Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:21:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:21:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 Trains / 38 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1113.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07017Ahmedabad - Hyderaba...ExpSCRBRC??08:15+11BMT??10:20-26h 5m16
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL1170 km45 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBRC209:19+12SC*408:50+023h 31m14
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km54 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02+10SC110:20+1622h 18m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1122 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBRC212:02+12SC*810:30+922h 28m18
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRBRC112:02+8SC*910:30+1522h 28m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km50 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRBRC118:32+3KCG217:40+1823h 8m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1225 km53 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Akola   Borivali   Pune   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Wadi   Nagpur   Daund   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...BRC??01:44+17BCTArr +5/Dep +45h 20m-1BMT??04:53-27h 9m11
SMTWTFS
1165 kmHussain*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...BRC??01:52+11BDTSArr +6/Dep +44h 20m-2BMT??04:53-27h 1m12
SMTWTFS
1154 kmansariFaiz*^~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??02:21+15NGPArr +5/Dep +524h 30m+47KCG??07:05+1:0828h 44m0
SMT T S
1438 kmKishor*^~-
15896
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Akola ...BRC??02:21+15AKArr +41/Dep +32h 20m-38SC??00:05+1:0921h 44m15
    T S
1114 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr -2/Dep +33h 5m+5BMT??04:53-26h 1m0
SMTWTFS
1163 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BRC??05:02+10BVIArr +4/Dep +42h 24m+0BMT??04:53-23h 51m12
SMTWTFS
1136 kmRAAJ 25-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+10BDTSArr +2/Dep +213h 45m+19SC??07:45+3926h 43m1
SMTWTFS
1168 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +213h 35m+18SC??07:45+3926h 3m2
SMTWTFS
1168 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +41h 25m+1BMT??04:53-23h 11m13
SMTWTFS
1154 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2258
Σ Indore-Pune &...BRC??05:52+14BCTArr +0/Dep +41h 20m+4BMT??04:53-23h 1m22
 M    S
1165 kmDB*^~-
4528
--
Σ Jaipur pune duront...BRC??05:52+14BCTArr -1/Dep +41h 20m+5BMT??04:53-23h 1m22
   W F 
1165 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+19BDTSArr +9/Dep +211h 30m+12SC??07:45+3924h 4m3
 M  T S
1168 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+6BCTArr +7/Dep +212h 10m+14SC??07:45+3923h 58m11
 MTWTFS
1179 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+13BDTSArr +0/Dep +2150m+21SC??07:45+3923h 36m2
S  W F 
1168 kmapsaxena1956-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+6BCTArr -3/Dep +52h 35m+8BMT??11:25+2725h 37m-12
SMTWTFS
1173 kmHussain*^~-
3877
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-A...BRC??09:48+6DDRArr +7/Dep +32h 45m-4SC??14:30+1028h 42m1
SMTWTFS
1253 kmHussain*^~-
7407
--
Σ Dwarka to Marathwa...BRC??12:02+11KYNArr +5/Dep +172h 28m+12SC??14:30+1026h 28m19
     F 
1212 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...BRC??12:02+11WADIArr +8/Dep +62h 5m-2SC??11:45+623h 43m10
     F 
1122 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...BRC??12:16+22BDTSArr +14/Dep +33h 20m-11SC??14:30+1026h 14m9
S  WT S
1249 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC115:05+11BSRArr +8/Dep +02h 37m-8SC711:05+1068h 0m-6
no arr/dep
2632 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2918
Σ Ahmedabad-Secunder...BRC??16:19+3BVIArr +3/Dep +02h 32m-3SC??11:05+1018h 46m3
   W  S
1132 kmDB*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BRC??17:38+17DEEArr +15/Dep +510h 45m-10SC??21:15+4151h 37m-1
S      
2726 kmsvmicse-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...BRC??18:08+21PUNEArr +11/Dep +41h 10m-7SC??14:20+1020h 12m-4
   W   
1123 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...BRC??18:08+9PUNEArr +8/Dep +41h 10m-4SC??14:20+1020h 12m4
    T  
1122 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...BRC??18:08+7PUNEArr +4/Dep +41h 10m+0SC??14:20+1020h 12m-5
  T    
1122 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5519
--
Σ Porabandar - Nande...BRC??18:32+5AKArr +1:01/Dep +04h 35m-1:01STPD??19:58+925h 26m7
no arr/dep
1114 kmAbhishek Rai-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??18:32+9NGPArr +4/Dep +5212h 30m+48KCG??07:05+1:0836h 33m-5
S  W   
1438 kmKishor*^~-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...BRC??18:52+5PUNEArr +6/Dep +41h 10m-2SC??14:20+1019h 28m-5
      S
1122 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BRC??19:55+20NGPArr +19/Dep +292h 45m+10KCG??23:40+4227h 45m28
 M     
1438 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BRC??19:55+20NGPArr +19/Dep +5210h 55m+33KCG??07:05+1:0835h 10m1
SM    S
1438 kmKishor*^~-
14042
Σ ADI-AK-KCG link&nb...BRC??19:55+20AKArr +41/Dep +02h 55m-41STPD??19:58+924h 3m15
 M     
1114 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...BRC??19:55+4DDArr +2/Dep +113h 20m+9BMT??03:45-31h 50m10
  T    
1403 kmDinesh Gada-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...BRC??19:55+20NGPArr +19/Dep +296h 20m+10SC??04:05+1832h 10m40
SM  T S
1432 kmSunny Babu Brother ...-
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...BRC??21:08+11BPLArr +8/Dep +251h 45m+17SC??04:05+1830h 57m24
S TWTF 
1506 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+8RTMArr +9/Dep +4413m+35SC??07:30-234h 2m28
  T    
1742 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...BRC??21:59+7INDBArr -13/Dep +014h 35m+13MJF??21:44+1447h 45m19
      S
1727 kmKishor*^~-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+10PUNEArr +14/Dep +492h 15m+35SC??20:55+1:2122h 45m6
  T   S
1122 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+24PUNEArr +17/Dep +492h 15m+32SC??20:55+1:2122h 45m5
SM WTF 
1126 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site