Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:35:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:35:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
11 Trains / 31 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 857.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Aurangabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Daund   Chandrapur   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERBRC102:21+10NGP617:50+615h 29m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km55 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32+9NGP622:00-516h 28m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBRC005:32+23NGP022:00+2116h 28m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km52 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBRC006:27+5NGP121:40-615h 13m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km56 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRBRC007:07+14NGP4,621:40+314h 33m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRBRC118:32+9NGP609:50-215h 18m5
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km56 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-NGP509:50-15h 18m5
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL857 km56 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRBRC118:32+7NGP1,3,610:50-416h 18m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km53 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRBRC119:07+15NGP*410:40+215h 33m9
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km55 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBRC119:55+9NGP611:25+715h 30m9
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km55 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBRC119:55+8NGP611:25+615h 30m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km55 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Aurangabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Daund   Chandrapur   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr -3/Dep +21h 0m+5NGP??18:55+1918h 44m9
S T  F 
1206 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC??01:58+2AFArr +10/Dep +142h 32m+4NGP??05:25+5427h 27m-4
   W   
1758 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +15h 15m-6NGP??16:15+934h 33m22
SMTWTFS
1425 kmHussain*^~-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...BRC??06:27+31DDRArr +15/Dep +14h 50m-14NGP??16:15+933h 48m17
S  W   
1430 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...BRC??07:07+9DDRArr +7/Dep +14h 10m-6NGP??16:15+933h 8m18
 M  T S
1430 kmHussain*^~-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4NGP??04:10+644h 39m-10
 MTW  S
1230 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
7031
--
Σ Bhuj marathwada Te...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +12h 45m-4NGP??16:15+956h 44m20
SMTWTFS
1440 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +8/Dep +14h 15m-7NGP??04:10+620h 23m1
  TWT  
1226 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +8/Dep +102h 0m+2NGP??06:10+022h 23m29
 MTWTFS
1226 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4189
--
Σ Jaipur-Nanded ...BRC??08:09+26BDTSArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28NGP??16:15+932h 6m25
  T T S
1425 kmHussain*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC??08:26+19BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 30m-6NGP??04:10+619h 44m-27
S TWT  
1215 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...BRC??08:26+19BDTSArr +7/Dep +11h 50m-6NGP??16:15+931h 49m3
SMTWTFS
1434 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1367
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia E...BRC??08:30+12BSLArr +11/Dep +252h 25m+14NGP??01:55+317h 25m5
S  W   
857 km★Prayas★*^~-
13389
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??08:30+12STArr +9/Dep +92h 25m+0NGP??01:55+2417h 25m5
 M     
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??08:30+12CDArr +29/Dep +74h 51m-22NGP??07:50-123h 20m3
    T  
1092 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BRC??09:02+11BCTArr +25/Dep +11h 20m-24NGP??04:10+619h 8m-2
S TWT  
1226 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??09:02+11STArr +12/Dep +91h 40m-3NGP??01:55+2416h 53m2
 M     
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16995
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...BRC??09:19+8BSLArr +17/Dep +401h 40m+23NGP??01:55+2416h 36m-4
 M     
856 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BRC??12:02+15PUNEArr +8/Dep +1355m+5NGP??17:20-929h 18m44
    T  
1415 km★Prayas★*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+11DDArr +6/Dep +251h 20m+19NGP??17:20-929h 18m49
      S
1416 km★Prayas★*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +10/Dep +261h 36m+16NGP??09:50-121h 48m-2
 M     
1169 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BRC??12:02+15DDArr +2/Dep +251h 20m+23NGP??17:20-929h 18m44
  T    
1416 km★Prayas★*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...BRC??12:02+48KYNArr +44/Dep +205h 18m-24NGP??13:40+525h 38m2
S      
1169 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
10176
--
Σ Ahmedabad Aurangab...BRC??18:32+10AWBArr +40/Dep +3616h 25m-4NGP??16:15+945h 43m24
  T    
1394 kmKishor*^~-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...BRC??19:55+7WRArr +30/Dep +112h 8m-19NGP??13:10+117h 15m22
   W   
857 kmMr SNThakur-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...BRC??21:08+19BPLArr +6/Dep +1:121h 45m+1:06NGP??17:35+1:1220h 27m7
S TWTF 
930 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+19BPLArr +6/Dep +4:482h 35m+4:42NGP??18:20+4:5721h 12m-14
S      
930 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+19ETArr +8/Dep +345m+26NGP??15:10+5218h 2m-13
S      
930 kmbhaiyou-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC??22:10+13KYNArr +18/Dep +121h 43m-6NGP??18:55+1920h 45m5
SM WTF 
1173 kmSean Lawrence-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+13BINAArr +20/Dep +5945m+39NGP??23:15+2:4624h 5m8
  T   S
1260 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+13NADArr +18/Dep +2655m+8NGP??16:40+3417h 30m15
    T  
931 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site