Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
PNP/Panipat Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:19:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:19:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to PNP/Panipat Junction
8 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: PNP   

Shortest Route: 1031.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PNP/Panipat Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC302:21-PNP320:44-18h 23m3
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1083 km59 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+15PNP306:01+1:1816h 18m11
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km66 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:50+25PNP306:01+1:0016h 11m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km67 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:50+1:25PNP306:01+2:2016h 11m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km67 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:50+13PNP306:01+5016h 11m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1083 km67 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+32PNP313:28+1:0319h 40m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1051 km53 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+16PNP312:30+1:1418h 17m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1083 km59 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBRC618:13-PNP312:30-18h 17m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km59 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PNP/Panipat Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1637
Σ Trivandrum-Chandig...BRC??00:24+48NZMArr /Dep +21h 55m+0PNP??16:11+915h 47m-16
S   T S
1075 kmDB*^~-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+48NZMArr /Dep +48h 10m+0PNP??22:03+2721h 39m-18
S   T S
1075 kmHussain*^~-
11019
Σ Trivandrum Chandig...BRC??00:24+48NZMArr /Dep +62h 40m+0PNP??18:00+2117h 36m-2
S   T S
1074 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??00:24+48NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PNP??15:35+3715h 11m-17
S   T S
1075 kmkushanmaths-
22070
--
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-CHA...BRC??00:24+11NZMArr +55/Dep +21h 55m-53PNP??16:11+915h 47m-6
 MT    
1075 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +20/Dep +1:333h 45m+1:13KUN??00:02+1:4223h 28m9
SMTWTFS
1198 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+14INDBArr +10/Dep +23h 10m-8PNP??06:58+3:5029h 47m24
SMTWTFS
1492 kmSAAD*^-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+9ROUArr +25/Dep +135h 1m-12PNP??23:13-68h 52m48
SMTWTFS
3163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3400
Σ Bandra T. - Ajmer ...BRC??02:44+16AIIArr +11/Dep +01h 30m-11PNP??03:55+1625h 11m0
S T  F 
1155 kmrdb*^-
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...BRC??02:58+16NZMArr +28/Dep 1h 43m+0PNP??23:00+2:4920h 2m41
SMTWTFS
1082 kmVinay Kumar~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...BRC??02:58+16NZMArr +28/Dep +42h 5m-24PNP??22:03+2719h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1075 kmAbhishek Rai-
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...BRC??02:58+16NZMArr +28/Dep 3h 15m+0PNP??23:13+6:0820h 15m43
SMTWTFS
1074 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
9001
Σ SRE-DLI daily over...BRC??02:58+16UMBArr +48/Dep 55m+0PNP??03:13+3324h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1360 kmxxx-
9003
Σ SRE-DLI daily over...BRC??02:58+16UMBArr +48/Dep +211h 5m-27PNP??03:38+4924h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1360 kmxxx-
10603
Σ Mumbai - Himachal&...BRC??02:58+16NZMArr +28/Dep +184h 10m-10PNP??00:51+2621h 53m3
SMTWTFS
1074 kmHussain*^~-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??02:58+16NZMArr +28/Dep +13h 30m-27PNP??23:30+1020h 32m-3
 M W  S
1074 kmRony-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +31/Dep +44h 20m-27PNP??22:03+2717h 58m-1
  T   S
1083 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+5JPArr +12/Dep +1:331h 50m+1:21KUN??00:02+1:4219h 57m12
 M W   
1198 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12442
Σ Mumbai Chandigarh ...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +31/Dep +22h 45m-29KUN??20:49+2116h 44m0
  T   S
1117 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +31/Dep +1:356h 0m+1:04KUN??00:02+1:4219h 57m12
  T   S
1116 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +31/Dep +33h 40m-28PNP??22:21+1518h 16m4
  T   S
1082 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+8NDLSArr +31/Dep 4h 50m+0PNP??23:00+2:4918h 55m43
  T   S
1083 kmRony-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC??05:27+31NZMArr /Dep +41h 10m+0PNP??22:03+2716h 36m-8
    T  
1075 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+13BSLArr +15/Dep +1:5925m+1:44PNP??13:43+3:5628h 24m12
 M    S
1655 kmKoush12461^~-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...BRC??17:38+18DEEArr +30/Dep +22h 20m-28PNP??16:11+922h 33m-2
S TW F 
1143 kmxxx-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??17:56+53NDLSArr +54/Dep 2h 20m+0PNP??15:35+3721h 39m-15
S T    
1083 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+12NZMArr +45/Dep +3:292h 8m+2:44PNP??13:43+3:5615h 57m21
  T T S
1082 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +40/Dep +3:2953m+2:49PNP??13:43+3:5615h 12m17
SMTWTFS
1082 kmVinay Kumar~-
10602
Σ Mumbai - Himachal&...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +40/Dep +23h 40m-38PNP??16:11+917h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1075 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site