Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:20:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:20:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
3 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Bina   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+8RJY310:23+927h 56m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km54 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02+14RJY319:37+3431h 35m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1586 km50 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+11RJY321:36+3725h 41m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km59 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Bina   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+8HWHArr +3:23/Dep +163h 5m-3:07RJY??08:50+1:1854h 52m3
S      
3207 kmVinay Kumar~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+11HWHArr +19/Dep +32h 40m-16RJY??08:50+1:1354h 29m6
    T  
3071 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+13BDTSArr +1/Dep +03h 45m-1RJY??16:39+1:0435h 37m10
SMTWTFS
1668 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+10BDTSArr -2/Dep +03h 35m+2RJY??16:39+1:0434h 57m11
SMTWTFS
1668 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr -1/Dep +01h 30m+1RJY??16:39+1:0432h 58m12
 M  T S
1667 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +6/Dep +02h 10m-6RJY??16:39+1:0432h 52m20
 MTWTFS
1679 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +050m-3RJY??16:39+1:0432h 30m11
S  W F 
1667 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BRC??08:30+26BZAArr +24/Dep +1455m-10RJY??12:00+2927h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1512 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+8MAOArr +31/Dep +93h 20m-22RJY??05:11+2441h 46m20
    T  
1939 kmKoushik Patel-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +252h 15m+12RJY??08:00+4133h 50m16
  T   S
1649 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+18PUNEArr +15/Dep +252h 15m+10RJY??08:00+4133h 50m15
SM WTF 
1653 kmDinesh Gada-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+21BINAArr +29/Dep +2:1745m+1:48RJY??13:36+2:3038h 26m14
  T   S
2068 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site