Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:37:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:37:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
8 Trains / 42 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1563.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+8PNBE*104:30+5:1528h 26m14
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1673 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+5PNBE110:45+2:3934h 41m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+7PNBE010:45+2:1634h 41m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+8PNBE*007:55+5131h 51m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1569 km49 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58-PNBE*008:45-30h 47m17
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1673 km54 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+7SEE203:03+4:0042h 31m20
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1951 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:46SEE207:55+4:1934h 40m19
     F 
Unreserved
 1767 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+8SEE214:33+1:5239h 23m57
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1698 km43 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16PNBE??12:45+1:0136h 25m17
   W  S
2077 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+25NZMArr +20/Dep +174h 35m-3PNBE??05:20+1:0428h 56m-15
S   T S
1984 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+43KOTAArr +44/Dep 7h 30m+0PNBE??17:30+6:4541h 6m4
     F 
1791 kms verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+25NZMArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20HJP??08:13+3:1631h 49m-9
S      
2006 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+7INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7PNBE??16:40+1:0939h 40m5
   W   
1796 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:51/Dep +186h 25m-2:33PNBE??12:45+1:0134h 47m14
   W   
1673 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:53/Dep +05h 55m-2:53PNBE??15:55+1937h 57m13
     F 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:53/Dep 9h 45m+0PNBE??17:30+6:4539h 32m16
     F 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+3ALDArr +1:47/Dep +2:394h 40m+52PNBE??11:20+4:3733h 22m9
     F 
1673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:53/Dep +6:365h 50m+3:43SEE??13:53+6:1135h 55m2
     F 
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:53/Dep 6h 30m+0SEE??16:00+3:3938h 2m17
     F 
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+3BSBArr +2:53/Dep +3:583h 40m+1:05SEE??15:31+3:4837h 33m23
     F 
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+3CNBArr +1:11/Dep +3:243h 5m+2:13SEE??11:00+4:3433h 2m27
     F 
1691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:51/Dep 1h 0m+0PNBE??07:05+3:1829h 7m11
   W   
1673 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:51/Dep +3:235h 10m+32PNBE??11:20+4:3733h 22m11
   W   
1673 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:51/Dep +17h 5m-2:50PNBE??15:55+1937h 57m15
   W   
1673 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +17/Dep +33h 10m-14DNR??11:18+032h 57m11
S      
1721 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+7BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6SEE??20:40+2:4641h 33m29
 M  T S
2109 kmxxx-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +1745m-2PNBE??05:20+1:0425h 15m2
  T   S
1992 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+14STArr +13/Dep +12h 50m-12PNBE??13:15+1:4332h 13m13
  T   S
1731 kmSaurabh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+19CNBArr +1:08/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:31PPTA??14:45+7:4233h 10m-5
   W   
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+6CNBArr +1:07/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:32PPTA??14:45+7:4233h 10m-5
S      
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+19GKPArr +2:03/Dep +2:074h 0m+4SEE??22:05+2:4540h 30m3
   W   
1697 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+12BSLArr +11/Dep +361h 40m+25SEE??20:40+2:4636h 10m31
SMTWTFS
1767 kmxxx-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+12NDLSArr +16/Dep +412h 10m+25DNR??21:10+6:0531h 27m4
SM  TF 
1969 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+29NDLSArr +37/Dep +419h 40m+4SEE??07:16+3:4141h 26m-2
  T    
2009 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+22NDLSArr +15/Dep +419h 40m+26SEE??07:16+3:4141h 26m-1
   W   
2008 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+29NDLSArr +37/Dep +615h 15m-31SEE??13:28+3:1847h 38m5
  T    
2009 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+22NDLSArr +15/Dep +615h 15m-9SEE??13:28+3:1847h 38m6
   W   
2008 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+29NDLSArr +37/Dep +4:1610h 30m+3:39SEE??09:02+5:5343h 12m0
  T    
1988 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38+21DEEArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19SEE??07:16+3:4137h 38m3
S TW F 
2069 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+21DEEArr +22/Dep +2:524h 40m+2:30PNBE??05:55+4:1336h 17m9
S T    
2040 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+16NDLSArr +16/Dep 2h 30m+0PNBE??07:05+3:1836h 52m10
SMTWTFS
1996 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC??18:52+7STAArr +58/Dep +443h 50m-14PNBE??09:30+1:0738h 38m55
S      
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+7STAArr +58/Dep +565h 5m-2PNBE??09:50+1:0838h 58m35
S      
1736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+19AIIArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16SEE??17:16+3:0345h 1m13
 M     
2042 kmbhaiyou-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+19ETArr +8/Dep +123h 10m+4PNBE??09:50+1:0836h 42m23
S      
1597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+22JBPArr +10/Dep +04h 40m-10DNR??11:18+038h 10m-4
      S
1737 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +050m-23HJP??03:03+4729h 35m3
   W  S
2032 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +342h 35m+11HJP??04:28+2:2631h 0m9
  T  FS
1993 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+10NZMArr +13/Dep +341h 30m+21HJP??04:28+2:2630h 42m9
  T   S
1985 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +15/Dep 2h 15m+0PNBE??07:05+3:1832h 34m12
SMTWTFS
1989 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site