Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:29:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:29:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SA/Salem Junction
4 Trains / 51 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 1665.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+14SA022:32+2134h 30m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1727 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+11SA022:32+1934h 30m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1709 km50 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+7SA011:12+3440h 40m21
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2171 km53 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRBRC021:48+9SA??09:55+3:1136h 7m20
  T    
3A
RLWL1817 km50 km/hr


51 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9SA??15:35+2339h 15m21
S  WTF 
1769 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep 6h 24m+0SA??15:35+1539h 15m20
 M     
1769 kmAdiprem-
23241
--
Σ  BRC??00:53+8DDRArr +9/Dep +75h 40m-2SA??15:35+2338h 42m5
S  WTF 
1763 kmKishor*^~-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+26BVIArr +24/Dep +75h 40m-17SA??15:35+2337h 51m12
S  WTF 
1745 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +12/Dep +73h 40m-5SA??15:35+2337h 43m13
S  WTF 
1764 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +12/Dep 3h 30m+0SA??15:35+1537h 43m12
 M     
1773 kmkushanmaths-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+17BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 30m-4SA??15:35+2336h 43m1
S  WTF 
1773 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+31BDTSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0SA??15:35+2336h 22m7
    T  
1772 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+31BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0SA??15:35+1536h 22m6
 M     
1772 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+17BDTSArr +15/Dep +74h 10m-8SA??15:35+2336h 22m13
S  W F 
1764 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+11BCTArr +11/Dep +74h 5m-4SA??15:35+2336h 1m22
S  WTF 
1775 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+10BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 25m-8SA??15:35+2335h 12m21
S  WTF 
1784 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??05:02+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +1611h 10m+11SA??03:35+1:0746h 33m17
SMTWTFS
1734 kmKishor*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6SA??21:02+1539h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1841 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+12BCTArr +14/Dep +740m-7SA??15:35+2333h 43m23
   W F 
1775 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+24DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6SA??21:02+1538h 35m13
S  W   
1837 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+6DDRArr +1/Dep +54h 0m+4SA??21:02+1538h 35m14
  T  F 
1837 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+7DDRArr +14/Dep +33h 5m-11SA??21:02+1537h 55m14
 M  T S
1846 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8SA??21:02+1537h 15m27
 MTWTFS
1852 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 40m-4SA??21:02+1536h 53m18
S  W F 
1831 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+23BDTSArr +31/Dep +51h 40m-26SA??21:02+1536h 53m21
  T T S
1832 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0SA121:02+1536h 36m5
SMTWTFS
1832 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+13GDRArr +3/Dep +1:281h 32m+1:25SA??22:07+1:1837h 37m16
  T    
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +5/Dep +586h 15m+53SA??02:10+5741h 40m18
SMTWTFS
2058 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +5/Dep +14h 15m-4SA??00:52+2640h 22m2
SMTWTFS
2127 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +5/Dep +155m-4SA??21:35+2237h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
2127 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +5/Dep +06h 5m-5SA??02:45+2742h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
2127 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+7BZAArr +24/Dep +1:321h 20m+1:08SA??22:07+1:1836h 48m9
  T    
2058 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+8DDRArr +8/Dep +163h 55m+8SA??03:35+1:0741h 47m2
SMTWTFS
1739 kmHussain*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+18BDTSArr +30/Dep +165h 50m-14SA??03:35+1:0740h 10m6
   W   
1734 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+57BDTSArr +1:03/Dep +165h 50m-47SA??03:35+1:0740h 10m9
     F 
1733 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+15BSRArr +23/Dep +166h 10m-7SA??03:35+1:0740h 10m23
    T  
1697 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+14SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5SA??05:30+2441h 28m15
 M WT  
2094 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +9/Dep +353h 36m+26SA??03:35+1:0739h 33m23
 M WT  
1705 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +9/Dep +172h 31m+8SA??02:55+2838h 53m23
   W   
1773 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+9KYNArr +2/Dep +172h 31m+15SA??02:55+2838h 53m25
      S
1773 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+9GNTArr +7/Dep +81h 35m+1SA??05:30+2441h 28m17
      S
2094 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC??12:16+22BDTSArr +16/Dep +164h 30m+0SA??03:35+1:0739h 19m10
S  WT S
1733 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+22BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16SA??02:55+2838h 39m10
   W  S
1809 kmHussain*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+7SRRArr +20/Dep +232h 10m+3SA??02:35+3335h 30m1
   W   
1792 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+6SRRArr +1:08/Dep +232h 10m-45SA??02:35+3335h 30m4
     F 
1793 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC??15:05+7SRRArr +20/Dep +171h 30m-3SA??02:07-35h 2m-1
   W   
1805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BRC??15:05+16MAOArr +3:12/Dep +173h 15m-2:55SA??04:00+2236h 55m8
S      
1835 kmIBRAHIM-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC??16:19+9BCTArr /Dep +161h 15m+0SA??03:35+1:0735h 16m27
 MTWTFS
1745 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+17SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4SA??10:02+2241h 7m-8
S    F 
1771 kmBMTIR*^~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...BRC??18:08+13PUNEArr +12/Dep +2420h 20m+12SA??02:55+2856h 47m19
no arr/dep
1774 kmKishor*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+8YPRArr +8/Dep +616h 40m-2SA??01:17+3153h 22m1
  T    
1936 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+18CBEArr +8/Dep +13h 25m-7SA??08:32+1334h 44m-12
    T  
1805 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+18CBEArr +8/Dep +1:083h 45m+1:00SA??09:12+1:1235h 24m7
    T  
1805 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+17PUNEArr +15/Dep +397h 45m+24SA??15:35+2341h 25m18
   WT  
1731 kmAdiprem-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+14MAJNArr +26/Dep +394h 30m+13SA??09:12+1:1234h 36m19
S TW   
1805 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site