Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:57:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:57:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SRR/Shoranur Junction
18 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SRR   

Shortest Route: 1544.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+5SRR606:30+2629h 9m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1545 km53 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+3SRR206:30+229h 9m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1545 km53 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+14SRR610:25+2130h 8m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1545 km51 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+36SRR310:25+1:2330h 8m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1545 km51 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+16SRR610:25+2730h 8m9
    T S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1545 km51 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+3SRR311:35+3030h 45m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1545 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+10SRR610:25+2028h 58m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1545 km53 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27+5SRR5,611:35+630h 8m13
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1545 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05-SRR322:40-31h 35m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1545 km49 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+13SRR422:40+1431h 35m35
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1545 km49 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+6SRR422:40+3331h 35m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1545 km49 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+30SRR322:40+4731h 35m35
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1545 km49 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+27SRR322:40+2731h 35m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1545 km49 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+15SRR622:40+1:0431h 19m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1545 km49 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25+27SRR401:50+2:5828h 25m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1545 km54 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+37SRR301:35+4627h 59m19
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1545 km55 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRBRC121:48+15SRR601:35+5127h 47m16
    T  
3A
2A
RLWL1545 km56 km/hr
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBRC122:36+17SRR601:35+726h 59m10
S TW   
3A
2A
RLWL1545 km57 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4OTP??20:33+2544h 13m26
 M     
2000 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:53+17DDRArr +12/Dep +511h 55m+39SRR??08:50+1:2831h 57m22
SMTWTFS
1558 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+16BVIArr +18/Dep +05h 0m-18SRR??12:00+4634h 16m17
SMTWTFS
1549 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0OTP??20:33+2542h 41m18
 M     
2004 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+21BVIArr /Dep +03h 2m+0SRR??12:00+4633h 8m6
SMTWTFS
1549 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11SRR??12:00+4632h 53m26
 M  T S
1567 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+21BDTSArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1SRR??12:00+4632h 53m27
S      
1567 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +08h 45m-11SRR??15:30+3236h 23m10
 M     
1567 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+27BDTSArr +22/Dep +08h 45m-22SRR??15:30+3236h 17m2
     F 
1568 kmPranav jain*^~-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+35BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24OTP??20:33+2541h 20m12
 M     
2003 kmCheetah*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+13BCTArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11SRR??12:00+4632h 26m27
SMTWTFS
1579 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +10/Dep +04h 10m-10OTP??01:43+1244h 1m23
SMTWTFS
2091 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+18DDRArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25OTP??01:43+1243h 16m18
S  W   
2087 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11OTP??01:43+1243h 16m19
  T  F 
2087 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+18DDRArr +18/Dep +03h 5m-18OTP??01:43+1242h 36m19
 M  T S
2096 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr /Dep +03h 55m+0SRR??15:30+3231h 43m12
 M   F 
1579 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr /Dep +02h 45m+0OTP??01:43+1241h 56m32
 MTWTFS
2102 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15044
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr /Dep +37h 40m+0SRR??19:55+1836h 8m11
     F 
1587 kmKishor*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9OTP??01:43+1241h 34m23
S  W F 
2082 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +21h 40m-7OTP??01:43+1241h 34m26
  T T S
2082 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0OTP??01:43+1241h 17m10
SMTWTFS
2064 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+15BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 10m-12SRR??15:30+3231h 4m-16
 M   F 
1568 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0SRR??15:30+3231h 4m-10
 M   F 
1533 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+16GDRArr +25/Dep +191h 32m-6TCR??03:57+343h 27m21
  T    
2349 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+16BZAArr +28/Dep +286h 15m+0OTP??06:53+3946h 23m23
SMTWTFS
2305 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BRC??08:30+16MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24SRR??05:50+2245h 20m8
SMTWTFS
2375 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BRC??08:30+16MASArr +25/Dep +355m-22SRR??02:35+2942h 5m4
SMTWTFS
2375 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14795
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai ...BRC??09:02+8DDRArr +30/Dep +35h 9m-27SRR??19:55+1834h 53m8
     F 
1581 kmKishor*^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+5BZAArr +37/Dep +261h 20m-11TCR??03:57+342h 38m14
  T    
2349 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
15358
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai D...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +7/Dep +32h 0m-4SRR??19:55+1834h 7m-14
     F 
1581 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...BRC??11:25+37BDTSArr +46/Dep +33h 55m-43SRR??19:55+1832h 30m-7
     F 
1575 kmKishor*^~-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +11/Dep +361h 43m+25SRR??19:40+5331h 38m7
   W   
1523 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+14SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12SRR??11:00+1046h 58m21
 M WT  
2353 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+13KJMArr +2:25/Dep +33h 40m-2:22OTP??04:54+2740h 52m5
S      
1971 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+11GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0SRR??11:00+1046h 58m23
      S
2354 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+12SBCArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4TCR??15:17+3146h 22m-2
S    F 
2063 kmBMTIR*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BRC??17:10+13MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8SRR??10:00+3340h 50m36
 M     
2212 km~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+3MDUArr +29/Dep 15m+0PNQ??04:50+1:2858h 18m35
  T    
3017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+3YPRArr +24/Dep +616h 40m-18TCR??06:47+3458h 52m5
  T    
2215 kmKishor*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BRC??21:36+36MAOArr +1:31/Dep +446h 0m-47SRR??08:10+4234h 34m2
      S
1545 kmNearly completed 1k ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.