Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:12:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:12:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
9 Trains / 53 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1352.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+9MGS500:50+4:4424h 46m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+4MGS007:00+3:5630h 56m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1529 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+3:12MGS007:00+4:0030h 56m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1529 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+48MGS003:00+2:4626h 56m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1359 km50 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+4MGS202:45+4:5224h 47m13
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1462 km59 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:58+5BSB*002:45+5:1124h 47m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+5MGS002:45+5:3024h 47m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km59 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:48BSB001:50+3:2728h 35m15
     F 
Unreserved
 1508 km53 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+20BSB*909:35+3:2334h 25m49
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1501 km44 km/hr


53 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +12/Dep +162h 9m+4MGS??08:55+2:0732h 35m11
   W  S
1866 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC000:24+33NZMArr +52/Dep +1:394h 35m+47MGS102:05+2:2625h 41m-16
S   T S
1773 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+39KOTAArr +32/Dep +3:067h 30m+2:34MGS??13:20+3:5536h 56m-2
     F 
1579 kmS Verma*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +24/Dep +1:193h 5m+55BSB??08:40+4:5832h 6m26
S T  F 
1616 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +24/Dep +443h 5m+20BSB??08:50+6:2932h 16m28
   W   
1635 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +24/Dep +312h 15m+7MGS??04:55+5:3228h 21m4
SMTWTFS
1609 kmHarsh-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC201:00+7INDBArr +9/Dep +05h 30m-9MGS012:30+4:0435h 30m5
   W   
1585 kmbhaiyou-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +16/Dep +321h 0m+16BSB??07:05+1:5828h 44m10
 M  TF 
1518 kmPrayas*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +16/Dep +553h 10m+39MGS??08:10+2:0229h 49m10
S      
1520 kmVinay Kumar~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+10ROUArr +21/Dep +485h 1m+27CAR??06:25-52h 4m22
SMTWTFS
2324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+15BTEArr +37/Dep +2:163h 47m+1:39BSB??08:40+4:5829h 42m27
S T  F 
1480 kmDont run empty premi...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+1:03BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27BCY??14:13+2:0835h 6m21
 M    S
1853 km-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC004:05+10NDLSArr +21/Dep +1:3945m+1:18MGS102:05+2:2622h 0m1
  T   S
1780 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+6STArr +8/Dep +82h 50m+0KEI??10:20+1:2629h 18m10
SM WTF 
1527 kmSaurabh-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+6STArr +8/Dep +352h 50m+27MGS??09:30+1:1528h 28m8
  T   S
1520 kmSaurabh-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...BRC??05:32+16SBPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 35m-1:07MGS??08:02+1:1250h 30m22
      S
2422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+43CNBArr +2:06/Dep +5:401h 40m+3:34MGS??11:45+3:3930h 10m-6
   W   
1461 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+1:18CNBArr +3:40/Dep +5:401h 40m+2:00MGS??11:45+3:3930h 10m-6
S      
1461 kmVinay Kumar~-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??06:26+9SBPArr +1:21/Dep +155h 5m-1:06MGS??08:02+1:1249h 36m27
      S
2374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+7STArr +8/Dep +81h 15m+0KEI??10:20+1:2627h 35m20
SM WTF 
1527 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+12BTEArr +26/Dep +3:333h 51m+3:07MGS??16:50+5:3633h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1473 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+12MTJArr +25/Dep +262h 5m+1MGS??20:00+4:2237h 5m6
S      
1647 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+12BXNArr +24/Dep +561h 45m+32MGS??15:40+6:5032h 45m-2
      S
1493 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+33BSLArr +31/Dep +1:071h 40m+36BCY??14:13+2:0829h 43m23
 M W FS
1512 km-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...BRC??08:30+33BSLArr +31/Dep +1:231h 55m+52BSB??19:25+4:1734h 55m37
SMTWTFS
1675 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...BRC??08:30+33BSLArr +31/Dep +471h 40m+16BCY??14:13+2:2629h 43m23
S T T  
1512 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC208:32+2JHSArr +41/Dep +1:256h 0m+44MGS120:00+3:4659h 28m16
no arr/dep
2537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...BRC??09:00+27JHSArr +1:33/Dep +1:255h 55m-8MGS??20:00+3:4635h 0m6
 M     
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??09:00+27CNBArr +5:45/Dep 58m+0CAR??17:45-32h 45m37
 M     
1675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+48GWLArr +1:00/Dep +174h 5m-43MGS??20:00+3:4633h 44m7
 M     
1463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:45+2:00JHSArr +3:01/Dep +1:252h 20m-1:36MGS??20:00+3:4633h 15m13
   W   
1464 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+14DDArr +12/Dep 1h 20m+0BCY??13:08-49h 6m69
  T    
2080 kmPrayas*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+21NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +4:422h 10m+3:37MGS??18:10+4:5928h 27m1
SM  TF 
1767 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+2:02NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +1:371h 50m-1:21MGS??18:00+5:4728h 10m-4
  T    
1780 kmSmit Kasera-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC015:47+28STAArr +48/Dep +1:2530m+37MGS220:00+2:5552h 13m18
no arr/dep
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:47+28ALDArr +1:34/Dep +4:5940m+3:25MGS??20:10+5:2128h 23m22
    T  
1536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+51ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19BSB??05:40+3:3936h 59m-17
    T  
1804 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+25ADIArr +9/Dep +151h 15m+6BSB??05:40+3:3936h 40m-15
    T  
1804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+22DEEArr +35/Dep +1:034h 40m+28MGS??02:22+4:5232h 44m1
S T    
1828 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+20NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +2:352h 30m+1:25MGS??03:35+3:0133h 22m1
SMTWTFS
1784 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+4PRRArr +18/Dep +2:436h 22m+2:25MGS??17:10+2:2146h 38m12
     F 
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...BRC??18:52+19STAArr +1:15/Dep +3:001h 0m+1:45MGS??23:15+3:3328h 23m23
S      
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC??18:52+19STAArr +1:15/Dep +353h 50m-40MGS??03:55+1:3733h 3m43
S      
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+19STAArr +1:15/Dep +1:065h 5m-9MGS??05:40+1:5734h 48m32
S      
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC219:15+16JUArr +8/Dep +2:473h 0m+2:39BSB010:30+4:4639h 15m31
S  W F 
1757 kmHum safar express id...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BRC421:08+26ETArr +16/Dep +103h 10m-6MGS105:40+1:3580h 32m13
   W   
1632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+26ETArr +16/Dep +93h 10m-7MGS??05:40+1:5732h 32m20
S      
1387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+24JBPArr +10/Dep +504h 40m+40MGS??08:10+2:0235h 2m-5
      S
1535 kmkushanmaths-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...BRC421:08+26ETArr +16/Dep +192h 35m+3BSB503:45+1:0154h 37m-6
S TWTF 
1638 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +050m-1:12BSB??22:15+624h 47m0
   W  S
1767 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +2:433h 0m+1:31BSB??04:45+3:0331h 17m29
SMTWTFS
1785 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +3:248h 20m+2:12MGS??01:44+2:5028h 16m-1
SMTW FS
1780 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC222:31+14NZMArr +52/Dep +2:352h 15m+1:43MGS003:35+3:0129h 4m3
SMTWTFS
1777 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site