h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
946 kmAkshay*^-
7331
Σ Jaipur - Mangalore...BRC??05:52+12BCTArr +14/Dep +03h 40m-14MAO??01:25+5319h 33m4
   W F 
957 kmAkshay*^-
4521
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi b...BRC??06:27+6DDRArr +2/Dep +03h 20m-2MAO??01:25+5318h 58m-9
  T  F 
951 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
15432
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore ...BRC??06:27+22DDRArr +11/Dep +03h 20m-11MAO??01:25+5318h 58m-10
S  W   
951 kmDP~-
13706
Σ Ahmedabad Mangalor...BRC??06:45+13BCTArr +6/Dep +02h 45m-6MAO??01:25+5318h 40m4
SMTWTFS
957 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3513
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore m...BRC??07:07+4BVIArr +8/Dep +03h 23m-8MAO??01:25+5318h 18m-9
  T    
927 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
15431
--
Σ Ajmer-Marwar-Manga...BRC??07:07+7DDRArr +13/Dep +02h 40m-13MAO??01:25+5318h 18m-9
 M  T S
951 kmDP~-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +10/Dep +03h 55m-10MAO??02:15+1:2418h 28m3
 M   F 
957 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9939
Σ Ahmedabad-Manglore...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +10/Dep +02h 20m-10MAO??01:25+5317h 38m4
 MTWTFS
957 kmJOSH*^~-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +10/Dep +07h 40m-10MAO??06:20+5522h 33m4
     F 
964 kmKishor*^~-
15433
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore ...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +01h 0m-9MAO??01:25+5317h 16m-5
S  W F 
946 kmDP~-
15434
--
Σ Jaipur-Mangalore T...BRC??08:09+23BDTSArr +30/Dep +01h 0m-30MAO??01:25+5317h 16m-2
  T T S
946 kmDP~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+20BDTSArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10MAO??02:15+1:2417h 49m-26
 M   F 
946 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0MAO??02:15+1:2417h 49m-19
 M   F 
911 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+9DDRArr +21/Dep +05h 9m-21MAO??06:20+5521h 18m1
     F 
958 kmKishor*^~-
6917
Σ PBR/Porbandar to M...BRC??09:48+7DDRArr +6/Dep +03h 20m-6MAO??07:05+5521h 17m-23
SMTWTFS
966 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+7DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 0m-6MAO??06:20+5520h 32m-21
     F 
957 kmKishor*^~-
3327
Σ H.Nizmuddin-Bandra...BRC??11:10+3BDTSArr +14/Dep +05h 25m-14MAO??07:05+5519h 55m0
  T  F 
961 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+58BDTSArr +1:07/Dep +03h 55m-1:07MAO??06:20+5518h 55m-14
     F 
952 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+13KYNArr +9/Dep +331h 43m+24MAO??05:45+1:0917h 43m-1
   W   
901 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
766
Σ Himrock Super ...BRC??12:16+22BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 55m-16MAO??07:05+5518h 49m-15
S  WT S
962 kmVinay Kumar~-
404
Σ Ahmedabad-Mumbai-M...BRC??16:19+8BCTArr +16/Dep +040m-16MAO??07:05+5514h 46m2
 MTWTFS
973 kmJay Shah*^~-
8746
Σ Ahmedabad Madgaon ...BRC??16:19+8BCTArr +16/Dep +31h 45m-13MAO??10:45+1:0618h 26m16
 MTWTFS
973 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15448
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Goa Wee...BRC??16:25+13BDTSArr -2/Dep +555m+7MAO??10:45+1:0618h 20m-9
  T    
953 kmDP~-
3033
Σ Indore - madgaon c...BRC??22:10+17KYNArr +19/Dep +122h 38m-7MAO??18:45+1:1220h 35m10
SM WTF 
938 kmAkshay*^-
19967
--
Σ  BRC??22:30+3BCTArr +10/Dep +102h 20m+0MAO??18:45+1:1220h 15m18
SMTWTFS
973 kmKishor*^~-
2652
Σ JAMNAGAR-RAJKOT-RA...BRC??22:45+11BVIArr +15/Dep +122h 39m-3MAO??18:45+1:1220h 0m1
SMTWTFS
934 kmRAAJ 25-
6169
Σ Amritsar Madgaon L...BRC??23:05+25DDRArr +4/Dep +122h 32m+8MAO??18:45+1:1219h 40m-12
SMTWTFS
958 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6891
Σ Indore-Mumbai-Madg...BRC??23:55+18BVIArr +17/Dep +122h 19m-5MAO??18:45+1:1218h 50m7
SMTWTFS
934 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site