Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:38:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:38:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MKA/Mokama
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKA⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MKA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MKA/Mokama

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Dadar Western   Patna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Chandrapur   Balharshah   New Delhi   Ajmer   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+5MKA112:30+3:1936h 26m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1829 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+7BJU013:50+3:3337h 46m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1851 km49 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MKA/Mokama

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Dadar Western   Patna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Chandrapur   Balharshah   New Delhi   Ajmer   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5385
Σ Kota darbhanga&nbs...BRC??00:04+8PNBEArr +5:15/Dep +2:221h 35m-2:53MKA??07:27+2:4855h 23m9
 M     
1762 kmNo one has right to ...-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...BRC??00:04+8PNBEArr +5:15/Dep +91h 5m-5:06MKA??07:14+5455h 10m6
 M W   
1762 kmrajkamalspj~-
22600
Σ ADI DNR SHC WEEKLY...BRC??00:04+8DNRArr +1/Dep +72h 7m+6BJU??12:10+1:4860h 6m-1
S      
1674 kmrajkamalspj~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16MKA??15:00+1:2538h 40m21
   W  S
2167 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+25NZMArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20BJU??09:30+4:5433h 6m-8
S      
2094 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:51/Dep +186h 25m-2:33MKA??15:00+1:2537h 2m18
   W   
1763 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:53/Dep +05h 55m-2:53MKA??19:05+1:0041h 7m26
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+3CNBArr +1:11/Dep +3:243h 5m+2:13BJU??15:05+5:4437h 7m33
     F 
1853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:51/Dep +17h 5m-2:50MKA??19:05+1:0041h 7m28
   W   
1763 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +17/Dep +33h 10m-14BGS??14:26+1236h 5m14
S      
1851 kmVinay Kumar~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+14STArr +13/Dep +12h 50m-12MKA??15:16+2:1734h 14m15
  T   S
1820 kmSaurabh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+19CNBArr +1:08/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:31BJU??16:55+4:5035h 20m-4
   W   
1777 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+6CNBArr +1:07/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:32BJU??16:55+4:5035h 20m-4
S      
1777 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+19GKPArr +2:03/Dep +2:074h 0m+4BJU??02:00+2:5644h 25m7
   W   
1859 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??08:30+12BPQArr -5/Dep +04h 5m+5BJU??10:40+5150h 10m17
  T   S
2380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??08:30+12CDArr +29/Dep +74h 51m-22BJU??10:40+3250h 10m18
    T  
2441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +16/Dep +412h 10m+25BJU??00:30+6:3734h 47m6
SM  TF 
2083 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+29NDLSArr +37/Dep +615h 15m-31BJU??17:15+4:0651h 25m10
  T    
2171 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+22NDLSArr +15/Dep +615h 15m-9BJU??17:15+4:0651h 25m11
   W   
2170 kmansarigulamtaha-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+21DEEArr +22/Dep +2:524h 40m+2:30KIUL??08:10+4:4338h 32m11
S T    
2163 kmkushanmaths-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+19AIIArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16BJU??20:15+3:3048h 0m15
 M     
2135 kmbhaiyou-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+22JBPArr +10/Dep +04h 40m-10BGS??14:26+1241h 18m-1
      S
1866 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +050m-23BJU??04:40+1:1831h 12m4
   W  S
2120 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +342h 35m+11BJU??07:30+3:1634h 2m13
  T  FS
2150 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+10NZMArr +13/Dep +341h 30m+21BJU??07:30+3:1633h 44m13
  T   S
2142 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site