Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:53:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:53:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
5 Trains / 38 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1113.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+8SC*408:50+223h 31m14
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km54 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02+12SC110:20+1222h 18m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1122 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBRC212:02+16SC*810:30+2722h 28m18
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRBRC112:02+16SC*910:30+622h 28m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km50 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+10KCG217:40+823h 8m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1225 km53 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...BRC??01:44+25BCTArr +20/Dep +25h 20m-18BMT??04:53+427h 9m11
SMTWTFS
1165 kmHussain*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +9/Dep +24h 20m-7BMT??04:53+427h 1m12
SMTWTFS
1154 kmansariFaiz*^~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??02:21+8NGPArr +6/Dep +2:514h 30m+2:45KCG??07:05+2:5928h 44m0
SMT T S
1438 kmKishor*^~-
15896
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Akola ...BRC??02:21+8AKArr +38/Dep +22h 20m-36SC??00:05+4721h 44m14
    T S
1114 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr +4/Dep +03h 5m-4BMT??04:53+426h 1m0
SMTWTFS
1163 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BRC??05:02+14BVIArr +12/Dep +22h 24m-10BMT??04:53+423h 51m12
SMTWTFS
1136 kmRAAJ 25-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+14BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7SC??07:45+2026h 43m0
SMTWTFS
1168 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7SC??07:45+2026h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1168 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...BRC??05:42+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +21h 25m-5BMT??04:53+423h 11m13
SMTWTFS
1154 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2258
Σ Indore-Pune &...BRC??05:52+10BCTArr +4/Dep +21h 20m-2BMT??04:53+423h 1m22
 M    S
1165 kmDB*^~-
4528
--
Σ Jaipur pune duront...BRC??05:52+12BCTArr +13/Dep +21h 20m-11BMT??04:53+423h 1m22
   W F 
1165 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr -1/Dep +01h 30m+1SC??07:45+2024h 4m2
 M  T S
1167 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+15BCTArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9SC??07:45+2023h 58m10
 MTWTFS
1179 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +050m-11SC??07:45+2023h 36m1
S  W F 
1167 kmapsaxena1956-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+12BCTArr -3/Dep +02h 35m+3BMT??11:25+725h 37m-12
SMTWTFS
1174 kmHussain*^~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +6/Dep +32h 45m-3SC??14:30+428h 42m1
SMTWTFS
1254 kmHussain*^~-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +7/Dep +182h 28m+11SC??14:30+426h 28m19
     F 
1213 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...BRC??12:02+15WADIArr +12/Dep +112h 5m-1SC??11:45+723h 43m10
     F 
1122 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...BRC??12:16+20BDTSArr +11/Dep +33h 20m-8SC??14:30+426h 14m9
S  WT S
1248 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??15:05+6BSRArr +7/Dep +02h 37m-7SC??11:05+1620h 0m-6
   W   
1114 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2918
Σ Ahmedabad-Secunder...BRC??16:19+12BVIArr +16/Dep +02h 32m-16SC??11:05+1618h 46m3
   W  S
1132 kmDB*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BRC??17:38+22DEEArr +22/Dep +310h 45m-19SC??21:15+1:0051h 37m-1
S      
2726 kmsvmicse-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...BRC??18:08+11PUNEArr +7/Dep +01h 10m-7SC??14:20+620h 12m-4
   W   
1123 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...BRC??18:08+12PUNEArr -2/Dep +01h 10m+2SC??14:20+620h 12m4
    T  
1122 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...BRC??18:08+8PUNEArr -2/Dep +01h 10m+2SC??14:20+620h 12m-5
  T    
1122 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5519
--
Σ Porabandar - Nande...BRC??18:32+7AKArr +51/Dep +04h 35m-51STPD??19:58+925h 26m7
no arr/dep
1114 kmAbhishek Rai-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??18:32+13NGPArr -2/Dep +2:5112h 30m+2:53KCG??07:05+2:5936h 33m-5
S  W   
1439 kmKishor*^~-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...BRC??18:52+14PUNEArr +1/Dep +01h 10m-1SC??14:20+619h 28m-5
      S
1122 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +252h 45m+12KCG??23:40+1727h 45m28
 M     
1438 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +2:5110h 55m+2:38KCG??07:05+2:5935h 10m1
SM    S
1438 kmKishor*^~-
14042
Σ ADI-AK-KCG link&nb...BRC??19:55+19AKArr +34/Dep +02h 55m-34STPD??19:58+924h 3m15
 M     
1114 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...BRC??19:55+9DDArr +7/Dep +53h 20m-2BMT??03:45+031h 50m9
  T    
1403 kmDinesh Gada-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...BRC??19:55+19NGPArr +13/Dep +1:306h 20m+1:17SC??04:05+1:1032h 10m40
SM  T S
1432 kmkab mere acche din a...-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...BRC??21:08+20BPLArr +6/Dep +1:221h 45m+1:16SC??04:05+1:1030h 57m24
S TWTF 
1505 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+12RTMArr +11/Dep +2613m+15SC??07:30+834h 2m28
  T    
1742 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...BRC??21:59+11INDBArr -8/Dep +014h 35m+8MJF??21:44+2047h 45m17
      S
1727 kmKishor*^~-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+12PUNEArr +13/Dep +272h 15m+14SC??20:55+4822h 45m7
  T   S
1122 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+12PUNEArr +13/Dep +272h 15m+14SC??20:55+4822h 45m6
SM WTF 
1126 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site