Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:24:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:24:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SRE/Saharanpur Junction
5 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRE⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SRE   

Shortest Route: 1130.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+18SRE523:15+2520h 17m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1170 km58 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC206:55+14SRE512:20+1329h 25m74
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km40 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC217:56+5TPZ114:06+2020h 10m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1163 km58 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRBRC219:00+13RK114:46+1419h 46m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1195 km60 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRBRC222:20+39RK116:58+1:2118h 38m5
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1195 km64 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Ajmer   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15589
--
Σ Goa - New Delhi - ...BRC??02:21+41NZMArr +17/Dep +06h 30m-17RK??03:10+1224h 49m-4
   WT  
1198 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +222h 55m-6SRE??20:00+2740h 7m-11
S   T S
1166 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
11448
Σ Kochuveli Dehradun...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +322h 25m-5TPZ??18:14+938h 21m-16
S   T S
1164 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+26ADIArr +25/Dep +13h 45m-24TPZ??09:58+1429h 10m34
 M  T S
1232 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BRC??05:02+28ADIArr +24/Dep +13h 10m-23TPZ??09:58+1428h 56m11
 M     
1232 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BRC??05:02+15AIIArr +13/Dep +02h 10m-13TPZ??08:04-227h 2m-17
    T S
1193 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BRC??05:14+23ADIArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9TPZ??09:58+1428h 44m-8
   W   
1232 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10439
Σ Ernakulam Dehradun...BRC??05:27+19NZMArr -9/Dep +04h 10m+9RK??03:10+1221h 43m-4
    T  
1197 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BRC??05:45+24MJArr -1/Dep +262h 32m+27TPZ??09:58+1428h 13m25
 M     
1211 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BRC??05:45+2ADIArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1TPZ??09:58+1428h 13m25
  T    
1232 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BRC??05:45+12ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2TPZ??09:58+1428h 13m23
S      
1232 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??06:10+26ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 10m-31TPZ??09:58+1427h 48m33
   W  S
1232 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7816
Σ Vadodara to Dehrad...BRC??13:43+11NDLSArr +15/Dep +02h 10m-15SRE??09:50+620h 7m-2
SM  TF 
1178 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5705
--
Σ Rajkot - Sahranpur...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +155h 55m+8SRE??16:20+4126h 30m26
   W   
1157 kmvarungole-
15160
--
Σ ADI to DDN &#...BRC??13:50+12NDLSArr +15/Dep +02h 10m-15SRE??09:50+620h 0m0
      S
1179 kmkushanmaths-
21037
--
Σ ahmedabad to harid...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7SRE??09:50+620h 0m-5
   W   
1178 kmketan9012-
17567
--
Σ Mumbai-Ahmedabad-D...BRC??17:38+10DEEArr +13/Dep +33h 5m-10TPZ??18:14+924h 36m0
S TW F 
1232 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
8776
Σ Pune Haridwar Link...BRC??18:49+12NZMArr -5/Dep +153h 35m+20SRE??16:20+4121h 31m31
  T  F 
1151 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20953
--
Σ ahmedabad haridwar...BRC??19:32+2NZMArr +1/Dep +34h 40m+2TPZ??18:14+922h 42m1
 M W F 
1165 kmketan9012-
21934
--
Σ mumbai central deh...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +022h 10m-1SRE??09:50+636h 22m0
SMTWTFS
1179 kmGovardhan shah~-
22484
Σ surat to haridwar&...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +182h 25m+17TPZ??14:06+2416h 38m25
     F 
1172 kmchintuparekh-
15592
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...BRC??21:33+32NDLSArr +2/Dep +32h 10m+1TPZ??18:14+920h 41m-12
S T    
1171 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12420
Σ Kochuveli Dehradun...BRC??22:20+1:23NDLSArr +5/Dep +32h 10m-2TPZ??18:14+919h 54m-14
    T  
1171 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9953
Σ Mumbai-Haridwar-De...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +2/Dep +34h 25m+1TPZ??18:14+919h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1164 kmHussain*^~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +2/Dep +24h 55m+0SRE??20:00+2721h 29m2
SMTWTFS
1166 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.