Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:56:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:56:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
34 Trains / 34 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 962.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRBRC000:24+33NZM*512:40+5212h 16m1
S   T S
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km80 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBRC000:24+39NZM*014:15+5113h 51m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL985 km71 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRBRC000:24+13NZM*012:40+4012h 16m1
 MT    
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km80 km/hr
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC302:21+36NDLS417:45+1:0215h 24m2
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL993 km64 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC402:58+15NZM118:45+4015h 47m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km62 km/hr
22209Mumbai Central - New...DrntWRBRC004:05+10NDLS*516:30+2112h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km80 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRBRC005:27+36NZM*419:40+2614h 13m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km69 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC006:55+12NZM205:25+1:0822h 30m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km44 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBRC210:16+1:02NZM*601:45+1815h 29m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRBRC210:16+39NZM*001:45+1:1215h 29m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+21NDLS1404:35+1:0514h 52m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km67 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:50+12NDLS804:35+1:1214h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km67 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:50+2:02NDLS804:35+2:5814h 45m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km67 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:50+14NDLS804:35+3114h 45m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL993 km67 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRBRC214:13+8NZM*??05:35+3715h 22m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRBRC214:13+30NZM*005:35+1:2215h 22m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
3E
PQWL985 km64 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRBRC616:06+45NDLS112:45+1:0620h 39m42
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL993 km48 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBRC417:38+22DEE*412:15+3518h 37m12
S TW F 
3A
RLWL1053 km57 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+38DEC011:52+4118h 4m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km53 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+1:29NDLS211:20+1:3517h 24m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km57 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRBRC217:56+49NZM110:40+3916h 44m1
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL985 km59 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC217:56+39NDLS311:20+5317h 24m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km57 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC217:56+16NZM310:35+1:3116h 39m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km59 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC618:13+20NDLS510:40+1:1016h 27m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km60 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBRC618:13-NDLS510:40-16h 27m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km60 km/hr
22949Bandra Terminus - De...SFWRBRC618:45+17DEE*213:20+2818h 35m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL966 km52 km/hr
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNRBRC418:49+13NZM*606:55+1:1312h 6m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km81 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRBRC219:00+15NZM210:40+1:3615h 40m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL985 km63 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRBRC719:32+3NZM*610:40+4915h 8m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km65 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRBRC221:28+10NDLS*108:35+1:1211h 7m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km89 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRBRC421:46+29NZM*409:40+1:1811h 54m4
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL985 km83 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC221:46+13NZM*609:40+1:0511h 54m3
     F 
CC
3A2A
RLWL985 km83 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRBRC222:31+14NZM*410:55+5212h 24m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km79 km/hr
12907Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRBRC623:12+5NZM*613:45+4014h 33m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km68 km/hr


34 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +24/Dep +2:363h 45m+2:12DLI??22:00+2:4321h 26m8
SMTWTFS
1075 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +24/Dep +95h 10m-15NDLS??22:40+3222h 6m4
SMTWTFS
1076 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+14INDBArr +12/Dep +13h 10m-11NDLS??05:00+4:1727h 49m22
SMTWTFS
1402 kmSAAD*^-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC102:21+10BSLArr +16/Dep +591h 55m+43NZM606:20+3:5575h 59m23
SMTWTFS
3083 kmPrayas*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-27h 59m13
SMTWTFS
1559 kmPrayas*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+10ROUArr +21/Dep +485h 1m+27DLI??21:35-67h 14m39
SMTWTFS
3075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12025
--
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+7JPArr +13/Dep +93h 15m-4NDLS??22:40+3218h 35m7
 M W   
1076 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+7JPArr +13/Dep +2:361h 50m+2:23DLI??22:00+2:4317h 55m11
 M W   
1075 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+17ADIArr +25/Dep +33h 45m-22DLI??05:05+4124h 17m26
 M  T S
1057 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+18ADIArr +15/Dep +33h 10m-12DLI??05:05+4124h 3m3
 M     
1058 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BRC205:02+13AIIArr +17/Dep +22h 10m-15DLI603:25+3822h 23m-22
    T S
1034 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+19ADIArr +4/Dep +32h 50m-1DLI??05:05+4123h 51m-16
   W   
1058 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...BRC205:14+17BKNArr +2/Dep +240m+0DEE206:10+2524h 56m-20
 M     
1289 kmHum safar express id...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+8MJArr -1/Dep +282h 32m+29DLI??05:05+4123h 20m17
 M     
1036 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+5ADIArr +4/Dep +32h 20m-1DLI??05:05+4123h 20m18
  T    
1058 kmPrayas*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+16ADIArr +10/Dep +32h 20m-7DLI??05:05+4123h 20m15
S      
1058 kmPrayas*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+14ADIArr +22/Dep +32h 10m-19DLI??05:05+4122h 55m25
   W  S
1058 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC209:19+17BSLArr +16/Dep +1:5125m+1:35NDLS312:10+3:4550h 51m11
 M    S
2378 kmHum safar express id...-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+22ADIArr +10/Dep +54h 55m-5NDLS??07:30+4720h 23m4
 MTWTFS
1036 kmPrayas*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC??11:58+21ADIArr +8/Dep +24h 30m-6DLI??10:10+5222h 12m-10
      S
1035 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BRC??11:58+28ADIArr +24/Dep +53h 45m-19NDLS??07:30+4719h 32m-10
S TW   
1036 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC??12:37+29ADIArr +18/Dep +23h 50m-16DLI??10:10+5221h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
1035 kmsrini196812-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BRC??14:13+57ADIArr +51/Dep +51h 30m-46NDLS??07:30+4717h 17m-22
 M     
1036 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC??14:13+57ADIArr +51/Dep +22h 20m-49DLI??10:10+5219h 57m-13
 M     
1035 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+57ADIArr +51/Dep +254h 10m-26DLI??14:35+1:0324h 22m4
  T    
1035 kmSING IS KING*^~-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+51ADIArr +34/Dep +251h 35m-9DLI??14:35+1:0321h 54m-1
S T T  
1035 kmHum safar express id...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+51ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19DLI??14:45+1:0222h 4m-24
    T  
1035 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+25ADIArr +9/Dep +151h 15m+6DLI??14:45+1:0221h 45m-22
    T  
1035 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+4PRRArr +18/Dep +2:436h 22m+2:25NDLS??04:30+4:1957h 58m19
     F 
3054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...BRC??18:45+12SDLPArr +41/Dep +261h 5m-15DEE??17:25+1622h 40m7
 M     
1175 kmHum safar express id...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+40AIIArr +38/Dep +352h 50m-3DLI??20:00+1:0523h 45m1
 M     
1035 kmbhaiyou-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...BRC??22:42+15CORArr +13/Dep +199h 30m+6NZM??05:25-30h 43m23
S  W F 
1078 kmsindbad-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...BRC??23:10+27JHSArr +1:54/Dep +2:311h 15m+37NDLS??23:30+3:1624h 20m3
S  W F 
1295 kmKishor*^~-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC??23:12+7BPLArr -4/Dep +2:491h 30m+2:53NDLS??21:15+4:3522h 3m34
    T  
1243 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site