Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:11:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:11:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MTJ/Mathura Junction
24 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 851.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Marwar   Chittaurgarh   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBRC000:24+48MTJ012:12+3411h 48m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL852 km72 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+17MTJ416:15+813h 17m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL852 km64 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRBRC005:24-MTJ020:05-14h 41m10
 M     
3A2A
PQWL852 km58 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC206:55+17MTJ302:20+1419h 25m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km44 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBRC210:16+59MTJ023:30+1913h 14m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km64 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRBRC210:16+29MTJ323:30+513h 14m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km64 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC010:53-MTJ323:05-12h 12m7
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL852 km70 km/hr
19061Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC310:53+16MTJ701:25+2114h 32m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km61 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBRC210:53+56MTJ001:25+3614h 32m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km61 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBRC010:53-MTJ??01:25-14h 32m10
      S
SL
3A2A
 881 km61 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+13MTJ302:00+1312h 17m8
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km69 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:50+24MTJ302:00+2012h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km70 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:50+36MTJ302:00+3312h 10m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km70 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:50+7MTJ302:00+1412h 10m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL852 km70 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRBRC616:06+26MTJ309:30+217h 24m33
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL852 km49 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC217:56+32MTJ008:15+914h 19m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km59 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+16MTJ307:45+813h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL852 km63 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBRC618:13-MTJ207:45-13h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km63 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRBRC219:00+8BTE407:12+1512h 12m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL818 km67 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC219:00+7MTJ010:20-1215h 20m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km57 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRBRC719:32+7MTJ308:00+612h 28m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL852 km68 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRBRC421:46+9MTJ307:25+69h 39m3
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL852 km88 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC221:46+12MTJ307:25+59h 39m2
     F 
CC
3A2A
RLWL852 km88 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRBRC222:31+14MTJ309:00+310h 29m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL852 km81 km/hr


19 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Marwar   Chittaurgarh   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+21JPArr +19/Dep +353h 5m+16BTE??18:58+1:0418h 24m12
S T  F 
954 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+21JPArr +19/Dep +523h 5m+33BTE??18:58+1:2918h 24m12
   W   
954 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+21JPArr +19/Dep +1:162h 15m+57BTE??17:19+1:5116h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
954 kmHarsh-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+16INDBArr +9/Dep +13h 10m-8MTJ??02:13+1:3225h 2m16
SMTWTFS
1261 kmSAAD*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC??02:21+8BSLArr +16/Dep +391h 55m+23MTJ??04:00+1:3325h 39m22
SMTWTFS
1425 km★Prayas★*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+8BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0MTJ??04:00-25h 39m12
SMTWTFS
1425 km★Prayas★*^~-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??02:44+18JPArr +29/Dep +12h 5m-28MTJ??02:10+223h 26m-2
S T  F 
975 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BRC??05:14+27ADIArr +16/Dep +194h 20m+3MTJ??04:20+1:1023h 6m-26
     F 
976 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC??05:24+21UDZArr +14/Dep +06h 25m-14BTE??09:44+2828h 20m10
S  W F 
1185 kmfaihzanahmad786-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+8BSLArr +17/Dep +5625m+39MTJ??09:27+2:2524h 8m9
 M    S
1424 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+14ADIArr +3/Dep +84h 10m+5BTE??06:53+4819h 46m3
 MTWTFS
914 km★Prayas★*^~-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BRC??11:58+1:29ADIArr +1:16/Dep +83h 0m-1:08BTE??06:53+4818h 55m-20
      S
914 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BRC??11:58+25ADIArr +20/Dep +83h 0m-12BTE??06:53+4818h 55m-11
S TW   
914 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...BRC??14:13+35MJArr /Dep +4223m+0BTE??06:53+4816h 40m-11
 M    S
914 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+19JUArr +5/Dep +423h 0m+37BTE??18:58+1:1823h 43m12
S  W F 
1053 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...BRC??22:42+20CORArr +16/Dep +199h 30m+3MTJ??02:20-27h 38m15
S  W F 
944 kmsindbad-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+38JPArr +33/Dep +2:594h 35m+2:26MTJ??20:05+3:4321h 23m0
  T T S
1041 kmchanduji gda-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...BRC??23:10+9JHSArr +58/Dep +1:091h 15m+11MTJ??21:49+1:2922h 39m2
S  W F 
1153 kmKishor*^~-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC??23:12+5BPLArr -9/Dep +1:441h 30m+1:53MTJ??18:43+2:3819h 31m31
    T  
1102 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site