Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:58:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:58:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MAO/Madgaon Junction
22 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAO⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MAO   

Shortest Route: 923.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+5MAO319:15+1:4717h 54m8
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL923 km52 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+3MAO219:15+1:1317h 54m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL923 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+14MAO122:25+1:3718h 8m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL923 km51 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+36MAO222:25+2:1518h 8m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL923 km51 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+16MAO1,222:25+1:2218h 8m3
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL923 km51 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+3MAO123:48+1:2618h 58m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL923 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+13MAO222:25+1:3916h 58m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL923 km54 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27+5MAO123:48+5118h 21m6
S     S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL923 km50 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:25+15MAO104:25+5117h 0m3
S      
SL
3A
2A
 923 km54 km/hr
22908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...SFWRBRC111:25+8MAO*205:30+1018h 5m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL923 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05-MAO109:20-18h 15m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL923 km51 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+13MAO109:20+4818h 15m12
 M    S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL923 km51 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+6MAO109:20+1:2218h 15m11
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL923 km51 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+30MAO109:20+1:3518h 15m13
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL923 km51 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+27MAO109:20+2:2718h 15m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL923 km51 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+15MAO210:00+1:1518h 39m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL923 km49 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25+27MAO314:20+3:1316h 55m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL923 km55 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC321:36+36MAO*2,315:00+1:3117h 24m6
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL923 km53 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+37MAO1,,214:35+1:1016h 59m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL923 km54 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBRC121:48+15MAO214:35+5016h 47m9
    T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL923 km55 km/hr
12432Nizamuddin - Thiruv...RajNRBRC122:36+17MAO114:35+3815h 59m4
S TW   
3A
2A
 923 km58 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBRC022:36+35MAO*314:20+1915h 44m6
     FS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL923 km59 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14485
Σ bhuj-madgaon triwe...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr +3/Dep +182h 10m+15MAO??20:10+1:1219h 59m15
S T  F 
953 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10015
Σ Ahmedabad-Madgaon ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +10/Dep +181h 29m+8MAO??20:10+1:1219h 50m14
SMTWTFS
958 kmJOSH*^~-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:53+17DDRArr +12/Dep +511h 55m+39MAO??20:30+1:3819h 37m0
SMTWTFS
936 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+16BVIArr +18/Dep +05h 0m-18MAO??23:15+5321h 31m-6
SMTWTFS
927 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+21BVIArr /Dep +03h 2m+0MAO??23:15+5320h 23m-17
SMTWTFS
927 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11MAO??23:15+5320h 8m3
 M  T S
945 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+21BDTSArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1MAO??23:15+5320h 8m4
S      
945 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +08h 45m-11MAO??04:25+1:0225h 18m0
 M     
945 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+27BDTSArr +22/Dep +08h 45m-22MAO??04:25+1:0225h 12m-8
     F 
