Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:13:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:13:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
13 Trains / 29 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 856.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Aurangabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Daund   Chandrapur   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERBRC102:21+15NGP617:50+515h 29m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km55 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32+13NGP622:00-716h 28m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBRC005:32+23NGP022:00-1416h 28m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km52 km/hr
02833Rajkot - Santragachi...ACSFSERBRC005:32-NGP022:00-16h 28m10
 M     
3A
GNWL857 km52 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBRC006:27+6NGP121:40-515h 13m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km56 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRBRC007:07+3NGP4,621:40-414h 33m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRBRC118:32+9NGP609:50+415h 18m5
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km56 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-NGP509:50-15h 18m5
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL857 km56 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRBRC118:32+5NGP1,3,610:50-1716h 18m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km53 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRBRC??18:35+50NGP??10:50+2316h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km53 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRBRC119:07+16NGP*410:40+1415h 33m9
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km55 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBRC119:55-NGP611:25-15h 30m9
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km55 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBRC119:55+8NGP611:25+115h 30m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km55 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Aurangabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Daund   Chandrapur   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC200:11+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +101h 0m+5NGP118:55+318h 44m9
S T  F 
1206 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC001:58+2AFArr +18/Dep +72h 32m-11NGP205:25+1151h 27m-3
no arr/dep
2821 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +05h 15m-3NGP??16:15+634h 33m22
SMTWTFS
1425 kmHussain*^~-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +14/Dep +04h 50m-14NGP??16:15+633h 48m17
S  W   
1430 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...BRC??07:07+13DDRArr +15/Dep +04h 10m-15NGP??16:15+633h 8m18
 M  T S
1430 kmHussain*^~-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...BRC107:47+6BCTArr +7/Dep 4h 15m+0NGP004:10+220h 23m2
  TWT  
1226 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+6BCTArr +7/Dep +62h 0m-1NGP??06:10+222h 23m29
 MTWTFS
1226 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4189
--
Σ Jaipur-Nanded ...BRC??08:09+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 30m-5NGP??16:15+632h 6m25
  T T S
1425 kmHussain*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC208:26+17BDTSArr +7/Dep 2h 30m+0NGP004:10+219h 44m-26
S TWT  
1215 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...BRC208:26+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +01h 50m-7NGP516:15+631h 49m3
SMTWTFS
1434 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1367
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia E...BRC??08:30+13BSLArr +8/Dep +292h 25m+21NGP??01:55+517h 25m5
S  W   
857 kmCheetah*^~-
13389
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??08:30+13STArr +13/Dep +32h 25m-10NGP??01:55+717h 25m5
 M     
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??08:30+13CDArr +28/Dep +54h 51m-23NGP??07:50-423h 20m3
    T  
1092 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BRC109:02+8BCTArr +33/Dep 1h 20m+0NGP004:10+219h 8m-1
S TWT  
1226 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??09:02+8STArr +11/Dep +31h 40m-8NGP??01:55+716h 53m2
 M     
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16995
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...BRC??09:19+12BSLArr +13/Dep +121h 40m-1NGP??01:55+716h 36m-4
 M     
856 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BRC??12:02+11PUNEArr +8/Dep +2155m+13NGP??17:20-529h 18m44
    T  
1415 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+10DDArr +6/Dep +411h 20m+35NGP??17:20-529h 18m49
      S
1415 kmCheetah*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...BRC212:02+12KYNArr +7/Dep +281h 36m+21NGP109:50+645h 48m0
 M  T  
1904 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BRC??12:02+8DDArr +8/Dep +411h 20m+33NGP??17:20-529h 18m44
  T    
1414 kmCheetah*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...BRC212:02+14KYNArr +11/Dep +275h 18m+16NGP613:40-273h 38m4
no arr/dep
2663 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
10176
--
Σ Ahmedabad Aurangab...BRC??18:32+3AWBArr +30/Dep +3916h 25m+9NGP??16:15+645h 43m24
  T    
1394 kmKishor*^~-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...BRC??19:55+11WRArr +28/Dep 2h 8m+0NGP??13:10-117h 15m22
   W   
857 kmMr SNThakur-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +8/Dep +251h 45m+17NGP??17:35+2420h 27m7
S TWTF 
931 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +8/Dep +1:112h 35m+1:03NGP??18:20+4721h 12m-14
S      
931 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +6/Dep +525m+46NGP??15:10+1:1318h 2m-13
S      
930 kmbhaiyou-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC322:10+24KYNArr +22/Dep +211h 43m-1NGP118:55+344h 45m5
SM WTF 
1311 kmSean Lawrence-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+8BINAArr +3/Dep +2345m+20NGP??23:15+5224h 5m8
  T   S
1259 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+8NADArr +23/Dep +1155m-12NGP??16:40+1917h 30m15
    T  
931 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site