Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:46:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:46:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
37 Trains / 35 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 967.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRBRC000:24+13NZM*512:40+512h 16m1
S   T S
3A
2A1A
RLWL986 km80 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBRC000:24+46NZM*014:15+3413h 51m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km71 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRBRC000:24+16NZM*012:40+612h 16m1
 MT    
3A
2A1A
RLWL986 km80 km/hr
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC302:21+56NDLS217:45+2615h 24m2
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL993 km64 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+14NZM118:45+915h 47m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL986 km62 km/hr
22209Mumbai Central - New...DrntWRBRC004:05+8NDLS*516:30+312h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km80 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRBRC405:27+15NZM*419:40-1214h 13m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL986 km69 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRBRC005:28-NZM022:30-17h 2m11
 M     
3A2A
GNWL986 km58 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC206:55+14NZM205:25+2322h 30m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km44 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBRC210:16+21NZM*601:45-315h 29m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km64 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRBRC210:16+25NZM*601:45+015h 29m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km64 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC010:53+22NDLS1501:25+4014h 32m8
 M     
CC
3A2A
RLWL993 km68 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+13NDLS1404:35+1114h 52m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km67 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:50+6NDLS804:35+114h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km67 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:50+4NDLS804:35-114h 45m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km67 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:50+2NDLS804:35+814h 45m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL993 km67 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRBRC214:13+8NZM*??05:35-215h 22m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL986 km64 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRBRC214:13+50NZM*005:35+715h 22m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL986 km64 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRBRC616:06-NDLS112:45-20h 39m42
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL993 km48 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBRC417:38+24DEE*412:15+1718h 37m12
S TW F 
3A
RLWL1053 km57 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+24DEC011:52+2418h 4m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km53 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC217:56+58NDLS211:20+817h 24m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km57 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRBRC217:56+1:39NZM110:40+416h 44m1
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL986 km59 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC217:56+58NDLS311:20-217h 24m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km57 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC217:56+35NZM310:35+1816h 39m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km59 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+19NDLS510:40+1216h 27m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km60 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBRC618:13-NDLS510:40-16h 27m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km60 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC618:45+1:09DEE*213:20+5318h 35m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL966 km52 km/hr
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNRBRC418:49+17NZM*606:55+812h 6m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL986 km81 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRBRC219:00+9NZM210:40+1615h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km63 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRBRC719:32+2NZM*610:40+415h 8m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km65 km/hr
09005Mumbai Central - New...ACSFWRBRC420:37-NDLS*207:55-11h 18m1
     F 
3A2A
RLWL993 km88 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRBRC221:28+12NDLS*1,308:35+611h 7m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km89 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRBRC421:46+13NZM*409:40+511h 54m4
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL986 km83 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC221:46+10NZM*609:40+411h 54m3
     F 
CC
3A2A
RLWL986 km83 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRBRC222:31+16NZM*410:55+812h 24m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL986 km79 km/hr
12907Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRBRC623:12+7NZM*613:45+1314h 33m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km68 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +263h 45m+8DLI??22:00+4421h 26m8
SMTWTFS
1075 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...BRC??00:34+20JPArr +18/Dep +105h 10m-8NDLS??22:40+1122h 6m4
SMTWTFS
1076 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+14INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5NDLS??05:00+1:3027h 49m22
SMTWTFS
1401 kmSAAD*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...BRC??02:21+13BSLArr +16/Dep +271h 55m+11NZM??06:20+4327h 59m23
SMTWTFS
1559 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...BRC??02:21+13BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-27h 59m13
SMTWTFS
1559 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+13ROUArr +24/Dep +85h 1m-16DLI??21:35-67h 14m45
SMTWTFS
3075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12025
--
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+12JPArr +17/Dep +103h 15m-7NDLS??22:40+1118h 35m7
 M W   
1076 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+12JPArr +17/Dep +261h 50m+9DLI??22:00+4417h 55m11
 M W   
1075 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+16ADIArr +11/Dep +13h 45m-10DLI??05:05+2024h 17m26
 M  T S
1057 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+8ADIArr /Dep +13h 10m+0DLI??05:05+2024h 3m3
 M     
1058 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BRC??05:02+16AIIArr /Dep +02h 10m+0DLI??03:25+1022h 23m-22
    T S
1035 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+50ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 50m-31DLI??05:05+2023h 51m-16
   W   
1058 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...BRC??05:14+33BKNArr +5/Dep +140m-4DEE??06:10-124h 56m-19
 M     
1289 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+9MJArr +0/Dep +212h 32m+21DLI??05:05+2023h 20m17
 M     
1035 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+3ADIArr -1/Dep +12h 20m+2DLI??05:05+2023h 20m17
  T    
1058 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+15ADIArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1DLI??05:05+2023h 20m15
S      
1058 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+32ADIArr +36/Dep +12h 10m-35DLI??05:05+2022h 55m25
   W  S
1058 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+10BSLArr +14/Dep +3425m+20NDLS??12:10+1:2226h 51m12
 M    S
1565 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+15ADIArr +2/Dep +34h 55m+1NDLS??07:30+920h 23m4
 MTWTFS
1036 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC??11:58+1:42ADIArr +1:36/Dep +24h 35m-1:34DLI??10:10+2322h 12m-10
      S
1035 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BRC??11:58+25ADIArr +18/Dep +33h 45m-15NDLS??07:30+919h 32m-10
S TW   
1036 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC??12:37+21ADIArr +9/Dep +23h 50m-7DLI??10:10+2321h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
1035 kmsrini196812-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BRC??14:13+1:18ADIArr +1:14/Dep +31h 30m-1:11NDLS??07:30+917h 17m-22
 M     
1036 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC??14:13+1:18ADIArr +1:14/Dep +22h 20m-1:12DLI??10:10+2319h 57m-13
 M     
1035 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+1:18ADIArr +1:14/Dep +124h 10m-1:02DLI??14:35+2824h 22m4
  T    
1035 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+23ADIArr +9/Dep +121h 35m+3DLI??14:35+2821h 54m-1
 MT T  
1035 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+23ADIArr +9/Dep +32h 15m-6DLI??14:45+4122h 4m-24
    T  
1035 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+22ADIArr +6/Dep +31h 15m-3DLI??14:45+4121h 45m-22
    T  
1035 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...BRC??17:23+53MJArr +36/Dep +1859m-18DLI??14:35+3821h 12m7
      S
1035 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BRC??18:32+5PRRArr +49/Dep +306h 22m-19NDLS??04:30+2:0557h 58m19
     F 
3054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...BRC??18:45+11SDLPArr +16/Dep +151h 5m-1DEE??17:25+722h 40m7
 M     
1175 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+28AIIArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21DLI??20:00+2323h 45m1
 M     
1035 kmbhaiyou-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...BRC??22:42+19CORArr +18/Dep +229h 30m+4NZM??05:25-30h 43m23
S  W F 
1081 kmsindbad-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...BRC??23:10+11JHSArr +54/Dep +351h 15m-19NDLS??23:30+3024h 20m3
S  W F 
1295 kmKishor*^~-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC623:12-BPLArr /Dep +351h 30m+0NDLS021:15-70h 3m35
    T  
2573 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site