Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:16:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:16:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
3 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: RJY   

Shortest Route: 1508.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Bina   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+8RJY310:23+1027h 56m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km54 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02+10RJY319:37+3131h 35m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1585 km50 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+11RJY321:36+5425h 41m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km59 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Bina   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+3HWHArr +3:02/Dep +13h 5m-3:01RJY??08:50+1:1554h 52m3
S      
3206 kmVinay Kumar~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+13HWHArr +55/Dep +22h 40m-53RJY??08:50+1:0854h 29m6
    T  
3070 kmGopal*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+11BDTSArr +1/Dep +213h 45m+20RJY??16:39+1:2235h 37m11
SMTWTFS
1667 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +7/Dep +213h 35m+14RJY??16:39+1:2234h 57m12
SMTWTFS
1667 kmIri rules are differ...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +211h 30m+11RJY??16:39+1:2232h 58m13
 M  T S
1667 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +10/Dep +212h 10m+11RJY??16:39+1:2232h 52m21
 MTWTFS
1678 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +8/Dep +2150m+13RJY??16:39+1:2232h 30m12
S  W F 
1667 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +9/Dep +2355m+14RJY??12:00+5027h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1512 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+10MAOArr +8/Dep +183h 20m+10RJY??05:11+2741h 46m20
    T  
1938 kmKoushik Patel~-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+9PUNEArr +13/Dep +492h 15m+36RJY??08:00+5633h 50m15
  T   S
1648 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+26PUNEArr +22/Dep +492h 15m+27RJY??08:00+5633h 50m14
SM WTF 
1652 kmDinesh Gada-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+8BINAArr +3/Dep +2445m+21RJY??13:36+5438h 26m14
  T   S
2068 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site