Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:30:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:30:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
11 Trains / 31 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 857.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Aurangabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Daund   Chandrapur   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERBRC102:21+11NGP617:50+215h 29m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km55 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC005:32+16NGP622:00-416h 28m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBRC005:32+29NGP022:00-1916h 28m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km52 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBRC006:26+10NGP121:40-915h 14m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km56 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRBRC007:07+6NGP4,621:40-114h 33m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km59 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWRBRC118:32+9NGP609:50-215h 18m5
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km56 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-NGP509:50-15h 18m5
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL857 km56 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRBRC118:32+4NGP1,3,610:50-816h 18m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km53 km/hr
22138Prerana ExpressSFCRBRC119:07+14NGP*410:40+815h 33m9
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km55 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBRC119:48+16NGP611:25+415h 37m9
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km55 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBRC119:55+8NGP611:25+215h 30m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km55 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Fort   Aurangabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Bhusaval   Daund   Chandrapur   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC??00:11+5BDTSArr -1/Dep +41h 0m+5NGP??18:55+118h 44m8
S T  F 
1206 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...BRC001:58+4AFArr +30/Dep +152h 32m-15NGP205:25+1:3551h 27m-3
no arr/dep
2821 kmFan of 12479^~-
4194
--
Σ Jodhpur-Nanded&nbs...BRC??05:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep 5h 15m+0NGP??16:15+234h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1426 kmHussain*^~-
4195
--
Σ Bikaner-Nanded&nbs...BRC??06:27+25DDRArr /Dep 4h 50m+0NGP??16:15+233h 48m14
S  W   
1431 kmHussain*^~-
4202
Σ Ajmer-Nanded ...BRC??07:07+37DDRArr +35/Dep 4h 10m+0NGP??16:15+233h 8m15
 M  T S
1431 kmHussain*^~-
3460
Σ Bhuj howrah fastes...BRC107:31+10BDTSArr +7/Dep +133h 10m+6NGP004:10+920h 39m-11
S TWT  
1218 kmFan of 12479^~-
7031
--
Σ Bhuj marathwada Te...BRC??07:31+10BDTSArr +7/Dep 2h 45m+0NGP??16:15+232h 44m17
SMTWTFS
1426 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...BRC107:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +134h 15m+5NGP004:10+920h 23m0
  TWT  
1229 kmkushanmaths-
13044
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +72h 0m-1NGP??06:10-122h 23m29
 MTWTFS
1226 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4189
--
Σ Jaipur-Nanded ...BRC??08:05+22BDTSArr +7/Dep 2h 30m+0NGP??16:15+232h 10m22
  T T S
1426 kmHussain*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC208:26+44BDTSArr +33/Dep +132h 30m-20NGP004:10+919h 44m-28
S TWT  
1218 kmFan of 12479^~-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...BRC??08:26+44BDTSArr +33/Dep 1h 50m+0NGP??16:15+231h 49m0
SMTWTFS
1435 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1367
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia E...BRC508:30+33BSLArr +31/Dep +262h 25m-5NGP301:55+665h 25m5
 M   F 
2185 kmPrayas*^~-
13389
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??08:30+33STArr +35/Dep +72h 25m-28NGP??01:55+017h 25m5
 M     
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BRC??08:30+33CDArr +49/Dep +64h 51m-43NGP??07:50+3323h 20m3
    T  
1092 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BRC109:02+11BCTArr +34/Dep +131h 20m-21NGP004:10+919h 8m-3
S TWT  
1229 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13388
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BRC??09:02+11STArr +16/Dep +71h 40m-9NGP??01:55+016h 53m2
 M     
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16995
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...BRC??09:19+15BSLArr +18/Dep +191h 40m+1NGP??01:55+016h 36m-4
 M     
856 kmFan of 12479^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BRC??12:02+13PUNEArr /Dep +1755m+0NGP??17:20-1729h 18m44
    T  
1415 kmPrayas*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BRC??12:02+13DDArr +11/Dep +271h 20m+16NGP??17:20-1729h 18m49
      S
1416 kmPrayas*^~-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...BRC212:02+21KYNArr +15/Dep +241h 36m+9NGP109:50-645h 48m-2
 M  T  
1904 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BRC??12:02+14DDArr +13/Dep +271h 20m+14NGP??17:20-1729h 18m44
  T    
1416 kmPrayas*^~-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...BRC??12:02+24KYNArr +12/Dep +545h 18m+42NGP??13:40+2125h 38m2
S      
1169 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
10176
--
Σ Ahmedabad Aurangab...BRC??18:32+19AWBArr /Dep 16h 25m+0NGP??16:15+245h 43m21
  T    
1394 kmKishor*^~-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...BRC??19:55+10WRArr +30/Dep +52h 8m-25NGP??13:10-1017h 15m22
   W   
857 kmMr SNThakur-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...BRC??21:08+28BPLArr +15/Dep +2:381h 45m+2:23NGP??17:35+3:2420h 27m9
S TWTF 
929 kmFan of 12479^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+28BPLArr +15/Dep +3:562h 35m+3:41NGP??18:20+5:3321h 12m-13
S      
929 kmFan of 12479^~-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+28ETArr +13/Dep +1:505m+1:37NGP??15:10+2:0818h 2m-13
S      
929 kmbhaiyou-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC??22:10+18KYNArr +17/Dep +201h 43m+3NGP??18:55+120h 45m4
SM WTF 
1169 kmSean Lawrence-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+19BINAArr +48/Dep +2:4545m+1:57NGP??23:15+3:3724h 5m8
  T   S
1259 km-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+19NADArr +19/Dep +1555m-4NGP??16:40+4617h 30m13
    T  
930 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site