Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:45:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:45:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SUR/Solapur
11 Trains / 88 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SUR   

Shortest Route: 787.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SUR/Solapur

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpSRBRC011:40+3:02SUR001:40+2:1014h 0m9
 M     
SL
CC
3A2A
 788 km56 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40+12SUR101:40+5814h 0m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL791 km56 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRBRC011:50+10SUR001:40+4113h 50m4
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL791 km57 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02+9SUR302:50+3714h 48m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km53 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+14SUR302:50+4814h 48m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km53 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBRC212:02+14SUR302:50+4114h 48m11
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km53 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRBRC112:02+9SUR302:50+3014h 48m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km53 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+11SUR302:50+4014h 48m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km53 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRBRC316:25+13SUR008:35+616h 10m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km49 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRBRC316:25+14SUR308:40+616h 15m8
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km48 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+8SUR315:00+2319h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1025 km54 km/hr


88 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SUR/Solapur

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20567
--
Σ  BRC??00:11+10BDTSArr +0/Dep +52h 50m+5SUR??16:05+3515h 54m5
S T  F 
834 kmAdiprem-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep +52h 24m-11SUR??16:05+3515h 45m4
SMTWTFS
830 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9SUR??20:15+5019h 55m4
S  WTF 
830 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep 6h 24m+0SUR??20:15+3819h 55m4
 M     
830 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??00:28+23BDTSArr +25/Dep +51h 45m-20SUR??16:05+3515h 37m-20
SMTWTFS
824 kmWestern Railway°°°-
23241
--
Σ  BRC??00:53+8DDRArr +9/Dep +75h 40m-2SUR??20:15+5019h 22m-12
S  WTF 
830 kmKishor*^~-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??01:31+4BDTSArr +56/Dep +545m-51SUR??16:05+3514h 34m0
   W   
825 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...BRC??01:44+26BCTArr +21/Dep +55h 20m-16SUR??22:15+2820h 31m-1
SMTWTFS
836 kmHussain*^~-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+26BVIArr +24/Dep +75h 40m-17SUR??20:15+5018h 31m-5
S  WTF 
806 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +12/Dep +73h 40m-5SUR??20:15+5018h 23m-4
S  WTF 
825 kmCheetah*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +12/Dep +83h 40m-4SUR??20:15+4418h 23m-4
  T   S
825 kmCheetah*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +12/Dep +54h 20m-7SUR??22:15+2820h 23m0
SMTWTFS
825 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +12/Dep 3h 30m+0SUR??20:15+3818h 23m-4
 M     
834 kmkushanmaths-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +12/Dep +65h 20m-6SUR??23:15+3321h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
834 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??02:21+15BSLArr +16/Dep +1:011h 55m+45SUR??00:01+1:1321h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1074 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...BRC??02:52+17BDTSArr +4/Dep +33h 5m-1SUR??22:15+2819h 23m-12
SMTWTFS
834 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC??02:52+17BDTSArr +4/Dep +84h 35m+4SUR??23:15+3320h 23m-15
SMTWTFS
825 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+17BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 30m-4SUR??20:15+5017h 23m-16
S  WTF 
834 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC??02:52+17BDTSArr +4/Dep 2h 25m+0SUR??19:35+1:0516h 43m-19
      S
