Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:47:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:47:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
11 Trains / 52 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1352.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04-MGS500:50-24h 46m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04-MGS007:00-30h 56m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1529 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04-MGS007:00-30h 56m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1529 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04-MGS003:00-26h 56m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1358 km50 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBRC001:58-MGS202:45-24h 47m13
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1462 km59 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRBRC701:58-BSB*002:45-24h 47m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58-MGS002:45-24h 47m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km59 km/hr
09411।Ahmedabad - Patna A...ACExpWRBRC001:58-MGS004:45-26h 47m13
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1462 km55 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15-BSB001:50-28h 35m15
     F 
Unreserved
 1507 km53 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra T. - P...ACSFWRBRC??22:05-MGS022:40-24h 35m11
      S
3A2A
PQWL1462 km59 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10-BSB*909:35-34h 25m49
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1501 km44 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Dadar Western   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC100:20+10DDRArr /Dep 2h 9m+0MGS108:55+1:1032h 35m11
   W  S
1872 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+47NZMArr /Dep 4h 35m+0MGS??02:05+2:0925h 41m-16
S   T S
1772 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+40KOTAArr /Dep 7h 30m+0MGS??13:20+6:1636h 56m-2
     F 
1579 kmS Verma*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC200:34+19JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BSB008:45+4:4656h 11m26
 M  T S
1616 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+19JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BSB??08:50+4:5532h 16m28
   W   
1635 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+19JPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MGS??04:55+5:4028h 21m4
SMTWTFS
1609 kmHarsh*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC201:00-INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0MGS012:30-35h 30m4
   W   
1585 kmbhaiyou-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...BRC102:21+10BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BSB107:05+1:2776h 44m11
  TW  S
3042 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MGS??08:10+1:3529h 49m10
S      
1520 kmVinay Kumar~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+10ROUArr /Dep 5h 1m+0CAR??06:25-52h 4m22
SMTWTFS
2324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC402:58+16BTEArr /Dep 3h 57m+0BSB008:45+4:4653h 47m27
 M  T S
2162 kmDont run empty premi...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+28BDTSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BCY??14:13+2:0335h 6m21
 M  T S
1853 kmxxx-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0MGS??02:05+2:0922h 0m1
  T   S
1780 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...BRC??05:02+12STArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KEI??10:20+1:0129h 18m10
SM WTF 
1527 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+12STArr /Dep 2h 50m+0MGS??09:30+1:1228h 28m8
  T   S
1520 kmSaurabh*^~-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...BRC??05:32+6SBPArr /Dep 2h 35m+0MGS??08:02+1:0350h 30m22
      S
2423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC305:35+26CNBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MGS011:45+5:5454h 10m-6
      S
1810 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC305:35+21CNBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MGS011:45+5:5454h 10m-6
  T    
2120 kmVinay Kumar~-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC006:27+7SBPArr /Dep 5h 0m+0MGS008:02+1:0373h 35m27
no arr/dep
2716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...BRC??06:45+8STArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KEI??10:20+1:0127h 35m20
SM WTF 
1527 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+12BTEArr /Dep 3h 51m+0MGS??16:50+6:0533h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1473 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC006:55+12MTJArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MGS020:00+4:2261h 5m6
      S
2096 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+12BXNArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MGS??15:40+7:1332h 45m-2
      S
1493 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+27BSLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BCY??14:13+2:0329h 43m23
SMTWTFS
1512 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...BRC508:30+27BSLArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BSB819:25+4:0582h 55m39
SMTWTFS
3003 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC208:32+4JHSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0MGS120:00+3:4059h 28m16
no arr/dep
2537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...BRC309:00+38JHSArr /Dep 5h 45m+0MGS120:00+3:4059h 0m6
no arr/dep
2236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??09:00+38CNBArr /Dep 58m+0CAR??17:45-32h 45m37
 M     
1675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC210:16+3GWLArr /Dep 4h 5m+0MGS120:00+3:4033h 44m7
 M     
1463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC010:53+1:24JHSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0MGS120:00+3:4033h 7m13
   W   
1464 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+18DDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BCY??13:08-49h 6m69
  T    
2079 kmCheetah*^~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+15NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0MGS??18:10-28h 27m1
SM  TF 
1767 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...BRC??13:50+1:19NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MGS??18:00+6:4128h 10m-4
  T    
1780 kmSmit Kasera-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC015:47+30STAArr /Dep 30m+0MGS220:00+2:4852h 13m17
no arr/dep
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BRC??15:47+30ALDArr /Dep 40m+0MGS??20:10+5:3828h 23m22
    T  
1536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+41ADIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BSB??05:40+2:3736h 59m-17
    T  
1804 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+17ADIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BSB??05:40+2:3736h 40m-15
    T  
1804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+19DEEArr /Dep 4h 40m+0MGS??02:22+3:5632h 44m1
S T    
1828 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+17NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0MGS??03:35+2:2733h 22m1
SMTWTFS
1784 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+5PRRArr /Dep 6h 22m+0MGS??17:10+1:0646h 38m12
     F 
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...BRC018:52+9STAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MGS123:15+3:0352h 23m24
S      
1568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC018:52+9STAArr /Dep 3h 50m+0MGS203:55+1:2457h 3m44
S      
1568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+9STAArr /Dep 5h 5m+0MGS??05:40+1:0734h 48m32
S      
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+16JUArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BSB??10:30+4:3339h 15m31
S  W F 
1757 kmKoush12461^~-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...BRC??21:08+27ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MGS??05:40+1:4132h 32m13
     F 
1387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+27ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MGS??05:40+1:0732h 32m20
S      
1387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC421:08-JBPArr /Dep 4h 40m+0MGS308:10-59h 2m-5
no arr/dep
1535 kmkushanmaths-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...BRC??21:08+27ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BSB??03:45+5030h 37m-6
S TWTF 
1393 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0BSB??22:15+624h 47m0
   W  S
1767 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BSB??04:45+1:4331h 17m29
SMTWTFS
1785 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC221:28+10NDLSArr /Dep 8h 20m+0MGS001:44+2:5028h 16m-1
SMTW FS
1780 kmJOSH*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MGS??03:35+2:2729h 4m3
SMTWTFS
1777 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site