Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:36:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:36:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SUR/Solapur
10 Trains / 89 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SUR   

Shortest Route: 787.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Neral => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SUR/Solapur

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40+16SUR101:40+4914h 0m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL791 km57 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRBRC011:50+8SUR001:40+4713h 50m4
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL791 km57 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02+15SUR302:50+2914h 48m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km53 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+26SUR302:50+3914h 48m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km53 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBRC212:02+22SUR302:50+4014h 48m11
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km53 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRBRC112:02+14SUR302:50+3314h 48m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km53 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+14SUR302:50+3614h 48m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km53 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRBRC316:25+13SUR008:35+316h 10m9
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km49 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRBRC316:25+12SUR308:40+616h 15m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km48 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+6SUR315:00+4519h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1025 km54 km/hr


89 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SUR/Solapur

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20567
--
Σ  BRC200:11+6BDTSArr -1/Dep +142h 50m+15SUR116:05+5215h 54m4
S T  F 
836 kmAdiprem-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BRC100:20+9DDRArr +12/Dep +162h 24m+4SUR116:05+5215h 45m3
SMTWTFS
838 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC100:20+9DDRArr +12/Dep +76h 24m-5SUR320:15+5219h 55m3
S  WTF 
838 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC100:20+9DDRArr +12/Dep +76h 24m-5SUR220:15+4819h 55m3
 M     
838 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC100:28+24BDTSArr +17/Dep +161h 45m-1SUR116:05+5215h 37m-21
SMTWTFS
827 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC001:31+10BDTSArr +25/Dep +1645m-9SUR116:05+5214h 34m-1
   W   
827 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...BRC201:44+28BCTArr +19/Dep +25h 20m-17SUR322:15+4620h 31m-1
SMTWTFS
838 kmHussain*^~-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC201:44+28BVIArr +18/Dep +75h 40m-11SUR320:15+5218h 31m-6
S  WTF 
838 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC301:52+16BDTSArr +4/Dep +73h 40m+3SUR320:15+5218h 23m-5
S  WTF 
827 kmPrayas*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC301:52+16BDTSArr +4/Dep 3h 40m+0SUR320:15+4318h 23m-5
  T   S
827 kmPrayas*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...BRC301:52+16BDTSArr +4/Dep +24h 20m-2SUR322:15+4620h 23m0
SMTWTFS
827 kmansariFaiz*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC301:52+16BDTSArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4SUR220:15+4818h 23m-5
 M     
836 kmkushanmaths-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC??01:52+16BDTSArr +4/Dep 5h 20m+0SUR??23:15+4821h 23m-4
SMTWTFS
836 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC102:21-BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0SUR100:01-69h 40m13
SMTWTFS
2598 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...BRC302:52+15BDTSArr /Dep +03h 5m+0SUR322:15+4619h 23m-12
SMTWTFS
836 kmHum safar express id...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC??02:52+15BDTSArr /Dep 4h 35m+0SUR??23:15+4820h 23m-16
SMTWTFS
827 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC302:52+15BDTSArr /Dep +02h 30m+0SUR320:15+5217h 23m-17
S  WTF 
836 kmHum safar express id...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC??02:52+15BDTSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0SUR??19:35+3216h 43m-20
      S
817 kmHum safar express id...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC303:13+1:24BDTSArr +56/Dep +02h 50m-56SUR320:15+5217h 2m-11
    T  
