Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:51:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:51:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MAO/Madgaon Junction
22 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAO⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MAO   

Shortest Route: 924.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+7MAO318:40+1:1917h 19m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km53 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+3MAO218:40+1:1317h 19m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km53 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+36MAO121:00+1:3816h 43m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km55 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+7MAO221:00+5916h 43m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+16MAO1,221:00+1:1816h 43m3
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL924 km55 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+39MAO123:40+1:4818h 50m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+6MAO221:00+1:4415h 33m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL924 km59 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRBRC005:27-MAO123:40-18h 13m6
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL924 km51 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:25+4MAO102:15+1:0214h 50m3
S      
SL3A
2A1A
 924 km62 km/hr
22908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...SFWRBRC111:25+16MAO*204:30+617h 5m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL924 km54 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+6MAO106:20+1:4115h 15m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km61 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+12MAO107:30+1:2216h 25m12
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL924 km56 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+14MAO107:30+1:1616h 25m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL924 km56 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+40MAO107:30+1:4216h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km56 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+16MAO106:20+3:1415h 15m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km61 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+25MAO208:55+1:0617h 34m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25-MAO313:10-15h 45m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL924 km59 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC321:36+32MAO*2,314:45+4317h 9m6
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL924 km54 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+31MAO1,,213:10+1:2815h 34m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL924 km59 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBRC121:48+18MAO213:10+4215h 22m9
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL924 km60 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36+12MAO112:32+5713h 56m4
S TW   
3A
2A1A
 924 km66 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBRC022:36+19MAO*312:50+3314h 14m6
     FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL924 km65 km/hr


44 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14485
Σ bhuj-madgaon triwe...BRC??00:11+11BDTSArr -3/Dep +92h 10m+12MAO??18:45+1:3218h 34m14
S T  F 
954 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10015
Σ Ahmedabad-Madgaon ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +91h 29m-7MAO??18:45+1:3218h 25m13
SMTWTFS
959 kmJOSH*^~-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:53+15DDRArr +7/Dep +2:151h 55m+2:08MAO??19:30+2:4018h 37m1
SMTWTFS
937 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+25BVIArr +24/Dep +25h 0m-22MAO??23:00+3521h 16m-6
SMTWTFS
928 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+19BVIArr +16/Dep +23h 2m-14MAO??23:00+3520h 8m-17
SMTWTFS
928 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+8BDTSArr +7/Dep +23h 30m-5MAO??23:00+3519h 53m3
 M  T S
947 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+13BDTSArr -9/Dep +22h 20m+11MAO??23:00+3519h 53m4
S      
947 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+8BDTSArr +7/Dep +08h 45m-7MAO??02:15+1:1123h 8m1
 M     
947 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+35BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30MAO??02:15+1:1123h 2m-7
     F 
947 kmPranav jain*^-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+10BCTArr +13/Dep +23h 25m-11MAO??23:00+3519h 26m4
SMTWTFS
958 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15401
Σ delhi-madgaon-mang...BRC??04:23+11BCTArr +12/Dep +05h 35m-12MAO??01:25+4321h 2m2
SMTWTFS
958 kmadityashah291-
4520
