Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:51:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:51:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MKA/Mokama
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKA⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MKA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MKA/Mokama

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Dadar Western   Patna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Chandrapur   Balharshah   New Delhi   Ajmer   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+5MKA112:30+4:5536h 26m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1829 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+3:12BJU013:50+3:5137h 46m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1851 km49 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MKA/Mokama

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Dadar Western   Patna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Chandrapur   Balharshah   New Delhi   Ajmer   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5385
Σ Kota darbhanga&nbs...BRC400:04+9PNBEArr +6:33/Dep +3:331h 35m-3:00MKA007:27+3:0379h 23m9
no arr/dep
1762 kmFan of 12479^~-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...BRC??00:04+9PNBEArr +6:33/Dep +131h 5m-6:20MKA??07:11+1:0555h 7m6
 M W   
1762 kmrajkamalspj-
22600
Σ ADI DNR SHC WEEKLY...BRC??00:04+43DNRArr +2:24/Dep +262h 7m-1:58BJU??12:10+2:1160h 6m-1
S      
1675 kmrajkamalspj-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +11/Dep +172h 9m+6MKA??15:00+3:4038h 40m21
   W  S
2167 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC000:24+32NZMArr +52/Dep 3h 10m+0BJU009:30+6:3133h 6m-8
S      
2095 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:056h 25m-2:47MKA??15:00+3:4037h 2m18
   W   
1763 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC701:58+4BSBArr /Dep +25h 55m+0MKA019:05+1:1641h 7m26
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+4CNBArr /Dep +4:183h 5m+0BJU??15:10+5:5937h 12m33
     F 
1853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +4:52/Dep +37h 5m-4:49MKA??19:05+1:1641h 7m28
   W   
1763 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+11BSLArr +17/Dep +473h 10m+30BGS??14:26+3:4336h 5m14
S      
1851 kmVinay Kumar~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+7STArr +8/Dep 2h 50m+0MKA??15:16+2:4434h 14m15
  T   S
1820 kmSaurabh-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+42CNBArr +2:03/Dep 1h 40m+0BJU??17:00+3:3135h 25m-4
   W   
1777 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+1:13CNBArr +3:24/Dep 1h 40m+0BJU??17:00+3:3135h 25m-4
S      
1777 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+42GKPArr +3:16/Dep +4:014h 0m+45BJU??02:10+4:3044h 35m6
   W   
1859 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC508:30+33BPQArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6BJU010:40+1:4274h 10m17
 M   F 
3261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??08:30+33CDArr +49/Dep +64h 51m-43BJU??10:40+1:1450h 10m18
    T  
2440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+21NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +3:542h 10m+2:54BJU??00:30+3:5234h 47m6
SM  TF 
2083 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+2:00NDLSArr +3:19/Dep +1:1615h 15m-2:03BJU??17:15+4:4451h 25m10
  T    
2171 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+13NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +1:1615h 15m-3BJU??17:15+4:4451h 25m11
   W   
2170 kmansarigulamtaha-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+22DEEArr +32/Dep +1:074h 40m+35KIUL??08:10+5:2338h 32m11
S T    
2163 kmkushanmaths-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+46AIIArr +42/Dep +332h 50m-9BJU??20:15+4:2648h 0m15
 M     
2135 kmbhaiyou-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+28JBPArr +12/Dep +434h 40m+31BGS??14:26+3:4341h 18m-1
      S
1866 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +050m-1:09BJU??04:40+2:0231h 12m4
   W  S
2120 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +1:302h 35m+21BJU??07:40+4:3634h 12m13
  T  FS
2150 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+30NZMArr +1:16/Dep +1:301h 30m+14BJU??07:40+4:3633h 54m13
  T   S
2142 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site