Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
RE/Rewari Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:10:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:10:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to RE/Rewari Junction
3 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: RE   

Shortest Route: 879.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and RE/Rewari Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Marwar   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBRC417:38+22RE310:45+1317h 7m9
S TW F 
3A
RLWL975 km57 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+38RE010:45+1116h 57m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL887 km52 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC618:45+17RE011:35+1116h 50m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL887 km53 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and RE/Rewari Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Marwar   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +24/Dep +2:363h 45m+2:12RE??20:15+2:0719h 41m5
SMTWTFS
993 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...BRC??00:34+19JPArr +24/Dep +95h 10m-15RE??21:00+520h 26m1
SMTWTFS
993 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BRC201:00+8JPArr +13/Dep +136h 30m+0RE623:58+2922h 58m4
    T  
993 kmapsaxena1956-
3400
Σ Bandra T. - Ajmer ...BRC??02:44+14AIIArr +4/Dep +21h 30m-2RE??23:58-121h 14m-3
S T  F 
951 kmrdb*^-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BRC??02:44+14AIIArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4RE??00:01+1321h 17m2
 M W   
951 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BRC??02:44+14AIIArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4RE??23:58+2921h 14m2
    T S
951 kmRony-
12025
--
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+7JPArr +13/Dep +93h 15m-4RE??21:00+516h 55m4
 M W   
993 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+7JPArr +13/Dep +2:361h 50m+2:23RE??20:15+2:0716h 10m8
 M W   
993 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19729
Σ Mumbai-Chandigarh ...BRC??04:05+7JPArr +13/Dep +22h 5m-11RE??20:30-116h 25m5
 M W   
993 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+17ADIArr +25/Dep +33h 45m-22RE??03:10+822h 22m22
 M  T S
974 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+18ADIArr +15/Dep +33h 10m-12RE??03:10+822h 8m-1
 M     
975 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BRC205:02+13AIIArr +17/Dep +22h 10m-15RE001:43+820h 41m-23
    T S
951 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+19ADIArr +4/Dep +32h 50m-1RE??03:10+821h 56m-20
   W   
975 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...BRC205:14+17BKNArr +2/Dep +240m+0RE004:30+1223h 16m-23
 M     
1211 kmHum safar express id...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+8MJArr -1/Dep +282h 32m+29RE??03:10+821h 25m13
 M     
953 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+5ADIArr +4/Dep +32h 20m-1RE??03:10+821h 25m14
  T    
975 kmPrayas*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+16ADIArr +10/Dep +32h 20m-7RE??03:10+821h 25m11
S      
975 kmPrayas*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+14ADIArr +22/Dep +32h 10m-19RE??03:10+821h 0m21
   W  S
975 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC??11:58+21ADIArr +8/Dep +24h 30m-6RE??08:23+1920h 25m-14
      S
952 kmMJ*^-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+28ADIArr +24/Dep +35h 10m-21RE??11:50+323h 52m-2
S      
952 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC??12:37+29ADIArr +18/Dep +23h 50m-16RE??08:23+1919h 46m-5
SMTWTFS
952 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+29ADIArr +18/Dep +34h 25m-15RE??11:50+323h 13m-2
S      
952 kmNo More IMG Train ti...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC??14:13+57ADIArr +51/Dep +22h 20m-49RE??08:23+1918h 10m-17
 M     
952 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+57ADIArr +51/Dep +254h 10m-26RE??12:30+2322h 17m-3
  T    
952 kmSING IS KING*^~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+1:00ADIArr +55/Dep +32h 55m-52RE??11:50+321h 37m-2
no arr/dep
951 kmGaneshShirke82-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+51ADIArr +34/Dep +251h 35m-9RE??12:30+2319h 49m-8
S T T  
952 kmHum safar express id...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+51ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19RE??12:50+020h 9m-27
    T  
952 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+25ADIArr +9/Dep +151h 15m+6RE??12:50+019h 50m-25
    T  
952 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...BRC??18:45+12SDLPArr +41/Dep +261h 5m-15RE??15:50-321h 5m4
 M     
1097 kmHum safar express id...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+40AIIArr +38/Dep +352h 50m-3RE??17:30+3521h 15m-3
 M     
952 kmbhaiyou-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site