Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:22:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:22:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
10 Trains / 52 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+8MGS500:50+4:5524h 46m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+5MGS007:00+1:5730h 56m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1529 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+7MGS007:00+1:0230h 56m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1529 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+8MGS003:00+1:0126h 56m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1358 km50 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58+2MGS202:45+2:5124h 47m13
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1462 km59 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:58+3BSB*002:45+2:5324h 47m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+7MGS002:45+2:2024h 47m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km59 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58-MGS004:45-26h 47m13
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1462 km55 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:46BSB401:50+3:1828h 35m15
     F 
Unreserved
 1507 km53 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+13BSB*909:35+1:0234h 25m49
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1501 km44 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16MGS??08:55+1532h 35m11
   W  S
1866 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+25NZMArr +20/Dep +174h 35m-3MGS??02:05+1:0425h 41m-16
S   T S
1772 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+43KOTAArr +44/Dep +4:037h 30m+3:19MGS??13:20+7:2636h 56m-2
     F 
1579 kms verma*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +19/Dep +173h 5m-2BSB??08:45+2:3232h 11m26
S T  F 
1616 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +19/Dep +93h 5m-10BSB??08:50+4:3232h 16m28
   W   
1635 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +19/Dep +1:482h 15m+1:29MGS??04:55+4:5628h 21m4
SMTWTFS
1609 kmHarsh-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+7INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7MGS??12:30+1:3435h 30m4
   W   
1585 kmbhaiyou-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +17/Dep +1:211h 0m+1:04BSB??07:05+1:0328h 44m11
 M  TF 
1518 km★Prayas★*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +17/Dep +33h 10m-14MGS??08:10+429h 49m10
S      
1520 kmVinay Kumar~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC102:21+10ROUArr +21/Dep +25h 1m-19CAR406:25-76h 4m22
SMTWTFS
2738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+15BTEArr +34/Dep +493h 57m+15BSB??08:45+2:3229h 47m27
S T  F 
1480 kmDont run empty premi...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6BCY??14:13+1:4335h 6m21
 M  T S
1852 kmxxx-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +1745m-2MGS??02:05+1:0422h 0m1
  T   S
1780 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+14STArr +13/Dep +12h 50m-12KEI??10:20+2929h 18m10
SM WTF 
1527 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+14STArr +13/Dep +12h 50m-12MGS??09:30+3928h 28m8
  T   S
1520 kmSaurabh*^~-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...BRC??05:32+9SBPArr +1:11/Dep +92h 35m-1:02MGS??08:02+2350h 30m22
      S
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+19CNBArr +1:08/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:31MGS??11:45+7:0430h 10m-6
   W   
1461 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+6CNBArr +1:07/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:32MGS??11:45+7:0430h 10m-6
S      
1461 kmVinay Kumar~-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??06:27+5SBPArr +1:29/Dep +225h 0m-1:07MGS??08:02+2349h 35m27
      S
2375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+15STArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10KEI??10:20+2927h 35m20
SM WTF 
1527 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+17BTEArr +18/Dep +503h 51m+32MGS??16:50+4:3933h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1473 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+17MTJArr +14/Dep +92h 5m-5MGS??20:00+2:5837h 5m6
S      
1647 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+17BXNArr +25/Dep +141h 45m-11MGS??15:40+5:3632h 45m-2
      S
1493 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+12BSLArr +11/Dep +361h 40m+25BCY??14:13+1:4329h 43m23
SMTWTFS
1511 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...BRC??08:30+12BSLArr +11/Dep +461h 55m+35BSB??19:25+2:2034h 55m39
SMTWTFS
1675 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC??08:32+7JHSArr +10/Dep +1:055h 50m+55MGS??20:00+3:2235h 28m16
     F 
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...BRC??09:00+29JHSArr +4/Dep +1:055h 45m+1:01MGS??20:00+3:2235h 0m6
 M     
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??09:00+29CNBArr +2:06/Dep 58m+0CAR??17:45-32h 45m37
 M     
1675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16+2GWLArr +38/Dep +94h 5m-29MGS??20:00+3:2233h 44m7
 M     
1463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:53+29JHSArr +30/Dep +1:052h 10m+35MGS??20:00+3:2233h 7m13
   W   
1464 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+15DDArr +2/Dep 1h 20m+0BCY??13:08-49h 6m69
  T    
2080 km★Prayas★*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +16/Dep +412h 10m+25MGS??18:10+5:4228h 27m1
SM  TF 
1767 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+29NDLSArr +37/Dep +1:031h 50m+26MGS??18:00+5:3528h 10m-4
  T    
1780 kmSmit Kasera-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:48+15STAArr +30/Dep +3030m+0MGS??20:00+2:1028h 12m17
    T  
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:48+15ALDArr +1:43/Dep +3:3340m+1:50MGS??20:10+4:4528h 22m22
    T  
1536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+27ADIArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10BSB??05:40+1:1136h 59m-17
    T  
1804 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+17ADIArr +2/Dep +21h 15m+0BSB??05:40+1:1136h 40m-15
    T  
1804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+21DEEArr +22/Dep +2:524h 40m+2:30MGS??02:22+3:0132h 44m1
S T    
1828 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+16NDLSArr +16/Dep +292h 30m+13MGS??03:35+1:3333h 22m1
SMTWTFS
1784 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+7PRRArr +43/Dep +446h 22m+1MGS??17:10+2446h 38m12
     F 
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...BRC??18:52+7STAArr +58/Dep +1:271h 0m+29MGS??23:15+2:4128h 23m24
S      
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC??18:52+7STAArr +58/Dep +443h 50m-14MGS??03:55+1:0933h 3m44
S      
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+7STAArr +58/Dep +565h 5m-2MGS??05:40+5734h 48m32
S      
1525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+19JUArr +6/Dep +413h 0m+35BSB??10:30+3:0539h 15m31
S  W F 
1756 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BRC??21:08+19ETArr +8/Dep +213h 10m+13MGS??05:40+1:4932h 32m13
     F 
1386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+19ETArr +8/Dep +123h 10m+4MGS??05:40+5732h 32m20
S      
1386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+22JBPArr +10/Dep +04h 40m-10MGS??08:10+435h 2m-5
      S
1535 kmkushanmaths-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...BRC??21:08+19ETArr +8/Dep +282h 35m+20BSB??03:45+2830h 37m-6
S TWTF 
1393 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +050m-23BSB??22:15+424h 47m0
   W  S
1767 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +123h 0m-11BSB??04:45+4831h 17m29
SMTWTFS
1785 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +418h 20m+18MGS??01:44+1:0028h 16m-1
SMTW FS
1780 kmJOSH*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +15/Dep +292h 15m+14MGS??03:35+1:3329h 4m3
SMTWTFS
1777 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site