Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 18:14:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 18:14:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NJP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: NJP   

Shortest Route: 2031.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04-NJP121:55-45h 51m24
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2232 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+47NJP1A21:55+2:5645h 51m18
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2232 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8NJP??01:00+1:2748h 40m31
   W  S
2551 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +3:16/Dep +176h 25m-2:59NJP??01:00+1:2747h 2m28
   W   
2147 kmMohd Arif*^~-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...BRC??02:21+48HWHArr +1:31/Dep +82h 20m-1:23NJP??01:40+1:0247h 19m2
SMTWTFS
2555 kmVinay Kumar~-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...BRC??02:21+48HWHArr +1:31/Dep +06h 5m-1:31NJP??06:45+5752h 24m14
SMTWTFS
2562 kmShomnath-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...BRC??02:21+48HWHArr +1:31/Dep +04h 5m-1:31NJP??06:20+2751h 59m13
SMTWTFS
2557 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
13001
--
Σ ADI NJP fastest ex...BRC??02:21+48HWHArr +1:31/Dep +2245m-1:09NJP??22:25+5244h 4m2
SMTWTF 
2555 kmkushanmaths-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+48BSLArr +1:17/Dep +93h 10m-1:08NJP??20:55+2:1042h 34m20
S      
2199 kmVinay Kumar~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +022h 55m-8NJP??16:50+5:5060h 57m-8
      S
2457 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+11CNBArr +59/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:16NJP??00:05+6:2042h 30m-2
   W   
2141 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+9CNBArr +50/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:25NJP??00:05+6:2042h 30m-2
S      
2141 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+11GKPArr +1:54/Dep +294h 0m-1:25NJP??10:05+2:1952h 30m12
   W   
2223 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+11NDLSArr +15/Dep +292h 10m+14NJP??08:20+6:1642h 37m14
SM  TF 
2447 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:4310h 30m+3:26NJP??18:35+5:4152h 45m8
  T    
2493 kmansarigulamtaha-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BRC??18:32+5HWHArr +59/Dep +03h 0m-59NJP??18:15+3747h 43m7
S  W   
2567 kmVinay Kumar~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BRC??18:32-TATAArr /Dep +214h 17m+0NJP??19:10+4648h 38m17
    T  
2430 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+14JBPArr +18/Dep +04h 40m-18NJP??20:55+2:1047h 47m5
      S
2214 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +050m-1NJP??11:45+838h 17m8
   W  S
2483 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.