Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
NBQ/New Bongaigaon J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:38:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:38:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NBQ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: NBQ   

Shortest Route: 2282.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+7NBQ102:50+4:0050h 46m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2464 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+3NBQ002:50+3:3850h 46m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2483 km49 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16NBQ??06:55+1:5254h 35m36
   W  S
2801 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+13NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4NBQ??21:30+6:1345h 6m-4
S      
2708 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:48/Dep +136h 25m-2:35NBQ??06:55+1:5252h 57m33
   W   
2397 kmMohd Arif-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...BRC102:21+15HWHArr +33/Dep +32h 20m-30NBQ506:28+4052h 7m5
SMTWTFS
2805 kmVinay Kumar~-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...BRC??02:21+15HWHArr +33/Dep +04h 5m-33NBQ??11:40+4257h 19m23
SMTWTFS
2807 kmAtharva^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+15BSLArr +16/Dep +03h 10m-16NBQ??01:13+2246h 52m21
S      
2450 kmVinay Kumar~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC305:35+20CNBArr +1:00/Dep +4:301h 40m+3:30NBQ305:20+6:0871h 45m-1
      S
2740 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC305:35+12CNBArr +41/Dep +4:301h 40m+3:49NBQ305:20+6:0871h 45m-1
  T    
3050 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+20GKPArr +1:49/Dep +1:064h 0m-43NBQ??16:35+2:4959h 0m16
   W   
2473 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +10/Dep +292h 10m+19NBQ??13:40+6:2247h 57m19
SM  TF 
2697 kmSir S Sreesanth-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BRC??18:32+9HWHArr +32/Dep +03h 0m-32NBQ??00:30+4653h 58m17
S  W   
2819 kmVinay Kumar~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BRC??18:32-TATAArr /Dep +04h 17m+0NBQ??00:55+1:1354h 23m22
    T  
2680 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+16JBPArr +4/Dep +04h 40m-4NBQ??01:13+2252h 5m6
      S
2465 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC221:28-NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0NBQ016:08-42h 40m12
   W  S
2734 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site