Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:29:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:29:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
7 Trains / 43 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1563.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRBRC400:04+9PNBE*104:30+6:3328h 26m14
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1673 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04+5PNBE110:45+4:5934h 41m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+3:12PNBE010:45+4:3834h 41m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRBRC700:04+43PNBE*007:55+2:3431h 51m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1571 km49 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+2SEE203:03+5:4242h 31m20
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1951 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+1:49SEE207:55+4:5834h 40m19
     F 
Unreserved
 1768 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+28SEE214:33+3:5939h 23m57
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1698 km43 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +11/Dep +172h 9m+6PNBE??12:45+3:2236h 25m17
   W  S
2077 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC000:24+32NZMArr +52/Dep +1:374h 35m+45PNBE105:20+2:3828h 56m-15
S   T S
1985 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??00:24+36KOTAArr +30/Dep +2:547h 30m+2:24PNBE??17:30+2:5341h 6m4
     F 
1791 kmS Verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC000:24+32NZMArr +52/Dep 3h 10m+0HJP208:13+5:1431h 49m-9
S      
2007 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC201:00+6INDBArr +8/Dep +05h 30m-8PNBE416:40+3:3439h 40m6
   W   
1796 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:056h 25m-2:47PNBE??12:45+3:2234h 47m14
   W   
1673 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC701:58+4BSBArr /Dep +25h 55m+0PNBE115:55+5937h 57m13
     F 
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC701:58+4BSBArr /Dep +2:469h 45m+0PNBE517:30+2:5363h 32m16
no arr/dep
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...BRC701:58+4ALDArr /Dep +3:314h 40m+0PNBE111:20+5:1657h 22m9
     F 
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC701:58+4BSBArr /Dep 5h 50m+0SEE013:53+4:2659h 55m2
     F 
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC701:58+4BSBArr /Dep +2:356h 30m+0SEE016:00+4:0362h 2m16
no arr/dep
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC701:58+4BSBArr /Dep +3:393h 40m+0SEE015:31+4:3061h 33m23
     F 
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+4CNBArr /Dep +4:183h 5m+0SEE??11:00+4:3733h 2m27
     F 
1691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:471h 0m-2:05PNBE??07:05+4:0929h 7m11
   W   
1673 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +4:52/Dep +3:565h 10m-56PNBE??11:20+5:1633h 22m11
   W   
1673 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +4:52/Dep +37h 5m-4:49PNBE??15:55+5937h 57m15
   W   
1673 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...BRC??02:21+11BSLArr +17/Dep +473h 10m+30DNR??11:18+2:3732h 57m11
S      
1721 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+1:02BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27SEE??20:40+3:1541h 33m29
 M    S
2110 km-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC004:05+8NDLSArr +19/Dep +1:3745m+1:18PNBE105:20+2:3825h 15m2
  T   S
1992 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...BRC??05:02+7STArr +8/Dep 2h 50m+0PNBE??13:15+2:3932h 13m13
  T   S
1731 kmSaurabh-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+42CNBArr +2:03/Dep 1h 40m+0PPTA??14:45+5:3033h 10m-5
   W   
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35+1:13CNBArr +3:24/Dep 1h 40m+0PPTA??14:45+5:3033h 10m-5
S      
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+42GKPArr +3:16/Dep +4:014h 0m+45SEE??22:05+4:1440h 30m2
   W   
1697 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+33BSLArr +31/Dep +1:061h 40m+35SEE??20:40+3:1536h 10m31
 M W FS
1768 km-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...BRC??08:30+33BSLArr +31/Dep +431h 40m+12SEE??20:40+3:5236h 10m31
S T T  
1768 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+21NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +3:542h 10m+2:54DNR??21:10+3:5731h 27m4
SM  TF 
1969 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC413:50-NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0SEE107:16-65h 26m-3
  T    
2663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC013:50-NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 9h 40m+0SEE107:16-65h 26m-2
   W   
2663 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+2:00NDLSArr /Dep +1:1615h 15m+0SEE??13:28+4:1747h 38m5
  T    
2009 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+13NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +1:1615h 15m-3SEE??13:28+4:1747h 38m6
   W   
2008 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+2:00NDLSArr /Dep +4:5110h 30m+0SEE??09:02+4:1743h 12m-1
  T    
1988 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC417:38-DEEArr +32/Dep 2h 0m+0SEE107:16-37h 38m2
S TW F 
2069 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BRC??17:38+22DEEArr +32/Dep +1:074h 40m+35PNBE??05:55+4:5636h 17m9
S T    
2039 kmkushanmaths-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+20NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +2:222h 30m+1:13PNBE??07:05+4:0936h 52m10
SMTWTFS
1996 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...BRC??18:52+16STAArr +1:09/Dep +353h 50m-34PNBE??09:30+1:5338h 38m54
S      
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BRC??18:52+16STAArr +1:09/Dep +1:035h 5m-6PNBE??09:50+2:1838h 58m35
S      
1737 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+46AIIArr +42/Dep +332h 50m-9SEE??17:16+4:0245h 1m13
 M     
2042 kmbhaiyou-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...BRC??21:08+28ETArr +13/Dep +93h 10m-4PNBE??09:50+2:1836h 42m23
S      
1598 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...BRC??21:08+28JBPArr +12/Dep +434h 40m+31DNR??11:18+2:3738h 10m-4
      S
1737 kmkushanmaths-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +050m-1:09HJP??03:03+1:3929h 35m3
   W  S
2032 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +1:302h 35m+21HJP??04:28+3:5231h 0m9
  T  FS
1993 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+30NZMArr +1:16/Dep +1:301h 30m+14HJP??04:28+3:5230h 42m9
  T   S
1985 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC222:31+13NZMArr +52/Dep +2:222h 15m+1:30PNBE107:05+4:0932h 34m12
SMTWTFS
1989 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site