Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:32:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:32:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MAO/Madgaon Junction
21 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAO⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MAO   

Shortest Route: 924.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21-MAO318:40-17h 19m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km53 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+26MAO218:40+1:5717h 19m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km53 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+39MAO121:00+1:3716h 43m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km55 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17-MAO221:00-16h 43m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17-MAO1,221:00-16h 43m3
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL924 km55 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:40+23MAO123:40+1:0519h 0m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+12MAO221:00+1:2715h 33m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL924 km59 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRBRC005:27-MAO123:40-18h 13m6
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL924 km51 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:25+2MAO102:15+1:0614h 50m3
S      
SL3A
2A1A
 924 km62 km/hr
22908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...SFWRBRC111:25+10MAO*204:30+3517h 5m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL924 km54 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+22MAO106:20+2:5215h 15m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km61 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+30MAO107:30+1:1316h 25m12
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL924 km56 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05-MAO107:30-16h 25m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL924 km56 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+27MAO107:30+1:0016h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km56 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+16MAO106:20+3:0615h 15m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km61 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+1:01MAO208:55+1:3617h 34m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km53 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC321:36-MAO*2,314:45-17h 9m6
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL924 km54 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+31MAO1,,213:10+1:2415h 34m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL924 km59 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBRC121:48+59MAO213:10+1:1615h 22m9
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL924 km60 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36+25MAO112:32+4413h 56m4
S TW   
3A
2A1A
 924 km66 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBRC022:36+50MAO*312:50+1:0314h 14m6
     FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL924 km65 km/hr


44 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14485
Σ bhuj-madgaon triwe...BRC200:11+5BDTSArr -1/Dep +132h 10m+14MAO118:45+1:4918h 34m15
S T  F 
954 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10015
Σ Ahmedabad-Madgaon ...BRC100:20+9DDRArr +11/Dep +131h 29m+2MAO118:45+1:4918h 25m14
SMTWTFS
965 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:53+14DDRArr +12/Dep +3:521h 55m+3:40MAO??19:30+4:2218h 37m0
SMTWTFS
936 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+26BVIArr +16/Dep 5h 0m+0MAO??23:00+2821h 16m-6
SMTWTFS
928 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+19BVIArr /Dep 3h 2m+0MAO??23:00+2820h 8m-17
SMTWTFS
928 kmHum safar express id...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+1:02BDTSArr +54/Dep 3h 30m+0MAO??23:00+2819h 53m3
 M  T S
947 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+26BDTSArr -7/Dep 2h 20m+0MAO??23:00+2819h 53m4
S      
947 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC103:07+1:02BDTSArr +54/Dep +08h 45m-54MAO102:15+1:0823h 8m1
 M     
947 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC103:13+35BDTSArr +26/Dep +08h 45m-26MAO102:15+1:0823h 2m-7
     F 
947 kmPranav jain*^-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+21BCTArr /Dep 3h 25m+0MAO??23:00+2819h 26m4
SMTWTFS
958 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15401
Σ delhi-madgaon-mang...BRC104:23+51BCTArr +54/Dep +05h 35m-54MAO101:25+4621h 2m2
SMTWTFS
958 kmadityashah291-
