Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:52:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:52:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MKA/Mokama
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKA⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MKA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MKA/Mokama

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Dadar Western   Patna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Chandrapur   Balharshah   New Delhi   Ajmer   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04-MKA112:30-36h 26m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1829 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04-BJU013:50-37h 46m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1851 km49 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MKA/Mokama

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Dadar Western   Patna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Chandrapur   Balharshah   New Delhi   Ajmer   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5385
Σ Kota darbhanga&nbs...BRC??00:04+16PNBEArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MKA??07:27+3:3555h 23m9
 M     
1762 kmKoush12461^~-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...BRC??00:04+16PNBEArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MKA??07:11+1:0255h 7m6
 M W   
1762 kmrajkamalspj~-
22600
Σ ADI DNR SHC WEEKLY...BRC??00:04+39DNRArr /Dep 2h 7m+0BJU??12:10+2:0660h 6m-1
S      
1675 kmrajkamalspj~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC100:20+10DDRArr /Dep 2h 9m+0MKA015:00+2:1038h 40m21
   W  S
2173 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+47NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BJU??09:30+6:2733h 6m-8
S      
2094 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC001:58+4MGSArr /Dep 6h 25m+0MKA015:00+2:1085h 2m18
no arr/dep
2225 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC701:58+5BSBArr /Dep 5h 55m+0MKA019:05+1:2241h 7m26
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+5CNBArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BJU??15:05+6:0037h 7m33
     F 
1853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC001:58+4MGSArr /Dep 7h 5m+0MKA019:05+1:2265h 7m28
   W   
2225 kmWe need PNBE BDTS h...-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BGS??14:26+1:5336h 5m14
S      
1851 kmVinay Kumar~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+12STArr /Dep 2h 50m+0MKA??15:16+2:3734h 14m15
  T   S
1820 kmSaurabh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+26CNBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BJU??16:55+2:2435h 20m-4
   W   
1777 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+21CNBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BJU??16:55+2:2435h 20m-4
S      
1777 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+26GKPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BJU??02:00+4:1044h 25m6
   W   
1859 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??08:30+27BPQArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BJU??10:40+5950h 10m17
  T   S
2380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??08:30+27CDArr /Dep 4h 51m+0BJU??10:40+5450h 10m18
    T  
2441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+15NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BJU??00:30-34h 47m6
SM  TF 
2083 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+1:19NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0BJU??17:15+5:2351h 25m10
  T    
2171 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+28NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0BJU??17:15+5:2351h 25m11
   W   
2170 kmansarigulamtaha-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+19DEEArr /Dep 4h 40m+0KIUL??08:10+5:3738h 32m11
S T    
2163 kmkushanmaths-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+32AIIArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BJU??20:15+4:0148h 0m15
 M     
2135 kmbhaiyou-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC421:08-JBPArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BGS014:26-65h 18m-1
no arr/dep
1866 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0BJU??04:40+1:4731h 12m4
   W  S
2120 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BJU??07:40+3:5734h 12m13
  T  FS
2150 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+11NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BJU??07:40+3:5733h 54m13
  T   S
2142 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site