Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
FL/Phulera Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:56:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:56:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to FL/Phulera Junction
3 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FL⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: FL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and FL/Phulera Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBRC002:44+13FL017:50+1815h 6m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL672 km44 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+38FL006:20+3012h 32m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL672 km54 km/hr
22949Bandra Terminus - De...SFWRBRC618:45+17FL007:50+813h 5m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL672 km51 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and FL/Phulera Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1005
Σ Trivandrum jodhpur...BRC000:24+32KOTAArr +43/Dep 5h 55m+0FL017:50+1541h 26m1
S   T S
1280 kmHum safar express id...-
17292
Σ Trivandrum Ajmer c...BRC000:24+32KOTAArr +43/Dep +421h 0m-1FL412:45+4336h 21m0
S   T S
1280 kmNazeer*^~-
17582
Σ goa jaipur super f...BRC302:21-KOTAArr /Dep +1:241h 10m+0FL016:23-62h 2m15
no arr/dep
1531 kmHum safar express id...-
5019
--
Σ Chain to travel be...BRC??02:58+14SWMArr +35/Dep 2h 10m+0FL??17:50+1514h 52m16
SMTWTFS
821 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+17ADIArr +23/Dep +33h 45m-20FL??22:02+1817h 14m16
 M  T S
694 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+17ADIArr +14/Dep +33h 10m-11FL??22:02+1817h 0m-7
 M     
695 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BRC205:02+13AIIArr +16/Dep +22h 10m-14FL020:58+1215h 56m-30
    T S
671 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+17ADIArr +2/Dep +32h 50m+1FL??22:02+1816h 48m-26
   W   
695 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC??05:24+10UDZArr +1/Dep +06h 25m-1FL??04:50+1323h 26m2
S  W F 
943 kmfaihzanahmad786-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+11MJArr -1/Dep +282h 32m+29FL??22:02+1816h 17m7
 M     
673 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+29ADIArr +26/Dep +32h 20m-23FL??22:02+1816h 17m8
  T    
695 kmPrayas*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+19ADIArr +11/Dep +32h 20m-8FL??22:02+1816h 17m5
S      
695 kmPrayas*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+14ADIArr +21/Dep +32h 10m-18FL??22:02+1815h 52m15
   W  S
695 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+29ADIArr +23/Dep +35h 10m-20FL??06:37+1618h 39m-9
S      
672 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+29ADIArr +18/Dep +34h 25m-15FL??06:37+1618h 0m-9
S      
672 kmNo More IMG Train ti...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+56ADIArr /Dep 4h 10m+0FL??07:38+1917h 25m-12
  T    
672 kmSING IS KING*^~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+59ADIArr +55/Dep +32h 55m-52FL??06:37+1616h 24m-9
no arr/dep
671 kmGaneshShirke82-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+52ADIArr +34/Dep 1h 35m+0FL??07:38+1914h 57m-17
S T T  
672 kmHum safar express id...-
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...BRC??17:48+30JUArr +22/Dep 1h 35m+0FL??10:05+1516h 17m3
      S
811 kmHum safar express id...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...BRC??18:13+20RTMArr +11/Dep +3122m+20FL??08:18+1614h 5m19
SMTWTFS
716 kmWestern Railway°°°-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BRC219:15+16JUArr +7/Dep +2:353h 0m+2:28FL314:35+2:3819h 20m4
S  W F 
811 kmHum safar express id...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+46AIIArr +42/Dep +332h 50m-9FL??12:17+4016h 2m-6
 M     
672 kmbhaiyou-
19555
Σ Jodhpur jaipur biw...BRC??20:15+23MTDArr +1:08/Dep +2721m-41FL??11:40+1915h 25m12
  T    
811 kmHum safar express id...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site