Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
RE/Rewari Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:40:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:40:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to RE/Rewari Junction
3 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: RE   

Shortest Route: 879.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and RE/Rewari Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Marwar   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBRC417:38+19RE810:45+1317h 7m9
S TW F 
3A
RLWL975 km57 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+33RE010:45+416h 57m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL888 km52 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC618:45+15RE011:35+2416h 50m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL888 km53 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and RE/Rewari Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Marwar   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +20/Dep +1:063h 45m+46RE??20:15+4819h 41m5
SMTWTFS
993 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +20/Dep +105h 10m-10RE??21:00+920h 26m1
SMTWTFS
993 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BRC??01:00+8JPArr +13/Dep +76h 30m-6RE??23:58+2922h 58m4
    T  
993 kmapsaxena1956-
3400
Σ Bandra T. - Ajmer ...BRC??02:44+16AIIArr /Dep +01h 30m+0RE??23:58-121h 14m-3
S T  F 
951 kmrdb*^-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BRC??02:44+16AIIArr /Dep +01h 30m+0RE??00:01+1521h 17m2
 M W   
951 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BRC??02:44+16AIIArr /Dep +01h 30m+0RE??23:58+2921h 14m2
    T S
951 kmRony-
12025
--
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+5JPArr +11/Dep +103h 15m-1RE??21:00+916h 55m4
 M W   
993 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+5JPArr +11/Dep +1:061h 50m+55RE??20:15+4816h 10m8
 M W   
993 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19729
Σ Mumbai-Chandigarh ...BRC??04:05+5JPArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11RE??20:30+016h 25m5
 M W   
993 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+15ADIArr +20/Dep +23h 45m-18RE??03:10+922h 22m22
 M  T S
974 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+25ADIArr +20/Dep +23h 10m-18RE??03:10+922h 8m-1
 M     
975 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BRC??05:02+8AIIArr +20/Dep +42h 10m-16RE??01:43+920h 41m-23
    T S
951 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+14ADIArr +5/Dep +22h 50m-3RE??03:10+921h 56m-20
   W   
975 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...BRC??05:14+59BKNArr +42/Dep +040m-42RE??04:30+1223h 16m-22
 M     
1211 kmKoush12461^~-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+10MJArr -1/Dep +282h 32m+29RE??03:10+921h 25m13
 M     
954 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+5ADIArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1RE??03:10+921h 25m14
  T    
975 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+11ADIArr +4/Dep +22h 20m-2RE??03:10+921h 25m11
S      
975 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+10ADIArr +15/Dep +22h 10m-13RE??03:10+921h 0m21
   W  S
975 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC211:58+1:23ADIArr +1:10/Dep +44h 35m-1:06RE608:23+1844h 25m-14
      S
1199 kmMJ*^-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC211:58+27ADIArr +23/Dep +25h 10m-21RE011:50+423h 52m-2
S      
1198 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC??12:37+22ADIArr +12/Dep +43h 50m-8RE??08:23+1819h 46m-5
SMTWTFS
952 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC212:37+22ADIArr +12/Dep +24h 25m-10RE011:50+423h 13m-2
S      
952 kmSoon going to make b...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC??14:13+1:36ADIArr +1:33/Dep +42h 20m-1:29RE??08:23+1818h 10m-17
 M     
952 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+1:36ADIArr +1:33/Dep 4h 10m+0RE??12:30+2422h 17m-3
  T    
952 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC014:13+42ADIArr +40/Dep +22h 55m-38RE011:50+445h 37m-2
      S
1683 kmGaneshShirke82-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+41ADIArr +24/Dep 1h 35m+0RE??12:30+2419h 49m-8
 MT T  
952 kmKoush12461^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+41ADIArr +24/Dep +102h 15m-14RE??12:50+220h 9m-27
    T  
952 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+17ADIArr +3/Dep +101h 15m+7RE??12:50+219h 50m-25
    T  
952 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...BRC??18:45+12SDLPArr +16/Dep +231h 5m+7RE??15:50-321h 5m4
 M     
1097 kmKoush12461^~-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+32AIIArr +27/Dep +22h 50m-25RE??17:30+1621h 15m-3
 M     
952 kmbhaiyou-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site