Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:40:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:40:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
3 Trains / 43 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09564Okha - Sainagar Shir...ExpWRBRC005:55-MMR017:20-11h 25m6
   W   
IISL
2A
 597 km52 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+10MMR504:55+2010h 23m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL601 km58 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+9MMR606:45+2010h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL601 km55 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Daund   Kalyan   Mumbai   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Pune   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14470
--
Σ bhuj adi nanded&nb...BRC??00:11+11BDTSArr +0/Dep +21h 15m+2MMR??11:10+110h 59m6
S T  F 
630 kmkushanmaths-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+11BDTSArr +0/Dep +33h 5m+3MMR??12:43+1712h 32m1
S T  F 
639 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2170
Σ ADI-AWB Daily ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +7/Dep +234m-5MMR??11:10+110h 50m5
SMTWTFS
635 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +7/Dep +62h 9m-1MMR??12:10+4311h 50m0
   W  S
627 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
1251
--
Σ Jaipur-Aurangabad&...BRC??01:44+25BCTArr +11/Dep +06h 20m-11MMR??18:10+2316h 26m-10
SMTWTFS
641 kmHussain*^~-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??02:21+11BSLArr +18/Dep +2:531h 55m+2:35MMR??15:10+3:2312h 49m7
SMTWTFS
649 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1259
--
Σ Bikaner-Aurangabad...BRC??02:52+17BDTSArr -6/Dep +04h 20m+6MMR??18:10+2315h 18m-21
SMTWTFS
630 kmHussain*^~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+29BDTSArr +23/Dep +14h 5m-22MMR??16:25+2613h 18m0
 M  T S
622 kmxxx-
1253
Σ Jodhpur-Ahmedabad-...BRC??05:42+10BDTSArr -2/Dep +02h 25m+2MMR??18:10+2312h 28m-8
SMTWTFS
630 kmHussain*^~-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...BRC??05:42+10BDTSArr -2/Dep +15h 15m+3MMR??21:35+615h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
630 kmHussain*^~-
1893
--
Σ Jaipur-Nasik ...BRC??05:52+15BCTArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1MMR??18:10+2312h 18m1
   W F 
641 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...BRC??06:27+16DDRArr +6/Dep +14h 50m-5MMR??21:35+615h 8m-10
S  W   
635 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...BRC??07:07+28DDRArr +24/Dep +14h 10m-23MMR??21:35+614h 28m-9
 M  T S
635 kmHussain*^~-
13284
--
Σ AII ADI ST AWB&nbs...BRC??07:07+28DDRArr +24/Dep +01h 20m-24MMR??18:10+2311h 3m-12
 M  T S
635 kmkushanmaths-
7031
--
Σ Bhuj marathwada Te...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +12h 45m-2MMR??21:35+614h 4m-7
SMTWTFS
630 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +6/Dep +52h 0m-1MMR??19:45+3111h 58m7
 MTWTFS
650 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4189
--
Σ Jaipur-Nanded ...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +12h 30m-4MMR??21:35+613h 26m-2
  T T S
630 kmHussain*^~-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...BRC??08:26+26BDTSArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8MMR??21:35+613h 9m-24
SMTWTFS
639 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...BRC??09:19+12JLArr -8/Dep +1:104h 12m+1:18MMR??23:50+1:2314h 31m11
 M    S
600 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...BRC??09:19+6BSLArr +20/Dep +2:171h 30m+1:57MMR??22:00+2:3112h 41m3
  T    
649 kmVinay Kumar~-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...BRC??09:19+12BSLArr +16/Dep +2:171h 30m+2:01MMR??22:00+2:3112h 41m1
 M    S
648 kmVinay Kumar~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...BRC??09:48+13DDRArr +6/Dep +32h 45m-3MMR??01:55+2516h 7m-19
SMTWTFS
635 kmHussain*^~-
10229
--
Σ Porbandar - Mumbai...BRC??09:48+13DDRArr +6/Dep +03h 5m-6MMR??01:50+4416h 2m-24
 M W  S
637 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
5178
--
Σ NDLS Shirdi Sai Ex...BRC??11:20+39BCTArr +33/Dep +05h 30m-33MMR??01:50+4414h 30m1
   W   
643 kmLakshay-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BRC??12:02+16PUNEArr +6/Dep +1255m+6MMR??06:10+2018h 8m22
    T  
838 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+14DDArr +16/Dep +231h 20m+7MMR??06:10+2018h 8m27
      S
839 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BRC??12:02+18DDArr +0/Dep +231h 20m+23MMR??06:10+2018h 8m22
  T    
839 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+18DDArr +0/Dep 1h 20m+0MMR??06:10-18h 8m22
  T    
839 kmCheetah*^~-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...BRC??12:02+16KYNArr +6/Dep +202h 28m+14MMR??01:55+2513h 53m-1
     F 
592 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...BRC??12:02+54KYNArr +45/Dep +225h 18m-23MMR??04:27+2816h 25m-3
S      
592 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
21525
--
Σ rjt.-kyn-snsi.sf.e...BRC??12:02+17KYNArr +9/Dep +262h 43m+17MMR??01:50+4413h 48m-3
 M W   
592 km22924 JAMBDTS UDAY E...-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...BRC??12:16+55BDTSArr +49/Dep +03h 40m-49MMR??01:50+4413h 34m-16
   W  S
632 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...BRC??12:16+55BDTSArr +49/Dep +33h 20m-46MMR??01:55+2513h 39m-11
S  WT S
630 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7497
--
Σ Somnath Nagnath&n...BRC??18:52+14KYNArr +7/Dep +155h 39m+8MMR??11:10+116h 18m-2
      S
592 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4209
Σ Nandurbar-Shirdi-P...BRC??19:55+24JLArr +7/Dep +3:441h 37m+3:37MMR??07:45+4:0311h 50m54
SM  T S
600 kmCheetah*^~-
5800
Σ Surat nanded chain...BRC??19:55+24JLArr +7/Dep +4:292h 52m+4:22MMR??08:55+4:3313h 0m25
SM  T S
600 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5802
--
Σ ADi-Surat nanded C...BRC??19:55+10JLArr +0/Dep +4:292h 52m+4:29MMR??08:55+4:3313h 0m26
     F 
600 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5803
Σ ADI Surat nanded C...BRC??19:55+11JLArr -6/Dep +4:292h 52m+4:35MMR??08:55+4:3313h 0m19
   W   
601 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+10RTMArr +10/Dep +3013m+20MMR??16:20+5018h 52m12
  T    
1123 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15278
Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Na...BRC??22:45+12BDTSArr +2/Dep +250m+0MMR??11:10+112h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
630 kmDP~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...BRC??23:05+1:11BCTArr +47/Dep +055m-47MMR??11:10+112h 5m-20
SMTWTFS
650 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+13JHSArr +1:16/Dep +2:059h 41m+49MMR??15:10+3:2340h 0m6
S  W F 
1759 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+21JHSArr +1:12/Dep +2:059h 41m+53MMR??15:10+3:2340h 0m6
 MT T S
1759 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site