836 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC303:13+1:24BDTSArr +56/Dep +02h 50m-56SUR220:15+4817h 2m-11
 M     
836 kmPrayas*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC103:13+37BDTSArr +27/Dep +74h 10m-20SUR320:15+5217h 2m-5
S  W F 
827 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC103:34+22BCTArr +15/Dep +74h 5m-8SUR320:15+5216h 41m4
S  WTF 
838 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC104:23+52BCTArr /Dep +02h 25m+0SUR320:15+5215h 52m3
S  WTF 
847 kmPrakAsh*^~-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BRC105:02+6BVIArr +3/Dep +22h 24m-1SUR322:15+4617h 13m0
SMTWTFS
827 kmRAAJ 25-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+6BDTSArr -3/Dep 2h 35m+0SUR??23:15+4818h 13m-4
SMTWTFS
836 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC105:02+6BDTSArr -3/Dep +109h 5m+13SUR203:55+3222h 53m-9
SMTWTFS
827 kmKishor*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??05:02+6BDTSArr -3/Dep +211h 10m+5SUR??06:25+2225h 23m-8
SMTWTFS
817 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+6BDTSArr -3/Dep +03h 45m+3SUR??00:15+1:0319h 13m-6
SMTWTFS
834 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC??05:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep 2h 25m+0SUR??23:15+4817h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
836 kmHum safar express id...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +04h 10m-3SUR??00:45+1:2719h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
836 kmHum safar express id...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +03h 35m-3SUR??00:15+1:0318h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
834 kmHum safar express id...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...BRC205:45+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +21h 25m-1SUR322:15+4616h 30m1
SMTWTFS
827 kmHum safar express id...-
2258
Σ Indore-Pune &...BRC005:52+14BCTArr +1/Dep +21h 20m+1SUR322:15+4616h 23m10
 M    S
838 kmDB*^~-
4528
--
Σ Jaipur pune duront...BRC005:52+15BCTArr +2/Dep +21h 20m+0SUR322:15+4616h 23m10
   W F 
838 kmHum safar express id...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC005:52+15BCTArr +2/Dep +740m+5SUR320:15+5214h 23m5
   W F 
838 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC??06:27+23DDRArr +11/Dep 2h 15m+0SUR??23:15+4816h 48m-8
S  W   
832 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+23DDRArr +11/Dep +24h 0m-9SUR??00:45+1:2718h 18m-10
S  W   
832 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +2/Dep 2h 15m+0SUR??23:15+4816h 48m-6
  T  F 
831 kmPrayas*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +2/Dep +24h 0m+0SUR??00:45+1:2718h 18m-8
  T  F 
831 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC??06:45+7BCTArr +0/Dep 1h 25m+0SUR??23:15+4816h 30m6
SMTWTFS
847 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC??06:45+7BCTArr +0/Dep +1145m+11SUR??21:10+1:2114h 25m0
 M     
828 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+31DDRArr +35/Dep +03h 5m-35SUR??00:45+1:2717h 38m-9
 M  T S
841 kmHum safar express id...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC??07:07+31DDRArr +35/Dep 1h 35m+0SUR??23:15+4816h 8m-7
 M  T S
832 kmPrayas*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??07:31+9BDTSArr +7/Dep 9h 40m+0SUR??09:30+3125h 59m-1
SMTWTFS
836 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...BRC107:31+9BDTSArr +7/Dep +106h 25m+3SUR203:55+3220h 24m-10
SMTWTFS
827 kmKishor*^~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9SUR??00:15+1:0316h 34m-4
 M  T S
833 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8SUR??00:15+1:0316h 28m4
 MTWTFS
845 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8SUR??00:45+1:2716h 58m4
 MTWTFS
847 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC??07:47+7BCTArr +8/Dep 1h 15m+0SUR??23:15+4815h 28m6
 MTWTFS
838 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:05+22BDTSArr +7/Dep +21h 40m-5SUR??00:45+1:2716h 40m-2
  T T S
827 kmPrayas*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:05+22ADHArr +15/Dep 22m+0SUR??23:15+4815h 10m0
  T T S
821 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr +3/Dep +050m-3SUR??00:15+1:0316h 6m-5
S  W F 
833 kmapsaxena1956-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr +3/Dep +21h 40m-1SUR??00:45+1:2716h 36m-5
S  W F 
826 kmapsaxena1956-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0SUR??00:45+1:2716h 19m-17
SMTWTFS
809 kmDB*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC309:48+12DDRArr +6/Dep +101h 50m+4SUR203:55+3218h 7m-24
