Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MSH/Mahesana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:10:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:10:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MSH/Mahesana Junction
26 Trains / 36 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MSH⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MSH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MSH/Mahesana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWRBRC001:26+8MSH005:55+54h 29m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL169 km38 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRBRC001:26+11MSH005:54-84h 28m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km38 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBRC002:44+13MSH006:42+273h 58m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL169 km43 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRBRC205:02+13MSH209:12+274h 10m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km41 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBRC205:02+14MSH009:13+304h 11m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km40 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRBRC205:02+13MSH209:12+214h 10m3
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km41 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRBRC205:14+17MSH009:12+213h 58m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km43 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBRC305:45+11MSH209:29+333h 44m5
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL170 km46 km/hr
22965Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC305:45+17MSH009:53+174h 8m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km41 km/hr
12959Dadar - Bhuj SF Expr...SFWRBRC306:10+14MSH109:29+583h 19m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL169 km51 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRBRC008:32+1:13MSH012:58+1:124h 26m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km38 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRBRC014:13+59MSH017:38+1:203h 25m3
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km49 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRBRC017:23+14MSH021:34+284h 11m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL169 km40 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+38MSH021:17+513h 29m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km49 km/hr
19027Bandra (T.) - Jammu ...ExpWRBRC2,317:48+30MSH021:17+413h 29m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km49 km/hr
22949Bandra Terminus - De...SFWRBRC618:45+17MSH022:13+483h 28m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km49 km/hr
22915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRBRC018:45+13MSH022:13+563h 28m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km49 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRBRC219:15+16MSH122:42+403h 27m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL169 km49 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRBRC519:43+1:28MSH000:07+514h 24m2
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL169 km38 km/hr
12989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...SFNWRBRC320:15+46MSH123:45+1:163h 30m3
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km48 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRBRC220:15+14MSH023:45+343h 30m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km48 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBRC520:15+23MSH023:45+1:043h 30m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL169 km48 km/hr
22931Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC620:15+22MSH023:45+433h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km48 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBRC621:50-MSH001:48-3h 58m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km43 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBRC322:16+13MSH003:02+354h 46m1
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km35 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBRC022:16+7MSH002:16+264h 0m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL169 km42 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MSH/Mahesana Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2526
--
Σ MUMBAI -AHMEDABAD-...BRC??02:26+12ADIArr +7/Dep +41h 55m-3MSH??08:40+236h 14m-8
SMTWTFS
172 kmRAAJ 25-
20570
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BRC??03:35+15ADIArr -2/Dep +23h 25m+4MSH??10:23+286h 48m-21
  T   S
169 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BRC??04:23+10ADIArr -1/Dep 4h 45m+0MSH??12:38+268h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
169 kmapsaxena1956-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+17ADIArr +23/Dep +33h 45m-20MSH??11:58+327h 10m0
 M  T S
191 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+17ADIArr +14/Dep +33h 10m-11MSH??11:58+326h 56m-23
 M     
192 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14358
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BRC??05:02+17ADIArr +14/Dep +22h 15m-12MSH??10:23+285h 21m-25
 M     
169 kmWestern Railway°°°-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC205:14+21ADIArr +13/Dep +1:134h 20m+1:00MSH012:58+1:3931h 44m-38
no arr/dep
667 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+17ADIArr +2/Dep +32h 50m+1MSH??11:58+326h 44m-42
   W   
192 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2212
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...BRC??05:31+35ADIArr +26/Dep 3h 55m+0MSH??12:38+267h 7m-38
SM  T S
169 kmFan of 12479^~-
14510
--
Σ Puri Adi Aii SF Ex...BRC??05:31+35ADIArr +26/Dep +21h 45m-24MSH??10:23+284h 52m-38
SM  T S
169 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BRC??05:45+29ADIArr +26/Dep 3h 35m+0MSH??12:38+266h 53m-10
  T    
169 kmapsaxena1956-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+29ADIArr +26/Dep +32h 20m-23MSH??11:58+326h 13m-8
  T    
192 kmPrayas*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+19ADIArr +11/Dep +32h 20m-8MSH??11:58+326h 13m-11
S      
192 kmPrayas*^~-
14480
--
Σ Pune Ajmer Link&nb...BRC??05:45+29ADIArr +26/Dep +21h 25m-24MSH??10:23+284h 38m-10
  T    
169 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14521
Σ Kolhapur Pune Ahme...BRC??05:45+19ADIArr +11/Dep +21h 25m-9MSH??10:23+284h 38m-13
S      
169 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BRC??05:45+19ADIArr +11/Dep 3h 35m+0MSH??12:38+266h 53m-13
S      
169 kmkushanmaths-
19221
Σ indore Ajmer via A...BRC??06:46+23ADIArr +19/Dep +225m-17MSH??10:23+283h 37m-9
SMTWTFS
169 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BRC??08:10+8ADIArr /Dep 50m+0MSH??12:38+264h 28m-17
SMTWTFS
169 kmFan of 12479^~-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+22ADIArr +9/Dep 4h 10m+0MSH??18:00+396h 53m-5
 MTWTFS
169 kmPrayas*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+22ADIArr +9/Dep +54h 55m-4MSH??18:47+217h 40m-4
 MTWTFS
169 kmPrayas*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC??11:58+22ADIArr +10/Dep +24h 30m-8MSH??19:48+147h 50m-27
      S
169 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC??11:58+22ADIArr +10/Dep 2h 55m+0MSH??18:00+396h 2m-28
      S
169 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BRC??11:58+29ADIArr +23/Dep +53h 45m-18MSH??18:47+216h 49m-18
S TW   
169 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC??11:58+29ADIArr +23/Dep 3h 0m+0MSH??18:00+396h 2m-19
S TW   
169 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+29ADIArr +23/Dep +35h 10m-20MSH??20:43+138h 45m-18
S      
169 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC??12:37+29ADIArr +18/Dep +23h 50m-16MSH??19:48+147h 11m-18
SMTWTFS
169 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+29ADIArr +18/Dep +34h 25m-15MSH??20:43+138h 6m-18
S      
169 kmNo More IMG Train ti...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BRC??14:13+56ADIArr /Dep +51h 30m+0MSH??18:47+214h 34m-30
 M     
169 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC??14:13+56ADIArr /Dep +22h 20m+0MSH??19:48+145h 35m-30
 M     
169 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+56ADIArr /Dep +234h 10m+0MSH??21:45+507h 32m-21
  T    
169 kmSING IS KING*^~-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+52ADIArr +34/Dep +231h 35m-11MSH??21:45+505h 4m-26
S T T  
169 kmFan of 12479^~-
11470
Σ Chennai Ajmer Dail...BRC??16:41+52ADIArr +34/Dep +174h 45m-17MSH??01:24+1:388h 43m-26
SMTWTFS
174 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+52ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19MSH??22:13+465h 32m-35
    T  
169 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15823
Σ chennai-ahmedabad-...BRC??16:41+52ADIArr +34/Dep +262h 15m-8MSH??22:13+555h 32m-35
     F 
169 kmSING IS KING*^~-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+27ADIArr +11/Dep +151h 15m+4MSH??22:13+465h 13m-33
    T  
169 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17663
Σ mumbai ajmer rajdh...BRC221:28+9RTMArr +9/Dep +441h 3m+35MSH017:17+5067h 49m28
     F 
1791 kmFan of 12479^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site