Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:09:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:09:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SRE/Saharanpur Junction
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SRE   

Shortest Route: 1126.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC402:58+16SRE523:15+4020h 17m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1170 km58 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ExpWRBRC005:24-SRE002:40-21h 16m13
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
 1170 km55 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC206:55+12SRE512:20+2429h 25m74
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km40 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRBRC217:56+1:19RK114:46+1:1520h 50m5
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1195 km57 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC217:56+11TPZ114:06+1:0020h 10m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1163 km58 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRBRC219:00+15RK114:46+1:2519h 46m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1195 km60 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC??00:24+47NZMArr +51/Dep +33h 10m-48SRE??20:00+3319h 36m-9
S   T S
1166 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
11448
Σ Kochuveli Dehradun...BRC??00:24+47NZMArr +51/Dep +22h 40m-49TPZ??18:14+817h 50m-14
S   T S
1164 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15589
--
Σ Goa - New Delhi - ...BRC??02:21+44NZMArr +50/Dep +36h 55m-47RK??03:10+1724h 49m-5
   WT  
1197 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+15ADIArr +20/Dep +23h 45m-18TPZ??09:58+4029h 10m34
 M  T S
1231 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+25ADIArr +20/Dep +23h 10m-18TPZ??09:58+4028h 56m11
 M     
1232 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BRC??05:02+8AIIArr +20/Dep +42h 10m-16TPZ??08:04+2627h 2m-17
    T S
1192 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+14ADIArr +5/Dep +22h 50m-3TPZ??09:58+4028h 44m-8
   W   
1232 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10439
Σ Ernakulam Dehradun...BRC??05:27+29NZMArr +26/Dep +34h 10m-23RK??03:10+1721h 43m-5
    T  
1196 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+10MJArr -1/Dep +282h 32m+29TPZ??09:58+4028h 13m25
 M     
1212 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+5ADIArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1TPZ??09:58+4028h 13m26
  T    
1232 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+11ADIArr +4/Dep +22h 20m-2TPZ??09:58+4028h 13m23
S      
1232 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+10ADIArr +15/Dep +22h 10m-13TPZ??09:58+4027h 48m33
   W  S
1232 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7816
Σ Vadodara to Dehrad...BRC??13:43+15NDLSArr +40/Dep +22h 10m-38SRE??09:50+1520h 7m-2
SM  TF 
1178 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5705
--
Σ Rajkot - Sahranpur...BRC??13:50+28NDLSArr +35/Dep +185h 55m-17SRE??16:20+4226h 30m26
   W   
1157 kmvarungole-
15160
--
Σ ADI to DDN &#...BRC??13:50+12NDLSArr +20/Dep +22h 10m-18SRE??09:50+1520h 0m0
      S
1179 kmkushanmaths-
21037
--
Σ ahmedabad to harid...BRC??13:50+28NDLSArr +35/Dep +22h 10m-33SRE??09:50+1520h 0m-5
   W   
1178 kmketan9012-
17567
--
Σ Mumbai-Ahmedabad-D...BRC??17:38+19DEEArr +30/Dep +23h 5m-28TPZ??18:14+824h 36m0
S TW F 
1232 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
12420
Σ Kochuveli Dehradun...BRC??17:56+1:04NDLSArr +28/Dep +24h 0m-26TPZ??18:14+824h 18m-14
    T  
1172 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15592
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...BRC??17:56+47NDLSArr +59/Dep +24h 0m-57TPZ??18:14+824h 18m-12
S T    
1172 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8776
Σ Pune Haridwar Link...BRC??18:49+10NZMArr +42/Dep +183h 35m-24SRE??16:20+4221h 31m31
  T  F 
1151 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20953
--
Σ ahmedabad haridwar...BRC??19:32+8NZMArr +27/Dep +24h 40m-25TPZ??18:14+822h 42m1
 M W F 
1164 kmketan9012-
21934
--
Σ mumbai central deh...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr +59/Dep +222h 10m-57SRE??09:50+1536h 22m0
SMTWTFS
1179 kmGovardhan shah~-
22484
Σ surat to haridwar&...BRC??21:28+10NDLSArr +59/Dep +202h 25m-39TPZ??14:06+3716h 38m25
     F 
1172 kmchintuparekh-
9956
Σ Mumbai-Dehradun&nb...BRC??21:46+11NZMArr +43/Dep +1:031h 50m+20SRE??15:00+1:3017h 14m22
      S
1169 kmHussain*^~-
9953
Σ Mumbai-Haridwar-De...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +40/Dep +24h 25m-38TPZ??18:14+819h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1164 kmHussain*^~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +40/Dep +34h 55m-37SRE??20:00+3321h 29m2
SMTWTFS
1166 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
17094
Σ Mumbai - Meerut/Ha...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +40/Dep +1:0335m+23SRE??15:00+1:3016h 29m18
S     S
1169 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site