Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SPJ/Samastipur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:46:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:46:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SPJ/Samastipur Junction
7 Trains / 24 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SPJ⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SPJ   

Shortest Route: 1686.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Dadar Western   Patna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   New Delhi   Ajmer   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBRC700:04-BJU013:50-37h 46m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1850 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+47BJU013:50+2:0437h 46m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1850 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+9MFP*221:50+3:4740h 15m72
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1773 km44 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+8MFP*3,404:30+3:0343h 58m22
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2011 km46 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBRC021:15+35SPJ010:35+2:4837h 20m22
     F 
Unreserved
 1878 km50 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRND??22:38+32MFP*007:30+7:3232h 52m23
  T    
Unreserved
 1773 km54 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBRC723:10+11SPJ017:30+1:5342h 20m60
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1809 km43 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Dadar Western   Patna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   New Delhi   Ajmer   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5385
Σ Kota darbhanga&nbs...BRC??00:04+5PNBEArr +4:29/Dep +1:271h 35m-3:02SPJ??10:10+2:0158h 6m11
 M     
1834 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
22600
Σ ADI DNR SHC WEEKLY...BRC??00:04+13DNRArr +33/Dep +32h 7m-30BJU??12:10+5160h 6m-1
S      
1674 kmrajkamalspj~-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8BJU??16:30+1:2740h 10m22
   W  S
2188 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...BRC??01:58+4MGSArr +3:16/Dep +176h 25m-2:59BJU??16:30+1:2738h 32m19
   W   
1784 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+6BSBArr +2:44/Dep +5:385h 50m+2:54SPJ??16:35+6:5738h 37m5
     F 
1815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...BRC??01:58+6BSBArr +2:44/Dep +3:036h 30m+19MFP??17:45+2:4639h 47m18
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...BRC??01:58+6BSBArr +2:44/Dep +2:513h 40m+7MFP??18:20+3:0240h 22m27
     F 
1828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...BRC??01:58+6CNBArr +1:03/Dep +3:053h 5m+2:02SPJ??13:45+4:4235h 47m32
     F 
1802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9MFP??22:15+1:3943h 8m33
 M  T S
2167 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +022h 55m-8BJU??09:30+4:3053h 37m-10
      S
2094 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+11CNBArr +59/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:16BJU??16:55+5:2235h 20m-4
   W   
1777 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+11GKPArr +1:54/Dep +294h 0m-1:25SPJ??00:20+2:0742h 45m6
   W   
1808 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...BRC??08:30+16BSLArr +32/Dep +381h 40m+6MFP??22:15+1:3937h 45m35
SMTWTFS
1827 kmxxx-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+11NDLSArr +15/Dep +292h 10m+14BJU??00:30+5:5734h 47m6
SM  TF 
2083 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +39h 40m-14SPJ??09:50+3:2344h 0m-1
  T    
2120 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +39h 40m-4SPJ??09:50+3:2344h 0m0
   W   
2119 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +215h 15m-15SPJ??15:55+2:2750h 5m8
  T    
2120 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BRC??13:50+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +215h 15m-5SPJ??15:55+2:2750h 5m9
   W   
2119 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BRC??13:50+24NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:4310h 30m+3:26SPJ??11:20+5:5645h 30m3
  T    
2099 kmansarigulamtaha-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BRC??17:38+10DEEArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10SPJ??09:50+3:2340h 12m4
S TW F 
2180 kmkushanmaths-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BRC??20:15+26AIIArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22BJU??20:15+2:3048h 0m15
 M     
2135 kmbhaiyou-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +050m-1BJU??04:40+1931h 12m4
   W  S
2120 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +152h 35m+14SPJ??06:20+2:0532h 52m10
  T  FS
2099 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+13NZMArr +10/Dep +151h 30m+5SPJ??06:20+2:0532h 34m10
  T   S
2091 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.