Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:39:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:39:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
2 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 592.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bharuch => Ankleshwar => Kosamba => Udhna (Surat) => Bilimora

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+19MMR504:55+2210h 23m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL601 km58 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+6MMR606:45+2810h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL601 km55 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14470
--
Σ bhuj adi nanded&nb...BRC200:11-BDTSArr -1/Dep 1h 15m+0MMR511:10-10h 59m6
S T  F 
630 kmkushanmaths-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC200:11-BDTSArr -1/Dep 3h 5m+0MMR212:43-12h 32m1
S T  F 
639 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2170
Σ ADI-AWB Daily ...BRC100:20-DDRArr +12/Dep 34m+0MMR511:10-34h 50m5
SMTWTFS
641 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +12/Dep +162h 9m+4MMR??12:10+1:0411h 50m0
   W  S
627 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
1251
--
Σ Jaipur-Aurangabad&...BRC??01:44+28BCTArr +19/Dep +16h 20m-18MMR??18:10+2316h 26m-11
SMTWTFS
643 kmHussain*^~-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC102:21-BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0MMR015:10-60h 49m7
SMTWTFS
2173 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1259
--
Σ Bikaner-Aurangabad...BRC??02:52+15BDTSArr /Dep +14h 20m+0MMR??18:10+2315h 18m-22
SMTWTFS
632 kmHussain*^~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+1:03BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27MMR??16:25+5813h 18m0
 M    S
622 km-
1253
Σ Jodhpur-Ahmedabad-...BRC??05:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +12h 25m-2MMR??18:10+2312h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
632 kmHussain*^~-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...BRC??05:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +25h 15m-1MMR??21:35+715h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
632 kmHussain*^~-
1893
--
Σ Jaipur-Nasik ...BRC??05:52+15BCTArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1MMR??18:10+2312h 18m0
   W F 
643 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...BRC??06:27+23DDRArr +11/Dep +24h 50m-9MMR??21:35+715h 8m-12
S  W   
637 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...BRC??07:07+31DDRArr +35/Dep +24h 10m-33MMR??21:35+714h 28m-11
 M  T S
637 kmHussain*^~-
13284
--
Σ AII ADI ST AWB&nbs...BRC??07:07+31DDRArr +35/Dep +11h 20m-34MMR??18:10+2311h 3m-13
 M  T S
637 kmkushanmaths-
7031
--
Σ Bhuj marathwada Te...BRC??07:31+9BDTSArr +7/Dep +22h 45m-5MMR??21:35+714h 4m-9
SMTWTFS
632 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +72h 0m-1MMR??19:45+3211h 58m7
 MTWTFS
650 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4189
--
Σ Jaipur-Nanded ...BRC??08:05+22BDTSArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5MMR??21:35+713h 30m-4
  T T S
632 kmHussain*^~-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...BRC??08:26+46BDTSArr +36/Dep +21h 50m-34MMR??21:35+713h 9m-26
SMTWTFS
641 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...BRC??09:19+17JLArr -6/Dep +1:104h 12m+1:16MMR??23:50+1:2014h 31m12
 M    S
600 kmHum safar express id...-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...BRC??09:19+10BSLArr +11/Dep +2:451h 30m+2:34MMR??22:00+3:0112h 41m3
  T    
649 kmVinay Kumar~-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...BRC??09:19+17BSLArr +16/Dep +2:451h 30m+2:29MMR??22:00+3:0112h 41m1
 M    S
648 kmVinay Kumar~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +6/Dep +22h 45m-4MMR??01:55+2116h 7m-20
SMTWTFS
637 kmHussain*^~-
10229
--
Σ Porbandar - Mumbai...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +6/Dep +03h 5m-6MMR??01:50+3216h 2m-24
 M W  S
637 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5178
--
Σ NDLS Shirdi Sai Ex...BRC??11:20+59BCTArr +56/Dep +05h 30m-56MMR??01:50+3214h 30m1
   W   
643 kmLakshay-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BRC??12:02+14PUNEArr +13/Dep +1755m+4MMR??06:10+1818h 8m22
    T  
838 kmPrayas*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+15DDArr +12/Dep +261h 20m+14MMR??06:10+1818h 8m27
      S
839 kmPrayas*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BRC??12:02+14DDArr +12/Dep +261h 20m+14MMR??06:10+1818h 8m22
  T    
839 kmPrayas*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+14DDArr +12/Dep 1h 20m+0MMR??06:10-18h 8m22
  T    
839 kmPrayas*^~-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +5/Dep +182h 28m+13MMR??01:55+2113h 53m-2
     F 
592 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...BRC??12:02+26KYNArr +11/Dep 5h 18m+0MMR??04:27+1:0016h 25m-3
S      
592 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
21525
--
Σ rjt.-kyn-snsi.sf.e...BRC??12:02+22KYNArr +15/Dep +272h 43m+12MMR??01:50+3213h 48m-3
 M W   
592 km22924 JAMBDTS UDAY E...-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...BRC??12:16+1:30BDTSArr +1:25/Dep +03h 40m-1:25MMR??01:50+3213h 34m-16
   W  S
632 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...BRC??12:16+1:30BDTSArr +1:25/Dep +23h 20m-1:23MMR??01:55+2113h 39m-12
S  WT S
632 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7497
--
Σ Somnath Nagnath&n...BRC118:52-KYNArr +21/Dep 5h 39m+0MMR511:10-16h 18m-2
      S
730 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4209
Σ Nandurbar-Shirdi-P...BRC??19:48+16JLArr -2/Dep +4:171h 37m+4:19MMR??07:45+4:3211h 57m54
SM  T S
600 kmPrayas*^~-
5800
Σ Surat nanded chain...BRC119:48+16JLArr -2/Dep 2h 52m+0MMR508:55+4:3085h 7m25
SM  T S
2195 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5802
--
Σ ADi-Surat nanded C...BRC119:55+9JLArr +0/Dep 2h 52m+0MMR508:55+4:3085h 0m26
     F 
2055 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5803
Σ ADI Surat nanded C...BRC119:55+12JLArr -1/Dep 2h 52m+0MMR508:55+4:3085h 0m19
   W   
2341 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+10RTMArr +10/Dep +3813m+28MMR??16:20+3618h 52m12
  T    
1123 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15278
Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Na...BRC122:45-BDTSArr -2/Dep 50m+0MMR511:10-12h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
630 kmDP~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...BRC023:05-BCTArr +1:35/Dep 55m+0MMR511:10-12h 5m-20
SMTWTFS
650 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC723:10-JHSArr +1:54/Dep 9h 41m+0MMR015:10-64h 0m6
S  W F 
2721 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC723:10-JHSArr +1:35/Dep 9h 41m+0MMR015:10-64h 0m6
 MT T S
2375 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site