Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:38:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:38:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
8 Trains / 42 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1563.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+6PNBE*104:30+5:0228h 26m14
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1673 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+8PNBE110:45+1:5634h 41m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+19PNBE010:45+4834h 41m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+17PNBE*007:55+2631h 51m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1569 km49 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58+25PNBE*008:45+4:1430h 47m17
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1673 km54 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+9SEE203:03+2:3842h 31m20
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1951 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+35SEE207:55+4:1434h 40m19
     F 
Unreserved
 1767 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+15SEE214:33+1:1139h 23m57
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1698 km43 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +5/Dep +02h 9m-5PNBE??12:45+1:1836h 25m17
   W  S
2077 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +24h 35m+0PNBE??05:20+2328h 56m-15
S   T S
1984 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+49KOTAArr +49/Dep +3:397h 30m+2:50PNBE??17:30+6:1041h 6m4
     F 
1791 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep 3h 10m+0HJP??08:13+3:1931h 49m-9
S      
2006 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2PNBE??16:40+2:0239h 40m5
   W   
1796 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:54/Dep +186h 25m-2:36PNBE??12:45+1:1834h 47m14
   W   
1673 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+6BSBArr +2:24/Dep +05h 55m-2:24PNBE??15:55+3037h 57m13
     F 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+6BSBArr +2:24/Dep +6:239h 45m+3:59PNBE??17:30+6:1039h 32m16
     F 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+6ALDArr +1:41/Dep +1:504h 40m+9PNBE??11:20+3:4733h 22m9
     F 
1673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+6BSBArr +2:24/Dep +5:255h 50m+3:01SEE??13:53+5:5235h 55m2
     F 
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+6BSBArr +2:24/Dep +4:136h 30m+1:49SEE??16:00+3:4438h 2m17
     F 
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+6BSBArr +2:24/Dep +3:093h 40m+45SEE??15:31+3:5637h 33m23
     F 
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+6CNBArr +1:04/Dep +3:213h 5m+2:17SEE??11:00+3:5833h 2m27
     F 
1691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:54/Dep +1:321h 0m-1:22PNBE??07:05+3:0829h 7m11
   W   
1673 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:54/Dep +2:305h 10m-24PNBE??11:20+3:4733h 22m11
   W   
1673 kmIndian Railways~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+2MGSArr +2:54/Dep +27h 5m-2:52PNBE??15:55+3037h 57m15
   W   
1673 kmIndian Railways~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+15BSLArr +17/Dep +183h 10m+1DNR??11:18+4032h 57m11
S      
1721 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC103:07+12BDTSArr +6/Dep +24h 5m-4SEE020:40+1:4041h 33m30
 M  T S
2108 kmxxx-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+11NDLSArr +1/Dep +245m+1PNBE??05:20+2325h 15m2
  T   S
1992 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+10STArr +7/Dep +22h 50m-5PNBE??13:15+1:3432h 13m13
  T   S
1731 kmSaurabh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+6CNBArr +48/Dep +3:411h 40m+2:53PPTA??14:45+5:2033h 10m-5
   W   
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+14CNBArr +49/Dep +3:411h 40m+2:52PPTA??14:45+5:2033h 10m-5
S      
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+6GKPArr +1:51/Dep +514h 0m-1:00SEE??22:05+1:2440h 30m3
   W   
1697 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC508:30+13BSLArr +8/Dep +401h 40m+32SEE020:40+1:4084h 10m32
SMTWTFS
3095 kmxxx-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+11NDLSArr +10/Dep +212h 10m+11DNR??21:10+5:1631h 27m4
SM  TF 
1969 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+26NDLSArr +18/Dep +49h 40m-14SEE??07:16+2:3441h 26m-4
  T    
2009 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +6/Dep +49h 40m-2SEE??07:16+2:3441h 26m-3
   W   
2008 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+26NDLSArr +18/Dep +215h 15m-16SEE??13:28+1:4947h 38m5
  T    
2009 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +6/Dep +215h 15m-4SEE??13:28+1:4947h 38m6
   W   
2008 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+26NDLSArr +18/Dep +3:2410h 30m+3:06SEE??09:02+5:0643h 12m0
  T    
1988 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38+17DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11SEE??07:16+2:3437h 38m1
S TW F 
2069 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+17DEEArr +15/Dep +2:424h 40m+2:27PNBE??05:55+4:0536h 17m9
S T    
2040 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC018:13+19NDLSArr +11/Dep +202h 30m+9PNBE107:05+3:0860h 52m10
SMTWTFS
2445 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC018:52+16STAArr +52/Dep +443h 50m-8PNBE309:30+1:0562h 38m56
S      
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+16STAArr +52/Dep +1:085h 5m+16PNBE??09:50+1:5938h 58m35
S      
1736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC320:15+32AIIArr +25/Dep +02h 50m-25SEE017:16+1:3145h 1m13
 M     
2042 kmbhaiyou-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +6/Dep +113h 10m+5PNBE??09:50+1:5936h 42m23
S      
1597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+14JBPArr +6/Dep +04h 40m-6DNR??11:18+4038h 10m-4
      S
1738 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr -2/Dep +050m+2HJP??03:03+629h 35m3
   W  S
2032 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr -2/Dep +212h 35m+23HJP??04:28+1:4031h 0m8
  T  FS
1993 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+15NZMArr +7/Dep +211h 30m+14HJP??04:28+1:4030h 42m8
  T   S
1985 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +4/Dep +202h 15m+16PNBE??07:05+3:0832h 34m12
SMTWTFS
1989 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site