Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:15:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:15:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to PSA/Palasa
3 Trains / 8 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PSA⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: PSA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PSA/Palasa

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBRC005:32+23PSA014:45+5433h 13m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1776 km53 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBRC119:55+9PSA004:08+1:2732h 13m30
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1770 km55 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+7PSA005:30-433h 35m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1915 km57 km/hr


8 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PSA/Palasa

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +21/Dep +32h 40m-18PSA??02:43+4148h 22m3
    T  
2667 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+14BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7PSA??00:20+3343h 18m17
SMTWTFS
2071 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7PSA??00:20+3342h 38m18
SMTWTFS
2071 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr -2/Dep +01h 30m+2PSA??00:20+3340h 39m19
 M  T S
2070 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8PSA??00:20+3340h 33m27
 MTWTFS
2082 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +050m-10PSA??00:20+3340h 11m18
S  W F 
2070 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BRC??08:30+12BZAArr +10/Dep +1255m+2PSA??19:10+2234h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1916 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+15MAOArr +22/Dep +83h 20m-14PSA??11:48+2748h 23m26
    T  
2343 kmKoushik Patel~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site