Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SLO/Samalkot Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:51:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:51:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SLO/Samalkot Junction
3 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLO⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SLO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SLO/Samalkot Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Bina   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBRC006:27+13SLO011:02+4128h 35m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1561 km55 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02-SLO120:28-32h 26m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1635 km50 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+8SLO122:15+1:3926h 20m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1561 km59 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SLO/Samalkot Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Bina   Pune   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+5HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42RJY??08:50+1:1654h 52m3
S      
3208 kmVinay Kumar~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BRC??02:21+48HWHArr +1:32/Dep +02h 40m-1:32RJY??08:50+5754h 29m6
    T  
3071 kmGopal*^-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +213h 45m+17SLO??17:18+1:3736h 16m12
SMTWTFS
1718 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +10/Dep +213h 35m+11SLO??17:18+1:3735h 36m13
SMTWTFS
1718 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +211h 30m+12SLO??17:18+1:3733h 37m14
 M  T S
1718 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr /Dep +212h 10m+0SLO??17:18+1:3733h 31m22
 MTWTFS
1729 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +11/Dep +2150m+10SLO??17:18+1:3733h 9m13
S  W F 
1718 kmapsaxena1956-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BRC??08:30+16BZAArr +28/Dep +1655m-12SLO??12:43+5728h 13m15
SMTWTFS
1561 kmVinay Kumar~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...BRC??11:25+8MAOArr +10/Dep +102h 20m+0SLO??05:51+4442h 26m21
    T  
1988 kmKoushik Patel~-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+18PUNEArr +19/Dep +322h 15m+13SLO??08:39+5234h 29m16
  T   S
1698 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+29PUNEArr +24/Dep +322h 15m+8SLO??08:39+5234h 29m15
SM WTF 
1702 kmDinesh Gada-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...BRC??23:10+10BINAArr +11/Dep +3245m+21SLO??14:15+1:1639h 5m15
  T   S
2119 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.