Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:13:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:13:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to RU/Renigunta Junction
3 Trains / 46 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RU⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: RU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ACExpSRBRC011:40-RU014:20-26h 40m21
 M     
CC
3A2A
 1476 km55 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40+10RU014:20+1:0226h 40m19
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+10RU305:35+2635h 3m17
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 1852 km53 km/hr


46 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+14BDTSArr +9/Dep +83h 40m-1RU??10:40+3532h 48m11
  T   S
1513 km★Prayas★*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC??01:52+14BDTSArr +9/Dep +15h 20m-8RU??12:45+1534h 53m17
SMTWTFS
1522 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+10HWHArr +21/Dep +32h 40m-18RU??18:15+4963h 54m9
    T  
3597 kmGopal*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC??02:52+18BDTSArr +3/Dep +34h 35m+0RU??12:45+1533h 53m5
SMTWTFS
1513 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC??02:52+18BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3RU??08:05+1:2429h 13m-8
      S
1505 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+14BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6RU??12:45+1531h 43m17
SMTWTFS
1522 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+14BDTSArr +7/Dep +129h 5m+5RU??16:40+3235h 38m7
SMTWTFS
1513 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6RU??12:45+1531h 3m18
SMTWTFS
1522 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1RU??14:25+1:2232h 43m12
SMTWTFS
1522 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC??06:27+31DDRArr +15/Dep +32h 15m-12RU??12:45+1530h 18m13
S  W   
1518 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+31DDRArr +15/Dep +74h 0m-8RU??14:25+1:2231h 58m7
S  W   
1518 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC??06:27+5DDRArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2RU??12:45+1530h 18m14
  T  F 
1518 km★Prayas★*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+5DDRArr +5/Dep +74h 0m+2RU??14:25+1:2231h 58m8
  T  F 
1518 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC??06:45+15BCTArr +6/Dep +11h 25m-5RU??12:45+1530h 0m27
SMTWTFS
1533 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC??06:45+15BCTArr +6/Dep +045m-6RU??09:55+1:0127h 10m11
 M     
1516 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+9DDRArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1RU??14:25+1:2231h 18m8
 M  T S
1527 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC??07:07+9DDRArr +7/Dep +31h 35m-4RU??12:45+1529h 38m14
 M  T S
1518 km★Prayas★*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +29h 40m-3RU??00:35-465h 4m31
SMTWTFS
1537 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +126h 25m+7RU??16:40+3257h 9m6
SMTWTFS
1528 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +8/Dep +62h 45m-2RU??14:25+1:2230h 38m21
 MTWTFS
1533 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +8/Dep +31h 15m-5RU??12:45+1528h 58m27
 MTWTFS
1524 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +71h 40m-3RU??14:25+1:2230h 16m12
S  W F 
1512 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+26BDTSArr +29/Dep +71h 40m-22RU??14:25+1:2230h 16m15
  T T S
1513 km★Prayas★*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+26ADHArr +33/Dep +325m-30RU??12:45+1528h 36m21
  T T S
1507 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0RU??14:25+1:2229h 59m0
SMTWTFS
1495 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+12GDRArr +17/Dep +1:531h 32m+1:36RU??16:20+2:0131h 50m11
  T    
1738 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+12BZAArr +10/Dep +1:376h 15m+1:27RU??20:30+1:4636h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1739 kmninad-
9389
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupath...BRC??08:30+12GDRArr +17/Dep +23h 50m-15RU??19:30+1235h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1738 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+10BZAArr +30/Dep +2:051h 20m+1:35RU??16:20+2:0131h 1m4
  T    
1739 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC??09:48+10DDRArr +7/Dep +121h 50m+5RU??16:40+3230h 52m-8
SMTWTFS
1518 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+10BCTArr -3/Dep +05h 0m+3RU??21:55+336h 7m-10
    T  
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+14DDRArr +5/Dep +121h 22m+7RU??16:40+3230h 11m-48
SMTWTFS
1518 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC??11:40+5BDTSArr +2/Dep +122h 55m+10RU??16:40+3229h 0m0
S      
1513 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...BRC??12:02+15PUNEArr +5/Dep +221h 45m+17RU??16:40+3228h 38m13
 M WT  
1476 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC??12:02+11WADIArr +16/Dep +171h 15m+1RU??16:40+3228h 38m15
      S
1476 km★Prayas★*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...BRC??12:02+48GTLArr +1:52/Dep +501h 30m-1:02RU??16:40+3228h 38m13
S      
1475 km★Prayas★*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +11/Dep +281h 28m+17RU??16:40+3228h 38m10
  T    
1476 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+15SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23RU??23:45+1935h 43m9
 M WT  
1786 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +7/Dep +281h 28m+21RU??16:40+3228h 38m10
     F 
1476 kmKishor*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +7/Dep +174h 58m+10RU??00:35-436h 33m35
     F 
1477 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+11GNTArr +10/Dep +111h 35m+1RU??23:45+1935h 43m11
      S
1785 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +15/Dep +02h 55m-15RU??21:55+329h 36m15
    T  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +15/Dep +22h 25m-13RU??00:35-432h 16m42
 MTWTFS
1533 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC??16:55+8PUNEArr +3/Dep +714h 0m+4RU??12:45+1543h 50m24
  T    
1476 kmKishor*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...BRC??19:55+7BZAArr +18/Dep +442h 10m+26RU??04:38+3032h 43m21
   W   
1739 kmBMTIR*^~-
17625
Σ Gujrat Tirupati&nb...BRC??19:55+10RCArr +55/Dep +342h 37m-21RU??05:55+4234h 0m30
  T    
1714 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site