Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
PNP/Panipat Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:20:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:20:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to PNP/Panipat Junction
8 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: PNP   

Shortest Route: 1036.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PNP/Panipat Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC302:21+41PNP320:44+2618h 23m3
   WT  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1083 km59 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+11PNP306:01+3916h 18m11
SM  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1083 km66 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:50+7PNP306:01+2316h 11m13
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1083 km67 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:50+24PNP306:01+3016h 11m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1083 km67 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:50+12PNP306:01+3416h 11m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1083 km67 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+17PNP313:28+2019h 40m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1052 km53 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+16PNP312:30+2518h 17m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1083 km59 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBRC618:13-PNP312:30-18h 17m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1083 km59 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PNP/Panipat Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +11/Dep +193h 45m+8KUN??00:02+4423h 28m9
SMTWTFS
1198 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+13INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5PNP??06:58+1:4329h 47m24
SMTWTFS
1492 kmSAAD*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC102:21-ROUArr +1:22/Dep +05h 1m-1:22PNP323:13-92h 52m47
SMTWTFS
3578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3400
Σ Bandra T. - Ajmer ...BRC??02:44+14AIIArr +25/Dep +01h 30m-25PNP??03:55+1125h 11m0
S T  F 
1155 kmrdb*^-
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...BRC??02:58+18NZMArr +4/Dep 1h 43m+0PNP??23:00+1:2520h 2m41
SMTWTFS
1082 kmVinay Kumar~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...BRC??02:58+18NZMArr +4/Dep +12h 5m-3PNP??22:03+1919h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1075 kmAbhishek Rai-
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...BRC??02:58+18NZMArr +4/Dep +4:033h 15m+3:59PNP??23:13+4:3120h 15m43
SMTWTFS
1074 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
9001
Σ SRE-DLI daily over...BRC??02:58+18UMBArr +26/Dep +055m-26PNP??03:13+2024h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1360 kmxxx-
9003
Σ SRE-DLI daily over...BRC??02:58+18UMBArr +26/Dep +31h 5m-23PNP??03:38+2024h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1360 kmxxx-
10603
Σ Mumbai - Himachal&...BRC??02:58+18NZMArr +4/Dep +84h 10m+4PNP??00:51+1121h 53m3
SMTWTFS
1074 kmHussain*^~-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??02:58+18NZMArr +4/Dep +13h 30m-3PNP??23:30+1520h 32m-3
 M W  S
1074 kmRony-
1637
Σ Trivandrum-Chandig...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +221h 40m-6PNP??16:11+936h 18m-18
S   T S
1075 kmDB*^~-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +13h 55m-7PNP??22:03+1918h 10m-20
S   T S
1075 kmHussain*^~-
11019
Σ Trivandrum Chandig...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +822h 25m+0PNP??18:00+2138h 7m-4
S   T S
1074 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +1320h 45m+5PNP??15:35+835h 42m-19
S   T S
1075 kmkushanmaths-
22070
--
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-CHA...BRC??03:53+11NZMArr +5/Dep +221h 40m-3PNP??16:11+936h 18m-5
 MT    
1076 kmxxx-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC??04:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +14h 20m+0PNP??22:03+1917h 58m-1
  T   S
1083 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+9JPArr +11/Dep +191h 50m+8KUN??00:02+4419h 57m12
 M W   
1198 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12442
Σ Mumbai Chandigarh ...BRC??04:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +02h 45m-1KUN??20:49+1316h 44m0
  T   S
1117 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +356h 0m+34KUN??00:02+4419h 57m12
  T   S
1116 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +43h 40m+3PNP??22:21+1618h 16m4
  T   S
1082 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep 4h 50m+0PNP??23:00+1:2518h 55m43
  T   S
1083 kmRony-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC??05:27+19NZMArr -9/Dep +11h 10m+10PNP??22:03+1916h 36m-7
    T  
1075 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+9BSLArr +26/Dep +3825m+12PNP??13:43+1:1428h 24m12
 M    S
1656 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...BRC??17:38+10DEEArr +13/Dep +22h 20m-11PNP??16:11+922h 33m-2
S TW F 
1143 kmxxx-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??21:33+32NDLSArr +2/Dep +1330m+11PNP??15:35+818h 2m-15
S T    
1082 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+13NZMArr +10/Dep +502h 8m+40PNP??13:43+1:1415h 57m21
  T T S
1082 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +2/Dep +5053m+48PNP??13:43+1:1415h 12m17
SMTWTFS
1082 kmVinay Kumar~-
10602
Σ Mumbai - Himachal&...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +2/Dep +23h 40m+0PNP??16:11+917h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1075 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.