Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
10 Trains / 52 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1352.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+6MGS500:50+4:2524h 46m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+4MGS007:00+1:3130h 56m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1529 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+2MGS007:00+530h 56m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1529 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+13MGS003:00+3726h 56m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1358 km50 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+2MGS202:45+2:3424h 47m13
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1462 km59 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:58+3BSB*002:45+2:2324h 47m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+2MGS002:45+3:0924h 47m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km59 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58+11MGS004:45+2:2726h 47m13
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1462 km55 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+11BSB401:50+2:5028h 35m15
     F 
Unreserved
 1507 km53 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+8BSB*909:35+4534h 25m49
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1501 km44 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +15/Dep +02h 9m-15MGS??08:55+732h 35m11
   W  S
1866 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+13NZMArr +5/Dep +04h 35m-5MGS??02:05+3525h 41m-16
S   T S
1772 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+46KOTAArr +48/Dep +4:037h 30m+3:15MGS??13:20+6:4836h 56m-2
     F 
1579 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +163h 5m-2BSB??08:45+2:1332h 11m26
S T  F 
1616 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +83h 5m-10BSB??08:50+3:1932h 16m28
   W   
1635 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +1:452h 15m+1:27MGS??04:55+4:1028h 21m4
SMTWTFS
1609 kmHarsh*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+7INDBArr +4/Dep +15h 30m-3MGS??12:30+4935h 30m4
   W   
1585 kmbhaiyou-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...BRC??02:21+13BSLArr +16/Dep +401h 0m+24BSB??07:05+2128h 44m11
 M  TF 
1518 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+13BSLArr +16/Dep +133h 10m-3MGS??08:10+029h 49m10
S      
1520 kmVinay Kumar~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+13ROUArr +24/Dep +85h 1m-16CAR??06:25-52h 4m22
SMTWTFS
2324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+14BTEArr +28/Dep +423h 57m+14BSB??08:45+2:1329h 47m27
S T  F 
1480 kmDont run empty premi...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +4/Dep +14h 5m-3BCY??14:13+1:2535h 6m21
 M  T S
1851 kmxxx-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +3/Dep +045m-3MGS??02:05+3522h 0m1
  T   S
1780 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+12STArr +10/Dep +22h 50m-8KEI??10:20+1329h 18m10
SM WTF 
1527 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+12STArr +10/Dep +22h 50m-8MGS??09:30+2928h 28m8
  T   S
1520 kmSaurabh*^~-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...BRC??05:32+13SBPArr +1:02/Dep +292h 35m-33MGS??08:02+3050h 30m22
      S
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+20CNBArr +57/Dep +4:151h 40m+3:18MGS??11:45+5:4030h 10m-6
   W   
1461 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+13CNBArr +40/Dep +4:151h 40m+3:35MGS??11:45+5:4030h 10m-6
S      
1461 kmVinay Kumar~-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??06:27+6SBPArr +1:03/Dep +425h 0m-21MGS??08:02+3049h 35m27
      S
2375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+13STArr +10/Dep +21h 15m-8KEI??10:20+1327h 35m20
SM WTF 
1527 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+14BTEArr +20/Dep +183h 51m-2MGS??16:50+3:1633h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1473 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+14MTJArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14MGS??20:00+2:2137h 5m6
S      
1647 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+14BXNArr +28/Dep +31h 45m-25MGS??15:40+4:4732h 45m-2
      S
1493 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+12BSLArr +6/Dep +381h 40m+32BCY??14:13+1:2529h 43m23
SMTWTFS
1511 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...BRC??08:30+12BSLArr +6/Dep +431h 55m+37BSB??19:25+1:1634h 55m39
SMTWTFS
1675 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC??08:32+9JHSArr +18/Dep +485h 50m+30MGS??20:00+2:5435h 28m16
     F 
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...BRC??09:00+19JHSArr +15/Dep +485h 45m+33MGS??20:00+2:5435h 0m6
 M     
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??09:00+19CNBArr +1:30/Dep 58m+0CAR??17:45-32h 45m37
 M     
1675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+9GWLArr +1:06/Dep +24h 5m-1:04MGS??20:00+2:5433h 44m7
 M     
1463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:53+14JHSArr +12/Dep +482h 10m+36MGS??20:00+2:5433h 7m13
   W   
1464 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+10DDArr +9/Dep 1h 20m+0BCY??13:08-49h 6m69
  T    
2079 kmCheetah*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+13NDLSArr +11/Dep +272h 10m+16MGS??18:10+5:1728h 27m1
SM  TF 
1767 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+4NDLSArr -1/Dep +51h 50m+6MGS??18:00+4:0928h 10m-4
  T    
1780 kmSmit Kasera-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:48+12STAArr +22/Dep +2830m+6MGS??20:00+2:2228h 12m17
    T  
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:48+12ALDArr +1:05/Dep +2:3140m+1:26MGS??20:10+3:4028h 22m22
    T  
1536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+23ADIArr +9/Dep +32h 15m-6BSB??05:40+3936h 59m-17
    T  
1804 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+22ADIArr +6/Dep +31h 15m-3BSB??05:40+3936h 40m-15
    T  
1804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+24DEEArr +17/Dep +2:304h 40m+2:13MGS??02:22+3:3632h 44m1
S T    
1828 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+19NDLSArr +12/Dep +162h 30m+4MGS??03:35+1:2933h 22m1
SMTWTFS
1784 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+5PRRArr +49/Dep +306h 22m-19MGS??17:10+846h 38m12
     F 
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...BRC??18:52+15STAArr +54/Dep +511h 0m-3MGS??23:15+2:2528h 23m24
S      
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC??18:52+15STAArr +54/Dep +443h 50m-10MGS??03:55+1:1233h 3m45
S      
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+15STAArr +54/Dep +595h 5m+5MGS??05:40+1:0434h 48m32
S      
1525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+20JUArr +8/Dep +13h 0m-7BSB??10:30+2:2539h 15m31
S  W F 
1756 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +5/Dep +93h 10m+4MGS??05:40+2:1232h 32m13
     F 
1386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +5/Dep +93h 10m+4MGS??05:40+1:0432h 32m20
S      
1386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC421:08-JBPArr /Dep +04h 40m+0MGS308:10-59h 2m-5
no arr/dep
1536 kmkushanmaths-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +5/Dep +222h 35m+17BSB??03:45+2130h 37m-5
S TWTF 
1393 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +050m-6BSB??22:15-524h 47m0
   W  S
1767 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??21:28+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +33h 0m-3BSB??04:45+4631h 17m29
SMTWTFS
1785 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+12NDLSArr +6/Dep +08h 20m-6MGS??01:44+1928h 16m-1
SMTW FS
1780 kmJOSH*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+16NZMArr +8/Dep +162h 15m+8MGS??03:35+1:2929h 4m3
SMTWTFS
1777 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site