Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:12:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:12:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SUR/Solapur
10 Trains / 89 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SUR   

Shortest Route: 787.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SUR/Solapur

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40+11SUR101:40+5814h 0m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL791 km57 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRBRC011:50+8SUR001:40+3913h 50m4
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL791 km57 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02+14SUR302:50+4014h 48m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km53 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+54SUR302:50+1:3414h 48m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km53 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBRC212:02+19SUR302:50+4214h 48m11
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km53 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRBRC112:02+18SUR302:50+3914h 48m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km53 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+16SUR302:50+5014h 48m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km53 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRBRC316:25+17SUR008:35+416h 10m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km49 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRBRC316:25+13SUR308:40+516h 15m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km48 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+9SUR315:00+3219h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1025 km54 km/hr


89 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SUR/Solapur

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20567
--
Σ  BRC??00:11+12BDTSArr +0/Dep +222h 50m+22SUR??16:05+1:1015h 54m4
S T  F 
836 kmAdiprem-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +7/Dep +252h 24m+18SUR??16:05+1:1015h 45m3
SMTWTFS
832 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +7/Dep +446h 24m+37SUR??20:15+1:1719h 55m3
S  WTF 
832 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+9DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 24m+0SUR??20:15+4319h 55m3
 M     
832 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??00:28+33BDTSArr +23/Dep +251h 45m+2SUR??16:05+1:1015h 37m-21
SMTWTFS
826 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??01:31+11BDTSArr +1/Dep +2545m+24SUR??16:05+1:1014h 34m-1
   W   
827 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...BRC??01:44+24BCTArr +11/Dep +25h 20m-9SUR??22:15+4720h 31m-1
SMTWTFS
836 kmHussain*^~-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+24BVIArr +15/Dep +445h 40m+29SUR??20:15+1:1718h 31m-6
S  WTF 
808 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+17BDTSArr +2/Dep +443h 40m+42SUR??20:15+1:1718h 23m-5
S  WTF 
827 kmCheetah-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC301:52+17BDTSArr +2/Dep +73h 40m+5SUR320:15+5418h 23m-4
  T   S
825 kmCheetah-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...BRC??01:52+17BDTSArr +2/Dep +24h 20m+0SUR??22:15+4720h 23m0
SMTWTFS
825 kmansariFaiz*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+17BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2SUR??20:15+4318h 23m-5
 M     
836 kmkushanmaths-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC301:52+17BDTSArr +2/Dep +15h 20m-1SUR323:15+4221h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
836 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??02:21+10BSLArr +17/Dep +2:541h 55m+2:37SUR??00:01+3:2521h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1074 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...BRC??02:52+16BDTSArr -6/Dep +03h 5m+6SUR??22:15+4719h 23m-12
SMTWTFS
834 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC302:52+16BDTSArr -6/Dep +24h 35m+8SUR323:15+4220h 23m-15
SMTWTFS
827 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+16BDTSArr -6/Dep +372h 30m+43SUR??20:15+1:1717h 23m-17
S  WTF 
836 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC??02:52+16BDTSArr -6/Dep +02h 25m+6SUR??19:35+1:0316h 43m-20
      S
817 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+59BDTSArr +42/Dep +372h 50m-5SUR??20:15+1:1717h 2m-11
    T  
836 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+59BDTSArr +42/Dep +02h 50m-42SUR??20:15+4317h 2m-11
 M     
