Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
NCB/New Cooch Behar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:37:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:37:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to NCB/New Cooch Behar
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCB⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: NCB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+5NCB000:15+3:5748h 11m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2339 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+7NCB000:15+3:3248h 11m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2339 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16NCB??03:55+1:3851h 35m33
   W  S
2677 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+25NZMArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20NCB??19:30+5:5043h 6m-5
S      
2582 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:51/Dep +186h 25m-2:33NCB??03:55+1:3849h 57m30
   W   
2273 kmMohd Arif-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +21/Dep +122h 20m-9NCB??04:15+4049h 54m3
SMTWTFS
2680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +21/Dep +06h 5m-21NCB??09:40+455h 19m18
SMTWTFS
2687 kmShomnath-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21NCB??08:50+5954h 29m18
SMTWTFS
2682 kmअथर्व^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +17/Dep +33h 10m-14NCB??23:03+044h 42m20
S      
2324 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+19GKPArr +2:03/Dep +2:074h 0m+4NCB??13:20+3:1355h 45m13
   W   
2348 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +16/Dep +412h 10m+25NCB??11:03+6:5545h 20m16
SM  TF 
2572 kmSir S Sreesanth-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BRC??18:32+9HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 0m-37NCB??21:15+5550h 43m11
S  W   
2694 kmVinay Kumar~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BRC??18:32-TATAArr /Dep +44h 17m+0NCB??22:05+3551h 33m19
    T  
2555 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+22JBPArr +10/Dep +04h 40m-10NCB??23:03+049h 55m5
      S
2340 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +050m-23NCB??14:03+5940h 35m9
   W  S
2609 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site