Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
NBQ/New Bongaigaon J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 13:56:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 13:56:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NBQ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: NBQ   

Shortest Route: 2282.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Sonpur => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+4NBQ102:50+7:0750h 46m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2465 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+3:12NBQ002:50+5:4050h 46m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2465 km49 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +12/Dep +162h 9m+4NBQ??06:55+3:0954h 35m36
   W  S
2802 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC000:24+33NZMArr +52/Dep 3h 10m+0NBQ021:30+6:4845h 6m-4
S      
2709 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:076h 25m-2:45NBQ??06:55+3:0952h 57m33
   W   
2398 kmMohd Arif-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +18/Dep +1:092h 20m+51NBQ??06:28+2:2452h 7m5
SMTWTFS
2806 kmVinay Kumar~-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +18/Dep +34h 5m-15NBQ??11:40+1:3757h 19m23
SMTWTFS
2808 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +16/Dep +553h 10m+39NBQ??01:13+4:3246h 52m21
S      
2450 kmVinay Kumar~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+43CNBArr /Dep +5:401h 40m+0NBQ??05:08+3:5447h 33m-1
   W   
2391 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+1:18CNBArr /Dep +5:401h 40m+0NBQ??05:08+3:5447h 33m-1
S      
2391 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+43GKPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0NBQ??16:35+4:2259h 0m15
   W   
2473 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+21NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +4:422h 10m+3:37NBQ??13:40+7:5047h 57m19
SM  TF 
2697 kmSir S Sreesanth-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BRC??18:32+10HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 0m-31NBQ??00:30+1:0953h 58m17
S  W   
2819 kmVinay Kumar~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BRC??18:32-TATAArr /Dep +04h 17m+0NBQ??00:55+754h 23m22
    T  
2681 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+24JBPArr +10/Dep +504h 40m+40NBQ??01:13+4:3252h 5m6
      S
2465 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +050m-1:12NBQ??16:08+1:5942h 40m12
   W  S
2734 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site