Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:02:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:02:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
4 Trains / 20 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MFP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: MFP   

Shortest Route: 1634.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Kanpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+10MFP*221:50+3:5840h 15m72
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1773 km44 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+7MFP*3,404:30+4:0843h 58m22
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2010 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:58MFP009:35+3:5536h 20m21
     F 
Unreserved
 1826 km50 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+9MFP116:00+2:2540h 50m59
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1757 km43 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Kanpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3281
Σ Saptdham Smapark&n...BRC??00:04+8LKOArr +2:54/Dep +1:442h 0m-1:10MFP??10:25+4:4558h 21m5
      S
1765 kmVinay Kumar~-
3282
Σ Dwarka Sampark&nbs...BRC??00:04+6LKOArr +2:54/Dep +1:442h 0m-1:10MFP??10:25+4:4558h 21m4
     F 
1766 kmVinay Kumar~-
3283
Σ Dwarka Kranti ...BRC??00:04+6LKOArr +2:54/Dep +3:191h 20m+25MFP??08:25+4:3056h 21m-1
     F 
1750 kmVinay Kumar~-
3284
Σ Dham Kranti &...BRC??00:04+8LKOArr +2:54/Dep +3:191h 20m+25MFP??08:25+4:3056h 21m0
      S
1749 kmVinay Kumar~-
7017
Σ Gandhidham Muzaffa...BRC??00:04+8BSBArr +1:24/Dep +1:313h 35m+7MFP??17:45+3:1665h 41m20
      S
1829 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +3:09/Dep +7:075h 50m+3:58MFP??15:25+5:5537h 27m4
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +3:09/Dep +1:316h 30m-1:38MFP??17:45+3:1639h 47m19
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +3:09/Dep +4:403h 40m+1:31MFP??18:20+4:2140h 22m27
     F 
1828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+3CNBArr +1:17/Dep +3:323h 5m+2:15MFP??12:45+4:5334h 47m29
     F 
1750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+8BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6MFP??22:15+2:5043h 8m32
 M  T S
2168 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+19GKPArr +2:11/Dep +2:074h 0m-4MFP??23:25+2:4441h 50m5
   W   
1756 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+12BSLArr +12/Dep +361h 40m+24MFP??22:15+2:5037h 45m34
SMTWTFS
1826 kmxxx-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+36NDLSArr +38/Dep +499h 40m+11MFP??08:25+4:3042h 35m0
  T    
2068 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +16/Dep +499h 40m+33MFP??08:25+4:3042h 35m1
   W   
2067 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+36NDLSArr +38/Dep +615h 15m-32MFP??14:50+3:5149h 0m7
  T    
2068 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +16/Dep +615h 15m-10MFP??14:50+3:5149h 0m8
   W   
2067 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+36NDLSArr +38/Dep +4:2810h 30m+3:50MFP??10:10+6:3544h 20m2
  T    
2047 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38+22DEEArr +22/Dep +492h 0m+27MFP??08:25+4:3038h 47m5
S TW F 
2128 kmkushanmaths-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +382h 35m+11MFP??05:26+2:4331h 58m10
  T  FS
2047 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+9NZMArr +12/Dep +381h 30m+26MFP??05:26+2:4331h 40m10
  T   S
2039 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site