Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:51:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:51:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
1 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: PGT   

Shortest Route: 1589.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBRC121:48+51PGT4,501:10+1:0327h 22m17
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1590 km58 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+10DDRArr +12/Dep +76h 24m-5PGT??20:05+3243h 45m25
 M     
1987 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 30m-5PGT??20:05+3242h 13m17
 M     
1991 kmkushanmaths-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+1:07BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49PGT??20:05+3240h 52m11
 M     
1991 kmCheetah*^~-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...BRC??05:27+7SRRArr +32/Dep +231h 47m-9PGT??11:15-229h 48m24
     F 
1590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC205:45-BDTSArr +2/Dep +64h 10m+4PGT201:10-43h 25m22
SMTWTFS
2057 kmKoush12461^~-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC006:27-DDRArr +9/Dep +74h 0m-2PGT201:10-42h 43m17
S  W   
2053 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC006:27-DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3PGT201:10-42h 43m18
  T  F 
2053 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC107:07-DDRArr +25/Dep +63h 5m-19PGT201:10-42h 3m18
 M  T S
2062 kmKoush12461^~-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +4/Dep +06h 35m-4PGT??18:10+2134h 39m1
     F 
1620 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC107:47-BCTArr +7/Dep +62h 45m-1PGT201:10-41h 23m31
 MTWTFS
2068 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +7/Dep +07h 40m-7PGT??18:10+2134h 23m12
     F 
1631 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC108:09-BDTSArr +4/Dep +71h 40m+3PGT201:10-41h 1m22
S  W F 
2047 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC008:09-BDTSArr +5/Dep +71h 40m+2PGT201:10-41h 1m25
  T T S
2048 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0PGT201:10-40h 44m10
SMTWTFS
2048 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+27GDRArr +29/Dep +1:411h 32m+1:12PGT??02:30+1:3542h 0m20
  T    
2274 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+27BZAArr +23/Dep +3:046h 15m+2:41PGT??06:20+3:1545h 50m22
SMTWTFS
2274 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC508:30+27MASArr +27/Dep +14h 15m-26PGT204:40+3544h 10m6
SMTWTFS
2330 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+27MASArr +27/Dep +1655m-11PGT??01:45+4041h 15m3
SMTWTFS
2330 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+12DDRArr +30/Dep +05h 9m-30PGT??18:10+2133h 8m9
     F 
1625 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+6BZAArr +10/Dep +2:261h 20m+2:16PGT??02:30+1:3541h 11m13
  T    
2274 kmKoush12461^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+13DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 0m-6PGT??18:10+2132h 22m-13
     F 
1625 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+50BDTSArr +40/Dep +03h 55m-40PGT??18:10+2130h 45m-6
     F 
1619 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+20SCArr +30/Dep +21h 15m-28PGT??09:45+1845h 43m19
 M WT  
2321 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+54KJMArr +1:58/Dep +103h 40m-1:48PGT??04:20+2440h 18m4
S      
1956 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+13GNTArr +15/Dep +121h 35m-3PGT??09:45+1845h 43m21
      S
2322 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+18SRRArr +52/Dep +232h 10m-29PGT??22:35+2531h 30m-3
   W   
1589 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+19SRRArr +1:02/Dep +232h 10m-39PGT??22:35+2531h 30m0
     F 
1590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC??15:05+18SRRArr +52/Dep +161h 30m-36PGT??21:55+1430h 50m-5
   W   
1589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BRC??15:05+18TCRArr +1:12/Dep +373h 8m-35PGT??01:40+2034h 35m-3
   W   
1654 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+23SBCArr -4/Dep +23h 0m+6PGT??14:10+2245h 15m-3
S    F 
1987 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+8YPRArr +5/Dep +116h 40m-4PGT??05:30+3257h 35m4
  T    
2152 kmKishor*^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+22MAJNArr +16/Dep +244h 30m+8PGT??04:55+4330h 19m13
S TW   
1589 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site