Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:31:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:31:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
3 Trains / 42 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 592.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bharuch => Ankleshwar => Kosamba => Udhna (Surat) => Bilimora

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09564Okha - Sainagar Shir...ExpWRBRC005:55-MMR017:20-11h 25m6
   W   
IISL
2A
 593 km52 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+7MMR504:55+2310h 23m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL601 km58 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+8MMR606:45+2210h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL601 km55 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14470
--
Σ bhuj adi nanded&nb...BRC??00:11+10BDTSArr +0/Dep +21h 15m+2MMR??11:10-610h 59m6
S T  F 
630 kmkushanmaths-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+10BDTSArr +0/Dep +23h 5m+2MMR??12:43+612h 32m1
S T  F 
639 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2170
Σ ADI-AWB Daily ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep +234m-14MMR??11:10-610h 50m5
SMTWTFS
635 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16MMR??12:10+2911h 50m0
   W  S
627 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
1251
--
Σ Jaipur-Aurangabad&...BRC??01:44+26BCTArr +21/Dep +06h 20m-21MMR??18:10+1716h 26m-10
SMTWTFS
641 kmHussain*^~-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??02:21+15BSLArr +16/Dep +1:011h 55m+45MMR??15:10+1:1112h 49m7
SMTWTFS
649 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1259
--
Σ Bikaner-Aurangabad...BRC??02:52+17BDTSArr +4/Dep +04h 20m-4MMR??18:10+1715h 18m-21
SMTWTFS
630 kmHussain*^~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC103:07+8BDTSArr +4/Dep +14h 5m-3MMR216:25+2513h 18m0
 M  T S
621 kmxxx-
1253
Σ Jodhpur-Ahmedabad-...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9MMR??18:10+1712h 28m-8
SMTWTFS
630 kmHussain*^~-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +05h 15m-9MMR??21:35+015h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
630 kmHussain*^~-
1893
--
Σ Jaipur-Nasik ...BRC??05:52+12BCTArr +14/Dep +02h 20m-14MMR??18:10+1712h 18m1
   W F 
641 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...BRC??06:27+24DDRArr +11/Dep +04h 50m-11MMR??21:35+015h 8m-10
S  W   
635 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...BRC??07:07+7DDRArr +14/Dep +04h 10m-14MMR??21:35+014h 28m-9
 M  T S
635 kmHussain*^~-
13284
--
Σ AII ADI ST AWB&nbs...BRC??07:07+7DDRArr +14/Dep +01h 20m-14MMR??18:10+1711h 3m-12
 M  T S
635 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +11/Dep +102h 0m-1MMR??19:45+2711h 58m7
 MTWTFS
650 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4189
--
Σ Jaipur-Nanded ...BRC??08:09+23BDTSArr +31/Dep +02h 30m-31MMR??21:35+013h 26m-2
  T T S
630 kmHussain*^~-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...BRC208:26+19BDTSArr +9/Dep +01h 50m-9MMR621:35+013h 9m-25
SMTWTFS
639 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...BRC209:19+9JLArr -11/Dep +574h 12m+1:08MMR423:50+1:0762h 31m12
 M    S
1437 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...BRC??09:19+7BSLArr +16/Dep +1:041h 30m+48MMR??22:00+1:1612h 41m2
  T    
649 kmVinay Kumar~-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...BRC??09:19+9BSLArr +14/Dep +1:041h 30m+50MMR??22:00+1:1612h 41m0
 M    S
648 kmVinay Kumar~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...BRC??09:48+8DDRArr +8/Dep +32h 45m-5MMR??01:55+1816h 7m-19
SMTWTFS
635 kmHussain*^~-
10229
--
Σ Porbandar - Mumbai...BRC??09:48+8DDRArr +8/Dep +03h 5m-8MMR??01:50+3916h 2m-23
 M W  S
635 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5178
--
Σ NDLS Shirdi Sai Ex...BRC??11:20+8BCTArr +13/Dep +05h 30m-13MMR??01:50+3914h 30m2
   W   
641 kmLakshay-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BRC??12:02+11PUNEArr +5/Dep +1755m+12MMR??06:10+2818h 8m22
    T  
838 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+9DDArr +6/Dep +371h 20m+31MMR??06:10+2818h 8m27
      S
839 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BRC??12:02+9DDArr +7/Dep +371h 20m+30MMR??06:10+2818h 8m22
  T    
839 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+9DDArr +7/Dep 1h 20m+0MMR??06:10-18h 8m22
  T    
839 kmCheetah*^~-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...BRC??12:02+11KYNArr +8/Dep +152h 28m+7MMR??01:55+1813h 53m-1
     F 
593 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +9/Dep +225h 18m+13MMR??04:27+3016h 25m-3
S      
592 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
21525
--
Σ rjt.-kyn-snsi.sf.e...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +9/Dep +242h 43m+15MMR??01:50+3913h 48m-2
 M W   
592 km22924 JAMBDTS UDAY E...-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...BRC??12:16+22BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 40m-16MMR??01:50+3913h 34m-15
   W  S
629 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...BRC??12:16+22BDTSArr +16/Dep +33h 20m-13MMR??01:55+1813h 39m-11
S  WT S
629 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7497
--
Σ Somnath Nagnath&n...BRC??18:52+6KYNArr +9/Dep +135h 39m+4MMR??11:10-616h 18m-2
      S
592 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4209
Σ Nandurbar-Shirdi-P...BRC??19:55+19JLArr +4/Dep +2:001h 37m+1:56MMR??07:45+2:1211h 50m54
SM  T S
600 kmCheetah*^~-
5800
Σ Surat nanded chain...BRC??19:55+19JLArr +4/Dep +2:192h 52m+2:15MMR??08:55+2:2513h 0m26
SM  T S
600 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5802
--
Σ ADi-Surat nanded C...BRC??19:55+7JLArr +2/Dep +2:192h 52m+2:17MMR??08:55+2:2513h 0m27
     F 
600 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5803
Σ ADI Surat nanded C...BRC??19:55+10JLArr -9/Dep +2:192h 52m+2:28MMR??08:55+2:2513h 0m20
   W   
601 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+13RTMArr /Dep +3813m+0MMR??16:20+1518h 52m16
  T    
1123 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15278
Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Na...BRC??22:45+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +250m-7MMR??11:10-612h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
630 kmDP~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...BRC??23:05+25BCTArr +16/Dep +055m-16MMR??11:10-612h 5m-20
SMTWTFS
650 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+11JHSArr +57/Dep +339h 41m-24MMR??15:10+1:1140h 0m6
S  W F 
1759 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+9JHSArr +54/Dep +339h 41m-21MMR??15:10+1:1140h 0m6
 MT T S
1759 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site