Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:17:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:17:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to NLR/Nellore
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: NLR   

Shortest Route: 1594.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBRC508:30+12NLR312:38+2228h 8m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1617 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBRC009:19+10NLR312:58+3127h 39m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1617 km58 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Wardha   Guntur   Bhopal   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+8HWHArr +2:41/Dep +153h 5m-2:26NLR??15:59+4362h 1m7
S      
3611 kmVinay Kumar~-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BRC??02:21+8WRArr +17/Dep +2:202h 49m+2:03NLR??10:09+5631h 48m20
SMTWTFS
1617 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+8NGPArr +6/Dep +2:261h 50m+2:20GDR??11:55+1:4333h 34m17
  T T  
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+8NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04GDR??11:55+4933h 34m24
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??02:21+8NGPArr +6/Dep +4:3455m+4:28GDR??11:55+2:4633h 34m6
 M     
1810 kmKishor*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BRC??06:27+5NGPArr -5/Dep +2:252h 35m+2:30GDR??15:03+2:0432h 36m4
      S
1810 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+16SCArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25NLR??21:14+2833h 12m7
 M WT  
1664 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...BRC??12:02+12BZAArr +21/Dep +493h 45m+28NLR??00:02+5936h 0m26
      S
1690 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+12GNTArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2NLR??21:14+2833h 12m9
      S
1663 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:538h 20m+1:55NLR??10:09+5639h 37m15
S  WT  
1773 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1955m+1:21NLR??06:15+3735h 43m67
S  W   
1796 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1655m+1:18NLR??06:15+3535h 43m33
    T  
1796 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +2:092h 40m+2:11NLR??02:38+1:3332h 6m29
S  WT  
1773 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +314h 20m+33NLR??05:19+2934h 47m19
S      
1773 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +1:005h 30m+1:02NLR??06:27+735h 55m7
S      
1773 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +4:348h 55m+4:36GDR??11:55+2:4641h 23m1
S      
1811 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +2:269h 50m+2:28GDR??11:55+1:4341h 23m12
   W   
1811 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +2:269h 50m+0GDR??11:55+1:4341h 23m12
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -4/Dep +2:091h 40m+2:13NLR??02:38+1:3332h 6m27
     F 
1772 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -4/Dep +313h 20m+35NLR??05:19+2934h 47m17
     F 
1772 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??18:32+7NGPArr -4/Dep +1:537h 20m+1:57NLR??10:09+5639h 37m13
     F 
1772 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BRC??18:32-NGPArr /Dep +2:092h 40m+0NLR??02:38+1:3332h 6m29
S  WT  
1772 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +2:091h 50m+2:07NLR??02:38+1:3331h 31m35
SM  T  
1772 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +313h 30m+29NLR??05:19+2934h 12m25
S      
1772 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +1:004h 40m+58NLR??06:27+735h 20m13
S      
1772 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +1:537h 30m+1:51NLR??10:09+5639h 2m21
SM  T  
1772 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:07+16NGPArr +2/Dep +4:348h 5m+4:32GDR??11:55+2:4640h 48m7
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BRC??19:55+19WRArr +17/Dep +2:193h 59m+2:02NLR??02:38+1:3330h 43m35
SM  T S
1617 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +312h 45m+18NLR??05:19+2933h 24m25
S      
1772 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +1:003h 55m+47NLR??06:27+734h 32m13
S      
1772 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:40NLR??10:09+5638h 14m21
SM  T S
1772 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +4:347h 20m+4:21GDR??11:55+2:4640h 0m7
S      
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +2:268h 15m+2:13GDR??11:55+1:4340h 0m18
 M     
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +2:091h 5m+2:05NLR??02:38+1:3330h 43m36
     F 
1772 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +312h 45m+27NLR??05:19+2933h 24m26
     F 
1772 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BRC??19:55+7NGPArr +4/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:49NLR??10:09+5638h 14m22
     F 
1772 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...BRC??19:55+9BZAArr +17/Dep +181h 50m+1NLR??01:59+4130h 4m17
   W   
1641 kmBMTIR*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...BRC??19:55+9BZAArr +17/Dep +452h 10m+28NLR??01:29+3929h 34m16
   W   
1617 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...BRC??21:08+20BPLArr +6/Dep +4:442h 35m+4:38GDR??11:55+2:4638h 47m-9
S      
1883 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...BRC??21:08+20ETArr +10/Dep +595m+49NLR??06:27+733h 19m-3
S      
1845 kmbhaiyou-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...BRC??23:10+15NADArr +18/Dep +2755m+9NLR??05:43+2:0830h 33m26
    T  
1846 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site