Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:21:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:21:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SRR/Shoranur Junction
18 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SRR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21-SRR606:30-29h 9m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1546 km53 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21-SRR206:30-29h 9m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1546 km53 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17-SRR608:10-27h 53m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1546 km55 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17-SRR308:10-27h 53m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1546 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17-SRR607:55-27h 38m9
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1546 km56 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50-SRR311:35-30h 45m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1546 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27-SRR608:18-26h 51m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1546 km58 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRBRC005:27-SRR5,611:35-30h 8m13
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1546 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05-SRR319:40-28h 35m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1546 km54 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05-SRR419:40-28h 35m35
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1546 km54 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05-SRR419:40-28h 35m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1546 km54 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05-SRR319:40-28h 35m35
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1546 km54 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05-SRR319:40-28h 35m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1546 km54 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21-SRR619:55-28h 34m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1546 km54 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25-SRR400:20-26h 55m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1546 km57 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36-SRR300:20-26h 44m19
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1546 km58 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBRC121:48-SRR600:20-26h 32m16
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1546 km58 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36-SRR622:40-24h 4m10
S TW   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1546 km64 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+10DDRArr /Dep 6h 24m+0OTP??20:33+4144h 13m26
 M     
2019 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC100:53+19DDRArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SRR307:05+4:2854h 12m23
SMTWTFS
1564 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+23BVIArr /Dep 5h 0m+0SRR??10:25+4632h 41m17
SMTWTFS
1549 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+18BDTSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0OTP??20:33+4142h 41m18
 M     
2023 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+16BVIArr /Dep 3h 2m+0SRR??10:25+4631h 33m6
SMTWTFS
1549 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+28BDTSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0SRR??10:25+4631h 18m26
 M  T S
1568 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+21BDTSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SRR??10:25+4631h 18m27
S      
1568 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+28BDTSArr /Dep 8h 45m+0SRR??13:10+3834h 3m11
 M     
1568 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+37BDTSArr /Dep 8h 45m+0SRR??13:10+3833h 57m3
     F 
1568 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+1:07BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0OTP??20:33+4141h 20m12
 M     
2023 kmCheetah*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+18BCTArr /Dep 3h 25m+0SRR??10:25+4630h 51m27
SMTWTFS
1579 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC205:45-BDTSArr /Dep 4h 10m+0OTP001:43-43h 58m23
SMTWTFS
2089 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC006:27-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0OTP001:43-43h 16m18
S  W   
2085 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC006:27-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0OTP001:43-43h 16m19
  T  F 
2085 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC107:07-DDRArr /Dep 3h 5m+0OTP001:43-42h 36m19
 M  T S
2094 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0SRR??13:10+3829h 39m2
 M   F 
1568 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14556
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??07:31+12BDTSArr /Dep 6h 35m+0SRR??17:05+3033h 34m0
     F 
1576 kmKishor*^~-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr /Dep 3h 55m+0SRR??13:10+3829h 23m13
 M   F 
1579 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC107:47-BCTArr /Dep 2h 45m+0OTP001:43-41h 56m32
 MTWTFS
2100 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr /Dep 7h 40m+0SRR??17:05+3033h 18m11
     F 
1587 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC108:09-BDTSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0OTP001:43-41h 34m23
S  W F 
2079 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC008:09-BDTSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0OTP001:43-41h 34m26
  T T S
2080 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0OTP001:43-41h 17m11
SMTWTFS
2080 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+27BDTSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0SRR??13:10+3828h 44m-15
 M   F 
1568 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep 3h 25m+0SRR??13:10+3828h 44m-8
 M   F 
1534 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+27GDRArr /Dep 1h 32m+0TCR??03:57+1:5443h 27m21
  T    
2349 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+27BZAArr /Dep 6h 15m+0OTP??06:53+3:2246h 23m23
SMTWTFS
2306 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC508:30+27MASArr /Dep 4h 15m+0SRR005:50+3045h 20m8
SMTWTFS
2375 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+27MASArr /Dep 55m+0SRR??02:35+5042h 5m4
SMTWTFS
2375 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+12DDRArr /Dep 5h 9m+0SRR??17:05+3032h 3m8
     F 
1581 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+6BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0TCR??03:57+1:5442h 38m14
  T    
2350 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+13DDRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0SRR??17:05+3031h 17m-14
     F 
1581 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+50BDTSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0SRR??17:05+3029h 40m-7
     F 
1575 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+20KYNArr /Dep 1h 43m+0SRR??16:10+2:0228h 8m9
   W   
1524 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+20SCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SRR??11:00+1046h 58m21
 M WT  
2366 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+54KJMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0OTP??04:54+3240h 52m5
S      
1987 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+13GNTArr /Dep 1h 35m+0SRR??11:00+1046h 58m23
      S
2366 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+23SBCArr /Dep 3h 0m+0TCR??15:17+3446h 22m-2
S    F 
2062 kmBMTIR*^~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+10MDUArr /Dep 15m+0PNQ??04:50+1:2258h 18m35
  T    
3016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+8YPRArr /Dep 16h 40m+0TCR??06:47+4358h 52m5
  T    
2227 kmKishor*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BRC??21:36+58MAOArr /Dep 6h 45m+0SRR??08:10+1534h 34m2
      S
1546 kmSavaari Gaadi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site