Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:21:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:21:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to SUR/Solapur
11 Trains / 89 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUR⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: SUR   

Shortest Route: 787.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SUR/Solapur

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ACExpSRBRC011:40-SUR001:40-14h 0m8
 M     
CC
3A2A
 788 km56 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRBRC111:40+12SUR101:40+1:0714h 0m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL791 km56 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRBRC011:50+7SUR001:40+4213h 50m4
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL791 km57 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBRC312:02+12SUR302:50+3914h 48m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km53 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBRC212:02+49SUR302:50+1:3314h 48m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km53 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBRC212:02+16SUR302:50+4114h 48m11
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km53 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRBRC112:02+16SUR302:50+3314h 48m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km53 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRBRC212:02+15SUR302:50+4914h 48m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km53 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRBRC316:25+18SUR008:35+216h 10m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km49 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRBRC316:25-SUR308:40-16h 15m8
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km48 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRBRC119:55+9SUR315:00+2719h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1025 km54 km/hr


89 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SUR/Solapur

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Vasai Road   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20567
--
Σ  BRC??00:11+11BDTSArr -3/Dep +162h 50m+19SUR??16:05+1:0215h 54m5
S T  F 
834 kmAdiprem-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +192h 24m+3SUR??16:05+1:0215h 45m4
SMTWTFS
830 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +466h 24m+30SUR??20:15+1:1719h 55m4
S  WTF 
830 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9SUR??20:15+3319h 55m4
 M     
830 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??00:28+34BDTSArr +36/Dep +191h 45m-17SUR??16:05+1:0215h 37m-20
SMTWTFS
824 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??01:31+5BDTSArr +58/Dep +1945m-39SUR??16:05+1:0214h 34m0
   W   
825 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...BRC??01:44+25BCTArr +20/Dep +25h 20m-18SUR??22:15+3720h 31m-1
SMTWTFS
836 kmHussain*^~-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...BRC??01:44+25BVIArr +24/Dep +465h 40m+22SUR??20:15+1:1718h 31m-5
S  WTF 
806 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +9/Dep +463h 40m+37SUR??20:15+1:1718h 23m-4
S  WTF 
825 km★Prayas★*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +9/Dep +83h 40m-1SUR??20:15+4718h 23m-4
  T   S
825 km★Prayas★*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +9/Dep +24h 20m-7SUR??22:15+3720h 23m0
SMTWTFS
825 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9SUR??20:15+3318h 23m-4
 M     
834 kmkushanmaths-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BRC??01:52+15BDTSArr +9/Dep +15h 20m-8SUR??23:15+3321h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
834 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??02:21+8BSLArr +16/Dep +1:491h 55m+1:33SUR??00:01+2:1821h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1074 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr +4/Dep +03h 5m-4SUR??22:15+3719h 23m-12
SMTWTFS
834 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr +4/Dep +34h 35m-1SUR??23:15+3320h 23m-15
SMTWTFS
825 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr +4/Dep +392h 30m+35SUR??20:15+1:1717h 23m-16
S  WTF 
834 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...BRC??02:52+19BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 25m-4SUR??19:35+1:2316h 43m-19
      S
817 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BRC??03:13+41BDTSArr +21/Dep +392h 50m+18SUR??20:15+1:1717h 2m-10
    T  
834 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+41BDTSArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21SUR??20:15+3317h 2m-10
