Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:15:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:15:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MAO/Madgaon Junction
21 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAO⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MAO   

Shortest Route: 924.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+26MAO318:40+1:2717h 19m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km53 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21-MAO218:40-17h 19m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km53 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17-MAO121:00-16h 43m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km55 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17-MAO221:00-16h 43m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+14MAO1,221:00+1:3616h 43m3
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL924 km55 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+20MAO123:40+1:2918h 50m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+6MAO221:00+1:3415h 33m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL924 km59 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRBRC005:27+7MAO123:40+3318h 13m6
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL924 km51 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:25-MAO102:15-14h 50m3
S      
SL3A
2A1A
 924 km62 km/hr
22908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...SFWRBRC111:25+11MAO*204:30+3617h 5m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL924 km54 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05-MAO106:20-15h 15m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km61 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+19MAO107:30+1:1316h 25m12
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL924 km56 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+20MAO107:30+1:0416h 25m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL924 km56 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+54MAO107:30+1:2116h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km56 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05-MAO106:20-15h 15m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km61 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+38MAO208:55+1:2317h 34m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km53 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC321:36+1:00MAO*2,314:45+1:0417h 9m6
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL924 km54 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+25MAO1,,213:10+1:2915h 34m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL924 km59 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBRC121:48+54MAO213:10+1:3015h 22m9
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL924 km60 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36-MAO112:32-13h 56m4
S TW   
3A
2A1A
 924 km66 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBRC022:36+29MAO*312:50+5114h 14m6
     FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL924 km65 km/hr


44 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14485
Σ bhuj-madgaon triwe...BRC200:11-BDTSArr +0/Dep 2h 10m+0MAO118:45-18h 34m14
S T  F 
954 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10015
Σ Ahmedabad-Madgaon ...BRC100:20-DDRArr +12/Dep 1h 29m+0MAO118:45-18h 25m13
SMTWTFS
965 kmJOSH*^~-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC100:53-DDRArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MAO219:30-42h 37m1
SMTWTFS
943 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+24BVIArr +18/Dep +15h 0m-17MAO??23:00+3221h 16m-6
SMTWTFS
928 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+15BVIArr +8/Dep +13h 2m-7MAO??23:00+3220h 8m-17
SMTWTFS
928 kmDear IR please dont ...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+29BDTSArr +22/Dep +13h 30m-21MAO??23:00+3219h 53m3
 M  T S
947 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+24BDTSArr -7/Dep +12h 20m+8MAO??23:00+3219h 53m4
S      
947 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+29BDTSArr +22/Dep +08h 45m-22MAO??02:15+1:0823h 8m1
 M     
947 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+34BDTSArr +28/Dep +08h 45m-28MAO??02:15+1:0823h 2m-7
     F 
947 kmPranav jain*^-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+18BCTArr /Dep +13h 25m+0MAO??23:00+3219h 26m4
SMTWTFS
958 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15401
Σ delhi-madgaon-mang...BRC??04:23+37BCTArr +33/Dep +05h 35m-33MAO??01:25+4921h 2m2
SMTWTFS
