Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:37:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:37:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
13 Trains / 25 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 856.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   Aurangabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Daund   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERBRC102:21+48NGP617:50+1:0915h 29m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL857 km55 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32+12NGP622:00-616h 28m10
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL857 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBRC005:32+25NGP4,622:00+616h 28m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL857 km52 km/hr
02833Rajkot - Santragachi...ACSFSERBRC005:32+27NGP022:00+1:2616h 28m10
 M     
3A
GNWL857 km52 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBRC006:27+5NGP121:40-415h 13m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km56 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRBRC007:07+6NGP4,621:40+2714h 33m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRBRC118:32+5NGP609:50+1815h 18m5
S  WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km56 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-NGP509:50-15h 18m5
S  WT  
IISL
3A
PQWL857 km56 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRBRC118:32+7NGP1,3,610:50-1316h 18m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL857 km53 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRBRC??18:35+1:21NGP??10:50+4316h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL857 km53 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRBRC119:07+13NGP*410:40+2315h 33m9
SM  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL857 km55 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBRC119:55+12NGP611:25+1815h 30m9
SM  T S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL857 km55 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBRC119:55+8NGP611:25+1015h 30m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL857 km55 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   Aurangabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Daund   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC200:11-BDTSArr +3/Dep 1h 0m+0NGP118:55-18h 44m7
S T  F 
1206 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC??01:58+4AFArr +26/Dep +62h 32m-20NGP??05:25+2227h 27m-3
   W   
1758 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +10/Dep +15h 15m-9NGP??16:15+1134h 33m22
SMTWTFS
1425 kmHussain*^~-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...BRC??06:27+18DDRArr +27/Dep +14h 50m-26NGP??16:15+1133h 48m17
S  W   
1430 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...BRC??07:07+18DDRArr +18/Dep +14h 10m-17NGP??16:15+1133h 8m18
 M  T S
1430 kmHussain*^~-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr /Dep +44h 15m+0NGP??04:10-120h 23m2
  TWT  
1226 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr /Dep +22h 0m+0NGP??06:10-222h 23m29
 MTWTFS
1226 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4189
--
Σ Jaipur-Nanded ...BRC??08:09+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +12h 30m-8NGP??16:15+1132h 6m25
  T T S
1425 kmHussain*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC??08:26+15BDTSArr +12/Dep +42h 30m-8NGP??04:10-119h 44m-26
S TWT  
1215 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...BRC??08:26+15BDTSArr +12/Dep +11h 50m-11NGP??16:15+1131h 49m3
SMTWTFS
1434 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1367
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia E...BRC??08:30+16BSLArr +32/Dep +372h 25m+5NGP??01:55+1717h 25m5
S  W   
857 kmCheetah*^~-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BRC??09:02+8BCTArr +30/Dep +41h 20m-26NGP??04:10-119h 8m-1
S TWT  
1226 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BRC??12:02+17PUNEArr +6/Dep +2455m+18NGP??17:20-829h 18m44
    T  
1414 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+11DDArr /Dep +381h 20m+0NGP??17:20-829h 18m49
      S
1415 kmCheetah*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +11/Dep +231h 36m+12NGP??09:50-421h 48m0
 M     
1168 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BRC??12:02+6DDArr +17/Dep +381h 20m+21NGP??17:20-829h 18m44
  T    
1415 kmCheetah*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...BRC??12:02+13KYNArr +13/Dep +275h 18m+14NGP??13:40-625h 38m4
S      
1168 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
10176
--
Σ Ahmedabad Aurangab...BRC??18:32+3AWBArr +40/Dep +4416h 25m+4NGP??16:15+1145h 43m24
  T    
1395 kmKishor*^~-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...BRC??19:55+8WRArr +36/Dep +122h 8m-24NGP??13:10+017h 15m22
   W   
857 kmMr SNThakur-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +8/Dep +251h 45m+17NGP??17:35+2720h 27m7
S TWTF 
930 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +8/Dep +1:202h 35m+1:12NGP??18:20+1:0721h 12m-14
S      
930 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +4/Dep +415m+37NGP??15:10+4918h 2m-11
S      
930 kmbhaiyou-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC322:10-KYNArr +30/Dep 1h 43m+0NGP118:55-44h 45m3
SM WTF 
1310 kmSean Lawrence-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+10BINAArr +11/Dep +3245m+21NGP??23:15+5924h 5m8
  T   S
1259 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+10NADArr +24/Dep +855m-16NGP??16:40+2017h 30m15
    T  
931 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.