 M     
834 km★Prayas★*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BRC??03:13+35BDTSArr +30/Dep +464h 10m+16SUR??20:15+1:1717h 2m-4
S  W F 
825 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BRC??03:34+10BCTArr +13/Dep +464h 5m+33SUR??20:15+1:1716h 41m5
S  WTF 
836 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BRC??04:23+11BCTArr +12/Dep +392h 25m+27SUR??20:15+1:1715h 52m4
S  WTF 
845 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BRC??05:02+14BVIArr +12/Dep +22h 24m-10SUR??22:15+3717h 13m0
SMTWTFS
807 kmRAAJ 25-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+14BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6SUR??23:15+3318h 13m-3
SMTWTFS
834 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??05:02+14BDTSArr +7/Dep +209h 5m+13SUR??03:55+4222h 53m-9
SMTWTFS
825 kmKishor*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BRC??05:02+14BDTSArr +7/Dep +511h 10m-2SUR??06:25+1525h 23m-8
SMTWTFS
817 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BRC??05:02+14BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7SUR??00:15+1:0119h 13m-6
SMTWTFS
834 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BRC??05:42+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6SUR??23:15+3317h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
834 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1SUR??00:45+1:3519h 3m-4
SMTWTFS
834 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??05:42+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7SUR??00:15+1:0118h 33m-5
SMTWTFS
834 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...BRC??05:42+17BDTSArr +7/Dep +21h 25m-5SUR??22:15+3716h 33m1
SMTWTFS
825 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2258
Σ Indore-Pune &...BRC??05:52+10BCTArr +4/Dep +21h 20m-2SUR??22:15+3716h 23m10
 M    S
836 kmDB*^~-
4528
--
Σ Jaipur pune duront...BRC??05:52+12BCTArr +13/Dep +21h 20m-11SUR??22:15+3716h 23m10
   W F 
836 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??05:52+12BCTArr +13/Dep +4640m+33SUR??20:15+1:1714h 23m6
   W F 
836 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BRC??06:27+30DDRArr +13/Dep +32h 15m-10SUR??23:15+3316h 48m-7
S  W   
830 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+30DDRArr +13/Dep +74h 0m-6SUR??00:45+1:3518h 18m-9
S  W   
830 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BRC??06:27+5DDRArr +4/Dep +32h 15m-1SUR??23:15+3316h 48m-6
  T  F 
830 km★Prayas★*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+5DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3SUR??00:45+1:3518h 18m-8
  T  F 
830 kmkushanmaths-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BRC??06:45+15BCTArr +6/Dep +11h 25m-5SUR??23:15+3316h 30m7
SMTWTFS
845 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...BRC??06:45+15BCTArr +6/Dep +045m-6SUR??21:10+5114h 25m0
 M     
828 kmDP~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+10DDRArr +9/Dep +63h 5m-3SUR??00:45+1:3517h 38m-8
 M  T S
839 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BRC??07:07+10DDRArr +9/Dep +31h 35m-6SUR??23:15+3316h 8m-6
 M  T S
830 km★Prayas★*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BRC??07:31+13BDTSArr +5/Dep +69h 40m+1SUR??09:30+3349h 59m0
SMTWTFS
849 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...BRC??07:31+13BDTSArr +5/Dep +206h 25m+15SUR??03:55+4244h 24m-10
SMTWTFS
840 kmKishor*^~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+12BDTSArr -1/Dep +01h 30m+1SUR??00:15+1:0116h 34m-4
 M  T S
833 kmLakshay-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+15BCTArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9SUR??00:15+1:0116h 28m4
 MTWTFS
845 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+15BCTArr +9/Dep +62h 45m-3SUR??00:45+1:3516h 58m5
 MTWTFS
845 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BRC??07:47+15BCTArr +9/Dep +31h 15m-6SUR??23:15+3315h 28m7
 MTWTFS
836 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +050m-11SUR??00:15+1:0116h 6m-5
S  W F 
833 kmapsaxena1956-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +71h 40m-4SUR??00:45+1:3516h 36m-4
S  W F 
824 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+26BDTSArr +29/Dep +71h 40m-22SUR??00:45+1:3516h 36m-1
  T T S
825 km★Prayas★*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:09+26ADHArr +33/Dep +325m-30SUR??23:15+3315h 6m1
  T T S
819 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0SUR??00:45+1:3516h 19m-16
SMTWTFS
807 kmDB*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +6/Dep +201h 50m+14SUR??03:55+4218h 7m-24
SMTWTFS
830 kmiyerjiteshp-
2795
