Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:04:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:04:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to RU/Renigunta Junction
3 Trains / 44 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RU⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: RU   

Shortest Route: 1476.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpSRBRC011:40+2:18RU014:20+2:3526h 40m22
 M     
SL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1477 km55 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40-RU014:20-26h 40m19
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1480 km56 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+7RU305:35+3135h 3m17
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 1853 km53 km/hr


44 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Secunderabad   Kalyan   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Guntakal   Bandra Terminus   Raichur   Wadi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+13BDTSArr +11/Dep +83h 40m-3RU??10:40+3432h 48m11
  T   S
1514 kmCheetah*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC??01:52+13BDTSArr +11/Dep +65h 20m-5RU??12:45+1634h 53m17
SMTWTFS
1523 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+13HWHArr +42/Dep +22h 40m-40RU??18:15+3663h 54m9
    T  
3597 kmKSG*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC??02:52+17BDTSArr +5/Dep +84h 35m+3RU??12:45+1633h 53m5
SMTWTFS
1514 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC??02:52+17BDTSArr +5/Dep 2h 25m+0RU??08:05+2:0529h 13m-8
      S
1506 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +62h 35m+1RU??12:45+1631h 43m17
SMTWTFS
1523 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +09h 5m-5RU??16:40+1035h 38m7
SMTWTFS
1514 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC??05:42+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +62h 25m-3RU??12:45+1631h 3m18
SMTWTFS
1523 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6RU??14:25+1:0332h 43m12
SMTWTFS
1523 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC??06:27+22DDRArr +11/Dep +82h 15m-3RU??12:45+1630h 18m13
S  W   
1519 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+22DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6RU??14:25+1:0331h 58m7
S  W   
1519 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC??06:27+6DDRArr +2/Dep +82h 15m+6RU??12:45+1630h 18m14
  T  F 
1519 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+6DDRArr +2/Dep +54h 0m+3RU??14:25+1:0331h 58m8
  T  F 
1519 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC??06:45+13BCTArr +6/Dep +61h 25m+0RU??12:45+1630h 0m27
SMTWTFS
1534 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC??06:45+13BCTArr +6/Dep +045m-6RU??09:55+3727h 10m11
 M     
1517 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+7DDRArr +13/Dep +33h 5m-10RU??14:25+1:0331h 18m8
 M  T S
1528 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC??07:07+7DDRArr +13/Dep +81h 35m-5RU??12:45+1629h 38m14
 M  T S
1519 kmCheetah*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +10/Dep +32h 45m-7RU??14:25+1:0330h 38m21
 MTWTFS
1534 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +10/Dep +81h 15m-2RU??12:45+1628h 58m27
 MTWTFS
1525 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 40m-4RU??14:25+1:0330h 16m12
S  W F 
1514 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+23BDTSArr +30/Dep +51h 40m-25RU??14:25+1:0330h 16m15
  T T S
1514 kmCheetah*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+23ADHArr +34/Dep +825m-26RU??12:45+1628h 36m21
  T T S
1508 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0RU??14:25+1:0329h 59m-1
SMTWTFS
1496 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+12GDRArr +3/Dep +1:051h 32m+1:02RU??16:20+1:1431h 50m11
  T    
1738 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+12BZAArr +5/Dep +496h 15m+44RU??20:30+5536h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1739 kmninad-
9389
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupath...BRC??08:30+12GDRArr +3/Dep +43h 50m+1RU??19:30+735h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1738 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+6BZAArr +28/Dep +1:111h 20m+43RU??16:20+1:1431h 1m4
  T    
1739 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC??09:48+7DDRArr +6/Dep +01h 50m-6RU??16:40+1030h 52m-8
SMTWTFS
1518 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+7BCTArr -1/Dep +05h 0m+1RU??21:55-236h 7m-10
    T  
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+14DDRArr /Dep +01h 22m+0RU??16:40+1030h 11m-49
SMTWTFS
1519 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC??11:40+4BDTSArr +1/Dep +02h 55m-1RU??16:40+1029h 0m0
S      
1514 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...BRC??12:02+13PUNEArr +8/Dep +111h 45m+3RU??16:40+1028h 38m13
 M WT  
1477 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...BRC??12:02+9WADIArr +4/Dep +81h 15m+4RU??16:40+1028h 38m15
      S
1477 kmCheetah*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...BRC??12:02+15GTLArr +52/Dep +371h 30m-15RU??16:40+1028h 38m13
S      
1476 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...BRC??12:02+10KYNArr +8/Dep +161h 28m+8RU??16:40+1028h 38m10
  T    
1476 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+13SCArr +5/Dep +11h 15m-4RU??23:45+1335h 43m9
 M WT  
1774 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...BRC??12:02+11KYNArr +7/Dep +161h 28m+9RU??16:40+1028h 38m10
     F 
1476 kmKishor*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...BRC??12:02+11KYNArr +7/Dep +174h 58m+10RU??00:35-436h 33m35
     F 
1477 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+9GNTArr +8/Dep +91h 35m+1RU??23:45+1335h 43m11
      S
1774 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+8BCTArr +16/Dep +02h 55m-16RU??21:55-229h 36m15
    T  
1517 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??16:19+8BCTArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14RU??00:35-432h 16m42
 MTWTFS
1534 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC??16:55+9PUNEArr /Dep +1414h 0m+0RU??12:45+1643h 50m24
  T    
1477 kmKishor*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...BRC??19:55+10BZAArr +15/Dep +412h 10m+26RU??04:38+2532h 43m21
   W   
1739 kmBMTIR*^~-
17625
Σ Gujrat Tirupati&nb...BRC??19:55+6RCArr +1:00/Dep +382h 37m-22RU??05:55+4034h 0m30
  T    
1715 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site