Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:55:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:55:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
1 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: PGT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBRC121:48+18PGT4,501:10+3627h 22m17
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1590 km58 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9PGT??20:05+3243h 45m25
 M     
1985 kmAdiprem-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+14BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0PGT??20:05+3242h 13m17
 M     
1989 kmkushanmaths-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+38BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20PGT??20:05+3240h 52m11
 M     
1989 km★Prayas★*^~-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...BRC??05:27+6SRRArr +39/Dep +281h 47m-11PGT??11:15+629h 48m24
     F 
1590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1PGT??01:10+3743h 28m22
SMTWTFS
2057 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+31DDRArr +15/Dep +74h 0m-8PGT??01:10+3742h 43m17
S  W   
2053 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+5DDRArr +5/Dep +74h 0m+2PGT??01:10+3742h 43m18
  T  F 
2053 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+9DDRArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1PGT??01:10+3742h 3m18
 M  T S
2062 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +06h 35m-5PGT??18:10+3958h 39m1
    T  
1635 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +8/Dep +62h 45m-2PGT??01:10+3741h 23m31
 MTWTFS
2068 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +8/Dep +07h 40m-8PGT??18:10+3934h 23m12
     F 
1631 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +71h 40m-3PGT??01:10+3741h 1m22
S  W F 
2047 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+26BDTSArr +29/Dep +71h 40m-22PGT??01:10+3741h 1m25
  T T S
2048 km★Prayas★*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0PGT??01:10+3740h 44m10
SMTWTFS
2030 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+12GDRArr +17/Dep +1:531h 32m+1:36PGT??02:30+1:3442h 0m20
  T    
2274 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+12BZAArr +10/Dep +1:376h 15m+1:27PGT??06:20+1:3945h 50m22
SMTWTFS
2274 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+12MASArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13PGT??04:40+3144h 10m6
SMTWTFS
2330 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+12MASArr +13/Dep +355m-10PGT??01:45+2141h 15m3
SMTWTFS
2330 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+11DDRArr +25/Dep +05h 9m-25PGT??18:10+3933h 8m9
     F 
1625 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+10BZAArr +30/Dep +2:051h 20m+1:35PGT??02:30+1:3441h 11m13
  T    
2274 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+10DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 0m-7PGT??18:10+3932h 22m-13
     F 
1625 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+1:16BDTSArr +1:08/Dep +03h 55m-1:08PGT??18:10+3930h 45m-6
     F 
1619 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+15SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23PGT??09:45+2045h 43m19
 M WT  
2321 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+48KJMArr +2:10/Dep +83h 40m-2:02PGT??04:20+2340h 18m4
S      
1956 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+11GNTArr +10/Dep +111h 35m+1PGT??09:45+2045h 43m21
      S
2321 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+4SRRArr +1:03/Dep +242h 10m-39PGT??22:35+2431h 30m-3
   W   
1589 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+13SRRArr +1:11/Dep +242h 10m-47PGT??22:35+2431h 30m0
     F 
1590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC??15:05+4SRRArr +1:03/Dep +191h 30m-44PGT??21:55+1830h 50m-5
   W   
1589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...BRC??15:05+4TCRArr +1:19/Dep +333h 8m-46PGT??01:40+1934h 35m-3
   W   
1654 kmS V Iyer*^~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+19SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4PGT??14:10+2545h 15m-3
S    F 
1987 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+10YPRArr +7/Dep +316h 40m-4PGT??05:30+3557h 35m4
  T    
2152 kmKishor*^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+11MAJNArr +33/Dep +1:004h 30m+27PGT??04:55+1:3830h 19m13
S TW   
1589 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site