4520
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi d...BRC??05:02+7BDTSArr -3/Dep +03h 55m+3MAO??01:25+4620h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
947 kmHum safar express id...-
3018
Σ Jodhpur - madgaon ...BRC??05:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +03h 45m-3MAO??01:25+4619h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
947 kmAkshay*^-
7331
Σ Jaipur - Mangalore...BRC??05:52+16BCTArr +2/Dep +03h 40m-2MAO??01:25+4619h 33m4
   W F 
958 kmAkshay*^-
4521
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi b...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +2/Dep +03h 20m-2MAO??01:25+4618h 58m-8
  T  F 
951 kmHum safar express id...-
15432
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore ...BRC??06:27+25DDRArr /Dep +03h 20m+0MAO??01:25+4618h 58m-10
S  W   
952 kmDP~-
13706
Σ Ahmedabad Mangalor...BRC??06:45+7BCTArr +0/Dep +02h 45m+0MAO??01:25+4618h 40m4
SMTWTFS
958 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3513
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore m...BRC??07:07+14BVIArr /Dep +03h 23m+0MAO??01:25+4618h 18m-9
  T    
928 kmHum safar express id...-
15431
--
Σ Ajmer-Marwar-Manga...BRC??07:07+37DDRArr +35/Dep +02h 40m-35MAO??01:25+4618h 18m-9
 M  T S
952 kmDP~-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...BRC107:31+10BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7MAO102:15+1:0818h 44m-8
 M   F 
947 kmHum safar express id...-
4519
--
Σ Gandhidham udupi&n...BRC??07:31+10BDTSArr +7/Dep +01h 15m-7MAO??01:25+4617h 54m-7
SMTWTFS
947 kmHum safar express id...-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??07:31+10BDTSArr +7/Dep 6h 35m+0MAO??06:20+4022h 49m-7
     F 
954 kmKishor*^~-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC107:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +03h 55m-8MAO102:15+1:0818h 28m3
 M   F 
958 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9939
Σ Ahmedabad-Manglore...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 20m-8MAO??01:25+4617h 38m4
 MTWTFS
958 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep 7h 40m+0MAO??06:20+4022h 33m4
     F 
965 kmKishor*^~-
15434
--
Σ Jaipur-Mangalore T...BRC??08:05+22BDTSArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7MAO??01:25+4617h 20m-2
  T T S
947 kmDP~-
15433
--
Σ Bikaner-Mangalore ...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr +2/Dep +01h 0m-2MAO??01:25+4617h 16m-5
S  W F 
946 kmDP~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC208:26+44BDTSArr +33/Dep +02h 10m-33MAO102:15+1:0817h 49m-25
 M   F 
947 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0MAO102:15+1:0817h 49m-18
 M   F 
930 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+11DDRArr +31/Dep 5h 9m+0MAO??06:20+4021h 18m1
     F 
959 kmKishor*^~-
6917
Σ PBR/Porbandar to M...BRC309:48+12DDRArr +7/Dep 3h 20m+0MAO107:05+1:0221h 17m-23
SMTWTFS
974 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +7/Dep 2h 0m+0MAO??06:20+4020h 32m-21
     F 
959 kmKishor*^~-
3327
Σ H.Nizmuddin-Bandra...BRC311:10+40BDTSArr /Dep 5h 25m+0MAO107:05+1:0219h 55m3
  T  F 
963 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+28BDTSArr +33/Dep 3h 55m+0MAO??06:20+4018h 55m-14
     F 
953 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC212:02+21KYNArr +15/Dep +1:091h 43m+54MAO205:45+1:5541h 43m-1
no arr/dep
1637 kmHum safar express id...-
766
Σ Himrock Super ...BRC112:16+1:31BDTSArr +1:28/Dep 3h 55m+0MAO107:05+1:0218h 49m-15
S  WT S
963 kmVinay Kumar~-
404
Σ Ahmedabad-Mumbai-M...BRC016:19+12BCTArr +8/Dep 40m+0MAO107:05+1:0214h 46m2
 MTWTFS
974 kmJay Shah*^~-
8746
Σ Ahmedabad Madgaon ...BRC016:19+12BCTArr +8/Dep +11h 45m-7MAO210:45+1:1118h 26m16
 MTWTFS
974 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15448
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Goa Wee...BRC216:25+16BDTSArr -2/Dep +555m+7MAO210:45+1:1118h 20m-9
  T    
953 kmDP~-
3033
Σ Indore - madgaon c...BRC322:10+18KYNArr +17/Dep +132h 38m-4MAO118:45+1:4944h 35m11
SM WTF 
1073 kmAkshay*^-
19967
--
Σ  BRC122:30+4BCTArr -1/Dep +112h 20m+12MAO118:45+1:4920h 15m19
SMTWTFS
974 kmKishor*^~-
2652
Σ JAMNAGAR-RAJKOT-RA...BRC122:45+14BVIArr +6/Dep +132h 39m+7MAO118:45+1:4920h 0m2
SMTWTFS
954 kmRAAJ 25-
6169
Σ Amritsar Madgaon L...BRC023:05+1:55DDRArr +1:05/Dep +132h 32m-52MAO118:45+1:4919h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
965 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6891
Σ Indore-Mumbai-Madg...BRC123:55+16BVIArr +8/Dep +132h 19m+5MAO118:45+1:4918h 50m8
SMTWTFS
965 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site