958 kmadityashah291-
4520
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi d...BRC??05:02+12BDTSArr +1/Dep +03h 55m-1MAO??01:25+4920h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
947 kmDear IR please dont ...-
3018
Σ Jodhpur - madgaon ...BRC??05:45+12BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 45m-2MAO??01:25+4919h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
947 kmAkshay*^-
7331
Σ Jaipur - Mangalore...BRC??05:52+16BCTArr +2/Dep +03h 40m-2MAO??01:25+4919h 33m4
   W F 
958 kmAkshay*^-
4521
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi b...BRC006:27-DDRArr /Dep +03h 20m+0MAO101:25-18h 58m-9
  T  F 
952 kmDear IR please dont ...-
15432
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore ...BRC??06:27+17DDRArr +9/Dep +03h 20m-9MAO??01:25+4918h 58m-10
S  W   
952 kmDP~-
13706
Σ Ahmedabad Mangalor...BRC??06:45+8BCTArr +1/Dep +02h 45m-1MAO??01:25+4918h 40m4
SMTWTFS
958 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3513
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore m...BRC??07:07+16BVIArr +17/Dep +03h 23m-17MAO??01:25+4918h 18m-9
  T    
928 kmDear IR please dont ...-
15431
--
Σ Ajmer-Marwar-Manga...BRC??07:07+31DDRArr +27/Dep +02h 40m-27MAO??01:25+4918h 18m-9
 M  T S
952 kmDP~-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4MAO??02:15+1:0818h 44m-8
 M   F 
947 kmDear IR please dont ...-
4519
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi&n...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +4/Dep +01h 15m-4MAO??01:25+4917h 54m-7
SMTWTFS
947 kmDear IR please dont ...-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +4/Dep 6h 35m+0MAO??06:20+5122h 49m-7
     F 
954 kmKishor*^~-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +8/Dep +03h 55m-8MAO??02:15+1:0818h 28m3
 M   F 
958 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9939
Σ Ahmedabad-Manglore...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 20m-8MAO??01:25+4917h 38m4
 MTWTFS
958 kmJOSH*^~-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +8/Dep 7h 40m+0MAO??06:20+5122h 33m4
     F 
965 kmKishor*^~-
15434
--
Σ Jaipur-Mangalore T...BRC??08:05+19BDTSArr /Dep +01h 0m+0MAO??01:25+4917h 20m-2
  T T S
947 kmDP~-
15433
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore ...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +4/Dep +01h 0m-4MAO??01:25+4917h 16m-5
S  W F 
946 kmDP~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+26BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 10m-12MAO??02:15+1:0817h 49m-25
 M   F 
947 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0MAO??02:15+1:0817h 49m-18
 M   F 
912 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+12DDRArr +33/Dep 5h 9m+0MAO??06:20+5121h 18m1
     F 
959 kmKishor*^~-
6917
Σ PBR/Porbandar to M...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +7/Dep +43h 20m-3MAO??07:05+1:1021h 17m-23
SMTWTFS
968 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +7/Dep 2h 0m+0MAO??06:20+5120h 32m-21
     F 
959 kmKishor*^~-
3327
Σ H.Nizmuddin-Bandra...BRC??11:10+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +45h 25m-3MAO??07:05+1:1019h 55m0
  T  F 
963 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+50BDTSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0MAO??06:20+5118h 55m-14
     F 
953 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+20KYNArr /Dep +1:281h 43m+0MAO??05:45+2:1217h 43m-1
   W   
902 kmDear IR please dont ...-
766
Σ Himrock Super ...BRC??12:16+58BDTSArr +53/Dep +43h 55m-49MAO??07:05+1:1018h 49m-15
S  WT S
963 kmVinay Kumar~-
404
Σ Ahmedabad-Mumbai-M...BRC??16:19+10BCTArr +4/Dep +440m+0MAO??07:05+1:1014h 46m2
 MTWTFS
974 kmJay Shah*^~-
8746
Σ Ahmedabad Madgaon ...BRC??16:19+10BCTArr +4/Dep +21h 45m-2MAO??10:45+1:1018h 26m16
 MTWTFS
974 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15448
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Goa Wee...BRC??16:25+20BDTSArr +1/Dep +555m+4MAO??10:45+1:1018h 20m-9
  T    
953 kmDP~-
3033
Σ Indore - madgaon c...BRC322:10-KYNArr +17/Dep 2h 38m+0MAO118:45-44h 35m10
SM WTF 
1073 kmAkshay*^-
19967
--
Σ  BRC122:30-BCTArr +0/Dep 2h 20m+0MAO118:45-20h 15m18
SMTWTFS
974 kmKishor*^~-
2652
Σ JAMNAGAR-RAJKOT-RA...BRC122:45-BVIArr +7/Dep 2h 39m+0MAO118:45-20h 0m1
SMTWTFS
954 kmRAAJ 25-
6169
Σ Amritsar Madgaon L...BRC023:05-DDRArr +33/Dep 2h 32m+0MAO118:45-19h 40m-12
SMTWTFS
965 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6891
Σ Indore-Mumbai-Madg...BRC123:55-BVIArr +9/Dep 2h 19m+0MAO118:45-18h 50m7
SMTWTFS
965 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site