Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:58:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:58:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to PSA/Palasa
4 Trains / 8 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PSA⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: PSA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PSA/Palasa

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBRC005:32-PSA014:45-33h 13m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1770 km53 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRBRC??18:35+50PSA002:45+3:1332h 10m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1776 km55 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBRC119:55+21PSA004:08+1:3932h 13m30
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1770 km55 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+11PSA005:30+3233h 35m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1915 km57 km/hr


8 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PSA/Palasa

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+13HWHArr +55/Dep +22h 40m-53PSA??02:43+2448h 22m3
    T  
2666 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+11BDTSArr +1/Dep +213h 45m+20PSA??00:20+5443h 18m18
SMTWTFS
2071 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +7/Dep +213h 35m+14PSA??00:20+5442h 38m19
SMTWTFS
2071 kmIri rules are differ...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +211h 30m+11PSA??00:20+5440h 39m20
 M  T S
2071 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +10/Dep +212h 10m+11PSA??00:20+5440h 33m28
 MTWTFS
2082 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +8/Dep +2150m+13PSA??00:20+5440h 11m19
S  W F 
2071 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +9/Dep +2355m+14PSA??19:10+5134h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1916 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+10MAOArr +8/Dep +183h 20m+10PSA??11:48+4048h 23m26
    T  
2342 kmKoushik Patel~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site