Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:22:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:22:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SRE/Saharanpur Junction
6 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SRE   

Shortest Route: 1153.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+14SRE523:15+2320h 17m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1170 km58 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRBRC005:28+29SRE002:40+1621h 12m12
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1161 km55 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC206:55+7SRE512:20+1029h 25m74
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km40 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRBRC217:56-RK114:46-20h 50m5
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1195 km57 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC217:56+15TPZ114:06+1720h 10m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1163 km58 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRBRC219:00+14RK114:46+1719h 46m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1195 km60 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +33h 10m+1SRE??20:00+2919h 36m-9
S   T S
1167 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
11448
Σ Kochuveli Dehradun...BRC??00:24+18NZMArr +2/Dep +52h 40m+3TPZ??18:14+1617h 50m-14
S   T S
1164 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15589
--
Σ Goa - New Delhi - ...BRC??02:21+44NZMArr +22/Dep +26h 55m-20RK??03:10+1324h 49m-5
   WT  
1198 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+15ADIArr +11/Dep +13h 45m-10TPZ??09:58+929h 10m34
 M  T S
1232 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+24ADIArr +16/Dep +13h 10m-15TPZ??09:58+928h 56m11
 M     
1233 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BRC??05:02+16AIIArr +11/Dep +02h 10m-11TPZ??08:04+027h 2m-17
    T S
1193 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+28ADIArr +12/Dep +12h 50m-11TPZ??09:58+928h 44m-8
   W   
1233 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10439
Σ Ernakulam Dehradun...BRC??05:27+18NZMArr -16/Dep +24h 10m+18RK??03:10+1321h 43m-4
    T  
1197 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+12MJArr +0/Dep +232h 32m+23TPZ??09:58+928h 13m25
 M     
1210 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+2ADIArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1TPZ??09:58+928h 13m25
  T    
1233 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+12ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2TPZ??09:58+928h 13m23
S      
1233 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+12ADIArr +16/Dep +12h 10m-15TPZ??09:58+927h 48m33
   W  S
1233 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7816
Σ Vadodara to Dehrad...BRC??13:43+11NDLSArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10SRE??09:50+520h 7m-2
SM  TF 
1178 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5705
--
Σ Rajkot - Sahranpur...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +6/Dep +175h 55m+11SRE??16:20+5626h 30m26
   W   
1157 kmvarungole-
15160
--
Σ ADI to DDN &#...BRC??13:50+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7SRE??09:50+520h 0m0
      S
1179 kmkushanmaths-
21037
--
Σ ahmedabad to harid...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +6/Dep +02h 10m-6SRE??09:50+520h 0m-5
   W   
1178 kmketan9012-
17567
--
Σ Mumbai-Ahmedabad-D...BRC??17:38+17DEEArr +15/Dep +53h 5m-10TPZ??18:14+1624h 36m0
S TW F 
1232 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
12420
Σ Kochuveli Dehradun...BRC??17:56+1:22NDLSArr +4/Dep +54h 0m+1TPZ??18:14+1624h 18m-14
    T  
1172 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15592
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...BRC??17:56+43NDLSArr -4/Dep +54h 0m+9TPZ??18:14+1624h 18m-12
S T    
1172 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8776
Σ Pune Haridwar Link...BRC??18:49+16NZMArr +2/Dep +173h 35m+15SRE??16:20+5621h 31m31
  T  F 
1151 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20953
--
Σ ahmedabad haridwar...BRC??19:32+2NZMArr +3/Dep +54h 40m+2TPZ??18:14+1622h 42m1
 M W F 
1164 kmketan9012-
21934
--
Σ mumbai central deh...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr -2/Dep +022h 10m+2SRE??09:50+536h 22m0
SMTWTFS
1179 kmGovardhan~-
22484
Σ surat to haridwar&...BRC??21:28+8NDLSArr -2/Dep +92h 25m+11TPZ??14:06+516h 38m25
     F 
1172 kmchintuparekh-
9953
Σ Mumbai-Haridwar-De...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +4/Dep +54h 25m+1TPZ??18:14+1619h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1164 kmHussain*^~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC??22:31+17NZMArr +4/Dep +34h 55m-1SRE??20:00+2921h 29m2
SMTWTFS
1167 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site