Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:45:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:45:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to RU/Renigunta Junction
2 Trains / 46 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RU⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: RU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40+11RU014:20+2526h 40m19
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+10RU305:35+1035h 3m17
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 1852 km53 km/hr


46 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+17BDTSArr +2/Dep +73h 40m+5RU??10:40+732h 48m11
  T   S
1513 kmCheetah*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC??01:52+17BDTSArr +2/Dep +15h 20m-1RU??12:45+1234h 53m17
SMTWTFS
1522 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+11HWHArr +19/Dep +32h 40m-16RU??18:15+3463h 54m9
    T  
3597 kmGopal*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC??02:52+17BDTSArr -6/Dep +24h 35m+8RU??12:45+1233h 53m5
SMTWTFS
1513 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC??02:52+17BDTSArr -6/Dep +02h 25m+6RU??08:05+2929h 13m-9
      S
1505 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+13BDTSArr +1/Dep +12h 35m+0RU??12:45+1231h 43m17
SMTWTFS
1522 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+13BDTSArr +1/Dep +209h 5m+19RU??16:40+3335h 38m6
SMTWTFS
1515 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC??05:42+10BDTSArr -2/Dep +12h 25m+3RU??12:45+1231h 3m18
SMTWTFS
1522 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+10BDTSArr -2/Dep +64h 10m+8RU??14:25+1:1532h 43m12
SMTWTFS
1522 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC??06:27+16DDRArr +6/Dep +22h 15m-4RU??12:45+1230h 18m13
S  W   
1518 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+16DDRArr +6/Dep +74h 0m+1RU??14:25+1:1531h 58m7
S  W   
1518 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC??06:27+6DDRArr +4/Dep +22h 15m-2RU??12:45+1230h 18m14
  T  F 
1518 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+6DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3RU??14:25+1:1531h 58m8
  T  F 
1518 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC??06:45+9BCTArr -1/Dep +11h 25m+2RU??12:45+1230h 0m27
SMTWTFS
1533 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC??06:45+9BCTArr -1/Dep +945m+10RU??09:55+3627h 10m11
 M     
1516 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+28DDRArr +24/Dep +63h 5m-18RU??14:25+1:1531h 18m8
 M  T S
1527 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC??07:07+28DDRArr +24/Dep +21h 35m-22RU??12:45+1229h 38m14
 M  T S
1518 kmCheetah*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +89h 40m+5RU??00:35+041h 4m31
SMTWTFS
1522 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +206h 25m+17RU??16:40+3333h 9m5
SMTWTFS
1515 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +6/Dep +62h 45m+0RU??14:25+1:1530h 38m21
 MTWTFS
1533 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +6/Dep +21h 15m-4RU??12:45+1228h 58m27
 MTWTFS
1524 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +71h 40m+4RU??14:25+1:1530h 16m12
S  W F 
1512 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +71h 40m+2RU??14:25+1:1530h 16m15
  T T S
1513 kmCheetah*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+18ADHArr +10/Dep +225m-8RU??12:45+1228h 36m21
  T T S
1507 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0RU??14:25+1:1529h 59m0
SMTWTFS
1495 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+26GDRArr +26/Dep +2:131h 32m+1:47RU??16:20+2:4331h 50m11
  T    
1738 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+26BZAArr +24/Dep +3:056h 15m+2:41RU??20:30+3:1636h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1739 kmninad-
9389
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupath...BRC??08:30+26GDRArr +26/Dep +53h 50m-21RU??19:30+1035h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1738 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+6BZAArr +5/Dep +2:551h 20m+2:50RU??16:20+2:4331h 1m4
  T    
1739 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC??09:48+13DDRArr +6/Dep +201h 50m+14RU??16:40+3330h 52m-9
SMTWTFS
1520 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+13BCTArr -5/Dep +05h 0m+5RU??21:55-136h 7m-10
    T  
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+40DDRArr +13/Dep +201h 22m+7RU??16:40+3330h 11m-49
SMTWTFS
1520 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC??11:40+7BDTSArr +8/Dep +202h 55m+12RU??16:40+3329h 0m-1
S      
1515 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...BRC??12:02+17PUNEArr +7/Dep +341h 45m+27RU??16:40+3328h 38m12
 M WT  
1476 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC??12:02+14WADIArr +25/Dep +241h 15m-1RU??16:40+3328h 38m14
      S
1476 kmCheetah*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...BRC??12:02+54GTLArr +1:44/Dep +511h 30m-53RU??16:40+3328h 38m12
S      
1475 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...BRC??12:02+18KYNArr +11/Dep +371h 28m+26RU??16:40+3328h 38m9
  T    
1477 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+17SCArr +29/Dep +21h 15m-27RU??23:45+1835h 43m9
 M WT  
1786 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...BRC??12:02+16KYNArr +6/Dep +371h 28m+31RU??16:40+3328h 38m9
     F 
1476 kmKishor*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...BRC??12:02+16KYNArr +6/Dep +254h 58m+19RU??00:35+036h 33m35
     F 
1476 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+14GNTArr +14/Dep +111h 35m-3RU??23:45+1835h 43m11
      S
1786 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+10BCTArr +4/Dep +02h 55m-4RU??21:55-129h 36m15
    T  
1516 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??16:19+10BCTArr +4/Dep +82h 25m+4RU??00:35+032h 16m42
 MTWTFS
1533 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC??16:55+13PUNEArr +5/Dep +814h 0m+3RU??12:45+1243h 50m24
  T    
1476 kmKishor*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...BRC??19:55+11BZAArr +23/Dep +462h 10m+23RU??04:38+3132h 43m21
   W   
1739 kmBMTIR*^~-
17625
Σ Gujrat Tirupati&nb...BRC??19:55+9RCArr +55/Dep +322h 37m-23RU??05:55+4034h 0m30
  T    
1714 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site