Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MSH/Mahesana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:30:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:30:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MSH/Mahesana Junction
27 Trains / 36 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MSH⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MSH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MSH/Mahesana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWRBRC001:26+13MSH005:53-84h 27m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL169 km38 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRBRC001:26+35MSH005:54+154h 28m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km38 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBRC002:44+17MSH006:42+233h 58m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL169 km43 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRBRC205:02+4MSH209:12+144h 10m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km41 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBRC205:02+18MSH009:13+214h 11m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km40 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRBRC205:02+9MSH209:12+104h 10m3
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km41 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRBRC205:14+1:04MSH009:10+583h 56m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km43 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBRC305:45+13MSH209:27+323h 42m5
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL171 km46 km/hr
22965Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC305:45+12MSH009:51+94h 6m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km41 km/hr
12959Dadar - Bhuj SF Expr...SFWRBRC306:10+9MSH109:29+473h 19m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL169 km51 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRBRC008:32+1:08MSH012:58+1:064h 26m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL171 km38 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRBRC014:13+38MSH017:38+533h 25m3
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km50 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRBRC017:23+15MSH021:34+224h 11m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL169 km40 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBRC017:23-MSH020:41-3h 18m3
      S
3A
 169 km51 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+27MSH021:15+303h 27m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km49 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC2,317:48+24MSH021:17+243h 29m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km49 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC618:45+17MSH022:11+303h 26m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km49 km/hr
22915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRBRC018:45+12MSH022:11+363h 26m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km49 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRBRC219:15+15MSH122:41+273h 26m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL169 km49 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRBRC519:43+2:22MSH000:07+1:464h 24m2
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL169 km38 km/hr
12989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...SFNWRBRC320:15+31MSH123:44+553h 29m3
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km49 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRBRC220:15+20MSH023:43+323h 28m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km49 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBRC520:15+25MSH023:45+393h 30m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL169 km48 km/hr
22931Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC620:15+24MSH023:43+353h 28m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km49 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBRC621:50+17MSH001:46+243h 56m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km43 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBRC322:16+24MSH003:03+294h 47m1
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km35 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBRC022:16+12MSH002:13+293h 57m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL169 km43 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MSH/Mahesana Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2526
--
Σ MUMBAI -AHMEDABAD-...BRC??02:26+14ADIArr +7/Dep +21h 55m-5MSH??08:40+136h 14m-8
SMTWTFS
172 kmRAAJ 25-
20570
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BRC??03:35+21ADIArr +3/Dep +13h 25m-2MSH??10:23+226h 48m-21
  T   S
169 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BRC??04:23+10ADIArr +0/Dep +14h 45m+1MSH??12:36+208h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
169 kmapsaxena1956-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+15ADIArr +19/Dep +23h 45m-17MSH??11:53+237h 5m0
 M  T S
191 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+26ADIArr +22/Dep +23h 10m-20MSH??11:53+236h 51m-23
 M     
191 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14358
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BRC??05:02+26ADIArr +22/Dep +12h 15m-21MSH??10:23+225h 21m-25
 M     
168 kmWestern Railway°°°-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+27ADIArr +16/Dep +394h 20m+23MSH??12:56+597h 42m-38
     F 
169 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+14ADIArr +3/Dep +22h 50m-1MSH??11:53+236h 39m-42
   W   
192 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...BRC??05:31+43ADIArr +49/Dep +13h 55m-48MSH??12:36+207h 5m-38
SM  T S
169 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14510
--
Σ Puri Adi Aii SF Ex...BRC??05:31+43ADIArr +49/Dep +11h 45m-48MSH??10:23+224h 52m-38
SM  T S
169 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BRC??05:45+6ADIArr +1/Dep +13h 35m+0MSH??12:36+206h 51m-10
  T    
169 kmapsaxena1956-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+6ADIArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1MSH??11:53+236h 8m-8
  T    
192 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+10ADIArr +3/Dep +22h 20m-1MSH??11:53+236h 8m-11
S      
192 kmCheetah*^~-
14480
--
Σ Pune Ajmer Link&nb...BRC??05:45+6ADIArr +1/Dep +11h 25m+0MSH??10:23+224h 38m-10
  T    
169 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14521
Σ Kolhapur Pune Ahme...BRC??05:45+10ADIArr +3/Dep +11h 25m-2MSH??10:23+224h 38m-13
S      
169 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BRC??05:45+10ADIArr +3/Dep +13h 35m-2MSH??12:36+206h 51m-13
S      
169 kmkushanmaths-
19221
Σ indore Ajmer via A...BRC??06:46+22ADIArr +19/Dep +125m-18MSH??10:23+223h 37m-9
SMTWTFS
169 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...BRC??08:10+9ADIArr +0/Dep +150m+1MSH??12:36+204h 26m-17
SMTWTFS
169 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+13ADIArr +3/Dep +64h 10m+3MSH??17:59+266h 52m-5
 MTWTFS
169 kmCheetah*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+13ADIArr +3/Dep +34h 55m+0MSH??18:45+127h 38m-4
 MTWTFS
169 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC??11:58+1:27ADIArr +1:13/Dep +34h 35m-1:10MSH??19:48+67h 50m-27
      S
169 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC??11:58+1:27ADIArr +1:13/Dep +63h 0m-1:07MSH??17:59+266h 1m-28
      S
169 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BRC??11:58+26ADIArr +21/Dep +33h 45m-18MSH??18:45+126h 47m-18
S TW   
168 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC??11:58+26ADIArr +21/Dep +63h 0m-15MSH??17:59+266h 1m-19
S TW   
168 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+26ADIArr +21/Dep +25h 10m-19MSH??20:41+58h 43m-18
S      
168 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC??12:37+21ADIArr +11/Dep +33h 50m-8MSH??19:48+67h 11m-18
SMTWTFS
169 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+21ADIArr +11/Dep +24h 25m-9MSH??20:41+58h 4m-18
S      
169 kmSoon going to make b...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BRC??14:13+1:43ADIArr +1:41/Dep +31h 30m-1:38MSH??18:45+124h 32m-30
 M     
169 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC??14:13+1:43ADIArr +1:41/Dep +32h 20m-1:38MSH??19:48+65h 35m-30
 M     
169 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+1:43ADIArr +1:41/Dep +324h 10m-1:09MSH??21:43+487h 30m-21
  T    
169 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+39ADIArr +23/Dep +321h 35m+9MSH??21:43+485h 2m-26
 MT T  
169 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
11470
Σ Chennai Ajmer Dail...BRC??16:41+39ADIArr +23/Dep +74h 45m-16MSH??01:24+568h 43m-26
SMTWTFS
174 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+39ADIArr +23/Dep +72h 15m-16MSH??22:13+285h 32m-35
    T  
169 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15823
Σ chennai-ahmedabad-...BRC??16:41+39ADIArr +23/Dep +132h 15m-10MSH??22:13+335h 32m-35
     F 
169 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+19ADIArr +4/Dep +71h 15m+3MSH??22:13+285h 13m-33
    T  
169 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17663
Σ mumbai ajmer rajdh...BRC??21:28+10RTMArr +10/Dep +291h 3m+19MSH??17:17+4919h 49m28
S      
1058 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site