Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:11:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:11:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
1 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: PGT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBRC121:48+13PGT4,501:10+1427h 22m17
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1589 km58 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +5/Dep +76h 24m+2PGT??20:05+2143h 45m25
 M     
1979 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+11BDTSArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6PGT??20:05+2142h 13m17
 M     
1983 kmkushanmaths-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+28BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9PGT??20:05+2140h 52m11
 M     
1982 kmCheetah*^~-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...BRC??05:27+6SRRArr +32/Dep +211h 47m-11PGT??11:15-429h 48m24
     F 
1589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0PGT??01:10+843h 28m22
SMTWTFS
2059 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +14/Dep +54h 0m-9PGT??01:10+842h 43m17
S  W   
2055 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+12DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6PGT??01:10+842h 43m18
  T  F 
2055 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+13DDRArr +15/Dep +33h 5m-12PGT??01:10+842h 3m18
 M  T S
2064 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+6BCTArr +7/Dep +32h 45m-4PGT??01:10+841h 23m31
 MTWTFS
2070 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+6BCTArr +7/Dep +37h 40m-4PGT??18:10+1034h 23m12
     F 
1631 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+13BDTSArr +0/Dep +51h 40m+5PGT??01:10+841h 1m22
S  W F 
2050 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +51h 40m+0PGT??01:10+841h 1m25
  T T S
2050 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0PGT??01:10+840h 44m9
SMTWTFS
2032 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+13GDRArr +2/Dep +391h 32m+37PGT??02:30+1942h 0m20
  T    
2274 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +6/Dep +306h 15m+24PGT??06:20+3545h 50m22
SMTWTFS
2275 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +4/Dep +14h 15m-3PGT??04:40+2844h 10m6
SMTWTFS
2331 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +4/Dep +355m-1PGT??01:45+2041h 15m3
SMTWTFS
2331 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+8DDRArr +27/Dep +35h 9m-24PGT??18:10+1033h 8m9
     F 
1625 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+2BZAArr +19/Dep +451h 20m+26PGT??02:30+1941h 11m13
  T    
2275 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+6DDRArr +7/Dep +32h 0m-4PGT??18:10+1032h 22m-13
     F 
1624 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+34BDTSArr +43/Dep +33h 55m-40PGT??18:10+1030h 45m-6
     F 
1619 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+12SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8PGT??09:45+1745h 43m19
 M WT  
2310 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+14KJMArr +2:32/Dep +43h 40m-2:28PGT??04:20+2540h 18m4
S      
1950 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+10GNTArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4PGT??09:45+1745h 43m21
      S
2310 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC115:05+11SRRArr +22/Dep +182h 10m-4PGT322:35+1655h 30m-3
   W   
1907 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+3SRRArr +39/Dep +182h 10m-21PGT??22:35+1631h 30m0
     F 
1589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC115:05+11SRRArr +22/Dep +191h 30m-3PGT321:55+1654h 50m-5
   W   
1907 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BRC115:05+11TCRArr +37/Dep +333h 8m-4PGT301:40+1558h 35m-3
   W   
1938 kmS V Iyer*^~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+14SBCArr +0/Dep +13h 0m+1PGT??14:10+2245h 15m-3
S    F 
1987 kmBMTIR*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BRC??17:10+14MASArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10PGT??08:55+1839h 45m34
 M     
2168 km~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+4YPRArr +23/Dep +1016h 40m-13PGT??05:30+3157h 35m4
  T    
2152 kmKishor*^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+16MAJNArr +10/Dep +54h 30m-5PGT??04:55+2630h 19m13
S TW   
1587 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site