Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
PNP/Panipat Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:41:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:41:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to PNP/Panipat Junction
8 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNP⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: PNP   

Shortest Route: 1058.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PNP/Panipat Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC302:21+44PNP320:44+2218h 23m3
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1083 km59 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+11PNP306:01+3116h 18m11
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km66 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC013:50+7PNP306:01+2616h 11m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km67 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRBRC413:50+26PNP306:01+3216h 11m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km67 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRBRC313:50+9PNP306:01+2416h 11m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1083 km67 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+24PNP313:28+2719h 40m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1052 km53 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+19PNP312:30+2618h 17m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1083 km59 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBRC618:13-PNP312:30-18h 17m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km59 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PNP/Panipat Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Ambala Cantt.   Indore BG   Ajmer   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1637
Σ Trivandrum-Chandig...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +11h 55m-1PNP??16:11+715h 47m-16
S   T S
1075 kmDB*^~-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +18h 10m-1PNP??22:03+1621h 39m-18
S   T S
1075 kmHussain*^~-
11019
Σ Trivandrum Chandig...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +32h 40m+1PNP??18:00+1317h 36m-2
S   T S
1074 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +231h 0m+21PNP??15:35+1815h 11m-17
S   T S
1075 kmkushanmaths-
22070
--
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-CHA...BRC??00:24+13NZMArr +5/Dep +11h 55m-4PNP??16:11+715h 47m-6
 MT    
1075 kmxxx-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+14JPArr +12/Dep +183h 45m+6KUN??00:02+4323h 28m9
SMTWTFS
1198 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+13INDBArr +3/Dep 3h 10m+0PNP??06:58+1:4529h 47m24
SMTWTFS
1491 kmSAAD*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BRC??02:21+15ROUArr +35/Dep +75h 1m-28PNP??23:13-68h 52m48
SMTWTFS
3166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3400
Σ Bandra T. - Ajmer ...BRC??02:44+14AIIArr +19/Dep +01h 30m-19PNP??03:55+1825h 11m0
S T  F 
1155 kmrdb*^-
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...BRC??02:58+14NZMArr +4/Dep +1:031h 43m+59PNP??23:00+1:2320h 2m41
SMTWTFS
1082 kmVinay Kumar~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...BRC??02:58+14NZMArr +4/Dep +12h 5m-3PNP??22:03+1619h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1075 kmAbhishek Rai-
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...BRC??02:58+14NZMArr +4/Dep 3h 15m+0PNP??23:13+4:5720h 15m43
SMTWTFS
1074 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
9001
Σ SRE-DLI daily over...BRC??02:58+14UMBArr +23/Dep +055m-23PNP??03:13+1824h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1360 kmxxx-
9003
Σ SRE-DLI daily over...BRC??02:58+14UMBArr +23/Dep +01h 5m-23PNP??03:38+1424h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1360 kmxxx-
10603
Σ Mumbai - Himachal&...BRC??02:58+14NZMArr +4/Dep +104h 10m+6PNP??00:51+1321h 53m3
SMTWTFS
1074 kmHussain*^~-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??02:58+14NZMArr +4/Dep +13h 30m-3PNP??23:30+1220h 32m-3
 M W  S
1074 kmRony-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +14h 20m+0PNP??22:03+1617h 58m-1
  T   S
1083 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+4JPArr +14/Dep +181h 50m+4KUN??00:02+4319h 57m12
 M W   
1198 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12442
Σ Mumbai Chandigarh ...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +02h 45m-1KUN??20:49+916h 44m0
  T   S
1117 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +356h 0m+34KUN??00:02+4319h 57m12
  T   S
1116 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +33h 40m+2PNP??22:21+1518h 16m4
  T   S
1082 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +1:014h 50m+1:00PNP??23:00+1:2318h 55m43
  T   S
1083 kmRony-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...BRC??05:27+18NZMArr -16/Dep +11h 10m+17PNP??22:03+1616h 36m-7
    T  
1075 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+12BSLArr +13/Dep +3425m+21PNP??13:43+1:2028h 24m13
 M    S
1655 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...BRC??17:38+17DEEArr +15/Dep +12h 20m-14PNP??16:11+722h 33m-2
S TW F 
1143 kmxxx-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BRC??17:56+43NDLSArr -4/Dep +232h 20m+27PNP??15:35+1821h 39m-15
S T    
1083 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BRC??21:46+15NZMArr +7/Dep +552h 8m+48PNP??13:43+1:2015h 57m22
  T T S
1082 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +4/Dep +5553m+51PNP??13:43+1:2015h 12m18
SMTWTFS
1082 kmVinay Kumar~-
10602
Σ Mumbai - Himachal&...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +4/Dep +13h 40m-3PNP??16:11+717h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1075 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site