946 kmPranav jain*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+13BCTArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11MAO??23:15+5319h 41m4
SMTWTFS
957 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15401
Σ delhi-madgaon-mang...BRC??04:23+12BCTArr +9/Dep +05h 35m-9MAO??02:35+4922h 12m2
SMTWTFS
956 kmadityashah291-
4520
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi d...BRC??05:02+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +03h 55m-4MAO??02:35+4921h 33m-6
SMTWTFS
946 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
3018
Σ Jodhpur - madgaon ...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +10/Dep +03h 45m-10MAO??02:35+4920h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
946 kmAkshay*^-
7331
Σ Jaipur - Mangalore...BRC??05:52+16BCTArr +3/Dep +03h 40m-3MAO??02:35+4920h 43m4
   W F 
957 kmAkshay*^-
4521
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi b...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +13/Dep +03h 20m-13MAO??02:35+4920h 8m-9
  T  F 
951 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
15432
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore ...BRC??06:27+18DDRArr +27/Dep +03h 20m-27MAO??02:35+4920h 8m-10
S  W   
951 kmDP~-
13706
Σ Ahmedabad Mangalor...BRC??06:45+8BCTArr +3/Dep +02h 45m-3MAO??02:35+4919h 50m4
SMTWTFS
957 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3513
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore m...BRC??07:07+6BVIArr +10/Dep +03h 23m-10MAO??02:35+4919h 28m-9
  T    
927 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
15431
--
Σ Ajmer-Marwar-Manga...BRC??07:07+18DDRArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18MAO??02:35+4919h 28m-9
 M  T S
951 kmDP~-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr /Dep +03h 55m+0MAO??04:25+1:0220h 38m2
 M   F 
957 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9939
Σ Ahmedabad-Manglore...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr /Dep +02h 20m+0MAO??02:35+4918h 48m4
 MTWTFS
957 kmJOSH*^~-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr /Dep +37h 40m+0MAO??08:25+1:0624h 38m4
     F 
964 kmKishor*^~-
15433
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore ...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +11/Dep +01h 0m-11MAO??02:35+4918h 26m-5
S  W F 
946 kmDP~-
15434
--
Σ Jaipur-Mangalore T...BRC??08:09+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +01h 0m-9MAO??02:35+4918h 26m-2
  T T S
946 kmDP~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+15BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 10m-12MAO??04:25+1:0219h 59m-26
 M   F 
946 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0MAO??04:25+1:0219h 59m-20
 M   F 
911 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+8DDRArr +30/Dep +35h 9m-27MAO??08:25+1:0623h 23m1
     F 
958 kmKishor*^~-
6917
Σ PBR/Porbandar to M...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +7/Dep +23h 20m-5MAO??08:50+5823h 2m-24
SMTWTFS
967 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +7/Dep +32h 0m-4MAO??08:25+1:0622h 37m-21
     F 
958 kmKishor*^~-
3327
Σ H.Nizmuddin-Bandra...BRC??11:10+3BDTSArr +1/Dep +25h 25m+1MAO??08:50+5821h 40m-1
  T  F 
961 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+37BDTSArr +46/Dep +33h 55m-43MAO??08:25+1:0621h 0m-14
     F 
952 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +11/Dep +361h 43m+25MAO??07:10+1:1519h 8m-2
   W   
901 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
766
Σ Himrock Super ...BRC??12:16+15BDTSArr +12/Dep +23h 55m-10MAO??08:50+5820h 34m-16
S  WT S
961 kmVinay Kumar~-
404
Σ Ahmedabad-Mumbai-M...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +6/Dep +240m-4MAO??08:50+5816h 31m1
 MTWTFS
973 kmJay Shah*^~-
8746
Σ Ahmedabad Madgaon ...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +6/Dep +21h 45m-4MAO??12:10+5419h 51m16
 MTWTFS
973 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15448
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Goa Wee...BRC??16:25+13BDTSArr +3/Dep +355m+0MAO??12:10+5419h 45m-9
  T    
952 kmDP~-
3033
Σ Indore - madgaon c...BRC??22:10+29KYNArr +30/Dep +172h 38m-13MAO??20:10+1:1222h 0m11
SM WTF 
938 kmAkshay*^-
19967
--
Σ  BRC??22:30+4BCTArr +4/Dep +152h 20m+11MAO??20:10+1:1221h 40m19
SMTWTFS
973 kmKishor*^~-
2652
Σ JAMNAGAR-RAJKOT-RA...BRC??22:44+14BVIArr +8/Dep +182h 39m+10MAO??20:10+1:1221h 26m2
SMTWTFS
934 kmRAAJ 25-
6169
Σ Amritsar Madgaon L...BRC??23:05+29DDRArr +11/Dep +182h 32m+7MAO??20:10+1:1221h 5m-11
SMTWTFS
958 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6891
Σ Indore-Mumbai-Madg...BRC??23:55+23BVIArr +13/Dep +182h 19m+5MAO??20:10+1:1220h 15m8
SMTWTFS
934 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.