Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
RE/Rewari Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:35:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:35:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to RE/Rewari Junction
3 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: RE   

Shortest Route: 879.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and RE/Rewari Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Marwar   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBRC417:38+22RE810:45+717h 7m9
S TW F 
3A
RLWL975 km57 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBRC417:48+22RE010:45-916h 57m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL888 km52 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC618:45+1:17RE611:35+1:0416h 50m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL888 km53 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and RE/Rewari Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Marwar   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:34+21JPArr +19/Dep +353h 45m+16RE??20:15+2719h 41m5
SMTWTFS
993 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...BRC??00:34+21JPArr +19/Dep +115h 10m-8RE??21:00+620h 26m1
SMTWTFS
993 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BRC??01:00+28JPArr +25/Dep +126h 30m-13RE??23:58+1422h 58m4
    T  
993 kmapsaxena1956-
3400
Σ Bandra T. - Ajmer ...BRC??02:44+18AIIArr +22/Dep +01h 30m-22RE??23:58-221h 14m-3
S T  F 
952 kmrdb*^-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BRC??02:44+18AIIArr +22/Dep +01h 30m-22RE??23:58+621h 14m2
 M W   
952 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BRC??02:44+18AIIArr +22/Dep +01h 30m-22RE??23:58+1421h 14m2
    T S
952 kmRony-
12025
--
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+13JPArr +14/Dep +113h 15m-3RE??21:00+616h 55m4
 M W   
993 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+13JPArr +14/Dep +351h 50m+21RE??20:15+2716h 10m8
 M W   
993 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19729
Σ Mumbai-Chandigarh ...BRC??04:05+13JPArr +14/Dep +22h 5m-12RE??20:30-116h 25m5
 M W   
993 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+13ADIArr +12/Dep +13h 45m-11RE??03:10+022h 22m22
 M  T S
975 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+14ADIArr +8/Dep +13h 10m-7RE??03:10+022h 8m-1
 M     
974 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BRC??05:02+13AIIArr +16/Dep +22h 10m-14RE??01:43+120h 41m-23
    T S
952 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+29ADIArr +26/Dep +12h 50m-25RE??03:10+021h 56m-20
   W   
975 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...BRC??05:14+1:03BKNArr +43/Dep +140m-42RE??04:30-323h 16m-22
 M     
1211 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+10MJArr +0/Dep +212h 32m+21RE??03:10+021h 25m13
 M     
954 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+5ADIArr -2/Dep +12h 20m+3RE??03:10+021h 25m14
  T    
975 km★Prayas★*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+13ADIArr +4/Dep +12h 20m-3RE??03:10+021h 25m11
S      
975 km★Prayas★*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+28ADIArr +38/Dep +12h 10m-37RE??03:10+021h 0m21
   W  S
975 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BRC??11:58+1:29ADIArr +1:16/Dep +44h 35m-1:12RE??08:23+1020h 25m-14
      S
952 kmMJ*^-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BRC??11:58+25ADIArr +20/Dep +25h 10m-18RE??11:50-323h 52m-2
S      
952 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...BRC??12:37+20ADIArr +9/Dep +43h 50m-5RE??08:23+1019h 46m-5
SMTWTFS
952 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BRC??12:37+20ADIArr +9/Dep +24h 25m-7RE??11:50-323h 13m-2
S      
952 km~-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BRC??14:13+1:31ADIArr +1:28/Dep +42h 20m-1:24RE??08:23+1018h 10m-17
 M     
952 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BRC??14:13+1:31ADIArr +1:28/Dep +294h 10m-59RE??12:30+2722h 17m-3
  T    
952 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BRC??14:13+35ADIArr /Dep +22h 55m+0RE??11:50-321h 37m-2
no arr/dep
951 kmGaneshShirke82-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BRC??16:41+25ADIArr +10/Dep +291h 35m+19RE??12:30+2719h 49m-8
 MT T  
952 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BRC??16:41+25ADIArr +10/Dep +22h 15m-8RE??12:50+920h 9m-27
    T  
952 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??17:00+17ADIArr +2/Dep +21h 15m+0RE??12:50+919h 50m-25
    T  
952 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...BRC017:23-MJArr /Dep +2659m+0RE512:30-43h 7m0
      S
1631 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...BRC??18:45+10SDLPArr +15/Dep +161h 5m+1RE??15:50-721h 5m4
 M     
1097 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+19AIIArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16RE??17:30+2521h 15m-3
 M     
952 kmbhaiyou-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site