Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:17:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:17:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SUR/Solapur
12 Trains / 88 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SUR/Solapur

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpSRBRC011:40+1:53SUR001:40+3:3814h 0m9
 M     
SL
CC
3A2A
 787 km56 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40+10SUR101:40+5614h 0m8
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL791 km56 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRBRC011:50+8SUR001:40+3213h 50m4
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL791 km57 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02+10SUR302:50+4414h 48m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km53 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+14SUR302:50+4914h 48m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km53 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBRC212:02+12SUR302:50+4714h 48m11
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km53 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRBRC112:02+8SUR302:50+3314h 48m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km53 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+11SUR302:50+4714h 48m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km53 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRBRC316:25+7SUR008:35+516h 10m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km49 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRBRC316:25+18SUR308:40+816h 15m8
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km48 km/hr
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...HmsWRBRC017:10+14SUR008:25+415h 15m6
 M     
3A
 791 km52 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+4SUR315:00+4719h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1025 km54 km/hr


88 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SUR/Solapur

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20567
--
Σ  BRC??00:11+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +52h 50m+0SUR??16:05+3815h 54m5
S T  F 
834 kmAdiprem-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +5/Dep +62h 24m+1SUR??16:05+3815h 45m4
SMTWTFS
830 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +5/Dep +76h 24m+2SUR??20:15+5119h 55m4
S  WTF 
830 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +5/Dep +76h 24m+2SUR??20:15+4019h 55m4
 M     
830 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??00:28+21BDTSArr +17/Dep +61h 45m-11SUR??16:05+3815h 37m-20
SMTWTFS
824 kmWestern Railway°°°-
23241
--
Σ  BRC??00:53+10DDRArr +11/Dep +75h 40m-4SUR??20:15+5119h 22m-12
S  WTF 
830 kmKishor*^~-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??01:31+5BDTSArr +4/Dep +645m+2SUR??16:05+3814h 34m0
   W   
825 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...BRC??01:44+17BCTArr +5/Dep 5h 20m+0SUR??22:15+3120h 31m-1
SMTWTFS
836 kmHussain*^~-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+17BVIArr +9/Dep +75h 40m-2SUR??20:15+5118h 31m-5
S  WTF 
806 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+11BDTSArr +6/Dep +73h 40m+1SUR??20:15+5118h 23m-4
S  WTF 
825 kmCheetah*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+11BDTSArr +6/Dep +293h 40m+23SUR??20:15+1:2118h 23m-4
  T   S
825 kmCheetah*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...BRC??01:52+11BDTSArr +6/Dep 4h 20m+0SUR??22:15+3120h 23m0
SMTWTFS
825 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+11BDTSArr +6/Dep +03h 30m-6SUR??20:15+4018h 23m-4
 M     
834 kmkushanmaths-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC??01:52+11BDTSArr +6/Dep +205h 20m+14SUR??23:15+5321h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
834 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC102:21+15BSLArr +17/Dep +451h 55m+28SUR100:01+5969h 40m13
SMTWTFS
2597 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr -2/Dep 3h 5m+0SUR??22:15+3119h 23m-12
SMTWTFS
834 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr -2/Dep +214h 35m+23SUR??23:15+5320h 23m-15
SMTWTFS
825 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr -2/Dep +02h 30m+2SUR??20:15+5117h 23m-16
S  WTF 
834 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr -2/Dep +02h 25m+2SUR??19:35+3516h 43m-19
      S
