Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:34:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:34:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NJP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: NJP   

Shortest Route: 2031.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+5NJP121:55+3:0945h 51m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2214 km48 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+7NJP1A21:55+3:0345h 51m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2214 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16NJP??01:00+1:1548h 40m31
   W  S
2551 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+25NZMArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20NJP??16:50+5:4340h 26m-6
S      
2457 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:51/Dep +186h 25m-2:33NJP??01:00+1:1547h 2m28
   W   
2147 kmMohd Arif-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +21/Dep +122h 20m-9NJP??01:40+3447h 19m2
SMTWTFS
2554 kmVinay Kumar~-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +21/Dep +06h 5m-21NJP??06:45+2152h 24m14
SMTWTFS
2561 kmShomnath-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21NJP??06:20+1251h 59m13
SMTWTFS
2556 kmअथर्व^~-
13001
--
Σ ADI NJP fastest ex...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +21/Dep +1545m-6NJP??22:25+2344h 4m3
SMTWTF 
2554 kmkushanmaths-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +17/Dep +33h 10m-14NJP??20:55+4242h 34m19
S      
2199 kmVinay Kumar~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+19CNBArr +1:08/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:31NJP??00:05+6:3042h 30m-2
   W   
2140 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+6CNBArr +1:07/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:32NJP??00:05+6:3042h 30m-2
S      
2140 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+19GKPArr +2:03/Dep +2:074h 0m+4NJP??10:05+2:5752h 30m12
   W   
2222 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +16/Dep +412h 10m+25NJP??08:20+6:0642h 37m14
SM  TF 
2446 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+29NDLSArr +37/Dep +4:1610h 30m+3:39NJP??18:35+5:2752h 45m8
  T    
2492 kmansarigulamtaha-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BRC??18:32+9HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 0m-37NJP??18:15+2747h 43m7
S  W   
2568 kmVinay Kumar~-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BRC??18:32-TATAArr /Dep +44h 17m+0NJP??19:10+2548h 38m17
    T  
2429 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+22JBPArr +10/Dep +04h 40m-10NJP??20:55+4247h 47m4
      S
2214 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +050m-23NJP??11:45+3638h 17m8
   W  S
2483 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site