Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:31:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:31:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 Trains / 38 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1113.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07017Ahmedabad - Hyderaba...ExpSCRBRC??08:15+13BMT??10:20-26h 5m17
    T  
IISL
3A
GNWL1169 km45 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+9SC*408:50+1023h 31m14
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1277 km54 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02-SC110:20-22h 18m15
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1122 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBRC212:02+14SC*810:30+1322h 28m18
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1122 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRBRC112:02+6SC*910:30+1722h 28m17
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1122 km50 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+3KCG217:40+3423h 8m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1225 km53 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...BRC??01:44+16BCTArr +12/Dep +25h 20m-10BMT??04:53+2227h 9m11
SMTWTFS
1166 kmHussain*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr /Dep +24h 20m+0BMT??04:53+2227h 1m12
SMTWTFS
1155 kmansariFaiz*^~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??02:21+48NGPArr +1:09/Dep +484h 30m-21KCG??07:05+1:0228h 44m0
SMT T S
1438 kmKishor*^~-
15896
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Akola ...BRC??02:21+48AKArr +1:40/Dep +102h 20m-1:30SC??00:05+1:2421h 44m15
    T S
1114 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...BRC??02:52+21BDTSArr /Dep +03h 5m+0BMT??04:53+2226h 1m0
SMTWTFS
1163 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BRC??05:02+13BVIArr +5/Dep +22h 24m-3BMT??04:53+2223h 51m12
SMTWTFS
1137 kmRAAJ 25-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +213h 45m+17SC??07:45+2826h 43m1
SMTWTFS
1168 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +10/Dep +213h 35m+11SC??07:45+2826h 3m2
SMTWTFS
1168 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +10/Dep +21h 25m-8BMT??04:53+2223h 11m13
SMTWTFS
1155 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2258
Σ Indore-Pune &...BRC??05:52+14BCTArr +4/Dep +21h 20m-2BMT??04:53+2223h 1m22
 M    S
1166 kmDB*^~-
4528
--
Σ Jaipur pune duront...BRC??05:52+16BCTArr +3/Dep +21h 20m-1BMT??04:53+2223h 1m22
   W F 
1166 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +211h 30m+12SC??07:45+2824h 4m3
 M  T S
1168 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr /Dep +212h 10m+0SC??07:45+2823h 58m11
 MTWTFS
1179 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +11/Dep +2150m+10SC??07:45+2823h 36m2
S  W F 
1168 kmapsaxena1956-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+12BCTArr -2/Dep +42h 35m+6BMT??11:25+025h 37m-12
SMTWTFS
1175 kmHussain*^~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +7/Dep +22h 45m-5SC??14:30+2628h 42m1
SMTWTFS
1254 kmHussain*^~-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...BRC??12:02+17KYNArr +3/Dep +172h 28m+14SC??14:30+2626h 28m19
     F 
1212 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...BRC??12:02+17WADIArr +6/Dep +72h 5m+1SC??11:45+623h 43m10
     F 
1122 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...BRC??12:16+15BDTSArr +12/Dep +23h 20m-10SC??14:30+2626h 14m9
S  WT S
1248 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??15:05+7BSRArr /Dep +02h 37m+0SC??11:05+1420h 0m-6
   W   
1115 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2918
Σ Ahmedabad-Secunder...BRC??16:19+3BVIArr +3/Dep +02h 32m-3SC??11:05+1418h 46m3
   W  S
1132 kmDB*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BRC??17:38+10DEEArr +13/Dep +410h 45m-9SC??21:15+1:0451h 37m-1
S      
2726 kmsvmicse-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...BRC??18:08+16PUNEArr +6/Dep +11h 10m-5SC??14:20+720h 12m-4
   W   
1122 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...BRC??18:08+7PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 10m-6SC??14:20+720h 12m4
    T  
1121 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...BRC??18:08+7PUNEArr +1/Dep +11h 10m+0SC??14:20+720h 12m-5
  T    
1122 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
5519
--
Σ Porabandar - Nande...BRC??18:32+7AKArr +57/Dep +04h 35m-57STPD??19:58+1225h 26m7
no arr/dep
1114 kmAbhishek Rai-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??18:32+5NGPArr +18/Dep +4812h 30m+30KCG??07:05+1:0236h 33m-5
S  W   
1437 kmKishor*^~-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...BRC??18:52+8PUNEArr +6/Dep +11h 10m-5SC??14:20+719h 28m-5
      S
1121 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +272h 45m+9KCG??23:40+5027h 45m28
 M     
1438 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +4810h 55m+30KCG??07:05+1:0235h 10m1
SM    S
1438 kmKishor*^~-
14042
Σ ADI-AK-KCG link&nb...BRC??19:55+12AKArr +43/Dep +02h 55m-43STPD??19:58+1224h 3m15
 M     
1114 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...BRC??19:55+3DDArr +7/Dep +93h 20m+2BMT??03:45+031h 50m10
  T    
1404 kmDinesh Gada-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...BRC??19:55+12NGPArr +18/Dep +326h 20m+14SC??04:05+2332h 10m40
SM  T S
1432 kmSunny Babu Brother ...-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +8/Dep +251h 45m+17SC??04:05+2330h 57m24
S TWTF 
1505 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+7RTMArr +9/Dep +4913m+40SC??07:30+534h 2m28
  T    
1742 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...BRC??21:59+8INDBArr -9/Dep +414h 35m+13MJF??21:44+2447h 45m18
      S
1726 kmKishor*^~-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+18PUNEArr +19/Dep +322h 15m+13SC??20:55+5422h 45m6
  T   S
1121 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+29PUNEArr +24/Dep +322h 15m+8SC??20:55+5422h 45m5
SM WTF 
1125 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.