Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:37:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:37:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MFP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MFP   

Shortest Route: 1634.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Sonpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Kanpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+1:13MFP*221:50+3:1940h 15m72
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1773 km44 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+2MFP*3,404:30+5:5643h 58m22
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2010 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:49MFP009:35+5:3136h 20m21
     F 
Unreserved
 1827 km50 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+28MFP116:00+4:4340h 50m59
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1757 km43 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Kanpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3281
Σ Saptdham Smapark&n...BRC??00:04+3:12LKOArr +3:54/Dep +3:052h 0m-49MFP??10:25+5:1958h 21m5
      S
1766 kmVinay Kumar~-
3282
Σ Dwarka Sampark&nbs...BRC??00:04+5LKOArr +3:00/Dep +3:052h 0m+5MFP??10:25+5:1958h 21m4
     F 
1766 kmVinay Kumar~-
3283
Σ Dwarka Kranti ...BRC700:04-LKOArr +3:00/Dep 1h 15m+0MFP308:25-104h 21m-2
     F 
3185 kmVinay Kumar~-
3284
Σ Dham Kranti &...BRC300:04-LKOArr +3:54/Dep 1h 15m+0MFP308:25-104h 21m-1
      S
3204 kmVinay Kumar~-
7017
Σ Gandhidham Muzaffa...BRC??00:04+3:12BSBArr +3:36/Dep +2:353h 35m-1:01MFP??17:45+4:4165h 41m19
      S
1830 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC701:58+4BSBArr /Dep 5h 50m+0MFP415:25+5:0361h 27m4
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC701:58+4BSBArr /Dep +2:356h 30m+0MFP317:45+4:4163h 47m18
no arr/dep
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC701:58+4BSBArr /Dep +3:393h 40m+0MFP118:20+4:5864h 22m27
     F 
1828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+4CNBArr /Dep +4:183h 5m+0MFP??12:45+4:4934h 47m29
     F 
1750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+1:02BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27MFP??22:15+3:5243h 8m32
 M    S
2169 km-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+42GKPArr +3:16/Dep +4:014h 0m+45MFP??23:25+4:2941h 50m4
   W   
1756 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+33BSLArr +31/Dep +1:061h 40m+35MFP??22:15+3:5237h 45m34
 M W FS
1828 km-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...BRC??08:30+33BSLArr +31/Dep +431h 40m+12MFP??22:15+4:3337h 45m34
S T T  
1828 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC413:50-NDLSArr +3:19/Dep 9h 40m+0MFP308:25-66h 35m-1
  T    
2722 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC013:50-NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 9h 40m+0MFP308:25-66h 35m0
   W   
2722 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+2:00NDLSArr +3:19/Dep +1:1615h 15m-2:03MFP??14:50+4:2549h 0m7
  T    
2068 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+13NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +1:1615h 15m-3MFP??14:50+4:2549h 0m8
   W   
2067 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+2:00NDLSArr +3:19/Dep +4:5110h 30m+1:32MFP??10:10+5:3344h 20m1
  T    
2047 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC417:38-DEEArr +32/Dep 2h 0m+0MFP308:25-38h 47m4
S TW F 
2128 kmkushanmaths-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +1:302h 35m+21MFP??05:26+4:1231h 58m10
  T  FS
2047 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+30NZMArr +1:16/Dep +1:301h 30m+14MFP??05:26+4:1231h 40m10
  T   S
2039 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site