Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
FL/Phulera Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:05:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:05:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to FL/Phulera Junction
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: FL   

Shortest Route: 663.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and FL/Phulera Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBRC002:44+15FL017:50+3415h 6m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL672 km45 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48-FL006:20-12h 32m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL672 km54 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC618:45+1:10FL007:50+5613h 5m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL672 km51 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and FL/Phulera Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1005
Σ Trivandrum jodhpur...BRC??00:24+13KOTAArr +21/Dep +185h 55m-3FL??17:50+417h 26m1
S   T S
821 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17292
Σ Trivandrum Ajmer c...BRC000:24+13KOTAArr +21/Dep +271h 0m+6FL412:45+2736h 21m2
S   T S
1279 kmNazeer*^~-
17582
Σ goa jaipur super f...BRC??02:21+50KOTAArr +27/Dep +341h 10m+7FL??16:23+1114h 2m15
    T  
821 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5019
--
Σ Chain to travel be...BRC??02:58+15SWMArr +25/Dep +72h 10m-18FL??17:50+414h 52m16
SMTWTFS
821 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+14ADIArr +10/Dep +13h 45m-9FL??22:02+1517h 14m16
 M  T S
695 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+8ADIArr -2/Dep +13h 10m+3FL??22:02+1517h 0m-7
 M     
694 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BRC??05:02+15AIIArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9FL??20:58+1415h 56m-30
    T S
672 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+49ADIArr +33/Dep +12h 50m-32FL??22:02+1516h 48m-26
   W   
695 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC??05:24+23UDZArr +18/Dep 6h 25m+0FL??04:50+1623h 26m2
S  W F 
943 kmfaihzanahmad786-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+7MJArr +0/Dep +202h 32m+20FL??22:02+1516h 17m7
 M     
674 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC205:45+4ADIArr -1/Dep +12h 20m+2FL022:02+1540h 17m7
  T    
1054 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+14ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2FL??22:02+1516h 17m5
S      
695 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+29ADIArr /Dep +12h 10m+0FL??22:02+1515h 52m15
   W  S
695 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+24ADIArr +17/Dep +05h 10m-17FL??06:37+1218h 39m-9
S      
672 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+21ADIArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9FL??06:37+1218h 0m-9
S      
672 km~-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+48ADIArr +47/Dep +114h 10m-36FL??07:38+217h 25m-12
  T    
672 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+40ADIArr /Dep +02h 55m+0FL??06:37+1216h 24m-9
no arr/dep
671 kmGaneshShirke82-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+23ADIArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2FL??07:38+214h 57m-17
 MT T  
672 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...BRC??17:23+1:01MJArr +36/Dep +1959m-17FL??07:38+614h 15m-9
      S
671 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...BRC017:48+26JUArr +33/Dep +11h 35m-32FL010:05+1040h 17m3
      S
1755 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...BRC??18:13+19RTMArr +13/Dep +3020m+17FL??08:18+1714h 5m19
SMTWTFS
716 kmWestern Railway°°°-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC??19:15+20JUArr +8/Dep +13h 0m-7FL??14:35+019h 20m4
S  W F 
811 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+28AIIArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20FL??12:17+316h 2m-6
 M     
672 kmbhaiyou-
19555
Σ Jodhpur jaipur biw...BRC??20:15+25MTDArr +55/Dep +1721m-38FL??11:40+1115h 25m12
  T    
811 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site