Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:15:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:15:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
3 Trains / 42 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09564Okha - Sainagar Shir...ExpWRBRC005:55+13MMR017:20+3711h 25m7
   W   
IISL
2A
 593 km52 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+3MMR504:55+2310h 23m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL601 km58 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+4MMR606:45+2310h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL601 km55 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14470
--
Σ bhuj adi nanded&nb...BRC??00:11+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +21h 15m-3MMR??11:19-511h 8m6
S T  F 
631 kmkushanmaths-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +33h 5m-2MMR??12:43+912h 32m1
S T  F 
639 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2170
Σ ADI-AWB Daily ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +5/Dep +234m-3MMR??11:19-510h 59m5
SMTWTFS
636 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +5/Dep +02h 9m-5MMR??12:10+2711h 50m0
   W  S
627 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
1251
--
Σ Jaipur-Aurangabad&...BRC??01:44+17BCTArr +5/Dep +06h 20m-5MMR??18:25+2216h 41m-10
SMTWTFS
642 kmHussain*^~-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC102:21+15BSLArr +17/Dep +451h 55m+28MMR015:10+5460h 49m7
SMTWTFS
2172 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1259
--
Σ Bikaner-Aurangabad...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr -2/Dep +04h 20m+2MMR??18:25+2215h 33m-21
SMTWTFS
631 kmHussain*^~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC103:07+12BDTSArr +6/Dep +24h 5m-4MMR216:25+2713h 18m1
 M  T S
621 kmxxx-
1253
Σ Jodhpur-Ahmedabad-...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3MMR??18:25+2212h 43m-8
SMTWTFS
631 kmHussain*^~-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +05h 15m-3MMR??21:46+316h 4m-5
SMTWTFS
631 kmHussain*^~-
1893
--
Σ Jaipur-Nasik ...BRC??05:52+14BCTArr -1/Dep +02h 20m+1MMR??18:25+2212h 33m1
   W F 
642 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +14/Dep +04h 50m-14MMR??21:46+315h 19m-10
S  W   
636 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...BRC??07:07+13DDRArr +15/Dep +04h 10m-15MMR??21:46+314h 39m-9
 M  T S
636 kmHussain*^~-
13284
--
Σ AII ADI ST AWB&nbs...BRC??07:07+13DDRArr +15/Dep +01h 20m-15MMR??18:25+2211h 18m-12
 M  T S
636 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+6BCTArr +7/Dep +62h 0m-1MMR??19:45+2611h 58m7
 MTWTFS
650 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4189
--
Σ Jaipur-Nanded ...BRC??08:09+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 30m-5MMR??21:46+313h 37m-2
  T T S
631 kmHussain*^~-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...BRC208:26+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +01h 50m-7MMR621:46+313h 20m-24
SMTWTFS
640 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...BRC209:19+12JLArr -14/Dep +1:004h 12m+1:14MMR423:50+1:0662h 31m13
 M    S
1437 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...BRC??09:19+2BSLArr +18/Dep +1:181h 30m+1:00MMR??22:00+1:3212h 41m2
  T    
649 kmVinay Kumar~-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...BRC??09:19+12BSLArr +13/Dep +1:181h 30m+1:05MMR??22:00+1:3212h 41m0
 M    S
648 kmVinay Kumar~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...BRC??09:48+6DDRArr +7/Dep +32h 45m-4MMR??01:55+2216h 7m-19
SMTWTFS
634 kmHussain*^~-
10229
--
Σ Porbandar - Mumbai...BRC??09:48+6DDRArr +7/Dep +03h 5m-7MMR??01:50+3016h 2m-23
 M W  S
634 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5178
--
Σ NDLS Shirdi Sai Ex...BRC??11:20+7BCTArr +10/Dep +05h 30m-10MMR??01:50+3014h 30m2
   W   
641 kmLakshay-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BRC??12:02+11PUNEArr +8/Dep +2155m+13MMR??06:10+2818h 8m22
    T  
838 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+10DDArr +6/Dep +411h 20m+35MMR??06:10+2818h 8m27
      S
839 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BRC??12:02+8DDArr +8/Dep +411h 20m+33MMR??06:10+2818h 8m22
  T    
838 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+8DDArr +8/Dep 1h 20m+0MMR??06:10-18h 8m22
  T    
838 kmCheetah*^~-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...BRC??12:02+11KYNArr +5/Dep +172h 28m+12MMR??01:55+2213h 53m-1
     F 
592 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...BRC212:02+14KYNArr +11/Dep +275h 18m+16MMR104:27+3364h 25m-1
no arr/dep
2086 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
21525
--
Σ rjt.-kyn-snsi.sf.e...BRC??12:02+12KYNArr +7/Dep +262h 43m+19MMR??01:50+3013h 48m-2
 M W   
592 km22924 JAMBDTS UDAY E...-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...BRC??12:16+22BDTSArr +14/Dep +03h 40m-14MMR??01:50+3013h 34m-15
   W  S
630 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...BRC??12:16+22BDTSArr +14/Dep +33h 20m-11MMR??01:55+2213h 39m-11
S  WT S
630 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7497
--
Σ Somnath Nagnath&n...BRC??18:52+5KYNArr +13/Dep +135h 39m+0MMR??11:19-516h 27m-2
      S
594 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4209
Σ Nandurbar-Shirdi-P...BRC??19:55+20JLArr +7/Dep +1:311h 37m+1:24MMR??07:45+1:4011h 50m54
SM  T S
600 kmCheetah*^~-
5800
Σ Surat nanded chain...BRC??19:55+20JLArr +7/Dep +1:282h 52m+1:21MMR??09:06+1:3213h 11m26
SM  T S
601 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5802
--
Σ ADi-Surat nanded C...BRC??19:55+8JLArr +4/Dep +1:282h 52m+1:24MMR??09:06+1:3213h 11m27
     F 
601 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5803
Σ ADI Surat nanded C...BRC??19:55+11JLArr -5/Dep +1:282h 52m+1:33MMR??09:06+1:3213h 11m20
   W   
602 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+8RTMArr +9/Dep +4413m+35MMR??16:20+1118h 52m16
  T    
1123 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15278
Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Na...BRC??22:45+12BDTSArr +2/Dep +250m+0MMR??11:19-512h 34m-7
SMTWTFS
631 kmDP~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...BRC??23:05+27BCTArr +12/Dep +055m-12MMR??11:19-512h 14m-20
SMTWTFS
651 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC723:10+15JHSArr +51/Dep +239h 41m-28MMR015:10+5464h 0m6
S  W F 
2721 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC723:10+8JHSArr +44/Dep +239h 41m-21MMR015:10+5464h 0m6
 MT T S
2376 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site