817 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+28BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9SUR??20:15+5117h 2m-10
    T  
833 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+28BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9SUR??20:15+4017h 2m-10
 M     
833 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+17BDTSArr +10/Dep +74h 10m-3SUR??20:15+5117h 2m-4
S  W F 
825 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+12BCTArr +8/Dep +74h 5m-1SUR??20:15+5116h 41m5
S  WTF 
836 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+13BCTArr +7/Dep +02h 25m-7SUR??20:15+5115h 52m4
S  WTF 
844 kmPŕāķāşh-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BRC??05:02+10BVIArr +4/Dep 2h 24m+0SUR??22:15+3117h 13m0
SMTWTFS
807 kmRAAJ 25-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+10BDTSArr +2/Dep +202h 35m+18SUR??23:15+5318h 13m-3
SMTWTFS
834 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+10BDTSArr +2/Dep +09h 5m-2SUR??03:55+2622h 53m-9
SMTWTFS
825 kmKishor*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??05:02+10BDTSArr +2/Dep +911h 10m+7SUR??06:25+3425h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
817 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+10BDTSArr +2/Dep +213h 45m+19SUR??00:15+1:2219h 13m-6
SMTWTFS
834 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +202h 25m+17SUR??23:15+5317h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
834 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0SUR??00:45+1:3419h 3m-4
SMTWTFS
834 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +213h 35m+18SUR??00:15+1:2218h 33m-5
SMTWTFS
834 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +3/Dep 1h 25m+0SUR??22:15+3116h 33m1
SMTWTFS
825 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2258
Σ Indore-Pune &...BRC??05:52+14BCTArr +0/Dep 1h 20m+0SUR??22:15+3116h 23m10
 M    S
836 kmDB*^~-
4528
--
Σ Jaipur pune duront...BRC??05:52+14BCTArr -1/Dep 1h 20m+0SUR??22:15+3116h 23m10
   W F 
836 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+14BCTArr -1/Dep +740m+8SUR??20:15+5114h 23m6
   W F 
836 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +14/Dep +212h 15m+7SUR??23:15+5316h 48m-7
S  W   
830 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +14/Dep +54h 0m-9SUR??00:45+1:3418h 18m-9
S  W   
830 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC??06:27+12DDRArr +11/Dep +212h 15m+10SUR??23:15+5316h 48m-6
  T  F 
830 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+12DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6SUR??00:45+1:3418h 18m-8
  T  F 
830 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC??06:45+7BCTArr +1/Dep +201h 25m+19SUR??23:15+5316h 30m7
SMTWTFS
845 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC??06:45+7BCTArr +1/Dep +045m-1SUR??21:10+1214h 25m0
 M     
828 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+13DDRArr +15/Dep +33h 5m-12SUR??00:45+1:3417h 38m-8
 M  T S
839 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC??07:07+13DDRArr +15/Dep +211h 35m+6SUR??23:15+5316h 8m-6
 M  T S
830 kmCheetah*^~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+19BDTSArr +9/Dep +211h 30m+12SUR??00:15+1:2216h 34m-4
 M  T S
834 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+6BCTArr +7/Dep +212h 10m+14SUR??00:15+1:2216h 28m4
 MTWTFS
845 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+6BCTArr +7/Dep +32h 45m-4SUR??00:45+1:3416h 58m5
 MTWTFS
845 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC??07:47+6BCTArr +7/Dep +211h 15m+14SUR??23:15+5315h 28m7
 MTWTFS
836 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+13BDTSArr +0/Dep +2150m+21SUR??00:15+1:2216h 6m-5
S  W F 
834 kmapsaxena1956-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+13BDTSArr +0/Dep +51h 40m+5SUR??00:45+1:3416h 36m-4
S  W F 
825 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +51h 40m+0SUR??00:45+1:3416h 36m-1
  T T S
825 kmCheetah*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+11ADHArr +10/Dep +2125m+11SUR??23:15+5315h 6m1
  T T S
819 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0SUR??00:45+1:3416h 19m-17
SMTWTFS
807 kmDB*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC??09:48+6DDRArr +7/Dep +01h 50m-7SUR??03:55+2618h 7m-24
SMTWTFS
829 kmiyerjiteshp-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+6BCTArr -3/Dep +52h 35m+8SUR??05:35+2719h 47m-22
SMTWTFS
