Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:23:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:23:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SA/Salem Junction
4 Trains / 51 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 1665.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+48SA022:32+1:2534h 30m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1727 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+15SA022:32+1234h 30m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1709 km50 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+10SA011:12+3540h 40m21
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2171 km53 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRBRC021:48+1SA??09:55+5:3436h 7m20
  T    
3A
 1818 km50 km/hr


51 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Vasai Road   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +206h 24m+4SA??15:35+2839h 15m21
S  WTF 
1769 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9SA??15:35+1839h 15m20
 M     
1769 kmAdiprem-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+25BVIArr +24/Dep +205h 40m-4SA??15:35+2837h 51m12
S  WTF 
1745 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+14BDTSArr /Dep +203h 40m+0SA??15:35+2837h 43m13
S  WTF 
1764 km★Prayas★*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+14BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0SA??15:35+1837h 43m12
 M     
1773 kmkushanmaths-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+18BDTSArr +3/Dep +132h 30m+10SA??15:35+2836h 43m1
S  WTF 
1773 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+38BDTSArr +20/Dep +132h 50m-7SA??15:35+2836h 22m7
    T  
1773 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+38BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20SA??15:35+1836h 22m6
 M     
1773 km★Prayas★*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+33BDTSArr +30/Dep +204h 10m-10SA??15:35+2836h 22m13
S  W F 
1764 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+12BCTArr +14/Dep +204h 5m+6SA??15:35+2836h 1m22
S  WTF 
1775 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+13BCTArr +13/Dep +132h 25m+0SA??15:35+2835h 12m21
S  WTF 
1784 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??05:02+14BDTSArr +7/Dep +1411h 10m+7SA??03:35+5946h 33m17
SMTWTFS
1734 kmKishor*^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1SA??21:02+3539h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1841 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+14BCTArr +14/Dep +2040m+6SA??15:35+2833h 43m23
   W F 
1775 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+31DDRArr +15/Dep +74h 0m-8SA??21:02+3538h 35m13
S  W   
1837 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+5DDRArr +5/Dep +74h 0m+2SA??21:02+3538h 35m14
  T  F 
1837 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+9DDRArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1SA??21:02+3537h 55m14
 M  T S
1846 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +07h 25m-5SA??02:55+2867h 24m16
 MT  F 
1825 kmKishor*^~-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +8/Dep +62h 45m-2SA??21:02+3537h 15m27
 MTWTFS
1852 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +10/Dep +71h 40m-3SA??21:02+3536h 53m18
S  W F 
1831 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+26BDTSArr +29/Dep +71h 40m-22SA??21:02+3536h 53m21
  T T S
1832 km★Prayas★*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0SA??21:02+3536h 36m6
SMTWTFS
1814 kmDB*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+12GDRArr +17/Dep +1:531h 32m+1:36SA??22:07+1:4837h 37m16
  T    
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+12BZAArr +10/Dep +1:376h 15m+1:27SA??02:10+1:4141h 40m18
SMTWTFS
2058 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+12MASArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13SA??00:52+3040h 22m2
SMTWTFS
2127 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+12MASArr +13/Dep +355m-10SA??21:35+3137h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
2127 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...BRC??08:30+12MASArr +13/Dep +06h 5m-13SA??02:45+2942h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
2127 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+10BZAArr +30/Dep +2:051h 20m+1:35SA??22:07+1:4836h 48m9
  T    
2058 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+10DDRArr +7/Dep +143h 55m+7SA??03:35+5941h 47m2
SMTWTFS
1739 kmHussain*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+20BDTSArr +21/Dep +145h 50m-7SA??03:35+5940h 10m6
   W   
1734 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+1:16BDTSArr +1:08/Dep +145h 50m-54SA??03:35+5940h 10m9
     F 
1733 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+15BSRArr +9/Dep +146h 10m+5SA??03:35+5940h 10m23
    T  
1697 kmKishor*^~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+15SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23SA??05:30+3241h 28m15
 M WT  
2105 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +10/Dep +323h 36m+22SA??03:35+5939h 33m23
 M WT  
1705 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +10/Dep +162h 31m+6SA??02:55+2838h 53m23
   W   
1773 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+11KYNArr +4/Dep +162h 31m+12SA??02:55+2838h 53m25
      S
1773 kmBMTIR*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+11GNTArr +10/Dep +111h 35m+1SA??05:30+3241h 28m17
      S
2105 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC??12:16+21BDTSArr +15/Dep +144h 30m-1SA??03:35+5939h 19m10
S  WT S
1733 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+21BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15SA??02:55+2838h 39m10
   W  S
1809 kmHussain*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...BRC??15:05+4SRRArr +1:03/Dep +242h 10m-39SA??02:35+3735h 30m1
   W   
1792 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BRC??15:05+13SRRArr +1:11/Dep +242h 10m-47SA??02:35+3735h 30m4
     F 
1793 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BRC??15:05+4SRRArr +1:03/Dep +191h 30m-44SA??02:07-35h 2m-1
   W   
1805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...BRC??15:05+16MAOArr +2:33/Dep +243h 15m-2:09SA??04:00+2036h 55m8
S      
1835 kmIBRAHIM-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +15/Dep +141h 15m-1SA??03:35+5935h 16m27
 MTWTFS
1745 kmDP~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+19SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4SA??10:02+2141h 7m-8
S    F 
1771 kmBMTIR*^~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...BRC??18:08+10PUNEArr +8/Dep +2120h 20m+13SA??02:55+2856h 47m19
no arr/dep
1774 kmKishor*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+10YPRArr +7/Dep +316h 40m-4SA??01:17+2853h 22m1
  T    
1936 kmKishor*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...BRC??21:48+18CBEArr +14/Dep +13h 25m-13SA??08:32+1234h 44m-12
    T  
1805 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...BRC??21:48+18CBEArr +14/Dep +1:293h 45m+1:15SA??09:12+1:3235h 24m7
    T  
1805 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +517h 45m+38SA??15:35+2841h 25m18
   WT  
1731 kmAdiprem-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+11MAJNArr +33/Dep +1:004h 30m+27SA??09:12+1:3234h 36m19
S TW   
1805 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site