Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
RE/Rewari Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:05:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:05:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to RE/Rewari Junction
3 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: RE   

Shortest Route: 883.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and RE/Rewari Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Marwar   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBRC417:38+10RE310:45+117h 7m9
S TW F 
3A
RLWL975 km57 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+17RE010:45-716h 57m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL888 km52 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC618:45+11RE611:35-116h 50m17
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL888 km53 km/hr


34 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and RE/Rewari Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Marwar   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +11/Dep +193h 45m+8RE??20:15+1219h 41m5
SMTWTFS
993 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...BRC??00:34+15JPArr +11/Dep +85h 10m-3RE??21:00+420h 26m1
SMTWTFS
993 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BRC??01:00+5JPArr +14/Dep +86h 30m-6RE??23:58+522h 58m2
    T  
993 kmapsaxena1956-
3400
Σ Bandra T. - Ajmer ...BRC??02:44+14AIIArr +25/Dep +01h 30m-25RE??23:58-421h 14m-3
S T  F 
951 kmrdb*^-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BRC??02:44+14AIIArr +25/Dep +01h 30m-25RE??23:58+521h 14m2
 M W   
951 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BRC??02:44+14AIIArr +25/Dep +01h 30m-25RE??23:58+521h 14m2
    T S
951 kmRony-
12025
--
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+9JPArr +11/Dep +83h 15m-3RE??21:00+416h 55m4
 M W   
993 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+9JPArr +11/Dep +191h 50m+8RE??20:15+1216h 10m8
 M W   
993 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19729
Σ Mumbai-Chandigarh ...BRC??04:05+9JPArr +11/Dep +32h 5m-8RE??20:30+016h 25m5
 M W   
993 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+26ADIArr +25/Dep +13h 45m-24RE??03:10-122h 22m22
 M  T S
975 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+28ADIArr +24/Dep +13h 10m-23RE??03:10-122h 8m-1
 M     
975 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BRC??05:02+15AIIArr +13/Dep +02h 10m-13RE??01:43-120h 41m-23
    T S
952 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+23ADIArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9RE??03:10-121h 56m-20
   W   
975 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...BRC??05:14+20BKNArr +12/Dep +140m-11RE??04:30-523h 16m-22
 M     
1210 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+24MJArr -1/Dep +262h 32m+27RE??03:10-121h 25m13
 M     
953 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+2ADIArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1RE??03:10-121h 25m13
  T    
975 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+12ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2RE??03:10-121h 25m11
S      
975 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+26ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 10m-31RE??03:10-121h 0m21
   W  S
975 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BRC??11:07+11ADIArr -3/Dep +24h 55m+5GGN??06:25+1519h 18m2
 MTWTFS
1004 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC??11:58+37ADIArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31RE??08:23+1220h 25m-14
      S
952 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BRC??11:58+32ADIArr +24/Dep +23h 45m-22GGN??06:25+1518h 27m-12
S TW   
1004 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+32ADIArr +24/Dep +15h 10m-23RE??11:50-223h 52m-2
S      
952 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC??12:37+21ADIArr +11/Dep +23h 50m-9RE??08:23+1219h 46m-5
SMTWTFS
952 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+21ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10RE??11:50-223h 13m-2
S      
952 km~-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BRC??14:13+1:52ADIArr +1:54/Dep +21h 30m-1:52GGN??06:25+1516h 12m-24
 M     
1004 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC??14:13+1:52ADIArr +1:54/Dep +22h 20m-1:52RE??08:23+1218h 10m-17
 M     
952 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+1:52ADIArr +1:54/Dep +174h 10m-1:37RE??12:30+822h 17m-3
  T    
952 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+42ADIArr +37/Dep +12h 55m-36RE??11:50-221h 37m-2
no arr/dep
952 kmGaneshShirke82-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+47ADIArr +30/Dep +171h 35m-13RE??12:30+819h 49m-8
 MT T  
952 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+47ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22RE??12:50+520h 9m-27
    T  
952 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+13ADIArr +2/Dep +81h 15m+6RE??12:50+519h 50m-25
    T  
952 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...BRC??17:23+16MJArr +10/Dep +2659m+16RE??12:30+1119h 7m0
      S
952 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...BRC??18:45+8SDLPArr +11/Dep +171h 5m+6RE??15:50-1121h 5m4
 M     
1097 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+26AIIArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22RE??17:30+1521h 15m-3
 M     
952 kmbhaiyou-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.