817 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+31BDTSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0SUR??20:15+5017h 2m-10
    T  
833 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+31BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0SUR??20:15+3817h 2m-10
 M     
833 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+17BDTSArr +15/Dep +74h 10m-8SUR??20:15+5017h 2m-4
S  W F 
825 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+11BCTArr +11/Dep +74h 5m-4SUR??20:15+5016h 41m5
S  WTF 
836 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+10BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 25m-8SUR??20:15+5015h 52m4
S  WTF 
845 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BRC??05:02+11BVIArr +9/Dep +52h 24m-4SUR??22:15+2817h 13m0
SMTWTFS
807 kmRAAJ 25-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +62h 35m+1SUR??23:15+3318h 13m-3
SMTWTFS
834 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +09h 5m-5SUR??03:55+2322h 53m-9
SMTWTFS
825 kmKishor*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC105:02-BDTSArr +5/Dep 11h 10m+0SUR306:25-25h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
817 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 45m-5SUR??00:15+1:0219h 13m-6
SMTWTFS
834 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +62h 25m-3SUR??23:15+3317h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
834 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6SUR??00:45+1:2919h 3m-4
SMTWTFS
834 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 35m-9SUR??00:15+1:0218h 33m-5
SMTWTFS
834 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 25m-4SUR??22:15+2816h 33m1
SMTWTFS
825 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2258
Σ Indore-Pune &...BRC??05:52+12BCTArr +3/Dep +51h 20m+2SUR??22:15+2816h 23m10
 M    S
836 kmDB*^~-
4528
--
Σ Jaipur pune duront...BRC??05:52+12BCTArr +14/Dep +51h 20m-9SUR??22:15+2816h 23m10
   W F 
836 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+12BCTArr +14/Dep +740m-7SUR??20:15+5014h 23m6
   W F 
836 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC??06:27+24DDRArr +11/Dep +82h 15m-3SUR??23:15+3316h 48m-7
S  W   
830 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+24DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6SUR??00:45+1:2918h 18m-9
S  W   
830 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC??06:27+6DDRArr +1/Dep +82h 15m+7SUR??23:15+3316h 48m-6
  T  F 
830 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+6DDRArr +1/Dep +54h 0m+4SUR??00:45+1:2918h 18m-8
  T  F 
830 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC??06:45+14BCTArr +6/Dep +61h 25m+0SUR??23:15+3316h 30m7
SMTWTFS
845 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC??06:45+14BCTArr +6/Dep +045m-6SUR??21:10+2614h 25m0
 M     
828 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+7DDRArr +14/Dep +33h 5m-11SUR??00:45+1:2917h 38m-8
 M  T S
839 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC??07:07+7DDRArr +14/Dep +81h 35m-6SUR??23:15+3316h 8m-6
 M  T S
830 kmCheetah*^~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+18BDTSArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4SUR??00:15+1:0216h 34m-4
 M  T S
833 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +11/Dep +02h 10m-11SUR??00:15+1:0216h 28m4
 MTWTFS
845 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8SUR??00:45+1:2916h 58m5
 MTWTFS
845 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +11/Dep +81h 15m-3SUR??23:15+3315h 28m7
 MTWTFS
836 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +050m-9SUR??00:15+1:0216h 6m-5
S  W F 
833 kmapsaxena1956-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 40m-4SUR??00:45+1:2916h 36m-4
S  W F 
824 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+23BDTSArr +31/Dep +51h 40m-26SUR??00:45+1:2916h 36m-1
  T T S
825 kmCheetah*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+23ADHArr +35/Dep +825m-27SUR??23:15+3315h 6m1
  T T S
819 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0SUR300:45+1:2916h 19m-17
SMTWTFS
825 kmDB*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC??09:48+8DDRArr +8/Dep +01h 50m-8SUR??03:55+2318h 7m-24
SMTWTFS
830 kmiyerjiteshp-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+8BCTArr -1/Dep +02h 35m+1SUR??05:35+1619h 47m-22
SMTWTFS