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+12BCTArr -3/Dep +02h 35m+3SUR??05:35+2119h 47m-22
SMTWTFS
845 kmHussain*^~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...BRC??09:48+12DDRArr +6/Dep +53h 55m-1SUR??06:25+1520h 37m-23
SMTWTFS
822 kmHussain*^~-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...BRC??09:48+12BCTArr -3/Dep +05h 0m+3SUR??08:35+3122h 47m-21
    T  
828 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:29+16DDRArr +4/Dep +201h 22m+16SUR??03:55+4217h 26m-64
SMTWTFS
830 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+23BDTSArr +23/Dep +55h 50m-18SUR??06:25+1519h 0m-19
   W   
817 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+1:26BDTSArr +1:15/Dep +55h 50m-1:10SUR??06:25+1519h 0m-16
     F 
816 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...BRC??11:25+16BSRArr +6/Dep +56h 10m-1SUR??06:25+1519h 0m-2
    T  
780 kmKishor*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...BRC??11:40+5BDTSArr +1/Dep +202h 55m+19SUR??03:55+4216h 15m-16
S      
825 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...BRC??12:16+20BDTSArr +11/Dep +54h 30m-6SUR??06:25+1518h 9m-15
S  WT S
816 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BRC??15:05+6BSRArr +7/Dep +02h 37m-7SUR??05:57+1314h 52m-7
   W   
780 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2918
Σ Ahmedabad-Secunder...BRC??16:19+12BVIArr +16/Dep +02h 32m-16SUR??05:57+1313h 38m2
   W  S
798 kmDB*^~-
4237
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Sol...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +16/Dep +111h 25m-5SUR??06:50+3214h 31m10
 MTWTFS
845 km★Prayas★*^~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +16/Dep +02h 55m-16SUR??08:35+3116h 16m4
    T  
828 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +16/Dep +62h 25m-10SUR??09:30+3317h 11m11
 MTWTFS
845 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...BRC??16:19+12BCTArr +16/Dep +51h 15m-11SUR??06:25+1514h 6m2
 MTWTFS
828 kmDP~-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...BRC??16:25+21BDTSArr +4/Dep +1035m+6SUR??06:50+3214h 25m-15
  T    
824 kmDP~-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BRC??16:55+9PUNEArr +5/Dep +714h 0m+2SUR??23:15+3330h 20m4
  T    
787 kmKishor*^~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...BRC??18:08+12PUNEArr -2/Dep +337h 5m+35SUR??16:05+1:0221h 57m6
    T  
787 kmBigHit14-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...BRC??18:08+11PUNEArr +7/Dep +01h 10m-7SUR??09:10+1915h 2m-10
   W   
788 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...BRC??18:08+12PUNEArr -2/Dep +01h 10m+2SUR??09:10+1915h 2m-2
    T  
787 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...BRC??18:08+8PUNEArr -2/Dep +01h 10m+2SUR??09:10+1915h 2m-11
  T    
787 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...BRC??18:52+14PUNEArr +1/Dep +01h 10m-1SUR??09:10+1914h 18m-11
      S
787 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...BRC??22:10+12PUNEArr +13/Dep +21h 25m-11SUR??13:30+815h 20m-4
  T   S
787 km★Prayas★*^~-
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...BRC??22:10+12PUNEArr +13/Dep +21h 25m-11SUR??13:30+815h 20m-5
SM WTF 
791 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...BRC??22:10+12PUNEArr +13/Dep +333h 40m+20SUR??16:05+1:0217h 55m1
SM WTF 
791 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...BRC??22:10+12PUNEArr +13/Dep +333h 40m+20SUR??16:05+1:0217h 55m2
  T   S
787 kmBMTIR*^~-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+12PUNEArr +13/Dep +272h 15m+14SUR??14:25+3716h 15m-1
  T   S
787 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...BRC??22:10+12PUNEArr +13/Dep +272h 15m+14SUR??14:25+3716h 15m-2
SM WTF 
791 kmDinesh Gada-
20544
--
Σ  BRC??22:10+12PUNEArr +13/Dep +1:027h 45m+49SUR??20:15+1:1722h 5m1
   WT  
791 kmAdiprem-
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...BRC??22:36+7PUNEArr -1/Dep +22h 20m+3SUR??13:30+814h 54m0
 M  T  
788 kmabhyankarsagar-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...BRC??22:36+7PUNEArr -1/Dep +161h 5m+17SUR??15:50+3917h 14m28
 M  T  
788 km穆罕默德·德恩-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...BRC??23:10+9JHSArr +58/Dep +1:049h 41m+6SUR??00:01+2:1848h 51m12
S  W F 
2184 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...BRC??23:10+15JHSArr +1:04/Dep +1:049h 41m+0SUR??00:01+2:1848h 51m12
 MT T S
2184 kmKishor*^~-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BRC??23:55+15BCTArr +11/Dep +192h 10m+8SUR??16:05+1:0216h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
836 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site