Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:30:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:30:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SRR/Shoranur Junction
18 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SRR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+3SRR606:30-129h 9m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1545 km53 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+4SRR206:30-629h 9m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1545 km53 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+12SRR608:10+2227h 53m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1545 km55 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17-SRR308:10-27h 53m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1545 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+14SRR607:55+4627h 38m9
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1545 km56 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+5SRR311:35+1130h 45m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1545 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+6SRR608:18+3226h 51m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1545 km58 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27+3SRR5,611:35+1530h 8m13
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1545 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+11SRR319:40+2228h 35m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1545 km54 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+6SRR419:40+1328h 35m35
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1545 km54 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+3SRR419:40+3928h 35m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1545 km54 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+11SRR319:40+1828h 35m35
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1545 km54 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+13SRR319:40+3428h 35m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1545 km54 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+14SRR619:55+5928h 34m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1545 km54 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25+48SRR400:20+2:5226h 55m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1545 km57 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+40SRR300:20+5226h 44m19
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1545 km58 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBRC121:48+13SRR600:20+826h 32m16
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1545 km58 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36+16SRR622:40+724h 4m10
S TW   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1545 km64 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +5/Dep +76h 24m+2OTP??20:33+2644h 13m26
 M     
2011 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:53+10DDRArr +11/Dep +491h 55m+38SRR??07:05+1:2730h 12m23
SMTWTFS
1558 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+17BVIArr +9/Dep +35h 0m-6SRR??10:25+4932h 41m17
SMTWTFS
1549 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+11BDTSArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6OTP??20:33+2642h 41m18
 M     
2015 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+19BVIArr +11/Dep +33h 2m-8SRR??10:25+4931h 33m6
SMTWTFS
1550 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+12BDTSArr +6/Dep +33h 30m-3SRR??10:25+4931h 18m26
 M  T S
1567 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+13BDTSArr -10/Dep +32h 20m+13SRR??10:25+4931h 18m27
S      
1567 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+12BDTSArr +6/Dep +08h 45m-6SRR??13:10+3334h 3m11
 M     
1567 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+17BDTSArr +10/Dep +08h 45m-10SRR??13:10+3333h 57m3
     F 
1568 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+28BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9OTP??20:33+2641h 20m12
 M     
2014 kmCheetah*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+12BCTArr +8/Dep +33h 25m-5SRR??10:25+4930h 51m27
SMTWTFS
1579 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0OTP??01:43+1244h 1m23
SMTWTFS
2090 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +14/Dep +54h 0m-9OTP??01:43+1243h 16m18
S  W   
2086 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+12DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6OTP??01:43+1243h 16m19
  T  F 
2086 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+13DDRArr +15/Dep +33h 5m-12OTP??01:43+1242h 36m19
 M  T S
2095 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+6BCTArr +7/Dep +03h 55m-7SRR??13:10+3329h 23m13
 M   F 
1579 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+6BCTArr +7/Dep +32h 45m-4OTP??01:43+1241h 56m32
 MTWTFS
2101 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+6BCTArr +7/Dep +37h 40m-4SRR??17:05+1533h 18m11
     F 
1587 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+13BDTSArr +0/Dep +51h 40m+5OTP??01:43+1241h 34m23
S  W F 
2081 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +51h 40m+0OTP??01:43+1241h 34m26
  T T S
2081 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0OTP??01:43+1241h 17m10
SMTWTFS
2063 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC208:26+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7SRR413:10+3328h 44m-15
 M   F 
1568 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0SRR??13:10+3328h 44m-9
 M   F 
1533 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+13GDRArr +2/Dep +391h 32m+37TCR??03:57+1043h 27m21
  T    
2349 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +6/Dep +306h 15m+24OTP??06:53+3946h 23m23
SMTWTFS
2306 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +4/Dep +14h 15m-3SRR??05:50+1845h 20m8
SMTWTFS
2375 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +4/Dep +355m-1SRR??02:35+2442h 5m4
SMTWTFS
2375 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+8DDRArr +27/Dep +35h 9m-24SRR??17:05+1532h 3m8
     F 
1581 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+2BZAArr +19/Dep +451h 20m+26TCR??03:57+1042h 38m14
  T    
2350 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+6DDRArr +7/Dep +32h 0m-4SRR??17:05+1531h 17m-14
     F 
1580 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+34BDTSArr +43/Dep +33h 55m-40SRR??17:05+1529h 40m-7
     F 
1575 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+12KYNArr +7/Dep +351h 43m+28SRR??16:10+5528h 8m9
   W   
1523 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+12SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8SRR??11:00+646h 58m21
 M WT  
2354 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+14KJMArr +2:32/Dep +43h 40m-2:28OTP??04:54+3040h 52m5
S      
1981 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+10GNTArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4SRR??11:00+646h 58m23
      S
2354 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+14SBCArr +0/Dep +13h 0m+1TCR??15:17+3246h 22m-2
S    F 
2063 kmBMTIR*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BRC??17:10+14MASArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10SRR??10:00+1140h 50m36
 M     
2212 km~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+3MDUArr +33/Dep +4415m+11PNQ??04:50+1:1158h 18m35
  T    
3017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+4YPRArr +23/Dep +1016h 40m-13TCR??06:47+3958h 52m5
  T    
2228 kmKishor*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BRC??21:36+25MAOArr +31/Dep +166h 45m-15SRR??08:10+1134h 34m2
      S
1545 kmSavaari Gaadi~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site