Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:50:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:50:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
4 Trains / 20 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MFP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MFP   

Shortest Route: 1634.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Kanpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+12MFP*221:50+3:3140h 15m72
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1773 km44 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+10MFP*3,404:30+3:4443h 58m22
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2011 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+11MFP009:35+3:5836h 20m21
     F 
Unreserved
 1826 km50 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+11MFP116:00+1:5740h 50m59
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1757 km43 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Kanpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3281
Σ Saptdham Smapark&n...BRC??00:04+3LKOArr +1:46/Dep 2h 0m+0MFP??10:25+4:3158h 21m5
      S
1765 kmVinay Kumar~-
3282
Σ Dwarka Sampark&nbs...BRC??00:04+7LKOArr +2:07/Dep 2h 0m+0MFP??10:25+4:3158h 21m4
     F 
1766 kmVinay Kumar~-
3283
Σ Dwarka Kranti ...BRC700:04-LKOArr +2:07/Dep 1h 15m+0MFP308:25-104h 21m-3
     F 
3184 kmVinay Kumar~-
3284
Σ Dham Kranti &...BRC300:04-LKOArr +1:46/Dep 1h 15m+0MFP308:25-104h 21m-2
      S
3221 kmVinay Kumar~-
7017
Σ Gandhidham Muzaffa...BRC??00:04+3BSBArr +19/Dep +3:073h 35m+2:48MFP??17:45+4:4365h 41m20
      S
1829 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:17/Dep +5:445h 50m+3:27MFP??15:25+6:2837h 27m4
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:17/Dep +3:076h 30m+50MFP??17:45+4:4339h 47m19
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:17/Dep +3:283h 40m+1:11MFP??18:20+3:3040h 22m27
     F 
1828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+3CNBArr +1:15/Dep +3:263h 5m+2:11MFP??12:45+4:0734h 47m29
     F 
1750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC103:07+8BDTSArr +4/Dep +14h 5m-3MFP022:15+2:1543h 8m32
 M  T S
2167 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+20GKPArr +1:49/Dep +1:064h 0m-43MFP??23:25+2:1141h 50m5
   W   
1756 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC508:30+13BSLArr +6/Dep +371h 40m+31MFP022:15+2:1585h 45m34
SMTWTFS
3155 kmxxx-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC413:50-NDLSArr -1/Dep 9h 40m+0MFP308:25-66h 35m-2
  T    
2722 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC013:50-NDLSArr +0/Dep 9h 40m+0MFP308:25-66h 35m-1
   W   
2722 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC413:50-NDLSArr -1/Dep 15h 15m+0MFP314:50-49h 0m7
  T    
2722 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC013:50-NDLSArr +0/Dep 15h 15m+0MFP314:50-49h 0m8
   W   
2722 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+3NDLSArr -1/Dep +4:1810h 30m+4:19MFP??10:10+6:5144h 20m2
  T    
2047 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC417:38-DEEArr +17/Dep 2h 0m+0MFP308:25-38h 47m3
S TW F 
2128 kmkushanmaths-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+13NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0MFP??05:26+2:1331h 58m10
  T  FS
2047 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+13NZMArr +7/Dep 1h 30m+0MFP??05:26+2:1331h 40m10
  T   S
2039 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site