Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:23:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:23:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SRR/Shoranur Junction
18 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SRR   

Shortest Route: 1545.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+3SRR606:30+1029h 9m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1546 km53 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+3SRR206:30+029h 9m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1546 km53 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+37SRR608:10+2727h 53m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1546 km55 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+8SRR308:10+3527h 53m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1545 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+14SRR607:55+1:0927h 38m9
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1546 km56 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+37SRR311:35+2430h 45m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1545 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+7SRR608:18+5926h 51m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1546 km58 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27+6SRR5,611:35+1630h 8m13
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1545 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+7SRR319:40+2028h 35m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1546 km54 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+6SRR419:40+3628h 35m35
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1546 km54 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+6SRR419:40+1:0828h 35m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1546 km54 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+5SRR319:40+1528h 35m35
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1546 km54 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+16SRR319:40+3928h 35m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1545 km54 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+19SRR619:55+5528h 34m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1546 km54 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25+1:17SRR400:20+2:4926h 55m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1545 km57 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+47SRR300:20+1:2226h 44m19
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1546 km58 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBRC121:48+18SRR600:20+1726h 32m16
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1546 km58 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36+14SRR622:40+2424h 4m10
S TW   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1546 km64 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep 6h 24m+0OTP??20:33+3444h 13m26
 M     
2016 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:53+8DDRArr +9/Dep +1:261h 55m+1:17SRR??07:05+2:1330h 12m23
SMTWTFS
1558 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC201:44+26BVIArr +24/Dep +45h 0m-20SRR410:25+1:0232h 41m17
SMTWTFS
1578 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +12/Dep 3h 30m+0OTP??20:33+3442h 41m18
 M     
2020 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC302:52+17BVIArr +14/Dep +43h 2m-10SRR410:25+1:0231h 33m6
SMTWTFS
1567 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC103:07+8BDTSArr +4/Dep +43h 30m+0SRR410:25+1:0231h 18m26
 M  T S
1567 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC303:07+13BDTSArr -11/Dep +42h 20m+15SRR410:25+1:0231h 18m27
S      
1567 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+8BDTSArr +4/Dep +08h 45m-4SRR??13:10+4334h 3m11
 M     
1568 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+17BDTSArr +15/Dep +08h 45m-15SRR??13:10+4333h 57m3
     F 
1568 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+31BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0OTP??20:33+3441h 20m12
 M     
2019 kmCheetah*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC103:34+11BCTArr +11/Dep +43h 25m-7SRR410:25+1:0230h 51m27
SMTWTFS
1578 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6OTP??01:43+2244h 1m23
SMTWTFS
2089 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+24DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6OTP??01:43+2243h 16m18
S  W   
2084 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+6DDRArr +1/Dep +54h 0m+4OTP??01:43+2243h 16m19
  T  F 
2084 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+7DDRArr +14/Dep +33h 5m-11OTP??01:43+2242h 36m19
 M  T S
2094 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +11/Dep +03h 55m-11SRR??13:10+4329h 23m13
 M   F 
1579 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8OTP??01:43+2241h 56m32
 MTWTFS
2100 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +11/Dep +07h 40m-11SRR??17:05+2733h 18m11
     F 
1587 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 40m-4OTP??01:43+2241h 34m23
S  W F 
2078 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+23BDTSArr +31/Dep +51h 40m-26OTP??01:43+2241h 34m26
  T T S
2079 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0OTP001:43+2241h 17m10
SMTWTFS
2080 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC208:26+19BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9SRR413:10+4328h 44m-16
 M   F 
1567 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0SRR413:10+4328h 44m-9
 M   F 
1551 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+13GDRArr +3/Dep +1:281h 32m+1:25TCR??03:57+1:0043h 27m21
  T    
2349 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +5/Dep +586h 15m+53OTP??06:53+1:0346h 23m23
SMTWTFS
2306 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +5/Dep +14h 15m-4SRR??05:50+2045h 20m8
SMTWTFS
2375 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+13MASArr +5/Dep +155m-4SRR??02:35+1942h 5m4
SMTWTFS
2375 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+9DDRArr +20/Dep +05h 9m-20SRR??17:05+2732h 3m8
     F 
1581 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+7BZAArr +24/Dep +1:321h 20m+1:08TCR??03:57+1:0042h 38m14
  T    
2350 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+8DDRArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8SRR??17:05+2731h 17m-14
     F 
1581 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+57BDTSArr +1:03/Dep +03h 55m-1:03SRR??17:05+2729h 40m-7
     F 
1575 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +9/Dep +331h 43m+24SRR??16:10+1:0728h 8m9
   W   
1524 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+14SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5SRR??11:00+846h 58m21
 M WT  
2354 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+14KJMArr +1:40/Dep +73h 40m-1:33OTP??04:54+2940h 52m5
S      
1987 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+9GNTArr +7/Dep +81h 35m+1SRR??11:00+846h 58m23
      S
2354 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+17SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4TCR??15:17+3746h 22m-2
S    F 
2062 kmBMTIR*^~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+7MDUArr +32/Dep +3615m+4PNQ??04:50+5558h 18m35
  T    
3016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+8YPRArr +8/Dep +616h 40m-2TCR??06:47+4358h 52m5
  T    
2227 kmKishor*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BRC??21:36+22MAOArr +31/Dep +266h 45m-5SRR??08:10+1334h 34m2
      S
1546 kmSavaari Gaadi~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site