Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
NBQ/New Bongaigaon J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:04:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:04:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NBQ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: NBQ   

Shortest Route: 0.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+5NBQ102:50+3:5350h 46m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2465 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+7NBQ002:50+3:4150h 46m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2465 km49 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16NBQ??06:55+1:2054h 35m36
   W  S
2802 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+25NZMArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20NBQ??21:30+6:1945h 6m-4
S      
2708 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:51/Dep +186h 25m-2:33NBQ??06:55+1:2052h 57m33
   W   
2398 kmMohd Arif-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +21/Dep +122h 20m-9NBQ??06:28+4452h 7m5
SMTWTFS
2805 kmVinay Kumar~-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21NBQ??11:40+4657h 19m23
SMTWTFS
2807 kmअथर्व^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +17/Dep +33h 10m-14NBQ??01:13+046h 52m21
S      
2450 kmVinay Kumar~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+19CNBArr +1:08/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:31NBQ??05:08+5:0647h 33m0
   W   
2418 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+6CNBArr +1:07/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:32NBQ??05:08+5:0647h 33m0
S      
2418 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+19GKPArr +2:03/Dep +2:074h 0m+4NBQ??16:35+3:5359h 0m16
   W   
2473 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +16/Dep +412h 10m+25NBQ??13:40+6:5547h 57m19
SM  TF 
2697 kmSir S Sreesanth-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BRC??18:32+9HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 0m-37NBQ??00:30+2953h 58m17
S  W   
2819 kmVinay Kumar~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BRC??18:32-TATAArr /Dep +44h 17m+0NBQ??00:55+2754h 23m22
    T  
2680 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+22JBPArr +10/Dep +04h 40m-10NBQ??01:13+052h 5m6
      S
2465 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +050m-23NBQ??16:08+1:0342h 40m12
   W  S
2734 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site