Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:32:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:32:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
9 Trains / 42 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1563.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+5PNBE*104:30+4:2928h 26m14
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1673 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04-PNBE110:45-34h 41m15
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+47PNBE010:45+1:0134h 41m13
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+13PNBE*007:55+3331h 51m24
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1569 km49 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRBRC??01:58+28PNBE*008:45+3:5230h 47m17
  T    
3A
2A
GNWL1673 km54 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+8SEE203:03+2:0842h 31m20
     F 
IISL
3A
GNWL1951 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+35SEE207:55+1:5334h 40m19
     F 
Unreserved
 1767 km51 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRND??22:38+32SEE006:00+6:4531h 22m21
  T    
Unreserved
 1713 km55 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+11SEE214:33+1:0139h 23m57
S  W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1698 km43 km/hr


42 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8PNBE??12:45+5636h 25m17
   W  S
2078 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4PNBE??16:40+1:5739h 40m5
   W   
1797 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +3:16/Dep +176h 25m-2:59PNBE??12:45+5634h 47m14
   W   
1673 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+6BSBArr +2:44/Dep +05h 55m-2:44PNBE??15:55+5337h 57m13
     F 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+6BSBArr +2:44/Dep +5:259h 45m+2:41PNBE??17:30+5:3939h 32m16
     F 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC??01:58+6ALDArr +1:38/Dep +1:534h 40m+15PNBE??11:20+3:4433h 22m9
     F 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+6BSBArr +2:44/Dep +5:385h 50m+2:54SEE??13:53+5:5835h 55m2
     F 
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+6BSBArr +2:44/Dep +3:036h 30m+19SEE??16:00+2:2938h 2m16
     F 
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+6BSBArr +2:44/Dep +2:513h 40m+7SEE??15:31+3:3337h 33m23
     F 
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+6CNBArr +1:03/Dep +3:053h 5m+2:02SEE??11:00+3:4233h 2m27
     F 
1691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +3:16/Dep +1:061h 0m-2:10PNBE??07:05+2:1129h 7m11
   W   
1673 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +3:16/Dep +2:365h 10m-40PNBE??11:20+3:4433h 22m11
   W   
1673 kmIndian Railways~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +3:16/Dep +27h 5m-3:14PNBE??15:55+5337h 57m15
   W   
1673 kmIndian Railways~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+48BSLArr +1:17/Dep +93h 10m-1:08DNR??11:18+4832h 57m12
S      
1722 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9SEE??20:40+1:1941h 33m30
 M  T S
2108 kmxxx-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +220m-6PNBE??05:20+2025h 27m-17
S   T S
1984 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +022h 55m-8HJP??08:13+3:2152h 20m-11
      S
2006 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??03:54+30KOTAArr +29/Dep +3:203h 30m+2:51PNBE??17:30+5:3937h 36m4
     F 
1791 kmS VeRmA*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +245m+1PNBE??05:20+2025h 15m2
  T   S
1992 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+13STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6PNBE??13:15+1:4432h 13m13
  T   S
1731 kmSaurabh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+11CNBArr +59/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:16PPTA??14:45+4:3233h 10m-5
   W   
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+9CNBArr +50/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:25PPTA??14:45+4:3233h 10m-5
S      
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+11GKPArr +1:54/Dep +294h 0m-1:25SEE??22:05+1:0340h 30m3
   W   
1697 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+16BSLArr +32/Dep +381h 40m+6SEE??20:40+1:1936h 10m32
SMTWTFS
1767 kmxxx-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+11NDLSArr +15/Dep +292h 10m+14DNR??21:10+5:0731h 27m4
SM  TF 
1969 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +39h 40m-14SEE??07:16+2:3341h 26m-4
  T    
2009 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +39h 40m-4SEE??07:16+2:3341h 26m-3
   W   
2008 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +215h 15m-15SEE??13:28+1:4747h 38m5
  T    
2009 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +215h 15m-5SEE??13:28+1:4747h 38m6
   W   
2008 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:4310h 30m+3:26SEE??09:02+5:2743h 12m0
  T    
1988 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38+10DEEArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10SEE??07:16+2:3337h 38m1
S TW F 
2069 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+10DEEArr +13/Dep +2:534h 40m+2:40PNBE??05:55+4:1936h 17m9
S T    
2040 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+16NDLSArr +12/Dep +72h 30m-5PNBE??07:05+2:1136h 52m10
SMTWTFS
1996 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC??18:52+12STAArr +47/Dep +393h 50m-8PNBE??09:30+1:0338h 38m56
S      
1731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+12STAArr +47/Dep +505h 5m+3PNBE??09:50+1:3538h 58m35
S      
1737 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+26AIIArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22SEE??17:16+2:0845h 1m13
 M     
2043 kmbhaiyou-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+11ETArr +4/Dep +123h 10m+8PNBE??09:50+1:3536h 42m23
S      
1597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+14JBPArr +18/Dep +04h 40m-18DNR??11:18+4838h 10m-3
      S
1737 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +050m-1HJP??03:03-229h 35m3
   W  S
2032 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +152h 35m+14HJP??04:28+1:1731h 0m8
  T  FS
1993 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+13NZMArr +10/Dep +151h 30m+5HJP??04:28+1:1730h 42m8
  T   S
1985 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +2/Dep +72h 15m+5PNBE??07:05+2:1132h 34m12
SMTWTFS
1989 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.