SMTWTFS
838 kmiyerjiteshp-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC309:48+12BCTArr -2/Dep +12h 35m+3SUR305:35+2719h 47m-22
SMTWTFS
845 kmHussain*^~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +6/Dep +23h 55m-4SUR??06:25+2220h 37m-23
SMTWTFS
822 kmHussain*^~-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+12BCTArr -2/Dep 5h 0m+0SUR??08:35+2322h 47m-21
    T  
828 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC110:29+1:14DDRArr /Dep +101h 22m+0SUR203:55+3217h 26m-63
SMTWTFS
838 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+32BDTSArr +36/Dep +25h 50m-34SUR??06:25+2219h 0m-19
   W   
817 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+29BDTSArr +34/Dep +25h 50m-32SUR??06:25+2219h 0m-16
     F 
816 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+10BSRArr +19/Dep +26h 10m-17SUR??06:25+2219h 0m-2
    T  
780 kmKishor*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC011:40+7BDTSArr +7/Dep +102h 55m+3SUR203:55+3216h 15m-16
S      
827 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC??12:16+1:30BDTSArr +1:25/Dep +24h 30m-1:23SUR??06:25+2218h 9m-15
S  WT S
817 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??15:05+24BSRArr +23/Dep +02h 37m-23SUR??05:57+2714h 52m-7
   W   
780 kmHum safar express id...-
2918
Σ Ahmedabad-Secunder...BRC??16:19+12BVIArr +13/Dep +02h 32m-13SUR??05:57+2713h 38m2
   W  S
798 kmDB*^~-
4237
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Sol...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +8/Dep +41h 25m-4SUR??06:50+2114h 31m9
 MTWTFS
847 kmPrayas*^~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +8/Dep 2h 55m+0SUR??08:35+2316h 16m4
    T  
828 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +8/Dep 2h 25m+0SUR??09:30+3117h 11m10
 MTWTFS
847 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +8/Dep +21h 15m-6SUR??06:25+2214h 6m2
 MTWTFS
828 kmDP~-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...BRC??16:25+17BDTSArr -2/Dep +535m+7SUR??06:50+2114h 25m-16
  T    
826 kmDP~-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC??16:55+16PUNEArr +10/Dep 14h 0m+0SUR??23:15+4830h 20m3
  T    
787 kmKishor*^~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...BRC118:08+9PUNEArr +4/Dep +327h 5m+28SUR116:05+5221h 57m5
    T  
787 kmBigHit14-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...BRC??18:08+8PUNEArr +0/Dep +11h 10m+1SUR??09:10+2315h 2m-11
   W   
788 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...BRC??18:08+9PUNEArr +4/Dep +11h 10m-3SUR??09:10+2315h 2m-3
    T  
787 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...BRC??18:08+19PUNEArr -6/Dep +11h 10m+7SUR??09:10+2315h 2m-12
  T    
788 kmHum safar express id...-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...BRC??18:52+17PUNEArr +10/Dep +11h 10m-9SUR??09:10+2314h 18m-12
      S
787 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...BRC222:10+9PUNEArr +12/Dep +51h 25m-7SUR113:30+1415h 20m-4
  T   S
787 kmPrayas*^~-
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...BRC??22:10+19PUNEArr +15/Dep +51h 25m-10SUR??13:30+1415h 20m-5
SM WTF 
787 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...BRC322:10+19PUNEArr +15/Dep +323h 40m+17SUR116:05+5217h 55m0
SM WTF 
787 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...BRC222:10+9PUNEArr +12/Dep +323h 40m+20SUR116:05+5217h 55m1
  T   S
787 kmBMTIR*^~-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC222:10+9PUNEArr +12/Dep +232h 15m+11SUR314:25+4340h 15m-1
  T   S
787 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC322:10+19PUNEArr +15/Dep +232h 15m+8SUR314:25+4340h 15m-2
SM WTF 
787 kmDinesh Gada-
20544
--
Σ  BRC322:10+19PUNEArr +15/Dep +437h 45m+28SUR320:15+5222h 5m0
   WT  
787 kmAdiprem-
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...BRC022:36+16PUNEArr +7/Dep +52h 20m-2SUR113:30+1414h 54m0
 M  T  
788 kmabhyankarsagar-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...BRC022:36+16PUNEArr +7/Dep +481h 5m+41SUR515:50+1:2617h 14m28
 M  T  
788 km穆罕默德·德恩-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC723:10-JHSArr +1:54/Dep 9h 41m+0SUR100:01-72h 51m12
S  W F 
3146 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC723:10-JHSArr +1:35/Dep 9h 41m+0SUR100:01-72h 51m12
 MT T S
2800 kmKishor*^~-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BRC123:55+17BCTArr +2/Dep +162h 10m+14SUR116:05+5216h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
838 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site