836 kmCheetah-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+40BDTSArr +30/Dep +444h 10m+14SUR??20:15+1:1717h 2m-5
S  W F 
827 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+18BCTArr +14/Dep +444h 5m+30SUR??20:15+1:1716h 41m4
S  WTF 
838 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+35BCTArr +31/Dep +372h 25m+6SUR??20:15+1:1715h 52m3
S  WTF 
847 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BRC??05:02+13BVIArr +7/Dep +22h 24m-5SUR??22:15+4717h 13m0
SMTWTFS
807 kmRAAJ 25-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC105:02+13BDTSArr +1/Dep +12h 35m+0SUR323:15+4218h 13m-3
SMTWTFS
836 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC105:02-BDTSArr +1/Dep +209h 5m+19SUR203:55-22h 53m-10
SMTWTFS
827 kmKishor*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC105:02+13BDTSArr +1/Dep +411h 10m+3SUR306:25+2125h 23m-8
SMTWTFS
817 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+13BDTSArr +1/Dep +03h 45m-1SUR??00:15+1:0419h 13m-6
SMTWTFS
834 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC205:45+12BDTSArr +0/Dep +12h 25m+1SUR323:15+4217h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
836 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC205:45+12BDTSArr +0/Dep +64h 10m+6SUR300:45+1:3819h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
834 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:45+12BDTSArr +0/Dep +03h 35m+0SUR??00:15+1:0418h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
834 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...BRC??05:45+12BDTSArr +0/Dep +21h 25m+2SUR??22:15+4716h 30m1
SMTWTFS
825 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2258
Σ Indore-Pune &...BRC??05:52+12BCTArr +2/Dep +21h 20m+0SUR??22:15+4716h 23m10
 M    S
836 kmDB-
4528
--
Σ Jaipur pune duront...BRC??05:52+15BCTArr +1/Dep +21h 20m+1SUR??22:15+4716h 23m10
   W F 
836 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+15BCTArr +1/Dep +4440m+43SUR??20:15+1:1714h 23m5
   W F 
838 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC006:27+16DDRArr +6/Dep +22h 15m-4SUR323:15+4216h 48m-7
S  W   
832 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC006:27+16DDRArr +6/Dep +74h 0m+1SUR300:45+1:3818h 18m-9
S  W   
830 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC006:27+6DDRArr +4/Dep +22h 15m-2SUR323:15+4216h 48m-6
  T  F 
832 kmCheetah-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC006:27+6DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3SUR300:45+1:3818h 18m-8
  T  F 
830 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC106:45+9BCTArr -1/Dep +11h 25m+2SUR323:15+4216h 30m7
SMTWTFS
847 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC??06:45+9BCTArr -1/Dep +1045m+11SUR??21:10+1:2114h 25m0
 M     
828 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC107:07+27DDRArr +24/Dep +63h 5m-18SUR300:45+1:3817h 38m-8
 M  T S
839 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC107:07+27DDRArr +24/Dep +21h 35m-22SUR323:15+4216h 8m-6
 M  T S
832 kmCheetah-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC107:31+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +89h 40m+5SUR309:30+3925h 59m0
SMTWTFS
836 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...BRC107:31-BDTSArr +3/Dep +206h 25m+17SUR203:55-20h 24m-11
SMTWTFS
827 kmKishor*^~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr -1/Dep +01h 30m+1SUR??00:15+1:0416h 34m-4
 M  T S
833 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7SUR??00:15+1:0416h 28m4
 MTWTFS
845 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC107:47+8BCTArr +7/Dep +62h 45m-1SUR300:45+1:3816h 58m5
 MTWTFS
845 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC107:47+8BCTArr +7/Dep +21h 15m-5SUR323:15+4215h 28m7
 MTWTFS
838 kmWarrier is BACK-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +050m-3SUR??00:15+1:0416h 6m-5
S  W F 
833 kmapsaxena1956-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC108:09+15BDTSArr +3/Dep +71h 40m+4SUR300:45+1:3816h 36m-4
S  W F 
824 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC008:09+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +71h 40m+2SUR300:45+1:3816h 36m-1
  T T S
825 kmCheetah-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC008:09+18ADHArr +11/Dep +225m-9SUR323:15+4239h 6m1
  T T S
827 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0SUR300:45+1:3816h 19m-16
SMTWTFS
825 kmDB-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC309:48-DDRArr +7/Dep +201h 50m+13SUR203:55-18h 7m-25
SMTWTFS
838 kmiyerjiteshp-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+13BCTArr -4/Dep +22h 35m+6SUR??05:35+2819h 47m-22