844 kmHussain*^~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+6DDRArr +7/Dep +93h 55m+2SUR??06:25+3420h 37m-21
SMTWTFS
821 kmHussain*^~-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+6BCTArr -3/Dep +05h 0m+3SUR??08:35+3422h 47m-21
    T  
827 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+15DDRArr +5/Dep +01h 22m-5SUR??03:55+2617h 26m-65
SMTWTFS
830 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+19BDTSArr +32/Dep +95h 50m-23SUR??06:25+3419h 0m-17
   W   
817 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+34BDTSArr +43/Dep +95h 50m-34SUR??06:25+3419h 0m-14
     F 
816 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+9BSRArr +28/Dep +96h 10m-19SUR??06:25+3419h 0m0
    T  
780 kmKishor*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC??11:40+5BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 55m-5SUR??03:55+2616h 15m-16
S      
825 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC??12:16+22BDTSArr +14/Dep +94h 30m-5SUR??06:25+3418h 9m-13
S  WT S
817 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC115:05+11BSRArr +8/Dep +02h 37m-8SUR005:57+1762h 52m-7
no arr/dep
2298 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2918
Σ Ahmedabad-Secunder...BRC??16:19+3BVIArr +3/Dep +02h 32m-3SUR??05:57+1713h 38m2
   W  S
798 kmDB*^~-
4237
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Sol...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +5/Dep +111h 25m+6SUR??06:50+3414h 31m10
 MTWTFS
845 kmCheetah*^~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +5/Dep +02h 55m-5SUR??08:35+3416h 16m4
    T  
828 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +5/Dep +62h 25m+1SUR??09:30+3417h 11m11
 MTWTFS
845 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC??16:19+3BCTArr +5/Dep +91h 15m+4SUR??06:25+3414h 6m4
 MTWTFS
828 kmDP~-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...BRC??16:25+11BDTSArr +3/Dep +1235m+9SUR??06:50+3414h 25m-15
  T    
825 kmDP~-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC??16:55+12PUNEArr +4/Dep +3014h 0m+26SUR??23:15+5330h 20m4
  T    
787 kmKishor*^~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...BRC??18:08+9PUNEArr +8/Dep +217h 5m+13SUR??16:05+3821h 57m6
    T  
787 kmBigHit14-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...BRC??18:08+21PUNEArr +11/Dep +41h 10m-7SUR??09:10+2115h 2m-10
   W   
788 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...BRC??18:08+9PUNEArr +8/Dep +41h 10m-4SUR??09:10+2115h 2m-2
    T  
787 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...BRC??18:08+7PUNEArr +4/Dep +41h 10m+0SUR??09:10+2115h 2m-11
  T    
787 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...BRC??18:52+5PUNEArr +6/Dep +41h 10m-2SUR??09:10+2114h 18m-11
      S
787 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...BRC222:10+10PUNEArr +14/Dep +41h 25m-10SUR113:30+1115h 20m-3
  T   S
787 kmCheetah*^~-
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...BRC322:10+24PUNEArr +17/Dep +41h 25m-13SUR113:30+1115h 20m-4
SM WTF 
791 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...BRC??22:10+24PUNEArr +17/Dep +213h 40m+4SUR??16:05+3817h 55m1
SM WTF 
791 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...BRC??22:10+10PUNEArr +14/Dep +213h 40m+7SUR??16:05+3817h 55m2
  T   S
787 kmBMTIR*^~-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+10PUNEArr +14/Dep +492h 15m+35SUR??14:25+4916h 15m-1
  T   S
787 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+24PUNEArr +17/Dep +492h 15m+32SUR??14:25+4916h 15m-2
SM WTF 
791 kmDinesh Gada-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+24PUNEArr +17/Dep +367h 45m+19SUR??20:15+5122h 5m1
   WT  
791 kmAdiprem-
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...BRC022:36+9PUNEArr +2/Dep +42h 20m+2SUR113:30+1114h 54m1
 M  T  
787 kmabhyankarsagar-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...BRC??22:36+9PUNEArr +2/Dep +381h 5m+36SUR??15:50+1:2717h 14m28
 M  T  
787 km穆罕默德·德恩-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC723:10+15JHSArr +51/Dep +239h 41m-28SUR100:01+5972h 51m12
S  W F 
3145 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC723:10+8JHSArr +44/Dep +239h 41m-21SUR100:01+5972h 51m12
 MT T S
2800 kmKishor*^~-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BRC??23:55+20BCTArr +3/Dep +62h 10m+3SUR??16:05+3816h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
835 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site