Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:29:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:29:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
1 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: PGT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBRC121:48-PGT4,501:10-27h 22m17
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1590 km58 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC100:20+8DDRArr +10/Dep +76h 24m-3PGT120:05+2343h 45m25
 M     
1987 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC301:52+14BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0PGT120:05+2342h 13m17
 M     
1985 kmkushanmaths-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC303:13+1:10BDTSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0PGT120:05+2340h 52m11
 M     
1985 kmCheetah*^~-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...BRC??05:27+13SRRArr +27/Dep +211h 47m-6PGT??11:15-129h 48m24
     F 
1590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep 4h 10m+0PGT??01:10+1343h 25m21
SMTWTFS
2059 kmFan of 12479^~-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+27DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0PGT??01:10+1342h 43m16
S  W   
2055 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+15DDRArr +1/Dep 4h 0m+0PGT??01:10+1342h 43m18
  T  F 
2054 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+35DDRArr +35/Dep 3h 5m+0PGT??01:10+1342h 3m17
 M  T S
2064 kmFan of 12479^~-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??07:31+10BDTSArr +7/Dep +06h 35m-7PGT??18:10+634h 39m1
     F 
1620 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +7/Dep 2h 45m+0PGT??01:10+1341h 23m30
 MTWTFS
2070 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +7/Dep +07h 40m-7PGT??18:10+634h 23m12
     F 
1631 kmKishor*^~-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:05+20BDTSArr +6/Dep 1h 40m+0PGT??01:10+1341h 5m24
  T T S
2050 kmCheetah*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0PGT??01:10+1341h 1m21
S  W F 
2049 kmapsaxena1956-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0PGT??01:10+1340h 44m9
SMTWTFS
2032 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC508:30-GDRArr +26/Dep 1h 32m+0PGT202:30-90h 0m23
S      
2412 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC508:30-BZAArr +24/Dep 6h 15m+0PGT206:20-93h 50m25
SMTWTFS
2705 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+33MASArr +25/Dep +04h 15m-25PGT??04:40+3244h 10m6
SMTWTFS
2330 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+33MASArr +25/Dep 55m+0PGT??01:45+3141h 15m3
SMTWTFS
2330 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+10DDRArr /Dep +05h 9m+0PGT??18:10+633h 8m9
     F 
1625 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC009:19-BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PGT202:30-89h 11m16
no arr/dep
2710 kmFan of 12479^~-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+11DDRArr /Dep +02h 0m+0PGT??18:10+632h 22m-13
     F 
1625 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+28BDTSArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36PGT??18:10+630h 45m-6
     F 
1619 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+21SCArr +18/Dep +21h 15m-16PGT??09:45+2445h 43m19
 M WT  
2321 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+23KJMArr +1:44/Dep +123h 40m-1:32PGT??04:20+2340h 18m4
S      
1950 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+11GNTArr /Dep +101h 35m+0PGT??09:45+2445h 43m21
      S
2321 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+21SRRArr +18/Dep 2h 10m+0PGT??22:35+2131h 30m-3
   W   
1589 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+8SRRArr +42/Dep 2h 10m+0PGT??22:35+2131h 30m0
     F 
1590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC??15:05+21SRRArr +18/Dep +151h 30m-3PGT??21:55+1230h 50m-5
   W   
1589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BRC??15:05+21TCRArr +43/Dep +383h 8m-5PGT??01:40+2534h 35m-3
   W   
1653 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC116:55+32SBCArr -1/Dep +23h 0m+3PGT214:10+2245h 15m-3
S    F 
2125 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+6YPRArr +14/Dep +016h 40m-14PGT??05:30+2857h 35m4
  T    
2152 kmKishor*^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC122:36-MAJNArr /Dep +64h 30m+0PGT204:55-54h 19m13
S TW   
2211 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site