Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:22:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:22:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SRE/Saharanpur Junction
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SRE   

Shortest Route: 1126.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC402:58+14SRE523:15+5520h 17m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1170 km58 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC006:55+12SRE512:20+4029h 25m74
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km40 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRBRC217:56+43RK114:46+1:0420h 50m4
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1195 km57 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC217:56+17TPZ114:06+1:5920h 10m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1163 km58 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRBRC219:00+15RK114:46+2:0219h 46m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1195 km60 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC000:24+32NZMArr +52/Dep +33h 10m-49SRE320:00+4219h 36m-9
S   T S
1167 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
11448
Σ Kochuveli Dehradun...BRC000:24+32NZMArr +52/Dep +52h 40m-47TPZ118:14+2317h 50m-14
S   T S
1165 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15589
--
Σ Goa - New Delhi - ...BRC302:21-NZMArr /Dep +76h 55m+0RK103:10-24h 49m-5
   WT  
1448 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+17ADIArr +23/Dep +33h 45m-20TPZ??09:58+5429h 10m34
 M  T S
1231 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+17ADIArr +14/Dep +33h 10m-11TPZ??09:58+5428h 56m11
 M     
1232 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BRC205:02+13AIIArr +16/Dep +22h 10m-14TPZ108:04+2627h 2m-17
    T S
1192 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+17ADIArr +2/Dep +32h 50m+1TPZ??09:58+5428h 44m-8
   W   
1232 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10439
Σ Ernakulam Dehradun...BRC005:27+24NZMArr +25/Dep +74h 10m-18RK103:10+3121h 43m-4
    T  
1196 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+11MJArr -1/Dep +282h 32m+29TPZ??09:58+5428h 13m25
 M     
1211 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+29ADIArr +26/Dep +32h 20m-23TPZ??09:58+5428h 13m26
  T    
1232 kmPrayas*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+19ADIArr +11/Dep +32h 20m-8TPZ??09:58+5428h 13m23
S      
1232 kmPrayas*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+14ADIArr +21/Dep +32h 10m-18TPZ??09:58+5427h 48m33
   W  S
1232 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7816
Σ Vadodara to Dehrad...BRC??13:43+21NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +12h 10m-59SRE??09:50+2320h 7m-2
SM  TF 
1178 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5705
--
Σ Rajkot - Sahranpur...BRC??13:50+13NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +285h 55m-51SRE??16:20+5026h 30m26
   W   
1157 kmvarungole-
15160
--
Σ ADI to DDN &#...BRC??13:50+9NDLSArr +32/Dep +12h 10m-31SRE??09:50+2320h 0m0
      S
1179 kmkushanmaths-
21037
--
Σ ahmedabad to harid...BRC??13:50+13NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +12h 10m-1:18SRE??09:50+2320h 0m-5
   W   
1178 kmketan9012-
17567
--
Σ Mumbai-Ahmedabad-D...BRC??17:38+22DEEArr +32/Dep +53h 5m-27TPZ??18:14+2324h 36m0
S TW F 
1232 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
12420
Σ Kochuveli Dehradun...BRC??17:56+1:39NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +54h 0m-1:32TPZ??18:14+2324h 18m-14
    T  
1172 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15592
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...BRC??17:56+36NDLSArr /Dep +54h 0m+0TPZ??18:14+2324h 18m-12
S T    
1172 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8776
Σ Pune Haridwar Link...BRC??18:49+13NZMArr +1:18/Dep +283h 35m-50SRE??16:20+5021h 31m31
  T  F 
1151 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20953
--
Σ ahmedabad haridwar...BRC??19:32+3NZMArr +51/Dep +54h 40m-46TPZ??18:14+2322h 42m1
 M W F 
1164 kmketan9012-
21934
--
Σ mumbai central deh...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +122h 10m-1:08SRE??09:50+2336h 22m0
SMTWTFS
1179 kmgovardhanshah456~-
22484
Σ surat to haridwar&...BRC??21:28+9NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +262h 25m-43TPZ??14:06+5216h 38m25
     F 
1172 kmchintuparekh-
9956
Σ Mumbai-Dehradun&nb...BRC??21:46+30NZMArr +1:16/Dep +2:131h 50m+57SRE??15:00+2:4117h 14m22
      S
1169 kmHussain*^~-
9953
Σ Mumbai-Haridwar-De...BRC222:31+13NZMArr +52/Dep +54h 25m-47TPZ118:14+2319h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1164 kmHussain*^~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC222:31+13NZMArr +52/Dep +34h 55m-49SRE320:00+4221h 29m2
SMTWTFS
1166 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
17094
Σ Mumbai - Meerut/Ha...BRC222:31+13NZMArr +52/Dep +2:1335m+1:21SRE015:00+2:4140h 29m18
     FS
1169 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site