SMTWTFS
845 kmHussain*^~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC309:48+13DDRArr +7/Dep +43h 55m-3SUR306:25+2120h 37m-23
SMTWTFS
828 kmHussain*^~-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+13BCTArr -4/Dep +05h 0m+4SUR??08:35+3522h 47m-21
    T  
828 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC110:29-DDRArr +13/Dep +201h 22m+7SUR203:55-17h 26m-65
SMTWTFS
838 kmWarrier is BACK-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC011:25+22BDTSArr +16/Dep +45h 50m-12SUR306:25+2119h 0m-19
   W   
817 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC011:25+46BDTSArr +36/Dep +45h 50m-32SUR306:25+2119h 0m-16
     F 
816 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC111:25+10BSRArr +12/Dep +46h 10m-8SUR306:25+2143h 0m-2
    T  
1359 kmKishor*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC011:40-BDTSArr +8/Dep +202h 55m+12SUR203:55-16h 15m-17
S      
827 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC112:16+54BDTSArr +48/Dep +44h 30m-44SUR306:25+2118h 9m-15
S  WT S
817 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??15:05+14BSRArr +10/Dep +02h 37m-10SUR??05:57+2514h 52m-7
   W   
780 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2918
Σ Ahmedabad-Secunder...BRC??16:19+11BVIArr +6/Dep +02h 32m-6SUR??05:57+2513h 38m2
   W  S
798 kmDB-
4237
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Sol...BRC016:19+11BCTArr +4/Dep +71h 25m+3SUR106:50+2914h 31m10
 MTWTFS
845 kmCheetah-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+11BCTArr +4/Dep +02h 55m-4SUR??08:35+3516h 16m4
    T  
828 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC016:19+11BCTArr +4/Dep +82h 25m+4SUR309:30+3917h 11m11
 MTWTFS
847 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC016:19+11BCTArr +4/Dep +41h 15m+0SUR306:25+2114h 6m2
 MTWTFS
828 kmDP~-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...BRC216:25+25BDTSArr +5/Dep +735m+2SUR106:50+2914h 25m-15
  T    
824 kmDP~-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC116:55+13PUNEArr +5/Dep +814h 0m+3SUR323:15+4254h 20m4
  T    
1816 kmKishor*^~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...BRC??18:08+14PUNEArr +1/Dep +427h 5m+41SUR??16:05+1:1021h 57m5
    T  
787 kmBigHit14-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...BRC118:08+10PUNEArr +4/Dep +01h 10m-4SUR109:10+2215h 2m-10
   W   
788 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...BRC118:08+14PUNEArr +1/Dep +01h 10m-1SUR109:10+2215h 2m-2
    T  
787 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...BRC118:08+7PUNEArr -4/Dep +01h 10m+4SUR109:10+2215h 2m-11
  T    
787 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...BRC118:52+14PUNEArr +3/Dep +01h 10m-3SUR109:10+2214h 18m-11
      S
787 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...BRC??22:10+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +51h 25m-8SUR??13:30+1615h 20m-4
  T   S
787 kmCheetah-
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...BRC322:10+18PUNEArr +13/Dep +51h 25m-8SUR113:30+1615h 20m-5
SM WTF 
791 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...BRC322:10+18PUNEArr +13/Dep +423h 40m+29SUR116:05+1:1017h 55m0
SM WTF 
791 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...BRC??22:10+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +423h 40m+29SUR??16:05+1:1017h 55m1
  T   S
787 kmBMTIR-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+13PUNEArr +13/Dep +282h 15m+15SUR??14:25+4516h 15m-1
  T   S
787 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC322:10+18PUNEArr +13/Dep +282h 15m+15SUR314:25+4540h 15m-2
SM WTF 
791 kmDinesh Gada-
20544
--
Σ  BRC322:10+18PUNEArr +13/Dep +1:007h 45m+47SUR320:15+1:1722h 5m1
   WT  
791 kmAdiprem-
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...BRC??22:36+9PUNEArr +1/Dep +52h 20m+4SUR??13:30+1614h 54m0
 M  T  
788 kmabhyankarsagar-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...BRC??22:36+9PUNEArr +1/Dep +251h 5m+24SUR??15:50+5917h 14m28
 M  T  
788 km穆罕默德·德恩-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+13JHSArr +1:14/Dep +2:079h 41m+53SUR??00:01+3:2548h 51m12
S  W F 
2184 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+22JHSArr +1:12/Dep +2:079h 41m+55SUR??00:01+3:2548h 51m12
 MT T S
2184 kmKishor*^~-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BRC??23:55+17BCTArr +3/Dep +252h 10m+22SUR??16:05+1:1016h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
838 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site