Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to RU/Renigunta Junction
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RU⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: RU   

Shortest Route: 1477.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40+10RU014:20+2126h 40m21
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1480 km56 km/hr
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...HmsWRBRC017:10+13RU020:05-426h 55m10
 M     
3A
 1480 km55 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+3RU305:35+1735h 3m17
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 1853 km53 km/hr


45 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Dharmavaram   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr /Dep +293h 40m+0RU??10:40+3932h 48m11
  T   S
1515 kmCheetah*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr /Dep +145h 20m+0RU??12:45+1434h 53m17
SMTWTFS
1524 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+48HWHArr +1:31/Dep +02h 40m-1:31RU??18:15+2163h 54m9
    T  
3597 kmGopal*^-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC??02:52+21BDTSArr /Dep +154h 35m+0RU??12:45+1433h 53m5
SMTWTFS
1514 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC??02:52+21BDTSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0RU??08:05+029h 13m-8
      S
1506 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +142h 35m+10RU??12:45+1431h 43m17
SMTWTFS
1524 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +19h 5m-3RU??16:40+035h 38m7
SMTWTFS
1514 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +10/Dep +142h 25m+4RU??12:45+1431h 3m18
SMTWTFS
1524 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +10/Dep +04h 10m-10RU??14:25+3932h 43m12
SMTWTFS
1524 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC??06:27+18DDRArr /Dep +152h 15m+0RU??12:45+1430h 18m13
S  W   
1520 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+18DDRArr /Dep +24h 0m+0RU??14:25+3931h 58m7
S  W   
1520 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +13/Dep +152h 15m+2RU??12:45+1430h 18m14
  T  F 
1520 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11RU??14:25+3931h 58m8
  T  F 
1520 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC??06:45+8BCTArr +3/Dep +141h 25m+11RU??12:45+1430h 0m27
SMTWTFS
1535 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC??06:45+8BCTArr +3/Dep +045m-3RU??09:55+927h 10m11
 M     
1518 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+18DDRArr +18/Dep +03h 5m-18RU??14:25+3931h 18m8
 M  T S
1529 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC??07:07+18DDRArr +18/Dep +151h 35m-3RU??12:45+1429h 38m14
 M  T S
1520 kmCheetah*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr /Dep +02h 45m+0RU??14:25+3930h 38m21
 MTWTFS
1535 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr /Dep +151h 15m+0RU??12:45+1428h 58m27
 MTWTFS
1526 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9RU??14:25+3930h 16m12
S  W F 
1515 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +21h 40m-7RU??14:25+3930h 16m15
  T T S
1515 kmCheetah*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+11ADHArr +13/Dep +1525m+2RU??12:45+1428h 36m21
  T T S
1509 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0RU??14:25+3929h 59m-1
SMTWTFS
1497 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+16GDRArr +25/Dep +191h 32m-6RU??16:20+3331h 50m11
  T    
1738 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+16BZAArr +28/Dep +286h 15m+0RU??20:30+3136h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1738 kmninad-
9389
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupath...BRC??08:30+16GDRArr +25/Dep +73h 50m-18RU??19:30+735h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1738 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+5BZAArr +37/Dep +261h 20m-11RU??16:20+3331h 1m4
  T    
1738 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +7/Dep +11h 50m-6RU??16:40+030h 52m-8
SMTWTFS
1519 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+12BCTArr -2/Dep +05h 0m+2RU??21:55-236h 7m-10
    T  
1518 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+12DDRArr +4/Dep +11h 22m-3RU??16:40+030h 11m-49
SMTWTFS
1519 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC??11:40+6BDTSArr +5/Dep +12h 55m-4RU??16:40+029h 0m0
S      
1514 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...BRC??12:02+14PUNEArr +7/Dep +111h 45m+4RU??16:40+028h 38m13
 M WT  
1477 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC??12:02+11WADIArr /Dep +121h 15m+0RU??16:40+028h 38m15
      S
1478 kmCheetah*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...BRC??12:02+13GTLArr +1:15/Dep +211h 30m-54RU??16:40+028h 38m13
S      
1477 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...BRC??12:02+6KYNArr +7/Dep +191h 28m+12RU??16:40+028h 38m10
  T    
1477 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+14SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12RU??23:45+1235h 43m9
 M WT  
1773 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...BRC??12:02+17KYNArr +3/Dep +191h 28m+16RU??16:40+028h 38m10
     F 
1478 kmKishor*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...BRC??12:02+17KYNArr +3/Dep +274h 58m+24RU??00:35-636h 33m35
     F 
1478 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...BRC??12:02+17DMMArr +4/Dep +2457m+20PAK??18:29+530h 27m-1
     F 
1497 kmkushanmaths-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+11GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0RU??23:45+1235h 43m11
      S
1774 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +6/Dep +02h 55m-6RU??21:55-229h 36m15
    T  
1518 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +6/Dep +82h 25m+2RU??00:35-632h 16m42
 MTWTFS
1535 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC??16:55+14PUNEArr +3/Dep +2414h 0m+21RU??12:45+1443h 50m24
  T    
1477 kmKishor*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...BRC??19:55+8BZAArr +21/Dep +502h 10m+29RU??04:38+2932h 43m21
   W   
1739 kmBMTIR*^~-
17625
Σ Gujrat Tirupati&nb...BRC??19:55+3RCArr +1:01/Dep +352h 37m-26RU??05:55+3234h 0m30
  T    
1715 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.