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi d...BRC??05:02+14BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 55m-7MAO??01:25+4320h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
947 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3018
Σ Jodhpur - madgaon ...BRC??05:42+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7MAO??01:25+4319h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
947 kmAkshay*^-
7331
Σ Jaipur - Mangalore...BRC??05:52+12BCTArr +13/Dep +03h 40m-13MAO??01:25+4319h 33m4
   W F 
958 kmAkshay*^-
4521
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi b...BRC??06:27+5DDRArr +4/Dep +03h 20m-4MAO??01:25+4318h 58m-9
  T  F 
952 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
15432
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore ...BRC??06:27+30DDRArr +13/Dep +03h 20m-13MAO??01:25+4318h 58m-10
S  W   
952 kmDP~-
13706
Σ Ahmedabad Mangalor...BRC??06:45+15BCTArr +6/Dep +02h 45m-6MAO??01:25+4318h 40m4
SMTWTFS
958 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3513
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore m...BRC??07:07+16BVIArr +15/Dep +03h 23m-15MAO??01:25+4318h 18m-9
  T    
928 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
15431
--
Σ Ajmer-Marwar-Manga...BRC??07:07+10DDRArr +9/Dep +02h 40m-9MAO??01:25+4318h 18m-9
 M  T S
952 kmDP~-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...BRC??07:31+13BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 50m-5MAO??02:15+1:1142h 44m-8
S   T  
962 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4519
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi&n...BRC??07:31+13BDTSArr +5/Dep +01h 15m-5MAO??01:25+4341h 54m-7
SMTWTFS
962 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??07:31+13BDTSArr +5/Dep +06h 35m-5MAO??06:20+4546h 49m-7
    T  
969 kmKishor*^~-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+15BCTArr +9/Dep +03h 55m-9MAO??02:15+1:1118h 28m3
 M   F 
958 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9939
Σ Ahmedabad-Manglore...BRC??07:47+15BCTArr +9/Dep +02h 20m-9MAO??01:25+4317h 38m4
 MTWTFS
958 kmJOSH*^~-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+15BCTArr +9/Dep +07h 40m-9MAO??06:20+4522h 33m4
     F 
965 kmKishor*^~-
15433
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore ...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +01h 0m-11MAO??01:25+4317h 16m-5
S  W F 
946 kmDP~-
15434
--
Σ Jaipur-Mangalore T...BRC??08:09+26BDTSArr +29/Dep +01h 0m-29MAO??01:25+4317h 16m-2
  T T S
947 kmDP~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+20BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9MAO??02:15+1:1117h 49m-25
 M   F 
947 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0MAO??02:15+1:1117h 49m-18
 M   F 
912 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+12DDRArr +23/Dep +05h 9m-23MAO??06:20+4521h 18m1
     F 
959 kmKishor*^~-
6917
Σ PBR/Porbandar to M...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +6/Dep +33h 20m-3MAO??07:05+1:0721h 17m-23
SMTWTFS
968 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 0m-6MAO??06:20+4520h 32m-21
     F 
959 kmKishor*^~-
3327
Σ H.Nizmuddin-Bandra...BRC??11:10+6BDTSArr +7/Dep +35h 25m-4MAO??07:05+1:0719h 55m0
  T  F 
963 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+1:26BDTSArr +1:15/Dep +03h 55m-1:15MAO??06:20+4518h 55m-14
     F 
953 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+16KYNArr +11/Dep +1:081h 43m+57MAO??05:45+1:1117h 43m-1
   W   
902 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
766
Σ Himrock Super ...BRC??12:16+20BDTSArr +11/Dep +33h 55m-8MAO??07:05+1:0718h 49m-15
S  WT S
962 kmVinay Kumar~-
404
Σ Ahmedabad-Mumbai-M...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +16/Dep +340m-13MAO??07:05+1:0714h 46m2
 MTWTFS
974 kmJay Shah*^~-
8746
Σ Ahmedabad Madgaon ...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +16/Dep +11h 45m-15MAO??10:45+1:0718h 26m16
 MTWTFS
974 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15448
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Goa Wee...BRC??16:25+21BDTSArr +4/Dep +355m-1MAO??10:45+1:0718h 20m-9
  T    
953 kmDP~-
3033
Σ Indore - madgaon c...BRC??22:10+12KYNArr +19/Dep +92h 38m-10MAO??18:45+1:3220h 35m10
SM WTF 
939 kmAkshay*^-
19967
--
Σ  BRC??22:30+3BCTArr +8/Dep +52h 20m-3MAO??18:45+1:3220h 15m18
SMTWTFS
974 kmKishor*^~-
2652
Σ JAMNAGAR-RAJKOT-RA...BRC??22:45+11BVIArr +15/Dep +92h 39m-6MAO??18:45+1:3220h 0m1
SMTWTFS
935 kmRAAJ 25-
6169
Σ Amritsar Madgaon L...BRC??23:05+35DDRArr +5/Dep +92h 32m+4MAO??18:45+1:3219h 40m-12
SMTWTFS
959 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6891
Σ Indore-Mumbai-Madg...BRC??23:55+15BVIArr +16/Dep +92h 19m-7MAO??18:45+1:3218h 50m7
SMTWTFS
935 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site