845 kmHussain*^~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC309:48-DDRArr +8/Dep 3h 55m+0SUR306:25-20h 37m-21
SMTWTFS
827 kmHussain*^~-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+8BCTArr -1/Dep +05h 0m+1SUR??08:35+2122h 47m-21
    T  
828 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+14DDRArr +5/Dep +01h 22m-5SUR??03:55+2317h 26m-64
SMTWTFS
830 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC011:25-BDTSArr +30/Dep 5h 50m+0SUR306:25-19h 0m-17
   W   
817 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC011:25-BDTSArr +1:03/Dep 5h 50m+0SUR306:25-19h 0m-14
     F 
816 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC111:25-BSRArr +23/Dep 6h 10m+0SUR306:25-43h 0m0
    T  
1358 kmKishor*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC??11:40+4BDTSArr +1/Dep +02h 55m-1SUR??03:55+2316h 15m-16
S      
825 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC112:16-BDTSArr +16/Dep 4h 30m+0SUR306:25-18h 9m-13
S  WT S
817 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??15:05+7BSRArr +9/Dep +02h 37m-9SUR??05:57+1114h 52m-7
   W   
780 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2918
Σ Ahmedabad-Secunder...BRC??16:19+9BVIArr /Dep +02h 32m+0SUR??05:57+1113h 38m2
   W  S
798 kmDB*^~-
4237
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Sol...BRC??16:19+9BCTArr /Dep +101h 25m+0SUR??06:50+2314h 31m10
 MTWTFS
845 kmCheetah*^~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+9BCTArr /Dep +02h 55m+0SUR??08:35+2116h 16m4
    T  
828 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??16:19+9BCTArr /Dep +32h 25m+0SUR??09:30+2417h 11m11
 MTWTFS
845 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC016:19-BCTArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SUR306:25-14h 6m4
 MTWTFS
828 kmDP~-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...BRC??16:25+17BDTSArr +3/Dep +935m+6SUR??06:50+2314h 25m-15
  T    
824 kmDP~-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC??16:55+7PUNEArr +4/Dep +1314h 0m+9SUR??23:15+3330h 20m4
  T    
787 kmKishor*^~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...BRC??18:08+10PUNEArr +4/Dep +197h 5m+15SUR??16:05+3521h 57m6
    T  
787 kmBigHit14-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...BRC??18:08+13PUNEArr +12/Dep 1h 10m+0SUR??09:10+1915h 2m-10
   W   
788 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...BRC??18:08+10PUNEArr +4/Dep 1h 10m+0SUR??09:10+1915h 2m-2
    T  
787 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...BRC??18:08+8PUNEArr +1/Dep 1h 10m+0SUR??09:10+1915h 2m-11
  T    
787 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...BRC??18:52+6PUNEArr +0/Dep 1h 10m+0SUR??09:10+1914h 18m-11
      S
787 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...BRC??22:10+9PUNEArr +15/Dep +21h 25m-13SUR??13:30+415h 20m-4
  T   S
787 kmCheetah*^~-
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...BRC??22:10+17PUNEArr +15/Dep +21h 25m-13SUR??13:30+415h 20m-5
SM WTF 
791 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...BRC??22:10+17PUNEArr +15/Dep +193h 40m+4SUR??16:05+3517h 55m1
SM WTF 
791 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...BRC??22:10+9PUNEArr +15/Dep +193h 40m+4SUR??16:05+3517h 55m2
  T   S
787 kmBMTIR*^~-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC222:10+9PUNEArr +15/Dep +382h 15m+23SUR314:25+3940h 15m-1
  T   S
787 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC322:10+17PUNEArr +15/Dep +382h 15m+23SUR314:25+3940h 15m-2
SM WTF 
791 kmDinesh Gada-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+17PUNEArr +15/Dep +397h 45m+24SUR??20:15+5022h 5m1
   WT  
791 kmAdiprem-
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...BRC??22:36+8PUNEArr -1/Dep +22h 20m+3SUR??13:30+414h 54m0
 M  T  
788 kmabhyankarsagar-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...BRC??22:36+8PUNEArr -1/Dep +231h 5m+24SUR??15:50+5117h 14m28
 M  T  
788 km穆罕默德·德恩-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+11JHSArr +57/Dep +339h 41m-24SUR??00:01+1:1348h 51m12
S  W F 
2183 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+9JHSArr +54/Dep +339h 41m-21SUR??00:01+1:1348h 51m12
 MT T S
2183 kmKishor*^~-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BRC123:55-BCTArr /Dep +52h 10m+0SUR116:05-16h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
835 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site